2013년 12월 11일 수요일

도비 IBM 000-570 시험

000-570인증시험은IBM인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고IBM 000-570인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이000-570인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의000-570덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,

IT업계에 종사하는 분이라면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득하셔야 합니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-570덤프는 이 시험에 참가한 IT인사들의 검증을 받은 최신 시험대비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-570덤프로 시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상에 많은 편리를 가져다드립니다. 저희는 항상 여러분들의 곁을 지켜줄것입니다.

여러분은 우리. ITExamDump의IBM 000-570시험자료 즉 덤프의 문제와 답만 있으시면IBM 000-570인증시험을 아주 간단하게 패스하실 수 있습니다.그리고 관련 업계에서 여러분의 지위상승은 자연적 이로 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. 그리고 ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. IBM 인증000-570덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.

만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는IBM 000-570관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게IBM 000-570시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-570덤프로 시험공부를 하신다면 고객님의 시간은 물론이고 거금을 들여 학원등록하지 않아도 되기에 금전상에서도 많은 절약을 해드리게 됩니다. IBM인증 000-570덤프 구매의향이 있으시면 무료샘플을 우선 체험해보세요.

인터넷에는IBM인증 000-570시험대비공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많습니다.이렇게 많은IBM인증 000-570공부자료중 대부분 분들께서 저희ITExamDump를 선택하는 이유는 덤프 업데이트가 다른 사이트보다 빠르다는 것이 제일 큰 이유가 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-570덤프를 구매하시면 덤프가 업데이트되면 무료로 업데이트된 버전을 제공받을수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-570
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 Implemenation )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 207 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-10

000-570 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-570.html

NO.1 Which statement is true to review the content of a scheduled report?
A. Use the Report Administration application to view and select from a list of report outputs
B. Use the Report Administration application to choose the correct report and then click the View button
C. Use the URL from the link supplied in the e-mail to access a PDF file served up directly by the HTTP
server
D. Access the URL from the link supplied in the e-mail and then log into Maximo and select the Download
Content button
Answer: D

IBM   000-570 dump   000-570 dumps   000-570자격증   000-570인증

NO.2 A company has deployed IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 (Maximo) to manage the company
assets and the purchasing process. The company's purchasing process does not require an approved
purchase request (PR) in order to generate a new purchase order (PO) but the buyer reported this
problem when trying to create a new PO from an unapproved PR:
Where can this validation be turned off in Maximo?
A. Organizations application
B. Purchase Orders application
C. System Properties application
D. Database Configuration application
Answer: A

IBM pdf   000-570시험문제   000-570덤프   000-570 dump   000-570기출문제   000-570시험문제

NO.3 A customer has an escalation that requires notifications to go to both Marie Smith and her supervisor
Lee Tsumi. How can both users be included as recipients on a communication template?
A. Create a role for both Marie and Lee
B. Create a Person Group with Marie as the primary
C. Add both e-mail addresses on the Recipients tab
D. Include both user e-mails in the Recipient field separated by a colon
Answer: C

IBM덤프   000-570최신덤프   000-570

NO.4 Which IBM Maximo Asset Management location status is necessary to associate a location with a
system.?
A. Active
B. Ready
C. Operating
D. Decommissioned
Answer: C

IBM   000-570자격증   000-570자료   000-570자격증

NO.5 Which property is used to define the directory used when importing data using the Integration
Framework?
A. Mxe.int.dir
B. Mxe.int.localdir
C. Mxe.int.globaldir
D. Mxe.int.accessdir
Answer: C

IBM   000-570기출문제   000-570자료

NO.6 After fully receiving a shipment it is discovered that the item or tool has been received incorrectly. How
can a receipt be reversed from the Shipment Receiving application?
A. Find the shipment receipt, change the status to VOID from the Select Action menu, click Save
B. Find the shipment receipt, click the checkbox Void Receipt for each line to be reversed, click Save
C. Find the shipment receipt, click the button Select Receipt to Void, select each line to be voided, click
OK
D. Find the shipment receipt, click the button Select Records to Void, select each line to be voided, click
OK
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-570   000-570자료   000-570   000-570 pdf

NO.7 When creating a purchase request line by using the Select Spare Parts button, refined search is
allowed by specifying at least one of which two data fields? (Choose two.)
A. Site ID
B. Description
C. Item Number
D. Asset Number
E. Organization ID
Answer: A,D

IBM덤프   000-570자격증   000-570   000-570

NO.8 What is the purpose of commodity codes?
A. To group like items for issue
B. To group like items for purchasing
C. To group like items for classification
D. To group like items for asset bill of material
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   000-570덤프   000-570 pdf   000-570 pdf

NO.9 In the Receiving application, what does the Quantity Accepted field indicate?
A. The quantity of items that passed inspection
B. The quantity of items accepted for inspection
C. The quantity of items that received inspection
D. The quantity of items that are awaiting inspection
Answer: A

IBM   000-570   000-570   000-570최신덤프   000-570기출문제

NO.10 An asset is created and measurement points are associated. Which IBM Maximo Asset Management
V7.5 application sets Upper Limit and Lower Limit Job Plans?
A. Meters
B. Assets
C. Condition Monitoring
D. Work Order Tracking
Answer: C

IBM자료   000-570   000-570   000-570기출문제   000-570자격증

NO.11 What is the definition of a work package?
A. It groups existing work orders under a new parent work order.
B. It is a preventive maintenance work order hierarchy that has been created from a route.
C. It is a work order linked to all the originating services requests for the work order and is created from
the Related Records tab.
D. It is a group of work orders in Waiting to be Scheduled status that are the responsibility of one person
and is created in the Assignment Manager application.
Answer: A

IBM   000-570시험문제   000-570자격증

NO.12 What comprises a failure code?
A. Failure, affect, fix
B. Issue, reason, resolution
C. Problem, cause, remedy
D. Situation, impact, solution
Answer: D

IBM덤프   000-570   000-570   000-570자료

NO.13 What are two uses for the Assignment Manager application? (Choose two.)
A. To dispatch labor and schedule work for an organization
B. To create and manage work orders for assets and locations
C. To report labor transactions by labor, by vendor/contract, by work order, or by ticket
D. To specify which organizations and sites can use the information that is on the job plan and its tasks
E. To view the requirements that were created from the work plan as well as the unplanned work on a
work order
Answer: A,E

IBM   000-570   000-570   000-570덤프

NO.14 Which method is used to view labor hours, costs, and material costs for a particular work order?
A. from the Work Order Tracking application, select the Cost tab
B. from the Work Order Tracking application, go to the Select Action menu and select View > Costs
C. from the Actuals tab of Work Order Tracking application, download and summarize each of the table
windows for Labor, Materials. Services, and Tools
D. navigate to the Cost Management application, query for the work order in question to view estimated
and actual hours and costs for labor in addition to estimated and actual costs for materials and service
Answer: B

IBM   000-570 dump   000-570최신덤프

NO.15 If the Integrity Checker utility tool reports that some groups have no privileges in the Maximo security
tables, how could this be resolved?
A. Run the integrity checker in repair mode
B. Run the integrity checker in backup mode
C. Create a new Maximo Security group for the Maximo security tables and run the Integrity Checker
utility again
D. Create a new security group with all grants on the Maximo security tables and run the Integrity Checker
utility again
Answer: A

IBM   000-570   000-570덤프   000-570 pdf   000-570

NO.16 What does the Enable Repair Facilities Organization option allow?
A. Creating a work order in a site different from the site of the asset on that work order
B. Reserving items from one site to use at another site on an emergency maintenance work order
C. Moving an asset from one location to another location on an emergency maintenance work order
D. Creating a preventive maintenance (PM) record in a site different from the site of the asset on that PM
Answer: A

IBM시험문제   000-570 pdf   000-570

NO.17 Which function is performed in the Quick Reporting application?
A. Create failure code hierarchies
B. Create job plans and safety plans
C. Create preventive maintenance schedules
D. Report actual labor, materials, and tools used in the work
Answer: D

IBM   000-570   000-570   000-570자료

NO.18 What does an active workflow process define?
A. The flow of work in Application Designer
B. The process to add an attribute to an application
C. The different work to be performed by the lead craft
D. The different paths that a record can take as it moves through a business process
Answer: C

IBM   000-570   000-570   000-570   000-570

NO.19 Which standard relationship is the container relationship for assets?
A. BACKUPS
B. INCLUDES
C. CONNECTS
D. INTERSECTS
Answer: B

IBM   000-570자료   000-570 pdf   000-570   000-570최신덤프

NO.20 A forecast for a preventive maintenance record has been generated. How can the forecast date be
adjusted from the Preventive Maintenance application?
A. From the Forecast tab, select a forecast row, enter a value in the New Date field, click Save
B. From the Select Action menu, select Generate Forecast, enter a value in the Forecast Days field, click
OK
C. From the Frequency tab, select the Time Based Frequency tab, enter a value in the Frequency field,
click Save
D. From the Frequency tab, select the Time Based Frequency tab, enter a value in the Extended Date
field, click Save
Answer: A

IBM   000-570 pdf   000-570시험문제   000-570기출문제   000-570

ITexamdump의 1Z0-511덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 700-101덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-400시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HH0-050시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-122시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-570.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기