거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면Oracle인증 1Z1-403시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만Oracle인증 1Z1-403시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는Oracle인증 1Z1-403시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전Oracle인증 1Z1-403덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Oracle인증 1Z1-403영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.
Oracle 1Z1-403인증시험은 현재IT업계에서 아주 인기 있는 시험입니다.많은 IT인사들이 관연 자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.Oracle 1Z1-403인증시험에 대한 열기는 식지 않습니다.Oracle 1Z1-403자격증은 여러분의 사회생활에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 연봉상승 등 생활보장에 업그레이드 될 것입니다.
Oracle인증1Z1-403시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는Oracle인증1Z1-403시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는Oracle인증1Z1-403시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게Oracle인증1Z1-403시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.
IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. Oracle인증 1Z1-403시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z1-403덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z1-403덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.
IT인증시험은 국제적으로 인정받는 자격증을 취득하는 과정이라 난이도가 아주 높습니다. Oracle인증 1Z1-403시험은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 시험과목입니다.어떻게 하면 난이도가 높아 도전할 자신이 없는 자격증을 한방에 취득할수 있을가요? 그 답은ITExamDump에서 찾을볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 고품질 시험공부가이드를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Oracle인증 1Z1-403덤프로Oracle인증 1Z1-403시험을 준비해보세요. 시험패스가 한결 편해집니다.
근 몇년간IT산업이 전례없이 신속히 발전하여 IT업계에 종사하는 분들이 여느때보다 많습니다. 경쟁이 이와같이 치열한 환경속에서 누구도 대체할수 없는 자기만의 자리를 찾으려면 IT인증자격증취득은 무조건 해야 하는것이 아닌가 싶습니다. Oracle인증 1Z1-403시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이Oracle인증 1Z1-403시험을 한방에 패스하도록 실제시험문제에 대비한Oracle인증 1Z1-403덤프를 발췌하여 저렴한 가격에 제공해드립니다.시험패스 못할시 덤프비용은 환불처리 해드리기에 고객님께 아무런 페를 끼치지 않을것입니다.
우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과Oracle 1Z1-403인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여Oracle 1Z1-403관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z1-403
시험 이름: Oracle (Enterprise Linux System Administration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 115 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-23
1Z1-403 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z1-403.html
NO.1 To find the value of the DISPLAY environment variable, you issue the following command:
[rooot@server1]#echo $DISPLAY
0
[rooot@server1]#
What do you interpret from the environment variable's value?
A. Graphical applications would make a local UNIX socket connection.
B. Graphical applications would make a remote UNIX socket connection.
C. Graphical applications would make the first network connection to TCP port 6001.
D. Graphical applications would make the second network connection to TCP port 6000.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z1-403 1Z1-403덤프 1Z1-403
NO.2 The organization you work for wants to set up a new machine with Oracle Enterprise Linux and has
three requirements:
1. The filesystem should be consistent.
2: The old data should not reappear in the files after an unclean shutdown.
3: The filesystem data should be written to the disk before metadata.
In order to meet these requirements, you have set the ext3 journaling mode as data=writeback.
Which requirements have you met?
A. only 1
B. only 2
C. only 3
D. both 1and 3
E. both 2 and 3
F. both 1 and 2
G. All the three requirements are met.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z1-403시험문제 1Z1-403 1Z1-403자료
NO.3 The system you logged in is running in runlevel 5. You want to customize X and want to have a
consistent environment regardless of how X is started.
Which step is recommended?
A. Delete the ~/.Xclients file and use the ~/.xinitrc file.
B. Delete ~/.Xclients and ~/.xsession and use the ~/.xinitrc file.
C. Delete ~/.xinitrc and ~/.xsession and use the ~/.Xclients file.
D. Delete ~/.xinitrc and ~/.Xclients and use the ~/.xsession file.
E. Delete the ~/.Xclients file and use both ~/.xinitrc and ~/.xsession files.
Answer: C
Oracle dump 1Z1-403 dumps 1Z1-403 1Z1-403인증
NO.4 Match the following scripts and their applicability:
1. ./.xinitrc a) applies if X is started directly, or if ./.xsession does not exist and X is started viaa display
manager
2) ./.xsession b) applies when X is started directly
3) ./.Xclients c) applies when X is started from a display manager
A. 1-b, 2-a, 3-c
B. 1-b, 2-c, 3-a
C. 1-a, 2-b, 3-c
D. 1-a, 2-c, 2-b
Answer: B
Oracle자료 1Z1-403 1Z1-403 1Z1-403
NO.5 You are installing Oracle Enterprise Linux in the Graphical User Interface(GUI) mode on your machine
and are at the package group selection panel. You do not want to customize the packages to be installed.
Therefore, select the option "install default software packages."
Which three packages would be in the default selection group? (Choose three.)
A. GNOME
B. Webserver
C. System Tools
D. Printer Support
E. Windows File Server (SMB)
Answer: ABE
Oracle 1Z1-403자격증 1Z1-403 1Z1-403
NO.6 Being the system administrator for XYZ corporation, you have been given the task of setting up a new
Linux box.
The new machine has to meet the following criteria:
1. There should be a provision for expanding one filesystem without affecting the other filesystems.
2: The user data should be safe in the event of root file system crash.
3: The filesystems should support journaling.
Which three actions must you take to meet all the requirements? (Choose three.)
A. Use ext3 as the filesystem.
B. Use ext2 as the filesystem.
C. Have the /usr/ directory on its own filesystem.
D. Have the /home/ directory on its own filesystem.
E. Separate the directory structure across multiple partitions.
Answer: ADE
Oracle인증 1Z1-403기출문제 1Z1-403기출문제
NO.7 You have server1 configured as the Virtual Network Computing (VNC) server. There is no firewall
between server1 and station1. You have logged on to station1 as root and want to connect to server1
using VNC. You issue the following command:
[root@station1]# vncviewer server1.2
Which statement is true?
A. server1 provides an encrypted connection to station1.
B. The xinetd service on station1 is not mandatory for the VNC connection.
C. The desktop of server1 is shared with station1 without prompting for a password.
D. station1 is prompted for a password and the desktop of server1 is shared with station1 only when the
correct password is entered.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z1-403 dump 1Z1-403 dump 1Z1-403 1Z1-403
NO.8 You are installing Oracle Enterprise Linux on a machine and are at the stage of swap filesystem
creation. You want to ensure that swap contains twice the amount of RAM available in the system but do
not know the total available memory.
You can use the free command but do not have a prompt to execute the command. Which key
combination would take you to a command prompt?
A. [Ctrl]+[Alt]+[F2]
B. [Ctrl]+[Alt]+[F3]
C. [Ctrl]+[Alt]+[F4]
D. [Ctrl]+[Alt]+[F1]
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z1-403자격증 1Z1-403 dump 1Z1-403 1Z1-403 dumps
NO.9 You have trouble in booting the Linux system and want to troubleshoot it. To find the cause, you want to
make the kernel start the bash program in place of init.
What would you do to achieve this objective? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Pass S as the kernel parameter to the grub menu.
B. Pass 1 as the kernel parameter to the grub menu.
C. Pass init=/bin/bash as the kernel parameter to the grub menu.
D. Pass INIT=/sbin/bash as the kernel parameter to the grub menu.
Answer: C
Oracle덤프 1Z1-403최신덤프 1Z1-403 1Z1-403자격증
NO.10 Which three statements are true about the Linux swap file system? (Choose three.)
A. The Linux user data cannot be written to the Linux swap space.
B. High-priority swap spaces would be exhausted only after exhausting swap spaces with equal priorities.
C. The Linux kernel code and data are not swappable and are never moved to swap file system from
physical memory.
D. If too much space is allocated for swap, errant programs may run for an extended time and use up
RAM and swap space.
E. When most of the system's real memory is in use, and there is a need for more, some data would be
moved into the swap file system to free real RAM memory for use by applications or for kernel use, such
as for driver buffers, files, or network packets.
Answer: CDE
Oracle기출문제 1Z1-403 1Z1-403 1Z1-403
NO.11 You are logged in to server1 and want to allow remote connections to server1 through X Display
Manager Control Protocol (XDMCP). You change the entry "Enable=false" to "Enable=true" in the
"[xdmcp]" section of the gdm.conf configuration file.
To test the XDMCP configuration, you log in to station1 as smith and try to connect to server1 by using the
following command:
[smith@station1]$ X -query server1.example.com :1
What is the result?
A. A connection to the gdm display manager on server1.example.com would be established using direct
XDMCP.
B. A connection to the xdm display manager on server1.example.com would be established using direct
XDMCP.
C. A connection to the gdm display manager on server1.example.com would be established using indirect
XDMCP.
D. A connection to the xdm display manager on server1.example.com would be established using indirect
XDMCP.
Answer: A
Oracle자격증 1Z1-403 dump 1Z1-403 1Z1-403인증
NO.12 You want to configure the display login program to display the face browser of user accounts for
system logon.
Which two display managers support this feature? (Choose two.)
A. gdm
B. kdm
C. twm
D. xdm
Answer: AB
Oracle 1Z1-403 1Z1-403 pdf 1Z1-403 1Z1-403덤프
NO.13 You work for XYZ organization and are setting up a new Linux box. The organization wants the user's
data on the system to be safe even in the event of a crash of the root filesystem.
Which step do you think would help the administrator achieve the organization's objective?
A. Have /opt directory on its own filesystem with the filesystem being ext3.
B. Have /home directory on its own filesystem with the filesystem being ext3.
C. Have /var directory on its own filesystem and all other filesystems under / (root filesystem).
D. Have /usr directory on its own filesystem and all other filesystems under / (root filesystem).
Answer: B
Oracle pdf 1Z1-403 1Z1-403 1Z1-403 1Z1-403
NO.14 The user smith executed the mozilla command, located in /usr/bin and owned by the root user.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. When mozilla needs to access certain files, the access would be determined by root's permissions.
B. When started by smith, smith would own the initial mozilla program and all processes started by the
initial process.
C. When mozilla needs to access certain files, the access would be determined by smith's permissions
and not by root's.
D. When started by the user smith, the user smith would own the initial mozilla program and all processes
started by the initial process would be owned by the system user associated with mozilla.
Answer: BC
Oracle dump 1Z1-403 1Z1-403
NO.15 You have written a udev rule as shown below:
KERNEL=="fb[0-9]*", NAME="fb/%n", SYMLINK+="%k", GROUP="video"
KERNEL=="fd[0-9]*", OWNER="john"
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The user john would own all the floppy devices.
B. The user john would own all the floppy and frame buffer devices.
C. The video group on the system would own all the floppy devices.
D. The video group on the system could be controlled by john only.
E. The video group on the system would own all the frame buffer devices.
Answer: AE
Oracle 1Z1-403 1Z1-403 1Z1-403자격증 1Z1-403
NO.16 You have the default syslogd configuration in your system. You plugged in a USB keydrive into the
system.
Which command would help you to find the bus and the device number of the keydrive?
A. lsusb
B. lsmod
C. insmod
D. cat /proc/self/mounts
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z1-403 1Z1-403 1Z1-403 1Z1-403 1Z1-403기출문제
NO.17 You are currently working in runlevel 3. The X server is configured correctly and the default runlevel is
set to 5 in the /etc/inittab file. To find the default desktop you issue the following command:
[root@server1]#cat /etc/sysconfig/desktop
[root@server1]#
You find the file empty. What will be the effect when you try to go to the runlevel 5?
A. The system defaults to kdm and launch KDE.
B. The system defaults to xdm and launch GNOME.
C. The system defaults to gdm and launch GNOME
D. The system will fail to log into the graphical mode.
Answer: C
Oracle최신덤프 1Z1-403 1Z1-403최신덤프 1Z1-403 1Z1-403
NO.18 You want to make Oracle Enterprise Linux coexist with Microsoft Windows on your machine. You
install Oracle Enterprise Linux first with the default boot loader configuration and then install Microsoft
WindowsXP. You reboot the system after installation and the system boots directly into the Windows
operating system without showing the Grand Unified Boot Loader (GRUB) menu.
Which two steps could you have taken to avoid this situation? (Choose two.)
A. Install Oracle Enterprise Linux first with the boot loader on MBR and then install Microsoft WindowsXP.
B. Install Microsoft WindowsXP first and then install Oracle Enterprise Linux with the boot loader on
Master Boot Record (MBR).
C. Install Microsoft WindowsXP first and then install Oracle Enterprise Linux with the boot loader at the
first sector of the /boot partition.
D. Install Oracle Enterprise Linux first with the boot loader at the first sector of the /boot partition and then
install Microsoft WindowsXP.
Answer: BC
Oracle 1Z1-403 1Z1-403
NO.19 You want to install the ieee80211 module on your Linux system. While building the module, you receive
the following error:
Make [2]: *** [ieee 80211-1.2.17/ieee80211_module.o] Error 1
Make [1]: *** [_module_/ieee80211-1.2.17] Error 2
Make [1]: Leaving directory '/usr/src/kernels/2.6.9-42.0.0.0.1.EL-i686'
Make: *** [modules] Error 2
What do you infer from this error?
A. The ieee80211 module conflicts with the current kernel version.
B. The dependency modules for ieee80211 are not installed on the system.
C. The ieee80211 module given is not supported by the machine architecture.
D. The kernel source package, which must be installed to compile external device drivers, is not installed
on the system.
Answer: D
Oracle기출문제 1Z1-403 1Z1-403기출문제 1Z1-403 dumps 1Z1-403
NO.20 You are installing Oracle Enterprise Linux in the Graphical User Interface (GUI) mode on your
machine. From the package selection screen, you select one of the package groups.
Which two statements are NOT true in this context? (Choose two.)
A. Only the optional packages would be installed.
B. All the optional packages are also installed along with the package group.
C. Both the base packages and all the optional packages would be installed.
D. The selection of a base package does not depend on an optional package.
E. Only the base packages and the auto-selected optional packages would be installed.
Answer: AB
Oracle최신덤프 1Z1-403자격증 1Z1-403 1Z1-403 1Z1-403
NO.21 As an administrator, you execute the following command to verify the integrity of mysql:
[root@server1]#rpm -Va mysql
S.5....T c /etc/my.cnf
What attributes of the /etc/my.cnf file have changed?
A. The permissions, user ownership, and file type have changed.
B. The permissions, group ownership, and file type have changed.
C. The user ownership, group ownership, and file type have changed.
D. The MD5 signature, file size, and modification time have changed.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z1-403 1Z1-403 pdf 1Z1-403 1Z1-403자료
NO.22 You have bound your system to the Network Information Service (NIS) domain ORACLE and all
client-side configurations are done. The users report a problem that they are not able to log in through
NIS accounts, whereas local users are successfully authenticated, after the system reboots.
As a Linux administrator, you executed the nisdomainname command and you get the output "(none)",
and no traces of yp are found in the /var/log/messages file.
What would you do to resolve this error? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Re-create the NIS domain on the server that runs the NIS domain ORACLE.
B. Restart the ypserv service on the server that runs the NIS domain ORACLE.
C. Restart the network service on the server that runs the NIS domain ORACLE.
D. Use the chkconfig command to set the ypbind service to be on at the desired runlevels.
E. Use the ntsysv command to select the ypbind service to be automatically started with the desired
runlevels.
Answer: DE
Oracle시험문제 1Z1-403 dumps 1Z1-403기출문제 1Z1-403 1Z1-403 dumps 1Z1-403
NO.23 You are in runlevel 5 working at the tty1 terminal on server1. To configure the gdm display manager,
you issue the following command but this results in an error as shown below:
[root@server1]#gdmsetup
(gdmsetup:6326): Gtk-WARNING **: cannot open display:
What could be the reason for the error?
A. The /etc/inittab file is corrupted.
B. The Xserver on the system is not running.
C. The xfs service is not running on the system.
D. The runlevel in the /etc/inittab file is missing.
E. The command only works in a graphical environment.
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z1-403최신덤프 1Z1-403 1Z1-403자료
NO.24 You are downloading a text file from the Web into a directory on an ext2 filesystem. The system crash
after the data blocks are written onto the disk but before the metadata is written.
What is the status of the file after this transaction?
A. The file contents can be seen only using the cat command.
B. The file can be accessed using only the vi editor and does not require to be repaired using fsck.
C. The file cannot be accessed and must be repaired using fsck inorder to access the file contents.
D. The file contents can be accessed using only the emacs text editor and does not require to be repaired
using fsck .
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z1-403 1Z1-403 dumps 1Z1-403자격증
NO.25 While importing user accounts in bulk along with passwords using the newusers command, you noticed
that user passwords are saved in the /etc/shadow file in the crypt format.
How would you enable the newusers command to use the preferred MD5 format when writing passwords
to the /etc/shadow file?
A. Add the MD5_ENAB=yes line to the /etc/login.defs file.
B. Add the MD5_CRYPT yes line to the /etc/login.defs file.
C. Add the MD5_CRYPT_ENAB yes line to the /etc/login.defs file.
D. Add the MD5_CRYPT_ENAB yes line to the /etc/security/limits.conf file.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z1-403 1Z1-403 1Z1-403 1Z1-403인증
NO.26 Identify two true statements about Virtual Network Computing (VNC). (Choose two.)
A. It is a client/server application.
B. It allows entire desktops to be displayed remotely.
C. It does not provide any protection to remote X connections.
D. It allows applications to be run remotely and displayed only locally.
E. It is used to connect to a remote Linux machine only from a Linux machine.
Answer: AB
Oracle 1Z1-403 1Z1-403 pdf 1Z1-403 1Z1-403
NO.27 You have a /dev/md1 redundant array of independent disks (RAID) array on your system as shown
below:
[root@server1 ~]# cat /proc/mdstat
Personalities : [raid 5]
md1 : active raid5 sdd1[3] sdc1[1] sdb1[0]
594176 blocks level 5, 64k chunk, algorithm 2 [3/2] [UU_]
unused devices:
The /dev/md1 RAID array is mounted on /data. You issued the command:
mdadm --fail /dev/md1 /dev/sdc1 /dev/sdb1
Which statements are true about the RAID array after you issue this command? (Choose all that apply.)
A. The kernel would report a Buffer I/O error on the RAID device /dev/md1.
B. The RAID array would be destroyed but the data could be recovered from the RAID disks.
C. The RAID array would be completely destroyed including the super block of the file system.
D. The RAID array could be reconstructed using new RAID partitions that synchronize with the /dev/sdd1
disk partition.
Answer: AC
Oracle 1Z1-403 1Z1-403 1Z1-403인증
NO.28 During the installation of Oracle Enterprise Linux, you want to customize the packages to be installed.
You select one of the package groups that has both base and optional packages.
Which statement about the packages is true?
A. Only the optional packages would be installed.
B. All the base packages and the optional packages would be installed.
C. The selection of a base package does not depend on an optional package.
D. Only the base packages and the auto selected optional packages would be installed.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z1-403 1Z1-403
NO.29 Which two statements correctly define Virtual Network Computing (VNC)? (Choose two.)
A. It is a client/server application.
B. It does not provide any protection to remote X connections.
C. It allows entire desktops to be displayed and controlled remotely.
D. It is used to connect to a remote Linux machine only from a Linux machine.
Answer: AC
Oracle자격증 1Z1-403자격증 1Z1-403
NO.30 Which two statements are true about an X server? (Choose two.)
A. Multiple X servers can be run on the same host.
B. The first X server on a remote host listens on port 6000.
C. The first X server on a remote host listens on port 6001.
D. Only a single X server can run on a machine at any given point of time.
Answer: AB
Oracle 1Z1-403 1Z1-403 pdf 1Z1-403
ITexamdump의 74-325덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB5-858덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-E59시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Y0-A28시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Z0-033시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기