ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.IBM 000-582시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM 000-582시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.
ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은000-582시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.
시험 번호/코드: 000-582
시험 이름: IBM (IBM FileNet Business Process Manager V5.1 )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 122 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-10
최근 더욱 많은 분들이IBM인증000-582시험에 도전해보려고 합니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분들의 시간돠 돈을 절약해드리기 위하여 저렴한 가격에 최고의 품질을 지닌 퍼펙트한IBM인증000-582시험덤플르 제공해드려 고객님의 시험준비에 편안함을 선물해드립니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어보세요.
IT업계에 종사하고 계시나요? 최근 유행하는IBM인증 000-582 IT인증시험에 도전해볼 생각은 없으신지요? IT 인증자격증 취득 의향이 있으시면 저희. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-582덤프로 시험을 준비하시면 100%시험통과 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-582덤프는 착한 가격에 고품질을 지닌 최고,최신의 버전입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 가볼가요?
지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서IBM 000-582시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.IBM 000-582시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히IBM 000-582시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는IBM 000-582시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.
ITExamDump는ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-582덤프자료를 공부하면 한방에 시험패스하는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-582덤프로 공부하여 시험불합격받으면 바로 덤프비용전액 환불처리해드리는 서비스를 제공해드리기에 아무런 무담없는 시험준비공부를 할수 있습니다.
000-582 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-582.html
NO.1 Which interchangeable format allows you to easily transfer and deploy multiple related workflows
between environments and is supported by FileNet BPM 5.1?
A. XPDL
B. BPEL
C. WSDL
D. BPMN
Answer: A
IBM 000-582 pdf 000-582
NO.2 In order to create custom application interfaces without application programming, which two tools
could be used? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Lotus Forms
B. IBM FileNet eForms
C. IBM Enterprise Records
D. Java Step processor template
E. HTML Step processor template
Answer: A,B
IBM자료 000-582 000-582 dump 000-582 000-582 pdf
NO.3 Which two Web Services registry service options are supported by FileNet Process Designer?
(Choose two.)
A. RMI
B. UDDI
C. WSDL
D. WSRR
E. Partner Link
Answer: B,D
IBM 000-582 000-582자료
NO.4 As your role as a Technical Advisor in a large banking project you have noticed there is a high
percentage of workflow and steps that are candidates for reuse. Which FileNet BPM feature can be used
to ensure consistent processing across related workflows, and establish a more modular implementation
of your business process application?
A. Workflow submaps
B. Workflow collections
C. Workflow inheritance
D. FileNet Process Designer
Answer: C
IBM 000-582 000-582최신덤프 000-582 000-582덤프
NO.5 A developer in your organization has created a custom HTML Step Processor which they would like to
use for a subset of approval tasks in a business process. What must the System Administrator do before
the new Step Processor can be used in the business processes?
A. Configure the Step Processor in the Process Task Manager (PTM).
B. Define the HTML step processor's parameters in the Process Designer.
C. Configure the Step Processor in the Process Configuration Console (PCC).
D. Define a java class which contains the HTML step processor's associated business logic.
Answer: C
IBM자격증 000-582 000-582
NO.6 A client application gets a message that a work item is locked by a user who no longer works at the
company. How do you unlock the work item?
A. Work items can only be unlocked by the owner of the lock.
B. Use Process Configuration Console to initialize the isolated region
C. Use vwspy to create a new user with the same name as the original lock owner, then unlock the work
item.
D. Login to the the Process Administrator UI as a member of the Process Engine Administrator Group,
query for the work item, select the item and use the context menu to unlock it.
Answer: D
IBM 000-582 pdf 000-582 000-582
NO.7 A workflow step has multiple outgoing paths, and there is a routing condition on each path. The routing
conditions are based on workflow data field values. How does the Process Engine route a work item when
it is dispatched from that workflow step, but its data fields do not fulfill any of the routing conditions?
A. The work item is terminated.
B. The work item goes to the Conductor queue.
C. The work item takes the first path in the routing order.
D. The work item stays at the same workflow step after being dispatched.
Answer: A
IBM자료 000-582 000-582 000-582 000-582
NO.8 Which two adaptors are supported by IBM FileNet P8 Business Process Manager out-of-the-box?
(Choose two.)
A. C#
B. Java
C. JMS
D. .NET
E. TIBCO
Answer: B,C
IBM 000-582 dump 000-582기출문제
NO.9 How do you configure multiple Component Managers to access the same Component Queues?
A. Create exact replicas of Component Manager instances on the same host accessing the same
component queues.
B. Create exact replicas of Component Manager instances on different hosts accessing the same
component queues.
C. Create the Component Manager instances each with a different Service User name to access the
same component queues.
D. Create duplicates of the Component Queues and have each Component Manager point to a copy of
the component queue.
Answer: C
IBM시험문제 000-582자격증 000-582 dump 000-582
NO.10 Which two are mandatory steps when providing a web service via FileNet BPM? (Choose two.)
A. Publish the web service to a WSRR Registry
B. Specify the Partner Link and Port Definition in the Workflow Properties.
C. Specify the malfunction workflow map to use for faults and exceptions.
D. Add one Receive step and optional Reply Steps to the Workflow Definition.
E. Import the WSDL (Web Services Definition Language) file for the service into the workflow definition.
Answer: B,D
IBM dump 000-582 000-582시험문제
NO.11 What administration tools can be used to export FileNet objects from one environment to another?
A. FileNet Enterprise Manager and Process Task Manager
B. Process Configuration Console and Process Administrator
C. Process Configuration Console and Process Task Manager
D. FileNet Enterprise Manager and Process Configuration Console
Answer: D
IBM 000-582 000-582자격증 000-582 000-582
NO.12 How do you define a web service end point in a workflow?
A. Using Partner Links
B. Using XML Data Fields
C. Using Component Queues
D. Using Workflow Data Fields
Answer: A
IBM인증 000-582 000-582 dumps
NO.13 Where in a workflow policy configuration do you choose which pages of an ITX form template are
available for each step in a workflow?
A. Define Step Maps, Map Form Fields
B. Define Step Maps, Advanced Options, Page options
C. Define Step Maps, Advanced Options, Form Options
D. Define Step Maps, Advanced Options, Region Layout
Answer: B
IBM 000-582 000-582 000-582인증
NO.14 A Business Analyst has defined business rules in the ILOG Business Rules Management System
(BRMS) and deployed it as a web service. How would you integrate these rules into the workflow?
A. Use the WaitForCondition system function
B. Enable System Messages in Process Configuration Console
C. Implement the rules using Conditional routes specified on a step
D. Use an invoke system instruction to consume this ILOG rules web service
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 000-582 000-582덤프 000-582덤프 000-582
NO.15 You are installing a Process Engine server that will be a part of an IBM Case Manager installation. What
configuration setting must be set to establish the connection between an object store and an isolated
region for IBM Case Manager?
A. A Region id must be created in the object store.
B. The Runtime Options tab must be configured in Process Configuration Console.
C. A symbolic link between the object store and the isolated region must be created.
D. The IBM Case Manager server host name must be specified on the Server Connections tab on the
Process Engine Process Task Manager.
Answer: C
IBM 000-582 000-582
NO.16 You are installing a Process Engine server that will be a part of an IBM Case Manager installation. What
is a requirement for the Process Engine installation?
A. The Process Engine can only have one virtual server.
B. IBM Case Manager and Process Engine must be on the same server.
C. The Content Engine and Process Engine must be on the same server.
D. You must use the same database for both the Content Engine and Process Engine.
Answer: D
IBM 000-582 000-582 000-582
NO.17 Which two IBM FileNet out of the box application components allow implementation of FileNet BPM
user interfaces? (Choose two.)
A. Workplace
B. Workplace XT
C. Process Administrator
D. IBM Enterprise Records
E. Process Configuration Console
Answer: A,B
IBM 000-582자격증 000-582최신덤프 000-582기출문제 000-582 dump
NO.18 There is a need to generate the Case Analyzer reports based on fields in the workflow. Which two
configuration steps are required to do this.? (Choose two.)
A. Configure the Case Analyzer pruning schedule
B. Expose the workflow fields in the Process Engine Event Log
C. Expose the workflow fields in all queues associated with the workflow
D. Expose the workflow fields in the Roster associated with the workflow
E. Create new data fields in Case Analyzer based on these workflow fields
Answer: B,E
IBM 000-582덤프 000-582인증
NO.19 Which statement is correct regarding Step Processors?
A. Java Step Processors require a 3rd party security certificate.
B. For each Step Processor created an associated Launch Processor much be created.
C. A workflow can use either HTML Step Processors or Java Step Processors, not a combination of both.
D. HTML Step Processors do not require the downloading of the Process Engine API jar files to the user's
workstation.
Answer: D
IBM 000-582 000-582 dumps 000-582 000-582자격증
NO.20 In the following scenario the 'Approve Loan' step is performed by the 'loan_officer_group' group.
What would be the result of launching this workflow with a 'loan_amount' of $200,000?
A. The 'Approve Loan' step will be routed to Olivia for processing.
B. The 'Approve Loan' step will be routed to Oscar for processing.
C. A malfunction will occur, you can only assign users to workflow groups when the workflow launches.
D. An error will occur, the users must be assigned to the workflow group in the step before the 'Approve
Loan' step.
Answer: A
IBM자료 000-582최신덤프 000-582 000-582덤프
ITexamdump의 70-488덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-417덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB7-700시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-442시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-480시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기