ITExamDump의Avaya인증 133-S-713 덤프는 수많은 시험준비 공부자료 중 가장 믿음직합니다. ITExamDump의 인지도는 업계에 널리 알려져 있습니다. Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프로Avaya인증 133-S-713시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패스한 분이 너무나도 많습니다. Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프는 실제Avaya인증 133-S-713시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 제작한 최신버전 덤프로서 시험패스율이 100%에 달합니다.
만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신Avaya 133-S-713자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는Avaya 133-S-713인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의Avaya 133-S-713시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
ITExamDump의 인지도는 고객님께서 상상하는것보다 훨씬 높습니다.많은 분들이ITExamDump의 덤프공부가이드로 IT자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루었습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프는 IT인사들이 자격증 취득의 험난한 길에서 없어서는 안될중요한 존재입니다. ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프를 한번 믿고 가보세요.시험불합격시 덤프비용은 환불해드리니 밑져봐야 본전 아니겠습니까?
시험 번호/코드: 133-S-713
시험 이름: Avaya (Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Implementation Exam (beta))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 237 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30
Avaya인증 133-S-713시험취득 의향이 있는 분이 이 글을 보게 될것이라 믿고ITExamDump에서 출시한 Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프를 강추합니다. ITExamDump의Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프는 최강 적중율을 자랑하고 있어 시험패스율이 가장 높은 덤프자료로서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하려는 분은ITExamDump제품에 주목해주세요.
ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 133-S-713시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. Avaya인증 133-S-713시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.
ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프는 가장 출중한Avaya인증 133-S-713시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?
133-S-713 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/133-S-713.html
NO.1 .What happens to database information on secondary dialers in a POD if the primary dialer is
down?
A. All database information is lost until the primary dialer is restarted.
B. Data is still available to all the non-primary dialers in the pod as long as the network is still up.
C. Each secondary dialer stores its own data and then redistributes it after the primary dialer is
restarted.
D. Supervisors must switch to the Character-User Interface (CUI) and run a script through the
System Administrator menu to reactivate the database.
Answer: C
Avaya dump 133-S-713시험문제 133-S-713시험문제 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713
NO.2 .Under which two sections in Editor do you set up Record Specific Messaging? (Choose two.)
A. Contact Management
B. Messages and Scripts
C. Jobs
D. Calling Lists
Answer: B,D
Avaya인증 133-S-713 133-S-713
NO.3 .Which Proactive Contact 4.X hardware component in a hard dialer setup performs dialing
functions and call progress analysis, plays messages, and bridges agents to called parties?
A. UPS
B. CPU
C. Digital switch
D. Access server
Answer: C
Avaya인증 133-S-713기출문제 133-S-713
NO.4 .Which voicemsg.cfg setup is correct to use on an Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. 23:pf_msg1:41031:Female:Outbound:Voice:pf_msg1
B. 14:41039:mwait1:Male:Outbound:Voice:mwait1
C. 41017:19:infwait3:Female:Inbound:Voice:41017
D. 189:virt1m:Male:Virtual:Voice:41026
Answer: A
Avaya인증 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713 dumps 133-S-713
NO.5 .Which Avaya software is used to communicate between Communication Manager and Avaya
Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. Avaya CT
B. AES
C. CMS
D. MAPD
Answer: B
Avaya 133-S-713최신덤프 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713자격증
NO.6 Once you log into Proactive Contact Agent, what must you do to actually call customers in a job?
A. Select the Job menu and Join item.
B. Select the Work menu and Place Managed Call item.
C. Select the Settings menu and Change Agent Type item.
D. Select the Telephone menu and Take CallOff Hold item.
Answer: A
Avaya자료 133-S-713 dumps 133-S-713 133-S-713덤프 133-S-713
NO.7 .Given the following command: icall %12 %13 1 16144691010 Which function in swit is performed
by this command?
A. It tests incoming channel 12 by placing a call to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 13.
B. It provides a monitoring channel 12 to listen to channel 13 for a call placed to 16144691010.
C. It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 13 to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 12.
D. It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 12 to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 13.
Answer: D
Avaya 133-S-713 133-S-713시험문제 133-S-713인증
NO.8 .Which two commands are used to configure the cti_passwd.cfg file for an Avaya Proactive Contact
with CTI with Agent Blending? (Choose two.)
A. cti_passwd
B. cti_passwd
C. cti_passwd -b
D. cti_passwd
Answer: C,D
Avaya dump 133-S-713 133-S-713 dumps 133-S-713
NO.9 .When configuring Avaya CM to work with Proactive Contact with CTI, what must be activated on
Avaya CM to allow for communication of agent changes on the PBX?
A. Status agent
B. Agent states
C. Agent API
D. DLG Service
Answer: B
Avaya 133-S-713자격증 133-S-713 133-S-713자격증 133-S-713
NO.10 .The local CA certificate for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X agent is stored in which location?
A. password file
B. Microsoft Certificate Store
C. registry
D. My Documents
Answer: B
Avaya 133-S-713인증 133-S-713 133-S-713덤프
NO.11 .Which HP processor is currently supported with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X?
A. Proliant DL385 G2
B. B2600
C. C8000
D. CX2600
Answer: A
Avaya덤프 133-S-713시험문제 133-S-713 133-S-713자격증
NO.12 .Which parameter in master.cfg is required to ensure correct agent capacity on a Proactive Contact
system?
A. PORTS
B. LINEASSIGN
C. QUOTA
D. MAXHIDSLOTS
Answer: D
Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프 133-S-713시험문제
NO.13 .When installing the Proactive Contact Supervisor suite, which application needs to be started first
to configure the connection to the dialer?
A. Editor
B. Monitor
C. Analyst
D. Health Manager
Answer: D
Avaya최신덤프 133-S-713시험문제 133-S-713 133-S-713
NO.14 .A supervisor reports that the data in Internet Monitor is only updating every two minutes. The
supervisor requests the update time be changed to every 30 seconds. Which configuration field in
master.cfg must be changed?
A. IMONDISPLAY
B. SURFREFRESH
C. IMONREFRESH
D. AUTORELPOLLTIME
Answer: C
Avaya dump 133-S-713 133-S-713기출문제 133-S-713자격증
NO.15 .You are working with a third-party to integrate a call recording utility with Proactive Contact. The
technician for the third-party is not able to see events from Proactive Contact. Which command
would you type on the Proactive Contact command line to see all statistics from Event Services?
A. enclient -S $NS
B. enclient -A
C. enserver -a
D. enserver -S $NS
Answer: A
Avaya pdf 133-S-713덤프 133-S-713 133-S-713
NO.16 Which Proactive Contact component allows clients residing off the dialer to obtain events and real-
time data from the dialer?
A. Event Service
B. STATSPUMP
C. Historical Data Service Component (HDSC)
D. Dialer Command and Control Service (DCCS)
Answer: A
Avaya인증 133-S-713 133-S-713
NO.17 Which Avaya CM circuit pack is necessary if the customer expects to do predictive dialing on
Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. TN744 Call classifier
B. TN2602 Media interface
C. TN799 C-LAN
D. TN464 DS1 Interface
Answer: A
Avaya덤프 133-S-713 133-S-713자격증 133-S-713
NO.18 .Which configuration file on the CPU contains digital switch port addressing information?
A. locale.cfg
B. opmon.cfg
C. dgswitch.cfg
D. phonefmt.cfg
Answer: C
Avaya시험문제 133-S-713 dumps 133-S-713 dumps 133-S-713 dump
NO.19 .How does Proactive Contact move digitized messages from the CPU to the Large Port Voice Card
(LPVC)?
A. Remote Copy (RCP)
B. Network File System (NFS)
C. File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
D. Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
Answer: B
Avaya 133-S-713 133-S-713 pdf 133-S-713최신덤프
NO.20 .Which important function should a supervisor perform before running jobs for the day?
A. Perform a backup of the system.
B. Verify that downloads were received and processed.
C. Run reports on the previous day's calling.
D. Restart the Proactive Contact application.
Answer: B
Avaya 133-S-713자료 133-S-713 dumps 133-S-713 dumps 133-S-713 133-S-713
NO.21 .What is the default method of file transfer for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X?
A. ftp
B. sftp
C. ZMODEM
D. ssh
Answer: B
Avaya자료 133-S-713 dump 133-S-713자료 133-S-713 dumps 133-S-713최신덤프
NO.22 .Where is the location of the local policy files on the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X server?
A. /opt/avaya/pds/config
B. /opt/avaya/pds/openssl
C. /opt/avaya/pds/etc
D. /etc
Answer: B
Avaya 133-S-713자격증 133-S-713자료 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713
NO.23 .Which directory contains the file with the format layout of a calling list as it would be coming from
the host raw file on a Proactive Contact 4.X system?
A. /opt/avaya/pds/tape
B. /opt/avaya/pds/lists/list#.app
C. /opt/avaya/pds/lists
D. /opt/avaya/pds/tape/list#.app
Answer: B
Avaya 133-S-713기출문제 133-S-713
NO.24 .Which menu in the digital switch is used to refresh the NFS mount?
A. Host Configuration
B. Network Configuration
C. Peripheral Configuration
D. File System Configuration
Answer: B
Avaya pdf 133-S-713 dump 133-S-713
NO.25 .Where are greetings, such as the pre-recorded messages an agent hears when they log in or the
messages played to a customer during a virtual job, stored in a Proactive Contact with CTI
solution?
A. Avaya CM
B. AES Server
C. Proactive Contact CPU
D. Proactive Contact Digital Switch
Answer: A
Avaya시험문제 133-S-713인증 133-S-713 133-S-713시험문제 133-S-713 pdf 133-S-713 pdf
NO.26 .You are configuring a Proactive Contact 4.X solution for your customer. They do not use the same
result codes that the dialer uses. They use a short four-character description. Which Supervisor
function should you use to ensure that your customer's host will understand the Avaya completion
codes?
A. Translate
B. Merge
C. Fill
D. Format
Answer: A
Avaya pdf 133-S-713 dumps 133-S-713 133-S-713자료
NO.27 .Which file can prevent a record from being called due to legal calling time limitations?
A. locale.cfg
B. opmon.cfg
C. timezone.cfg
D. phonefmt.cfg
Answer: C
Avaya dumps 133-S-713 pdf 133-S-713인증
NO.28 .Which parameter heading is correct to use in the opmon.cfg file for Avaya Proactive Contact with
CTI?
A. DIALBACK
B. DIALIN
C. SOFTDIAL
D. DEDHEAD
Answer: C
Avaya시험문제 133-S-713최신덤프 133-S-713덤프 133-S-713시험문제 133-S-713
NO.29 Which Avaya software is used to provide consolidated reporting with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X
and other Avaya communication solutions?
A. CMS
B. WebLM
C. Avaya IQ
D. Analyst
Answer: C
Avaya pdf 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713인증
NO.30 To track information being sent between the agent interface and the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X
server, which file should be accessed on the client side to verify what is happening?
A. Moagent32.log
B. Moagent32.dll
C. PCagent32.log
D. <agentname>.log
Answer: A
Avaya시험문제 133-S-713시험문제 133-S-713 133-S-713덤프
ITexamdump의 HP3-C29덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-N40덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1z0-457시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-342시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 3107시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기