일반적으로Cisco인증시험은 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들이니. 마침 우리ITExamDump 의 문제와 답들은 모두 이러한 과정을 걸쳐서 만들어진 아주 완벽한 시험대비문제집들입니다. 우리의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 만약 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면Cisco관련 시험패스와 자격증취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.
ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-481덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-481덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희Cisco인증 642-481덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.
ITExamDump 에서 출시한 Cisco인증642-481시험덤프는 100%시험통과율을 보장해드립니다. 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 갖은 노력으로 연구제작한Cisco인증642-481덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있습니다. 구매전 PDF버전무료샘플로ITExamDump제품을 체험해보고 구매할수 있기에 신뢰하셔도 됩니다. 시험불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용을 환불받을수 있기에 아무런 고민을 하지 않으셔도 괜찮습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 642-481
시험 이름: Cisco (Cisco Rich Media Communications(CRMC))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 114 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-22
ITExamDump 에서 출시한Cisco인증642-481 덤프는Cisco인증642-481 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.
It 업계 중 많은 분들이 인증시험에 관심이 많은 인사들이 많습니다.it산업 중 더 큰 발전을 위하여 많은 분들이Cisco 642-481를 선택하였습니다.인증시험은 패스를 하여야 자격증취득이 가능합니다.그리고 무엇보다도 통행증을 받을 수 잇습니다.Cisco 642-481은 그만큼 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 그래도Cisco 642-481인증을 신청하여야 좋은 선택입니다.우리는 매일매일 자신을 업그레이드 하여야만 이 경쟁이 치열한 사회에서 살아남을 수 있기 때문입니다.
642-481 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-481.html
NO.1 Bob's Bicycles currently has a room-based videoconferencing system that is connected to the PSTN
via three BRIs. The company is converting to H.323 and would like to continue using the BRIs to make
video calls to the suppliers. Which device should the company deploy?
A. Cisco IPVC 3511
B. Cisco IPVC 3521
C. Cisco IPVC 3526
D. Cisco IPVC 3540
Answer: B
Cisco 642-481 642-481 dumps 642-481 642-481인증
NO.2 Which device allows a H.323 video endpoint to establish a conference with a videoconferencing system
that is connected to the PSTN?
A. H.225 gateway
B. H.320 gateway
C. H.323 proxy
D. HD gateway
Answer: B
Cisco자격증 642-481 642-481
NO.3 A company would like to provide customized voice prompts for users who are dialing into
videoconferences. Which component should be used to support customized voice prompts?
A. Cisco CallManager
B. the IVR built into the gateway
C. the IVR built into the video gateway
D. Cisco peripheral gateway
E. the built-in IVR of the MCU
Answer: E
Cisco최신덤프 642-481 642-481 642-481 dumps 642-481
NO.4 A company has a requirement for up to 10 simultaneous conferences of four people each, and each
conference requires 384-kbps to 128-kbps transrating and H.261 to H.263 video transcoding. What
should this company purchase?
A. one Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module for MC06A
B. one Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module for MC06A with an EMP blade
C. one Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module for MC06A with an EMP3 blade
D. two Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Modules for MC06A
E. two Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Modules for MC06A, each with an EMP blade
F. two Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Modules for MC06A, each with an EMP3 blade
Answer: C
Cisco덤프 642-481 642-481 642-481
NO.5 A customer wants to simultaneously support H.323 conferences with an aggregate of 20 active
participants, and SCCP videoconferences with an aggregate of 30 active participants. All video sessions
will use voice-activated switching. Which device should be deployed to support this?
A. Cisco IPVC 3511 Multipoint Control Unit
B. Cisco IPVC 3511 MCU E
C. Cisco IPVC 3540-03A with EMP
D. Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module
E. Cisco IPVC 3540-10A with EMP
Answer: E
Cisco최신덤프 642-481 pdf 642-481 642-481 dump 642-481
NO.6 The Acme Roller Skates Company has a single Cisco IPVC 3511 MCUE. At present there are two
conferences occurring as follows:
A third conference is desired with the following requirements:
Conference 3:
three conference participants
What will occur when the third conference is attempted?
A. The third conference will succeed as desired.
B. The third conference will succeed, but without the enhanced continuous presence.
C. The third conference will fail because an IPVC 3511 MCU does not have the resources for three
conferences of three people each.
D. The third conference will fail because the EMP module does not have the resources to provide the
number of required services.
Answer: A
Cisco자격증 642-481 642-481 dumps 642-481
NO.7 A customer has deployed a Cisco IPVC 3511 MCUE. Which three features will be available? (Choose
three.)
A. connection to H.320 systems using up to four BRIs
B. connection to H.320 systems using up to two PRIs
C. audio transcoding
D. port configuration for both SCCP and H.323
E. conferencing up to 15 voice-activated sessions
F. conferencing up to 15 continuous presence sessions
Answer: CEF
Cisco 642-481 642-481덤프 642-481기출문제 642-481 dumps
NO.8 A startup company is designing a converged network, which will include video telephony and H.323
videoconferencing. Which two are key elements of the videoconferencing dial-plan design? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco CallManager trunks
B. zone prefixes
C. gateway service prefixes
D. gatekeeper service prefixes
Answer: BC
Cisco 642-481인증 642-481 642-481덤프 642-481기출문제 642-481
NO.9 The Acme Roller Skates Company has its corporate HQ in Seattle, with remote sales offices in Denver,
Chicago, New York, and Atlanta. The company is in the process of transitioning the H.320
videoconferencing system to an IP videoconferencing system.
The company has installed an MCU at the corporate HQ, but the remote offices still have H.320 terminal
endpoints. A Cisco IPVC 3526 PRI Videoconferencing Gateway has been installed to allow the remote
offices to dial into videoconferences. The telephony provider has given the company one phone number
for the PRI, which can route to all the channels on the PRI.
Which two methods are best for routing calls from the gateway to the MCU for conferences? (Choose
two.)
A. DID
B. IVR
C. TCS4
D. Default Extension
Answer: BC
Cisco자격증 642-481 642-481 dumps 642-481 642-481 pdf
NO.10 The Acme Wakeboards Company is planning to install an IP videoconferencing system. One vendor
needs to participate in weekly videoconferences using a H.320 video endpoint at a rate of less than or
equal to 512 kbps. All other conference participants are internal staff.
Which product should the company install to allow the remote vendor to join into the weekly conference?
A. Cisco IPVC 3511 Multipoint Control Unit
B. Cisco IPVC 3521 BRI Videoconferencing Gateway
C. Cisco IPVC 3526 PRI Videoconferencing Gateway
D. Cisco IPVC 3540 Series Videoconferencing System
E. Cisco IPVC 3544 Chassis
Answer: B
Cisco덤프 642-481 642-481
NO.11 How is a H.323 MCU defined in Cisco CallManager so that H.323 endpoints can communicate with
endpoints that are controlled by Cisco CallManager?
A. as a H.320 gateway
B. as a H.323 gateway
C. as a gatekeeper-controlled H.225 trunk
D. as a gatekeeper-controlled intercluster trunk
Answer: C
Cisco dump 642-481 642-481 642-481인증 642-481
NO.12 User A and User B are in a video call using Cisco VT Advantage. The call was set up via the local
Cisco CallManager. User A and User B determine that they need to add User C to the call. User A
attempts to conference in User C, but there are no more SCCP ports available on the MCU.
What will be the outcome of the conference attempt?
A. The conference will proceed with audio and video using available H.323 ports on the MCU.
B. The conference will proceed, but only audio will be available.
C. The conference will fail, but the video call between User A and User B will proceed.
D. The conference will fail; User A and User B will be disconnected.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-481덤프 642-481덤프 642-481 642-481 dumps
NO.13 The Acme Snowboards Company is planning to install an IP videoconferencing system. Up to 10
vendors need to participate in weekly videoconferences using H.320 video endpoints at 128 kbps. All
other conference participants will be internal staff using the IP videoconferencing system.
Which two products should the company install to allow the remote vendors to join into the weekly
conference? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco IPVC 3511 Multipoint Control Unit
B. Cisco IPVC 3521 BRI Videoconferencing Gateway
C. Cisco IPVC 3526 PRI Videoconferencing Gateway
D. Cisco IPVC 3544 Chassis
Answer: AC
Cisco 642-481 642-481시험문제
NO.14 Which call would most likely require an audio transcoder?
A. 128-kbps ISDN call to MCU
B. 128-kbps H.323 call to MCU
C. 128-kbps ISDN call to H.323 endpoint
D. 384-kbps ISDN call to H.323 endpoint
E. 384-kbps H.323 call to MCU
Answer: A
Cisco기출문제 642-481 642-481
NO.15 The Acme Anvils Company is a large enterprise with many office sites. The company is planning to
add IP videoconferencing to the existing IP telephony network. It has been determined that an MCU will
be placed in each site. External participants in videoconferences will dial in using DID to reach the
conference MCUs. Internal participants will dial the proper extension numbers for conferences.
What does Cisco recommend for the videoconferencing gateway placement and the
IP-videoconferencing dial plan?
A. a single videoconferencing gateway with a single zone prefix for all MCUs
B. a single videoconferencing gateway, with the MCUs at each site having a separate zone prefix that is
independent of the area code
C. a videoconferencing gateway in every site, with an MCU zone prefix for each site that is independent of
the area code
D. a videoconferencing gateway in every site, and the MCU zone prefixes matching the local area code
E. a videoconferencing gateway in every site, and all the MCUs placed in a single zone prefix
Answer: D
Cisco시험문제 642-481 642-481자료 642-481 642-481
NO.16 The Acme Jet Boats Company is installing an IP videoconferencing system in the corporate office.
Users need the ability to dial out to external H.320 videoconferences. The company is installing a
videoconferencing gateway, but is concerned that outside callers may be able to dial the gateway and
then hairpin back out to the PSTN.
What does Cisco recommend to ensure that this cannot happen?
A. Set up the gatekeeper to allow only outgoing calls that originate internally.
B. Configure the Cisco CallManager so that the gateway terminates hairpinned calls.
C. Configure the gateway to allow only outgoing calls that originate internally.
D. Use the "#" digit in the service prefix so that hairpinned call attempts will fail.
Answer: D
Cisco 642-481 642-481 642-481덤프
NO.17 Bob's Bicycles recently implemented a H.323 videoconferencing solution, and wishes to conduct
videoconferences with the main supplier over the extranet using the existing four-digit numbering plan at
each company. Due to overlapping dial plans, the called digits must be manipulated to allow the video
calls to be completed. Which solution can support this?
A. H.323 proxy
B. gatekeeper
C. directory gatekeeper
D. IP-to-IP gateway
Answer: D
Cisco기출문제 642-481 642-481
NO.18 Which three factors must be considered when designing a H.323 videoconferencing dial plan?
(Choose three.)
A. the number of sites in the enterprise
B. the number and location of gatekeepers
C. the incoming PSTN call routing method
D. the DNs and location of conferencing MCUs to be deployed
E. the videoconferencing features and applications to be deployed
F. the location of voice gateways
Answer: ACD
Cisco dump 642-481 642-481기출문제
NO.19 Which two statements accurately describe the EMP? (Choose two.)
A. It increases the number of voice-activated sessions that are supported.
B. It increases the number of continuous presence layouts.
C. It increases the number of audio-only conference sessions that are supported.
D. It allows the MCU to perform rate matching.
E. It is required for simultaneous support for H.323 and SCCP continuous presence sessions.
Answer: BE
Cisco기출문제 642-481 dump 642-481시험문제 642-481 642-481
NO.20 The Acme Roller Skates Company has its corporate HQ in Seattle, with remote sales offices in Denver,
Chicago, New York, and Atlanta. The company is in the process of transitioning the H.320
videoconferencing system to an IP videoconferencing system.
The company has installed an MCU at the corporate HQ, but the remote offices still have H.320 terminal
endpoints. A Cisco IPVC 3526 PRI Videoconferencing Gateway has been installed to allow the remote
offices to dial into videoconferences. The telephony provider has given the company a block of 100 phone
numbers for the PRI, which can route to all the channels on the PRI.
Which method will be best for routing calls from the gateway to the MCU or other endpoints?
A. DID
B. IVR
C. TCS4
D. Default Extension
Answer: A
Cisco시험문제 642-481자료 642-481자격증
ITexamdump의 644-068덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 IIA-CCSA덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-Z24시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-870시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-405시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기