ITExamDump의 인지도는 고객님께서 상상하는것보다 훨씬 높습니다.많은 분들이ITExamDump의 덤프공부가이드로 IT자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루었습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 000-470덤프는 IT인사들이 자격증 취득의 험난한 길에서 없어서는 안될중요한 존재입니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-470덤프를 한번 믿고 가보세요.시험불합격시 덤프비용은 환불해드리니 밑져봐야 본전 아니겠습니까?
ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-470덤프는 고객님의 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 소원을들어줍니다. IT업계에 금방 종사한 분은 자격증을 많이 취득하여 자신만의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-470덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작된 퍼펙트한 시험전 공부자료로서 시험이 더는 어렵지 않게 느끼도록 편하게 도와드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-470
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Unica Campaign V8.5)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 108 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-19
만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는IBM 000-470관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게IBM 000-470시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.
우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서IBM 000-470관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM 000-470덤프로 시험 준비하시면 편안하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
IBM 000-470인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에맞는 현명한 학습자료선택은 성공을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만의 시험에 성공할수 있습니다. Pass4Tes시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. 우리IBM 000-470인증시험자료는 100%보장을 드립니다. 또한 구매 후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 받을 수 있는 기회를 얻을 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump는IBM 000-470시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의IBM 000-470시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM 000-470시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.
000-470 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-470.html
NO.1 A user is designing a Campaign flowchart. The user wants to retrieve and use a derived field which
was saved in a previous Campaign. Which of the steps below is correct to achieve this task?
A. The user cannot retrieve derived field expressions saved in other Campaigns.
B. Search the previous Campaign and copy the required derived field expression.
C. Retrieve the expression from the Stored Derived fields directory from the Options menu.
D. Retrieve the expression from the Stored Derived fields directory in a Select process box.
Answer: D
IBM덤프 000-470 000-470 000-470 dump 000-470 dumps
NO.2 Within a flowchart a user wants to switch audiences from the Household level to the Customer level. In
order to do this, a table containing both columns is necessary. This can be accomplished by mapping a
table:
A. into the catalog twice, once at the Household level and once at the Customer Level.
B. into the catalog and select the Household column and the Customer column when selecting the
audience level.
C. in as a base table at the Household level and then map the same table in as a dimension table joined
to the base table on the Customercolumn.
D. in at the Household level as a table is normally mapped and then use the "Specify Additional
Audiences" screen to select the Customer columnwithin the table.
Answer: D
IBM 000-470 000-470 000-470 000-470
NO.3 Which of the following is NOT true about how a user variable can be used in Unica Campaign?
A. A user variable can be used in a custom macro.
B. A user variable can be used in an outbound trigger.
C. A user variable can be used within a SQL statement.
D. A user variable can be defined in one flowchart and then referenced in another flowchart.
Answer: D
IBM 000-470 pdf 000-470시험문제
NO.4 A user is mapping a flat file into Unica Campaign. The user needs to ensure that the file ends with a:
A. tab.
B. comma.
C. closing bracket.
D. carriage return, line feed.
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 000-470자격증 000-470 000-470 000-470
NO.5 In Unica Campaign, how are the Scheduler and Schedule process used?
A. The Schedule process is used to configure the Campaign Scheduler. This enables the use of the
Schedule process in a flowchart.
B. The Scheduler is an administration tool used to configure schedules. Use the Schedule process to
select the schedule to use as part of theflowchart.
C. The Scheduler is a Marketing Platform function that defines Schedule process attributes. The
Schedule process is used to initiate a process,series of processes, or an entire flowchart.
D. The Scheduler starts a flowchart even if it is not running, while the Schedule process in a flowchart
works only if the flowchart is running. TheScheduler should not be used to schedule a flowchart that uses
the Schedule process.
Answer: D
IBM 000-470 dumps 000-470 dump 000-470자료 000-470
NO.6 In a Unica Campaign Flowchart, a customer database table (see below) is mapped in a Select process
box. There is a requirement to segment and organize customers based on their income, which would
typically have the values "HIGH" for customers whose income is greater than 100000 and "LOW" for
customers whose income is less than or equal to 100000. This value needs to be output with the final
target list.
Ideally which step should be executed to get the task done?
A. Alter the table to add a new column with the required logic.
B. Create a Persistent Derived field with the logic : IF(Customer_Demographic_Info.Income >
100000,'HIGH','LOW').
C. Create a Strategic Segment with the logic : IF(Customer_Demographic_Info.Income >
100000,'HIGH','LOW').
D. Create a User Variable HIGH and LOW with the logic: IF(Customer_Demographic_Info.Income >
100000,'HIGH','LOW').
Answer: B
IBM pdf 000-470 000-470덤프
NO.7 In a Unica Campaign flowchart Select process, how can a custom macro be profiled so that it appears in
the Select process "Available Fields" menu?
A. Select "Options" from the main menu in a flowchart, choose "Custom Macros...". Click "New Item" and
add the macro name and field expression.Go to the "Select" process and choose the macro from the
"Available Fields" column.
B. Select "Options" from the main menu in a flowchart, choose "Custom Macros...". Click "New Macro"
and add the macro name and fieldexpression. Go to the "Select" process and choose the macro from the
"Available Fields" column.
C. In the "Select" process box, create a "Derived Field" with a field name Profile_Test and enter the macro
name in the expression field. Go tothe "Select" process "Source" tab and select the macro from the
"Available Fields" column.
D. In the "Select" process box "Source" tab, click the Input field and the drop-down list appears. Go to
"Tables", select "UA_CUSTOMMACROS",and select the macro from the list. Select the macro when it
appears in the "Available Fields" column.
Answer: C
IBM 000-470 000-470 pdf
NO.8 A table Customer_master contains 1000 customer_ids. A select box was created and all the
customer_ids from the table were selected. However, when the select box was run, the output cell
contained only a fraction of the total customers. When a test query was performed in the above
mentioned select box, all 1000 customers were selected. What could be cause of this issue?
A. Global suppression.
B. The Select process was not configured properly.
C. The table mapping of Customer_master are out-of-date.
D. Incorrect audience level has been chosen for the Customer_master table.
Answer: A
IBM 000-470 000-470 000-470
NO.9 A specialist is responsible for making sure that Unica Campaign flowcharts run successfully. If an error
occurs, the specialist needs to be informed by email. Therefore, the specialist creates a batch script which
interacts with the mail server and sends an email to the IT department helpdesk to be informed in case
problems arise in a Campaign flowchart. Where can the specialist best relate to this script from within the
Campaign flowchart? The specialist creates an outbound trigger, invokes the batch script in the trigger,
and:
A. assigns a trigger in a mail list or call list process.
B. schedules a trigger to run on a case-by-case basis.
C. uses the eMessage process to send out these emails.
D. assigns it in the Advanced settings section on the Campaign flowchart and has the trigger run on
Flowchart Run Error.
Answer: D
IBM 000-470 000-470 000-470
NO.10 The custom macro has been configured to select on "audience id" and a return value. When this custom
macro is executed an error is received. What could cause this problem?
A. There are user variables used in the custom macro.
B. The Expression Type is configured incorrectly for the custom macro.
C. The custom macro is the same as one of the Campaign built-in macros.
D. The custom macro is too large for the fields in the temp table (<TempTable>).
Answer: B
IBM 000-470 000-470기출문제 000-470 000-470덤프
NO.11 A user is trying to create RAW SQL in a Select process. "Select IDs with" is selected but when the user
clicks on the advanced button the "RAW SQL for Record Selection" check box is greyed out. What is the
user doing wrong?
A. The correct tables are not mapped in.
B. A SQL Custom Macro has not been created.
C. The Select process is in Point and Click mode.
D. Unica Campaign is not connected to the database.
Answer: C
IBM최신덤프 000-470 pdf 000-470
NO.12 A user needs to output data from a Unica Campaign flowchart and does not need to utilize the data
within the flowchart. This can be done by creating and outputting the data to a:
A. fact table.
B. general table.
C. dimension table.
D. base record table.
Answer: B
IBM 000-470 000-470
NO.13 A user has added a new Unica Campaign Attribute and would like to make that attribute available to the
Cognos reports. To do this, the user needs to:
A. use the Reports SQL generator to update the existing reporting views.
B. use the Reports SQL generator to create new views which include the new attribute.
C. do nothing, once the new column is added the reports model is automatically updated.
D. use the Cognos application administrator to create a new data framework which includes the new
attribute.
Answer: B
IBM시험문제 000-470 000-470
NO.14 A user would like to create a 10% holdout control group from a Cell which contains 1000 Audience IDs.
Which Unica Campaign flowchart process box is the BEST way to accomplish this?
A. Merge process
B. Sample process
C. Segment process
D. Snapshot process
Answer: B
IBM자료 000-470기출문제 000-470 000-470
NO.15 A specialist creates a numeric user variable called MinBalance and assigns an initial value of 100 to it.
The specialist wants the Select process to return all IDs where the mapped field AccountBalance is
greater than MinBalance. What is the correct syntax to use?
A. MinBalance < AccountBalance
B. AccountBalance > MinBalance
C. AccountBalance > UserVar.MinBalance
D. AccountBalance is GT than UserVar.MinBalance
Answer: C
IBM 000-470기출문제 000-470시험문제 000-470 000-470
ITexamdump의 74-325덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 00M-503덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCP-510시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-461시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB3-701시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기