ITExamDump의 SUN인증 310-814덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 SUN인증 310-814덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희SUN인증 310-814덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.
SUN인증310-814시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.SUN인증310-814시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의SUN 310-814덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인SUN 310-814인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.
ITExamDump는 많은 분들이SUN인증310-814시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 SUN인증310-814 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. SUN인증310-814시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.
경쟁이 치열한 IT업계에서 굳굳한 자신만의 자리를 찾으려면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT자격증 취득은 너무나도 필요합니다. SUN인증 310-814시험은 IT인사들중에서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump는 IT인증시험에 대비한 시험전 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다.한방에 쉽게SUN인증 310-814시험에서 고득점으로 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump의SUN인증 310-814덤프를 선택하세요.저렴한 가격에 비해 너무나도 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율, 언제나 여러분을 위해 최선을 다하는ITExamDump가 되겠습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 310-814
시험 이름: SUN (MySQL 5.0, 5.1 and 5.5 Certified Associate Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 240 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-12
네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은SUN인증 310-814시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 SUN인증 310-814덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. SUN인증 310-814덤프에는SUN인증 310-814시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. SUN인증 310-814시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.
310-814 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/310-814.html
NO.1 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses the MySQL database.
You have created a table named Employees. The table contains the following structurE.
The company has three departments. A task has been assigned to you to calculate the sum of the
average length of employees' last name per department. Which of the following queries will you
execute to accomplish the task?
A. SELECTSUM(AVG(LENGTH(last_name))) FROM Employees HAVING department_id;
B. SELECTSUM(AVG(LENGTH(last_name))) FROM Employees GROUP BY department_id;
C. SELECTSUM(AVG(LENGTH(last_name))) FROM Employees WHERE department_id=NOT
NU LL;
D. SELECTSUM(AVG(LENGTH(last_name))) FROM Employees ORDER BY department_id;
Answer: B
SUN 310-814 dumps 310-814 310-814
NO.2 Which of the following provides reliable units of work that allow correct recovery from failures and
keeps a database consistent even in cases of system failure?
A. Database security B.
Two-phase commit C.
Concurrency control
D. Database transaction
Answer: D
SUN 310-814 dumps 310-814덤프 310-814
NO.3 Which of the following statements will delete all the records from the table T1?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. TRUNCATE TABLE T1;
B. DELETE FROM T1;
C. DELETE * FROM T1;
D. DELETE T1;
Answer: A,B,D
SUN기출문제 310-814 310-814
NO.4 Which of the following will be true about a table column if you plan to create an index on that
column?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The column is often used in the WHERE clause of SQL statements.
B. The column contains very small number of NULL values.
C. The table is updated frequently.
D. The column should contain a wide range of values.
Answer: A,D
SUN 310-814 dumps 310-814 310-814덤프 310-814자격증
NO.5 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database.
The database contains a table named Employees. You want to remove an index named
Emp_name_idx from the Employees table. Which of the following statements should you use to
accomplish the task?
A. DELETE INDEXEmp_name_idx;
B. CANCEL INDEXEmp_name_idx;
C. REMOVE INDEXEmp_name_idx;
D. DROP INDEXEmp_name_idx;
Answer: D
SUN 310-814 310-814
NO.6 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You have created a new table named Employees, which keeps all the information of the
employees. You want to add a new row to the Employees table. Which of the following statements
will you use to accomplish the task?
A. INSERT (column1,column2, ...columnN) INTO <table_name> VALUES(value1, value2, ...v
alueN);
B. INSERT INTO <table_name>(column1, column2, ...columnN) VALUES(value1 ,value2,
...va lueN);
C. INSERT <table_name>(column1, column2, ...columnN), VALUES(value1, value2, ...valueN
);
D. INSERT INTO <table_name>(column1, column2,... columnN), VALUES(value1, value2,
...v alueN);
Answer: B
SUN자료 310-814 dump 310-814덤프 310-814 dump
NO.7 Which of the following terms is described in the statement below?
"It is procedural code that is automatically executed in response to certain events on a particular
table or view in a database."
A. Data type
B. Table
C. Datetime data type
D. Database trigger
Answer: D
SUN 310-814시험문제 310-814기출문제 310-814
NO.8 Considering the exhibit given below:
SQL> INSERT INTO T1 VALUES (10,'JOHN');
1 row created
SQL> INSERT INTO T1 VALUES (12,'SAM');
1 row created
SQL> INSERT INTO T1 VALUES (15,'ADAM');
1 row created
SQL> SAVEPOINT A;
Savepointcreated SQL>
UPDATE T1
2 SET NAME='SCOTT'
3 WHERE CUST_NBR=12;
1 row updated
SQL> SAVEPOINT B;
Savepointcreated
SQL> DELETE FROM T1 WHERE NAME LIKE '%A%';
1 row deleted
SQL> GRANT SELECT ON T1 TO BLAKE;
Grant succeeded
SQL> ROLLBACK;
Rollback complete
What will be the output of SELECT * FROM T1;?
A. CUST_NBR NAME
---------------- ---------
10 JOHN
B. CUST_NBR NAME
---------------- ---------
10 JOHN
12 SCOTT
15 ADAM
C. CUST_NBR NAME
---------------- ---------
10 JOHN
15 ADAM
D. CUST_NBR NAME
---------------- ---------
10 JOHN
12 SCOTT
Answer: D
SUN덤프 310-814 pdf 310-814 310-814 310-814덤프
NO.9 Which of the following properties of concurrency control refers to the requirement that other
operations cannot access or see the data in an intermediate state during the execution of a
transaction?
A. Consistency
B. Durability
C. Atomicity
D. Isolation
Answer: D
SUN dump 310-814기출문제 310-814 310-814
NO.10 Which of the following functions can be performed by a view?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Restrict a user to specific columns in a table.
B. Contain a sub query in the FROM clause.
C. Join columns from multiple tables, so that they look like a single table.
D. Restrict a user to specific rows in a table.
Answer: A,C,D
SUN 310-814 pdf 310-814인증 310-814덤프
NO.11 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses the MySQL database.
You have created a new table named Employees in the database and performed update operation but
you got an error because of the last transaction. Now, you want to terminate the last transaction. Which of
the following commands can you use to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. ROLLBACK
B. REMOVE
C. DELETE
D. COMMIT
Answer: A,D
SUN 310-814시험문제 310-814시험문제
NO.12 Which of the following are the types of numeric literals that can be used in arithmetic expressions?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Numeric
B. Integer
C. Binary
D. Real
Answer: B,D
SUN dumps 310-814 pdf 310-814 dumps 310-814 pdf 310-814최신덤프
NO.13 Fill in the blank with the appropriate term.
A provides a concise and flexible means for matching strings of text,
suchas particular characters, words, or patterns of characters.
A. regular expression
Answer: A
SUN덤프 310-814덤프 310-814
NO.14 Which of the following statements is correct for equijoin used to join two tables named Employees and
Department?
A. SELECTDept_Name, Emp_Name
FROM Departments d1, Employees e1
ORDER BY Dept_Name, Emp_Name;
B. SELECTD.Dept_Name, E.Emp_Name
FROM Departments d1, Employees e1
HAVING Dept_Name, Emp_Name;
C. SELECTE.Emp_Name,
D. Dept_Name
FROM Departments d1, Employees e1
WHERE Dept_No = Dept_No
ORDER BY Dept_Name, Emp_Name;
E. SELECTDept_Name, Emp_Name
FROM Departments d1, Employees e1
WHERE d1.Dept_No = e1.Dept_No
ORDER BY Dept_Name, Emp_Name;
Answer: D
SUN 310-814 310-814 pdf 310-814
NO.15 Review the following ER diagram:
Which of the following SQL statements will return all rows for a given CUST_ID and PROD_ID
where sales of specific products on a given day are greater than 10?
Additionally the list should be ordered by CUST_LAST_NAME, CUST_FIRST_NAME and
PROD_NAME.
A. SELECTa.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id
FROM customers a, products b, times c, sales e
WHERE a.cust_id=e.cust_id
AND b.prod_id=e.prod_id
AND c.time_id=e.time_id
B. GROUP BYa.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id
HAVING COUNT(*) > 10
ORDER BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id;
C. SELECTa.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id, COUNT(*)
FROM customers a, products b, times c, sales e
WHERE a.cust_id=e.cust_id
AND b.prod_id=e.prod_id
AND c.time_id=e.time_id
GROUP BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id
HAVING COUNT(*) > 10;
D. SELECTa.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id, COUNT(*)
FROM customers a, products b, times c, sales e
WHERE a.cust_id=e.cust_id
AND b.prod_id=e.prod_id
AND c.time_id=e.time_id
GROUP BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id
HAVING COUNT(*) > 10
ORDER BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id;
E. SELECTa.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id, COUNT(*) TOTAL
FROM customers a, products b, times c, sales e
WHERE a.cust_id=e.cust_id
AND b.prod_id=e.prod_id
AND c.time_id=e.time_id
GROUP BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id
ORDER BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id;
F. SELECTa.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id,
COUNT(*) TOTAL
FROM customers a, products b, times c, sales e
WHERE a.cust_id=e.cust_id
AND b.prod_id=e.prod_id
AND c.time_id=e.time_id
AND total > 10
GROUP BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id
ORDER BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id;
Answer: C
SUN최신덤프 310-814 310-814자격증 310-814
NO.16 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You have created a table named Employees in the database. You want to create a list of
employees working in the organization, but you do not want to display any duplicate row in the
report. Which of the following statements will help you to accomplish the task?
A. SELECTemp_id, emp_name FROM Employees ORDER BY emp_id;
B. SELECTemp_id, emp_name FROM Employees;
C. SELECT DISTINCTemp_id, emp_name FROM Employees;
D. SELECTemp_id, emp_name FROM Employees GROUP BY emp_id;
Answer: C
SUN시험문제 310-814덤프 310-814 dumps 310-814 dumps 310-814자료
NO.17 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You want to use group functions, so you have decided to put an alias of group functions as 'GP'.
Which of the following are the correct ways to use group functions?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. GP1(GP2(GPn(group_item))) = result
B. GP1(GP2(group_item)) = result
C. GP1(GP2(GP3(group_item))) = result
D. GP1(group_item) = result
Answer: B,D
SUN 310-814 310-814 310-814덤프
NO.18 Speed Inc. is a courier company. It delivers letters, parcels, and other items to their desired
destination. The company wants to create a database that keeps the records of items received,
items delivered, and also the information about any undelivered item. A table named Courierdetail has the
following attributes:
CustomerName
Address
ContactNumber
DateOfReceiving
DeliveryAcknowledgement
Which of the above-mentioned attributes can be designated as the primary key?
A. CustomerName
B. None of the attributes can be designated as the primary key.
C. Address
D. ContactNumber
Answer: B
SUN시험문제 310-814최신덤프 310-814 310-814 310-814
NO.19 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word.
A specifies that the value of a column (or columns), upon which the index is based, must
be unique.
A. unique index
Answer: A
SUN 310-814자료 310-814인증 310-814 310-814 dump
NO.20 FreeE
Consider the exhibit given below:
Which of the following queries will return the name of the customer who placed the highest amount of
orders and the total order amount?
A. SELECT CUSTOMER,MAX(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY) AS "TOTAL"
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER
/
B. SELECT CUSTOMER,SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY) AS "TOTAL"
FROM ORDERS
WHERE SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)=
(SELECT MAX(SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY))
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER)
GROUP BY CUSTOMER
/
C. SELECT CUSTOMER,SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY) AS "TOTAL"
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER
HAVING SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)=
(SELECT MAX(SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY))
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER)
/
D. SELECT CUSTOMER,SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY) AS "TOTAL"
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER
HAVING SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)=
(SELECT SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER)
/
Answer: C
SUN 310-814 310-814최신덤프 310-814자료 310-814덤프
NO.21 Adam works as a Database Administrator for a company. He creates a table named Students. He wants
to create a new table named Class with the help of the Students table. Which of the
following syntaxes will Adam use to accomplish the task?
A. CREATE TABLE Class
INSERT INTO SELECT * FROM Students;
B. CREATE TABLE Class
FROM SELECT * FROM Students;
C. CREATE TABLE Class
(SELECT * FROM Students);
D. CREATE TABLE Class
AS SELECT * FROM Students;
Answer: D
SUN dumps 310-814기출문제 310-814인증
NO.22 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database
development platform. You have created a table named Employees in the database. You want to
display the names of the employees whose salary is more than $5000, but you do not want to
display any duplicate content. Therefore, you have written the following query:
SELECT emp_id, DISTINCT emp_name WHERE salary > 5000
FROM Employees;
Which of the following statements is true about the above query?
A. The statement will display only unique names whose salary is more than $5000.
B. The UNIQUE clause should be used in place of the DISTINCT clause.
C. The statement will give an error.
D. The statement will display those records whose salary is more than $5000.
Answer: C
SUN자료 310-814 310-814 310-814인증 310-814
NO.23 Adam works as a Database Administrator for a company. Adam has created a table named
Students. In this table, Adam wants to create a column to store the fees of students. Which of the
following data types will Adam use to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. NUMBER
B. NUMBER(p,s)
C. DEFAULT
D. BLOB
Answer: A,B
SUN자격증 310-814자격증 310-814 dump 310-814자료 310-814최신덤프 310-814최신덤프
NO.24 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the correct constraint types to their corresponding specifications.
Answer:
NO.25 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You have written two statements, which are as follows:
1. SELECT DISTINCT OBJECT_TYPE
FROM USER_OBJECTS;
2. SELECT OBJECT_TYPE
FROM ALL_OBJECTS;
Which of the following options explains the difference between the results of these two
statements? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The first statement will display distinct object types that can be accessed by the user.
B. The second statement will display all object types that a user can access.
C. The first statement will display distinct object types owned by a user.
D. The second statement will display all object types owned by a user.
Answer: B,C
SUN최신덤프 310-814 310-814 dump 310-814 pdf
NO.26 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as the
database platform. You have created a table named Students in the database. The structure of the table is
as follows:
Stu_IDNUMBER (3) PRIMARY KEY
Stu_NameVARCHAR2 (25) NOT NULL
Fee NUMBER (8, 2)
Class NUMBER (5);
You have executed the following statement for the table "Students":
SELECT e.Stu_Name, m.Fee
FROM Students e, Students m
WHERE e.Stu_ID = m.stu_ID;
Which of the following join types have you used in the above statement?
A. Cross join
B. Equijoin
C. Self join
D. Outer join
Answer: C
SUN pdf 310-814인증 310-814 310-814자격증 310-814 pdf
NO.27 Adam works as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its
database. Adam has created a table named Employees in the database. He wants to retrieve the
information of those employees who have at least one person reporting to them. Which of the
following queries will Adam execute to accomplish the task?
A. SELECTemployee_id, last_name, job_id, department_id FROM Employees WHERE
employee_id
EXISTS (SELECT manager_id WHERE manager_id is NULL);
B. SELECTemployee_id, last_name, job_id, department_id FROM Employees HAVING
employee_id
IN (SELECT manager_id FROM Employees WHERE manager_id is NOT NULL);
C. SELECTemployee_id, last_name, job_id, department_id FROM Employees outer WHERE
EXISTS
(SELECT 'x' FROM Employees WHERE manager_id = outer.employee_id);
D. SELECTemployee_id, last_name, job_id, department_id FROM Employees WHERE
employee_idIN
(SELECT manager_id WHERE manager_id is NOT NULL);
Answer: C
SUN 310-814최신덤프 310-814자격증 310-814 310-814
NO.28 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word.
The data type defines a date that is combined with a time of day along with fractional
seconds that is based on a 24-hour clock.
A. datetime
Answer: A
SUN 310-814 dumps 310-814 310-814 310-814
NO.29 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You have created two tables named Employees and Departments in the database. Now, you want
to display data from both tables. Which of the following actions will you perform to accomplish the task?
A. Join
B. Table Merge operator
C. HAVING
D. GROUP BY
Answer: A
SUN시험문제 310-814 pdf 310-814 pdf
NO.30 Which of the following are true about UPDATE statements?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. You can use the WHERE clause to have your update affects a specific set of rows.
B. You use the SET clause to update multiple columns of a table separated by commas.
C. You can use co-related sub query in UPDATE statements to update data from other tables.
D. If you don't use the WHERE clause then the UPDATE will not update any rows in the table.
Answer: A,B,C
SUN pdf 310-814덤프 310-814 310-814 dump
ITexamdump의 HP2-N40덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 E20-553덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-958시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 JN0-692시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 74-325시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기