ITExamDump의Cisco인증 352-001시험덤프공부가이드 마련은 현명한 선택입니다. Cisco인증 352-001덤프구매로 시험패스가 쉬워지고 자격증 취득율이 제고되어 공을 많이 들이지 않고서도 성공을 달콤한 열매를 맛볼수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의Cisco인증 352-001덤프의 인지도는 아주 높습니다. 인지도 높은 원인은Cisco인증 352-001덤프의 시험적중율이 높고 가격이 친근하고 구매후 서비스가 끝내주기 때문입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 352-001덤프로Cisco인증 352-001시험에 도전해보세요.
수많은Cisco인증 352-001시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의Cisco인증 352-001덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의Cisco인증 352-001덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 352-001덤프가 있으면 힘든Cisco인증 352-001시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의Cisco인증 352-001덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.
Cisco 352-001인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에Cisco 352-001관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 352-001
시험 이름: Cisco (ADVDESIGN)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 240 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-22
ITExamDump의Cisco인증 352-001덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 352-001덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? Cisco인증 352-001덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.
경쟁율이 치열한 IT업계에서 아무런 목표없이 아무런 희망없이 무미건조한 생활을 하고 계시나요? 다른 사람들이 모두 취득하고 있는 자격증에 관심도 없는 분은 치열한 경쟁속에서 살아남기 어렵습니다. Cisco인증 352-001시험패스가 힘들다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 어려운 시험도 쉬워질수 밖에 없습니다. Cisco인증 352-001덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 습득하신다면Cisco인증 352-001시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득해 자신의 경쟁율을 업그레이드하여 경쟁시대에서 안전감을 보유할수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하시면 우리는 일년무료업데이트 서비스를 제공함으로 여러분을 인증시험을 패스하게 도와줍니다. 만약 인증시험내용이 변경이 되면 우리는 바로 여러분들에게 알려드립니다.그리고 최신버전이 있다면 바로 여러분들한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 한번에Cisco 352-001인증시험을 패스를 보장합니다.
352-001 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/352-001.html
NO.1 Which two reasons are correct about building a flooding domain boundary in a link-state network?
(Choose two.)
A.to increase the size of the Shortest Path First tree
B.to aggregate reachability information
C.to provide an administrative boundary between portions of the network
D.to segregate complex and rapidly changing portions of the network from one another
Answer:B D
Cisco 352-001 352-001자격증 352-001시험문제 352-001 352-001
NO.2 Configure routers -RE and -RF as route reflectors of router -RA in this network presented in the
following exhibit. When router -RC transmits a route to router -RA, which router or routers will router -RA
send an update to?
A.only EBGP routers, except router -RC
B.all routers, except router -C
C.only iBGP routers
D.only route reflector clients
Answer:B
Cisco자격증 352-001인증 352-001덤프 352-001 pdf 352-001자격증
NO.3 In this network presented in the following exhibit, all routers are configured to perform EIGRP on all
interfaces. All interface bandwidths are set to 1000, and the delays are configured as displayed. In the
topology table at router -RC, only one path can be seen towards 10.1.1.0/24. Which description is correct?
A.Router -RB is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to router -RC due to a split horizon
B.EIGRP should advertise all available paths to 10.1.1.0/24 in the local topology table to all neighbors so
this condition is a bug
C.Router -RD is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router -RC due to a split horizon
D.Router -RC should have two paths to 10.1.1.0/24, while routers -RB and -RD should each have only
one path, indicating a route filter has been applied on Router -RC
Answer:C
Cisco시험문제 352-001 352-001 dump 352-001자료 352-001최신덤프 352-001
NO.4 Connecting an IS-IS router to four links and redistributing 75 routes from RIP. How many LSPs will be
originated by this router?
A.one LSP: containing the router information, internal routes, and external routes
B.six LSPs: one for each link, one containing router information, and one containing external routing
information
C.two LSPs: one containing router information and internal routes and one containing external routes
D.three LSPs: one containing all links, one containing router information, and one containing external
routing information
Answer:A
Cisco 352-001 352-001 352-001
NO.5 Which way can most effectively improve BGP convergence in the event that a point-to-point link, over
which an EBGP session is running, fails?
A.use BGP multihop
B.configure EBGP fast external fallover
C.enable BGP graceful restart
D.reduce the keepalive timer to the minimum value allowed
Answer:B
Cisco 352-001 352-001 352-001 352-001시험문제
NO.6 Which three types of LSA could each trigger a partial SPF? (Choose three.)
A.type 2 LSA (Network Link Advertisements)
B.type 3 LSA (ABR Summary Link Advertisements)
C.type 4 LSA (ASBR Summary Link Advertisements)
D.type 5 LSA (Autonomous System External Link Advertisements)
Answer:B C D
Cisco인증 352-001자료 352-001기출문제 352-001
NO.7 NetFlow provides valuable information about network users and applications, peak usage times, and
traffic routing. Which function is of NetFlow?
A.monitor configuration changes
B.monitor CPU utilization
C.monitor link utilization
D.generate traps for failure conditions
Answer:C
Cisco dumps 352-001자료 352-001 dump 352-001 352-001 dumps 352-001덤프
NO.8 What is high availability?
A.redundant infrastructure
B.clustering of computer systems
C.reduced MTBF
D.continuous operation of computing systems
Answer:D
Cisco dump 352-001 352-001
NO.9 Which two steps can be taken by the sinkhole technique? (Choose two.)
A.reverse the direction of an attack
B.redirect an attack away from its target
C.monitor attack noise, scans, and other activity
D.delay an attack from reaching its target
Answer:B C
Cisco 352-001 352-001 352-001기출문제
NO.10 You are the Cisco Network Designer in s.com. In your company site, a NAS is both physically and
logically in the traffic path. The NAS identifies clients solely based on their MAC addresses. In which
access mode has this NAS been configured to operate?
A.Layer 2 mode
B.Layer 2 Edge mode
C.Layer 3 mode
D.Layer 3 In-Band mode
Answer:A
Cisco 352-001 352-001 352-001
NO.11 You are a network technician for the Ltd. Study the exhibit carefully. All links provided in the network
are equal cost, and -R1 is configured to use per packet load sharing. One-way latencies for each route
are displayed on the diagram. Which option is true about packets sent from Network A to Network B?
A.Network B may receive out-of-order packets due to excessive latency on the -R4- -R3 link.
B.-R1 will not use -R4 and -R3, because it will detect delayed TCP ACK packets coming from that path.
C.Any out-of-order packets will be buffered and sent in order by CBWFQ, configured on Router -R1.
D.Any out-of-order packets will be buffered and sent in order by CBWFQ, configured on Router -R3.
Answer:A
Cisco 352-001 dumps 352-001 352-001인증
NO.12 You are the Cisco Network Designer in s.com. Which two settings must be configured in order to use
the GUI to configure Call Admission Control with voice applications? (Choose two.)
A.QoS must be set to Silver
B.WMM must be enabled
C.QoS must be set to Gold
D.QoS must be set to Platinum
Answer:B D
Cisco 352-001 352-001
NO.13 Lafeyette Productions is looking for a new ISP that has improved availability, load balancing, and
catastrophe protection. Which type of ISP connectivity solution would be best?
A.single run
B.multi-homed
C.stub domain EBGP
D.direct BGP peering
Answer:B
Cisco 352-001기출문제 352-001덤프 352-001최신덤프 352-001
NO.14 You work as a network technician for the Ltd. Study the exhibit carefully, router -RA is the hub router
in a Frame Relay hub-and-spoke deployment. Configure router -RA's serial interface as a
point-to-multipoint interface, and it is servicing three spoke routers. The link between Router -RC and the
frame provider experiences a service disruption, which causes the interface on Router -RC to go down.
How does Router -RA learn of this failure in the network and how does it react?
A.If OAM is configured between Router -RA and Router -RC, router -RA will be notified of the failure after
three missed OAM packets. After the third OAM packet is missed, the frame PVC becomes inactive, and
this event terminates the routing process neighbor relationship established between Router -RA and
Router -RC.
B.Router -RA does not detect the failure in the network and its interface continues to remain in an
operational state. If routing is configured over this link, Router -RA must wait for the neighbor relationship
to time-out before updating its routing table to account for the lost router and its networks.
C.Router -RA must wait for a full LMI status update from the provider frame switch before it is notified
about the PVC status. Once the full LMI status message is received, the routing process neighbor
relationship between Router -RA and Router -RC is immediately terminated.
D.Router -RA immediately detects the failure via LMI notification and its interface is placed in a
non-operational state. If routing is configured over this link, the neighbor relationship is terminated and the
routing table is updated. The change is then propagated as appropriate to the rest of the network.
Answer:B
Cisco자료 352-001최신덤프 352-001 pdf 352-001인증
NO.15 In the network presented in the following exhibit, all routers are configured to run EIGRP on all links. All
packets transmitted during convergence are transmitted once (there are no dropped or retransmitted
packets). What is the maximum number of queries -R3 might receive for 192.168.1.0/24 if the link
between -R1 and -R2 fails?
A.four queries, one each from -R2, -R4, -R5, and -R6
B.no queries, because there aren't any alternate paths for 192.168.1.0/24
C.seven queries, one from -R2 and two each from -R4, -R5, and -R6
D.one query, since the remote routers -R4, -R5, and -R6 are natural stubs in EIGRP
Answer:A
Cisco 352-001 dump 352-001 352-001 pdf 352-001시험문제 352-001
NO.16 Which IP telephony deployment model uses an H.225 Gatekeeper-Controlled trunk for call admission
control within existing H.323 environments?
A.single site with centralized call processing
B.single site with distributed call processing
C.multisite with centralized call processing
D.multisite with distributed call processing
Answer:D
Cisco 352-001인증 352-001덤프 352-001 352-001
NO.17 How many broadcast segments are contained in this network according to the exhibit?
A.1
B.2
C.4
D.5
Answer:B
Cisco자격증 352-001기출문제 352-001 352-001기출문제
NO.18 The company is deploying OSPF on a point-to-multipoint Frame Relay network. The remote sites
needn??t to communicate with each other and there are a relatively small number of sites (scaling is not a
concern). How to configure OSPF for this topology in order to minimize the additional routing information
injected into the network and keep the configuration size and complexity to a minimum?
A.Configure the link as OSPF nonbroadcast and manually configure each of the remote sites as a
neighbor.
B.Configure the link as OSPF broadcast and configure the hub router to always be the designated router.
C.Configure the link as OSPF broadcast and configure a mesh group towards the remote routers.
D.Configure the link at the hub router as OSPF point-to-multipoint and at the remote routers as OSPF
point-to-point.
Answer:B
Cisco 352-001최신덤프 352-001기출문제 352-001인증 352-001 352-001
NO.19 You are a network technician for the company, study the exhibit carefully. -R1 is redistributing
10.1.5.0/24 into Area 1 in this network. Which LSA containing 10.1.5.0/24 will -R6 have in its database?
A.-R6 will have a border router (type 4) LSA in its local database for 10.1.5.0/24.
B.-R6 will have an NSSA external (type 7) LSA in its local database for 10.1.5.0/24.
C.-R6 will have an external (type 5) LSA for 10.1.5.0/24 in its local database.
D.-R6 will not have any LSAs containing 10.1.5.0/24.
Answer:D
Cisco기출문제 352-001 352-001최신덤프 352-001 352-001 dumps
NO.20 Which VPN management feature would be considered to ensure that the network had the least
disruption of service when making topology changes?
A.dynamic reconfiguration
B.path MTU discovery
C.auto setup
D.remote management
Answer:A
Cisco pdf 352-001인증 352-001 352-001최신덤프 352-001 pdf
NO.21 In the network presented in the following exhibit, all routers are configured to perform EIGRP on all
interfaces. All interface bandwidths are set to 1000, and the delays are configured as displayed. In the
topology table at Router -RC, you see only one path towards 10.1.1.0/24. Why Router -RC only has one
path in its topology table?
A.Router -RB is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router -RC due to split horizon.
B.Router -RD is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router -RC because Router -RC is its feasible successor.
C.Router -RD is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router -RC due to split horizon.
D.Router -RB is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router -RC because Router -RC is its feasible successor.
Answer:C
Cisco최신덤프 352-001기출문제 352-001자격증 352-001시험문제 352-001 dumps
NO.22 The IGP next-hop reachability for a BGP route is lost but a default route is available. Assuming that BGP
connectivity is maintained, what will happen to the BGP route?
A.It will be put in a hold-down state by BGP until the next hop has been updated.
B.It will be removed from the BGP table.
C.It will be considered a valid route.
D.It will be considered invalid for traffic forwarding.
Answer:C
Cisco자료 352-001자격증 352-001 352-001 pdf
NO.23 Which two reasons are valid for aggregating routing information within a network? (Choose two.)
A.to improve optimal routing within the network
B.to reduce the impact of topology changes
C.to reduce the amount of information any specific router within the network must store and process
D.to isolate the impact of DDoS attacks
Answer:B C
Cisco 352-001 pdf 352-001덤프 352-001자료
NO.24 When designing a converged network, which measures can be taken at the building access layer to
help eliminate latency and ensure end-to-end quality of service can be maintained? (Choose three.)
A.rate limit voice traffic
B.onfigure spanning-tree for fast link convergence
C.isolate voice traffic on separate VLANs
D.classify and mark traffic close to the source
Answer:B C D
Cisco 352-001 352-001자격증 352-001기출문제
NO.25 You are the Cisco Network Designer in s.com. Which two characteristics are most typical of a SAN?
(Choose two.)
A.NICs are used for network connectivity.
B.Servers request specific blocks of data.
C.Storage devices are directly connected to servers.
D.A fabric is used as the hardware for connecting servers to storage devices.
Answer:B D
Cisco 352-001 dumps 352-001기출문제
NO.26 The company is planning to deploy a new multicast application in its network to do real-time trading.
This application will be performed simultaneously by thousands of traders located throughout the network,
each a source of several IP multicast streams, to carry the "sell" and "buy" trading bids. All routers in its
network have full hardware support for all PIM multicast modes. Which mode can be used to minimize the
impact of the new application on the routers in the network?
A.PIM Source Specific Multicast
B.PIM Any-Source Multicast
C.PIM Dense Mode
D.PIM Bidirectional
Answer:D
Cisco자격증 352-001 352-001덤프
NO.27 All routers in this network are running EIGRP according to the exhibit. Which step is the most important
to make sure that this network core will converge quickly should a link failure occur?
A.make certain the maximum number of paths on both of the routers is two
B.make certain EIGRP is not running across non-transit links
C.add another link between the two routers with no servers and set the metric on this new link equal to the
other four links
D.make certain EIGRP is running across all links
Answer:B
Cisco 352-001 352-001 dump
NO.28 What is the way that an OSPF ABR uses to prevent summary route information from being readvertised
from an area into the network core (Area 0)?
A.It advertises only inter-area summaries to the backbone.
B.It uses poison reverse and split horizon.
C.It only sends locally originated summaries to the backbone.
D.It compares the area number on the summary LSA to the local area.
Answer:C
Cisco시험문제 352-001기출문제 352-001
NO.29 What information can you get from TCP flags while assessing an attack?
A.source of the attack
B.type of attack
C.target of the attack
D.priority of the attack traffic
Answer:B
Cisco시험문제 352-001 352-001 352-001 dump
NO.30 According to the network in this exhibit, traffic directed towards 10.1.5.1 arrives at -R4. Which path will
the traffic take from here?
A.It will take -R2.
B.It will not take any path. -R4 will drop the traffic.
C.It will take -R3.
D.It will load share between -R2 and -R3.
Answer:A
Cisco시험문제 352-001 352-001 352-001 dumps
ITexamdump의 JN0-360덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TERP10_65덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-483시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 3103시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Z0-597시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기