2013년 12월 9일 월요일

Esri 자격증 EADP10 시험문제와 답

ITExamDump을 선택함으로 100%인증시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리는Esri EADP10시험의 갱신에 따라 최신의 덤프를 제공할 것입니다. ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있으며, ITExamDump의 덤프로Esri EADP10시험을 패스하지 못한다면 우리는 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.

많은 사이트에서도 무료Esri EADP10덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한Esri EADP10데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Esri인증EADP10시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Esri인증EADP10시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이Esri인증EADP10시험에 많은 도움이Esri EADP10될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는EADP10테스트버전과 문제집은 모두Esri EADP10인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에Esri EADP10시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에Esri EADP10덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.

ITExamDump의 Esri인증 EADP10덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.

ITExamDump에서 제공되는Esri EADP10인증시험덤프의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 유사합니다. 아니 거이 같습니다. 우리ITExamDump의 덤프를 사용한다면 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하고 또 100%통과 율을 장담합니다. 만약 여러분이 시험에서 떨어졌다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.

우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의Esri EADP10학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의Esri EADP10합습자료로Esri EADP10인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.Esri EADP10인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의Esri EADP10자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.

ITExamDump는EADP10시험문제가 변경되면EADP10덤프업데이트를 시도합니다. 업데이트가능하면 바로 업데이트하여 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 제공해드리는데 시간은 1년동안입니다. EADP10시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품을 추천해드립니다.온라인서비스를 찾아주시면 할인해드릴게요.

시험 번호/코드: EADP10
시험 이름: Esri (ArcGIS Desktop Professional)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 95 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-08

EADP10 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/EADP10.html

NO.1 An ArcGIS user is working with a composite address locator that consists of the following:
-Citywide Address Locator -Regional Address Locator -Nationwide Address Locator
How does a composite address locator work if no selection criteria are specified? (Choose two)
A. searches all locators in sequence
B. searches the largest address locator first
C. searches the smallest address locator first
D. searches until an address is found
E. searches the locator with the closest zone
Answer: B,D

Esri최신덤프   EADP10최신덤프   EADP10

NO.2 Using the Spatial Analyst IDW (Inverse Distance Weighted) tool an ArcGIS user interpolates a point
feature class to a raster. The user notices that some high point values near the edge of the feature class
seem to have a dramatic effect on the output. This occurs even in areas that are far from the high edge
values
Which two parameters should the user consider changing in the IDW tool? (Choose two)
A. z-value field
B. search radius
C. power
D. output cell size
E. weight
Answer: D,E

Esri   EADP10최신덤프   EADP10

NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
Based on the exhibit shown, what has the author of this map done to improve drawing performance?
A. created annotation
B. applied simple symbology
C. generalized features
D. set scale-dependent rendering
Answer: D

Esri   EADP10   EADP10자료   EADP10

NO.4 An ArcGlS user plans to distribute a series of map documents where the amount of time the map file
can be viewed is limited.
Which format should the user create to specify a timeout period for these maps?
A. .mpk
B. .ipk
C. .pmf
D. .msd
Answer: D

Esri   EADP10자료   EADP10   EADP10

NO.5 A user wants to connect new laterals to supply water to newly built houses. What edge type supports
this function.?
A. an edge between two junctions
B. a complex edge
C. a subtype of edge
D. a simple edge
Answer: D

Esri인증   EADP10   EADP10 pdf   EADP10

NO.6 A taster contains pixels with decimal values.
Which method is used to round raster pixel values to the nearest whole number?
A. use the Round Up tool (Spatial Analyst), then the Round Down tool (Spatial Analyst)
B. use the Round Down tool (Spatial Analyst), then the Round Up tool (Spatial Analyst)
C. use the Plus tool (Spatial Analyst) to add 1, then the Minus tool (Spatial Analyst) to subtract 0.5
D. use the Plus tool (Spatial Analyst) to add 0.5, then the int tool (Spatial Analyst) to truncate to the
nearest integer
Answer: B

Esri기출문제   EADP10덤프   EADP10   EADP10시험문제   EADP10   EADP10 pdf

NO.7 An ArcGIS user created a geoprocessing script in which the output layer ¯ s sy m bo l ogy p r ope rt y i s se t t o
an existing layer file. The user intends to share the tool with another ArcGIS user.
How can the user share the script tool while maintaining the symbology in the output layer?
A. Share the script tool while the sumbology layer file embedded in it
B. Publish the script tool as a geoprocessing service to ArcGIS Server
C. Distribute the Toolshare folder containing the script tool and related data
D. Upload the script tool as a model to an FTP site
Answer: B

Esri   EADP10   EADP10 dumps

NO.8 When rematching geocoding results, a user notices that E St is being interpreted as East St. How
should a user resolve this issue for future geocoding?
A. remove the entry defining E to mean east in the geocoding XML files
B. recreate the address locator with new reference data
C. create a composite address locator where E is not recognized as east
D. change E to east in the input table to be geocoded before geocoding
Answer: C

Esri자격증   EADP10   EADP10   EADP10시험문제

NO.9 An ArcGIS user receives two shapefiles that are defined with the same projection and represent
features in the same study area. When they are displayed together in ArcMap, the difference of their
locations in coordinate space is so large that they are barely visible when viewed at their full extent.
How can the user determine whether the projections of the shapefiles are correctly defined?
A. by comparing the shapefiles to a correctly projected dataset that has a large enough extent to
encompass the study area
B. by systematically changing the spatial reference of the data frame until the shapefiles correctly align
C. by using the Spatial Adjustment toolbar to move the shapefiles to the same part of coordinate space
D. by examining the metadata of both shapefiles to determine the projection processes applied to the
data1
Answer: A

Esri인증   EADP10   EADP10

NO.10 An image that is displayed as draped over a digital elevation model (DEM) in ArcGlobe appears to be
overly pixilated.
Which property should be changed to make the image appear smoother?
A. stretch type
B. resampling method
C. contrast setting
D. unit conversion
Answer: C

Esri시험문제   EADP10   EADP10기출문제   EADP10

NO.11 A water utility company had received calls from several customers complaining of low water pressure.
Using a geometric network representing the water network, how can an ArcGIS user determine the most
likely location of the problem?
A. place junction flags on each customer water meter and use the Find Common Ancestors trace task
B. place junction flags on each customer water meter and use the Find Disconnected trace task
C. place a junction barrier on each customer water meter and use the Trace Upstream trace task
D. place a junction barrier on each customer water meter and use the Find Path upstream trace task
Answer: A

Esri   EADP10   EADP10 dump   EADP10덤프

NO.12 In the value for the latitude of origin in a projection tile is modified, making the value less negative
(e.g. from -45 to -28). which way does the data move?'
A. north
B. south
C. east
D. west
Answer: B

Esri   EADP10인증   EADP10자료   EADP10

NO.13 Refer to the exhibits.
An ArcGIS user is attempting to create a relationship class between the two tables shown in the exhibit
using POSTAL_CODE and Zip_Code as the origin primary key and destination foreign keys, respectively.
However when the user tries to set the keys Zip_Code does not appear in the drop-down list of candidate
keys
What should the user do to successfully create the relationship class?
A. change the relationship type from non attributed to attributed
B. make sure both tables are in the same geodatabase
C. create data type compatible key fields
D. move both tables to the same feature dataset
Answer: B

Esri자료   EADP10   EADP10덤프   EADP10   EADP10   EADP10덤프

NO.14 An ArcGIS user runs the Central Feature geoprocessing tool on a polygon feature class. The output
feature is far north of the center of the feature class
Why is the output feature off center of the feature class?
A. There are more polygons in the northern part of the feature class
B. The polygons in the northern part of the feature class are larger
C. The feature class is not in the same promotion as the data frame
D. A weight field is not specified
Answer: D

Esri   EADP10덤프   EADP10덤프

NO.15 Using street data for a large metropolitan area, which analysis method shows the nearest hospital to a
traffic accident?
A. closest facility
B. route
C. find nearest
D. least-cost path
Answer: A

Esri   EADP10   EADP10덤프   EADP10   EADP10

ITexamdump의 000-623덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-342덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 IIA-CCSA시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB7-702시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 JN0-690시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/EADP10.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기