ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Microsoft인증070-298시험덤프자료를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 약속드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프는 IT업계 유명인사들이 자신들의 노하우와 경험을 토대로 하여 실제 출제되는 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최고품질의 덤프자료입니다. Microsoft인증070-298시험은ITExamDump 표Microsoft인증070-298덤프자료로 시험준비를 하시면 시험패스는 아주 간단하게 할수 있습니다. 구매하기전 PDF버전 무료샘플을 다운받아 공부하세요.
만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로Microsoft인증070-298험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,
시험 번호/코드: 070-298
시험 이름: Microsoft (Designing Security for a MS Windows Server 2003 Network)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 130 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-09
ITExamDump는Microsoft 070-298시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의Microsoft 070-298시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Microsoft 070-298시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.
ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의Microsoft인증070-298시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에Microsoft인증070-298시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.Microsoft인증070-298관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.
070-298 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-298.html
NO.1 You need to design a group membership strategy for the EditorialAdmins group. What should you do?
A. Move the EditorialAdmins group to the Servers OU in the editorial department.
B. Move the members of the EditorialAdmins group to the Editorial OU.
C. Move the members of the EditorialAdmins group to the New York OU.
D. Move the EditorialAdmins group to the New York OU.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-298시험문제 070-298자료 070-298자료 070-298
NO.2 You need to design a method to deploy security configuration settings to servers. What should you
do?
A. Run the Resultant Set of Policy wizard with a Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI) filter on
each department's Server OU.
B. Log on to each server and use local policy to configure and manage the security settings.
C. Create a custom security template. Log on to a domain controller and run the secedit command to
import the security template.
D. Create a custom security template. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and import the security
template. Link the GPO to each department's Server OU.
Answer: D
Microsoft덤프 070-298 070-298 dumps 070-298 070-298자격증
NO.3 You need to design a method to protect traffic on the wireless networks. Your solution must meet the
requirements of the chief security officer. What should you do?
A. Configure the wireless access points in Denver and in Dallas to filter unauthorized Media Access
Control (MAC) addresses.
B. Configure the wireless network connection properties for all computers in Denver and in Dallas to use
the same
network name that the wireless access points use.
C. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Denver OU and to the Dallas OU. Create a
wireless network policy and configure it to use Windows to configure wireless network settings for the
Denver and the Dallas networks.
D. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Denver OU and to the Dallas OU. Create a
wireless network policy and enable data encryption and dynamic key assignment for the Denver and the
Dallas networks.
Answer: D
Microsoft기출문제 070-298최신덤프 070-298 070-298인증 070-298
NO.4 You need to design a strategy to ensure that all servers are in compliance with the business
requirements for maintaining security patches. What should you do?
A. Log on to a domain controller and run the Resultant Set of Policy wizard in planning mode on the
domain.
B. Log on to each server and run Security Configuration and Analysis to analyze the security settings by
using a custom security template.
C. Create a logon script to run the secedit command to analyze all servers in the domain.
D. Run the Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA) on a server to scan for Windows vulnerabilities
on all servers in the domain.
Answer: D
Microsoft dumps 070-298 070-298자격증 070-298기출문제 070-298 dump
NO.5 You need to design a method to monitor the security configuration of the IIS server to meet the
requirements in the written security policy. What should you do?
A. Log on to a domain controller and run the Resultant Set of Policy wizard in planning mode on the IIS
server computer account.
B. Run the Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA) on the IIS server and scan for vulnerabilities in
Windows and IIS checks.
C. Run Security Configuration and Analysis to analyze the IIS server's security settings by using a custom
security template.
D. On the IIS server, run the gpresult command from a command prompt and analyze the output.
Answer: B
Microsoft dump 070-298 070-298최신덤프 070-298
NO.6 Case 1, Lucerne Publishing
Overview
Lucerne Publishing is an industry leader in publishing technology textbooks, e-books, and magazines.
Physical Locations
The company has three offices, as shown in the Physical Locations and Connectivity exhibit.
The company's main office is in New York, and it has branch offices in Denver and Dallas. The company's
employees and departments are distributed as shown in the following table
Business Processes
The IT staff in the New York office uses client computers to remotely administer all Lucerne Publishing
servers and domain controllers. Employees use their company client computers to access archived
published books and archived accounting
information through an internal Web site that runs IIS 6.0.
Directory Services
The company's network consists of a single Active Directory domain named lucernepublishing.com. All
servers run Windows Server 2003, Enterprise Edition. Administration of Active Directory is centralized in
New York. Denver and Dallas user and computer accounts are located in their respective child OUs, as
shown in the Organizational Unit Hierarchy exhibit.
The NYAdmins, ProductionAdmins, EditorialAdmins, and DevelopmentAdmins global user groups have
full control of their respective organizational units (OUs). These global groups are located in their
respective OUs.
Network Infrastructure
All client computers run Windows XP Professional.
The domain contains a public key infrastructure (PKI). The company uses an internal subordinate
enterprise certification authority (CA) to issue certificates to users and computers. Each branch office has
a wireless network that supports desktop and portable client computers. The wireless network
infrastructure in each branch office contains an Internet Authentication Service (IAS) server and wireless
access points that support IEEE 802.1x, RADIUS, and Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP).
Problem Statements
The following business problems must be considered: Members of the EditorialAdmins group and
unauthorized users as members to this group. Members of this group must be restricted to only
authorized users.
Editors connect to a shared folder named Edits on a member server named Server5. When they attempt
to encrypt data located in Edits, they receive an error message stating that they cannot encrypt data.
Editors need to encrypt data remotely on Server5.
Some users in the Dallas office changed the location of their My Documents folders to shared folders on
servers that do not back up their My Documents data. As a result, data was lost. The Dallas My
Documents folders need to be moved to a server that backs up user data. Users in the Dallas office must
be prevented from changing the location of their My Documents folder in the future.
Chief Information Officer
Security is Lucerne Publishing's primary concern. We must improve security on client computers, servers,
and domain controllers by implementing a secure password policy. For legal reasons, we need a logon
message that tells users that access to servers in the development department is restricted to only
authorized users.
System Administrator
Each department needs different security patches. We need to test security patches prior to deploying
them. After they are tested, the patches need to be deployed automatically to servers in each department.
As we deploy the patches, we need to limit the network bandwidth used to obtain security patches.
Chief Security Officer
We need to automatically track when administrators modify user rights on a server or on a domain
controller and when they modify local security account manager objects on servers.
We must implement the most secure method for authenticating Denver and Dallas users that access the
wireless networks.
We need to protect data as it is sent between the wireless client computers and the wireless access
points. Client computers need to automatically obtain wireless network access security settings.
Written Security Policy
The Lucerne Publishing written security policy includes the following requirements.
Passwords must contain at least seven characters and must not contain all or part of the user's account
name. Passwords must contain uppercase and lowercase letters and numbers. The minimum password
age must be 10 days, and the maximum password age must be 45 days.
Access to data on servers in the production department must be logged.
A standard set of security settings must be deployed to all servers in the development, editorial, and
production departments. These settings must be configured and managed from a central location.
Servers in the domain must be routinely examined for missing security patches and service packs and to
ascertain if any unnecessary services are running.
Services on domain controllers must be controlled from a central location. Which services start
automatically and which administrators have permission to stop and start services must be centrally
managed.
The IIS server must be routinely examined for missing IIS Security patches.
Users of the Web site and the files they download must be tracked. This data must be stored in a
Microsoft SQL Server database.
Vendors and consultants who use Windows 95 or Windows 98 client computers must have the Active
Directory Client Extensions software installed to be able to authenticate to domain controllers on the
company's network.
Questions
1. You need to design a certificate distribution method that meets the requirements of the chief security
officer.
Your solution must require the minimum amount of user effort. What should you do?
To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area, and arrange them in
the appropriate order.
Answer:
NO.7 You need to design a method to configure the servers in the development department to meet the
requirements of the chief information officer. What should you do?
A. Use error reporting on all servers in the development department to report errors for a custom
application.
B. Configure all servers in the development department so that they do not require the
CTRL+ALT+DELETE keys be pressed in order to log on interactively to the server.
C. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the development department's Servers OU.
Configure the GPO with an interactive logon policy to display a message for users who attempt to log on.
D. Configure the screen saver on all servers in the development department to require a password.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-298인증 070-298 pdf 070-298 dump 070-298자료
NO.8 You need to design a strategy to log access to the company Web site. What should you do?
A. Enable logging on the company Web site and select the NCSA Common Log File Format. Store the log
files on a SQL Server computer.
B. Use System Monitor to create a counter log that captures network traffic to the Web server by using the
Web Service object. Store the log files on a SQL Server computer.
C. Run Network Monitor on the Web server. Create a capture filter for the SNA protocol and save the
results to a capture file. Store the capture file on a SQL Server computer.
D. Enable logging on the company Web site and select ODBC Logging. Configure the ODBC logging
options by using a nonadministrative SQL account.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-298자격증 070-298
NO.9 You need to design a method to enable remote encryption on Server5. What should you do?
A. Configure the editors' user account properties to enable Store password using reversible encryption.
B. Configure the editors' user account properties to enable Use DES encryption types for this account.
C. Configure the Local Security Policy on Server5 to enable the System cryptography: Use FIPS
compliant algorithms for encryption, hashing, and signing security policy.
D. Configure the Server5 computer account properties to enable Trust computer for delegation.
Answer: D
Microsoft dumps 070-298시험문제 070-298덤프
NO.10 You need to design a method to implement account policies that meets the requirements in the written
security policy. What should you do?
A. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the New York OU, to the Denver OU, and to the
Dallas OU. Configure the GPO with the required account policy settings.
B. On all computers in the domain, configure the Local Security Policy with the required account policy
settings.
C. Configure the Default Domain Policy Group Policy object (GPO) with the required account policy
settings.
D. Configure the Default Domain Controllers Policy Group Policy object (GPO) with the required account
policy settings.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-298자격증 070-298 070-298 070-298
NO.11 You need to design a monitoring strategy to meet business requirements for data on servers in the
production department. What should you do?
A. Use Microsoft Baseline Security and Analyzer (MBSA) to scan for Windows vulnerabilities on all
servers in the production department.
B. Run Security and Configuration Analysis to analyze the security settings of all servers in the production
department.
C. Enable auditing for data on each server in the production department. Run System Monitor on all
servers in the production department to create a counter log that tracks activity for the Objects
performance object.
D. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that enables auditing for object access and link it to the product
department's Servers OU. Enable auditing for data on each server in the production department.
Answer: D
Microsoft덤프 070-298자료 070-298 dump
NO.12 You need to design a method to log changes that are made to servers and domain controllers. You also
need to track when administrators modify local security account manager objects on servers. What
should you do?
A. Enable failure audit for privilege use and object access on all servers and domain controllers.
B. Enable success audit for policy change and account management on all servers and domain
controllers.
C. Enable success audit for process tracking and logon events on all servers and domain controllers.
D. Enable failure audit for system events and directory service access on all servers and domain
controllers.
Answer: B
Microsoft dumps 070-298 dump 070-298 dumps 070-298 pdf 070-298 dumps
NO.13 You need to design a method to deploy security patches that meets the requirements of the systems
administrator. What should you do?
To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area, and arrange them in
the appropriate order. (Use only actions that apply. You might need to reuse actions.)
Answer:
ITexamdump의 C_HANASUP_1덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB3-701덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 ICGB시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-540시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 EN0-001시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기