2013년 12월 5일 목요일

Microsoft 070-492 시험문제

ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-492시험덤프는 실제시험의 기출문제와 예상문제를 묶어둔 공부자료로서 시험문제커버율이 상당히 높습니다.IT업계에 계속 종사하려는 IT인사들은 부단히 유력한 자격증을 취득하고 자신의 자리를 보존해야 합니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-492시험덤프로 어려운 Microsoft인증 070-492시험을 쉽게 패스해보세요. IT자격증 취득이 여느때보다 여느일보다 쉬워져 자격증을 많이 따는 꿈을 실현해드립니다.

ITExamDump는 전문적인 IT인증시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.070-492인증시험을 패스하려면 아주 현병한 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는070-492관련 자료도 제공함으로 여러분처럼 IT 인증시험에 관심이 많은 분들한테 아주 유용한 자료이자 학습가이드입니다. ITExamDump는 또 여러분이 원하도 필요로 하는 최신 최고버전의070-492문제와 답을 제공합니다.

ITExamDump의 Microsoft 인증 070-492시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 Microsoft 인증 070-492실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 Microsoft 인증 070-492실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft 인증 070-492덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.

네트워크 전성기에 있는 지금 인터넷에서Microsoft 인증070-492시험자료를 많이 검색할수 있습니다. 하지만 왜ITExamDump덤프자료만을 믿어야 할가요? ITExamDump덤프자료는 실제시험문제의 모든 유형에 근거하여 예상문제를 묶어둔 문제은행입니다.시험적중율이 거의 100%에 달하여Microsoft 인증070-492시험을 한방에 통과하도록 도와드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 070-492
시험 이름: Microsoft (Upgrade your MCPD: Web Developer 4 to MCSD: Web Applications)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 132 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-04

Microsoft인증 070-492시험을 패스하기 위하여 잠을 설쳐가며 시험준비 공부를 하고 계신 분들은 이 글을 보는 즉시 공부방법이 틀렸구나 하는 생각이 들것입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-492덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 문항수도 적합하여 불필요한 공부는 하지 않으셔도 되게끔 만들어져 있습니다.가격도 착하고 시험패스율 높은ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-492덤프를 애용해보세요. 놀라운 기적을 안겨드릴것입니다.

070-492 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-492.html

NO.1 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC web application for viewing a list of contacts. The
application is designed for devices that support changes in orientation, such as tablets and
smartphones. The application displays a grid of contact tiles in portrait mode.
When the orientation changes to landscape, each tile in the grid expands to include each contact's
details. The HTML that creates the tiled interface resembles the following markup.
The CSS used to style the tiles in landscape mode is as follows.
If this CSS is omitted, the existing CSS displays the tiles in portrait mode.
You need to update the landscape-mode CSS to apply only to screens with a width greater than or
equal to 500 pixels.
Which code segment should you use?
A. @media screen and (width >= 500px) {
. . .
}
B. @media screen and (min-width: 500px) {
. . . }
C. @media screen (min-width: 500px, max-width: 1000px) {
. . .
}
D. @media resolution (min-width: 500px) {
. . .
}
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   070-492덤프   070-492   070-492   070-492자료

NO.2 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC news aggregation application that will be deployed to
servers on multiple networks.
The application must be compatible with multiple browsers. A user can search the website for news
articles. You must track the page number that the user is viewing in search results.
You need to program the location for storing state information about the user's search.
What should you do?
A. Store search results and page index in Session.
B. Use Application state to store search terms and page index.
C. Use QueryString to store search terms and page index.
D. Store search results and page index in TempData
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-492덤프   070-492

NO.3 DRAG DROP
You are developing an ASP .NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012.
The application has a model named ReservationLocation that contains properties named City and
State.
The view that displays reservations has a single text box named loc for entering the location
information. The location is entered as city, state.
There are action methods that have ReservationLocation as a parameter type. You need to ensure
that the City and State properties are correctly populated.
How should you implement model binding for the ReservationLocation type? (To answer, drag the
appropriate code segment to the correct location or locations. Each code segment may be used
once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view content.)
Answer:

NO.4 You are designing a distributed application that runs on the Windows Azure platform.
The application must store a small amount of insecure global information that does not change
frequently.
You need to configure the application to meet the requirements.
Which server-side state management option should you use? (Each correct answer presents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Windows Azure application state
B. Sql Azure
C. Profile properties of the Windows Azure application
D. Windows Azure session state
Answer: B,D

Microsoft   070-492   070-492 pdf   070-492   070-492 pdf
Explanation:
SQL Database provides a relational database management system for Windows Azure and is based
on SQL Server technology. With a SQL Database instance, you can easily provision and deploy
relational database solutions to the cloud, and take advantage of a distributed data center that
provides enterprise-class availability, scalability, and security with the benefits of built-in data
protection and self-healing.
Session States in Windows Azure. If you are a Web developer, you are probably very familiar with
managing user state - that is you are familiar with tracking user activity and actions across several
request-response exchanges that occur in Web applications. Since HTTP is a stateless protocol,
developers over the years have developed all sorts of means to manage state. You'll even find an
MSDN page providing alternatives and recommendations for state management here. Cookies,
hidden fields, and query strings are some client-side options to tracking user state. When it comes
to managing that state on the server-side, most Web developers rely on session objects.

NO.5 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application.
Deployment administrators do not have access to Visual Studio 2102, but will have the elevated
permissions required to deploy the application to the servers.
You need to select a deployment tool for use by the deployment administrators.
Which tool should you use?
A. Publish Web Site Tool
B. Web Deployment Package
C. One-Click Publish
D. Deployment Package Editor
Answer: B

Microsoft덤프   070-492   070-492자격증   070-492   070-492   070-492

NO.6 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application that displays stock market information.
The stock market information updates frequently and must be displayed in real-time.
You need to eliminate unnecessary header data, minimize latency, and transmit data over a
full-duplex connection.
What should you do?
A. Implement long-running HTTP requests.
B. Instantiate a MessageChannel object on the client.
C. Implement WebSockets protocol on the client and the server.
D. Configure polling from the browser.
Answer: C

Microsoft덤프   070-492 dumps   070-492 dumps   070-492

NO.7 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL
Server database. You need to maintain data integrity in all situations that use transactions.
A. ReadUncommitted
B. Repeatable
C. Serializable
D. ReadCommitted
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-492 dumps   070-492   070-492   070-492 dump

NO.8 You are developing a WCF service.
A new service instance must be created for each client session.
You need to choose an instancing mode.
Which instance mode should you use?
A. PerCall
B. Single
C. Multiple
D. PerSession
E. PerRequest
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-492자격증   070-492덤프

NO.9 You are testing an ASP .NET application.
The test plan requires that tests run against the application's business layer. You need to use the test
project template that meets this requirement. Which template should you use?
A. Web Test Project
B. Load Test Project
C. Unit Test Project
D. Coded Test Project
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-492   070-492

NO.10 You are designing an HTML5 website.
You need to design the interface to make the content of the web page viewable in all types of
browsers, including voice recognition software, screen readers, and reading pens.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Annotate HTML5 content elements with Accessible Rich Internet Application (ARIA) attributes.
B. Convert HTML5 forms to XForms.
C. Ensure that HTML5 content elements have valid and descriptive names.
D. Use HTML5 semantic markup elements to enhance the pages.
E. Use Resource Description Framework (RDF) to describe content elements throughout the entire
page.
Answer: A,D

Microsoft인증   070-492자격증   070-492시험문제   070-492자료   070-492 dumps

NO.11 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application by using Visual Studio 2012.
The application throws and handles exceptions when it runs.
You need to examine the state of the application when exceptions are thrown.
What should you do?
A. From the DEBUG menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Exceptions. Enable the Thrown
check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions.
B. From the DEBUG menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Exceptions. Disable the User-
unhandled check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions.
C. Add the following code to the Web.config file of the application.
<customErrors mode="On">
<error statusCode="500" redirect="CustomErrors.html" />
</customErrors>
D. Add the following code to the Web.config file of the application.
<customErrors mode="On" >
<error statusCode="404" redirect="CustomErrors.html"/>
</customErrors>
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   070-492자격증   070-492

NO.12 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application.
You need to authenticate clients by using NT LAN Manager (NTLM).
Which authentication method should you implement?
A. Basic
B. Windows
C. Forms
D. Kerberos
Answer: B

Microsoft기출문제   070-492   070-492   070-492

NO.13 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application. The application is deployed in a web farm
and is accessed by many users.
The application must handle web server failures gracefully. The servers in the farm must share the
state information.
You need to persist the application state during the session.
What should you implement?
A. A state server
B. Cookieless sessions
C. A web garden on the web servers
D. An InProc session
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-492인증   070-492기출문제   070-492   070-492 pdf

NO.14 You are authoring unit tests.
The unit tests must test code that consumes sealed classes.
You need to create, maintain, and inject dependencies in the unit tests.
Which isolation method should you use?
A. T4 text templates and code generation
B. Stub types
C. Shim types
D. Hard-coded implementation
Answer: C

Microsoft덤프   070-492   070-492자격증

NO.15 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012. The application
requires several thousand content files. All content is hosted on the same IIS instance as the
application.
You detect performance issues when the application starts.
You need to resolve the performance issues.
What should you do?
A. Implement HTTP caching in the ASP .NET MVC controllers.
B. Combine the content files by using ASP .NET MVC bundling.
C. Install a second IIS instance.
D. Move the content to a Windows Azure CDN.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-492 dump   070-492기출문제

ITexamdump의 100-101덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-N32덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-276시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C-TSCM62-65시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 NS0-145시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-492.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기