2013년 9월 3일 화요일

156-310 덤프 CheckPoint 자격증 덤프

그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 CheckPoint인증 156-310덤프공부자료는CheckPoint인증 156-310실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면CheckPoint인증 156-310시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.

IT인증시험에 도전해보려는 분들은 회사에 다니는 분들이 대부분입니다. 승진을 위해서나 연봉협상을 위해서나 자격증 취득은 지금시대의 필수입니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-310덤프는 회사다니느라 바쁜 나날을 보내고 있는 분들을 위해 준비한 시험준비공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-310덤프를 구매하여 pdf버전을 공부하고 소프트웨어버전으로 시험환경을 익혀 시험보는게 두렵지 않게 해드립니다. 문제가 적고 가격이 저렴해 누구나 부담없이 애용 가능합니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-310덤프를 데려가 주시면 기적을 안겨드릴게요.

많은 시간과 돈이 필요 없습니다. 30분이란 특별학습가이드로 여러분은CheckPoint 156-310인증시험을 한번에 통과할 수 있습니다, ITExamDump에서CheckPoint 156-310시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷한 덤프만 제공합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 156-310
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point CCSE NG)

현재 많은 IT인사들이 같은 생각하고 잇습니다. 그것은 바로CheckPoint 156-310인증시험자격증 취득으로 하여 IT업계의 아주 중요한 한걸음이라고 말입니다.그만큼CheckPoint 156-310인증시험의 인기는 말 그대로 하늘을 찌르고 잇습니다,

ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하시면 우리는 일년무료업데이트 서비스를 제공함으로 여러분을 인증시험을 패스하게 도와줍니다. 만약 인증시험내용이 변경이 되면 우리는 바로 여러분들에게 알려드립니다.그리고 최신버전이 있다면 바로 여러분들한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 한번에CheckPoint 156-310인증시험을 패스를 보장합니다.

ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는CheckPoint 인증156-310 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump의 를CheckPoint 인증156-310 덤프공부자료를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험 덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용 전부를 환불해드릴것입니다. ITExamDump제품으로 자격증을 정복합시다!

ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증 156-310덤프로 시험공부를 하신다면 고객님의 시간은 물론이고 거금을 들여 학원등록하지 않아도 되기에 금전상에서도 많은 절약을 해드리게 됩니다. CheckPoint인증 156-310덤프 구매의향이 있으시면 무료샘플을 우선 체험해보세요.

156-310 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-310.html

NO.1 Ann would like to deploy H.323 with a gatekeeper and gateway on her internal network. This network
is
behind a VPN-1/FireWall-1 Enforcement Module. Which of the following objects is NOT required to
configure VPN-1/FireWall-1 for H.323 in this scenario?
A. Address Range representing internal IP-addressed phones
B. Gatekeeper Node Object
C. Address range of external IP-addressed phones
D. Voice over IP (VoIP) Gateway Node Object
E. Voice over IP (VoIP) Domain Object
Answer: C

CheckPoint pdf   156-310   156-310자료   156-310   156-310

NO.2 All of the following are steps for implementing UFP, EXCEPT:
A. While the UFP Server is analyzing the requests, the Enforcement Module HTTP Proxy Server initiates
a
request to the destination. The HTTP Proxy server then waits for a response from the UFP Server before
allowing the request.
B. The client invokes a connection through the VPN-1/FireWall-1 Enforcement Module.
C. The Content Server inspects the URLs and returns the validation result message to the Enforcement
Module.
D. The Enforcement Module takes the action defined in the Rule Base for the resource.
E. The Security Server uses UFP to send the URL to a third-party UFP Server categorization.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-310   156-310   156-310   156-310 pdf

NO.3 Dr Bill is setting up a new VPN-1/FireWall-1 Enforcement Module. The Rule Base
is configured to allow all traffic, and the Enforcement Module is set up as shown in
the screen capture below. Dr bill cannot get the new system to pass any traffic.
What is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
System specifications:
1. Processor: 2.2 GHz
2. RAM: 256 MB
3. Hard Disk: 10 GB
4. OS: Windows 2000 Server
Results of ipconfig/all
View the following exhibit for the results of ipconfig/all.
A. Routing is not properly configured.
B. The machine does not have enough RAM.
C. The processor is not fast enough.
D. The operating system is not supported.
E. The Rule Base is blocking traffic.
Answer: A

CheckPoint자료   156-310시험문제   156-310자료   156-310

NO.4 Which of the following statements BEST describes the difference between VPN Domains and VPN
Communities?
A. A VPN Domain is a network, or group of networks, protected by and Enforcement Module. A VPN
Community is a collection of VPN Domains and the VPN tunnels between them.
B.
A VPN Domain is a remote-access VPN, consisting of a group of SecureClients and their associated
Enforcement Module. A VPN Community is a collection of Enforcement Module-to-Enforcement Module
VPNSs.
C. VPN Domains are used in Microsoft environments, and allow VPN-1/FireWall1- to communicate with
Domain Controllers. VPN Communities are used in Unix environments, to allow VPN-1/FireWall-1 to
communicate with authentication servers.
D. VPN Domains specify encryption properties and access restrictions for users. VPN Communities detail
encryption properties and access restrictions, for machines and processes.
E. VPN Domains are used for Security Policies created in traditional mode. VPN Communities are used in
simplified mode. VPN Domains are not available, if simplified mode is used.
Answer: A

CheckPoint기출문제   156-310자격증   156-310   156-310자격증   156-310기출문제   156-310

NO.5 Exhibit
Jacob configured a meshed VPN Community, with VPN properties set as shown below. Which of the
following statements are TRUE? (Choose two)
A. Jacob is using the default VPN property settings for a VPN-1/FireWall-1 meshed VPN Community.
B. Jacob's community will perform IKE Phase 1 key-exchange encryption, using the longest key
VPN-1/FireWall-1 supports.
C. Jacob must change the data-integrity settings for this VPN Community. MD5 is incompatible with AES.
D. If Jacob changes the setting Perform IPsec data encryption with: from AES-128 to 3DES, he will
increase
the encryption overhead.
E. If Jacob changes the setting, Perform key exchange encryption with: from 3DES to DES, he will
enhance the
VPN Community's security and reduce encryption overhead.
Answer: A, B

CheckPoint dumps   156-310   156-310

NO.6 Which of the following is NOT a method used to configure SIP?
A. With SIP Proxies.
B. With a SIP Gatekeeper to a network without a proxy.
C. From a network without a proxy to a network with a proxy.
D. With a proxy for internal communications.
E. Without SIP Proxies.
Answer: B

CheckPoint자격증   156-310   156-310 pdf   156-310 dump   156-310인증

NO.7 Which of the following does NOT require definition for a Voice over IP (VoIP)
Domain SIP object?
A. SIP Proxy
B. IP Address Range
C. VoIP Gateway
D. Related Endpoint Domain
E. Name
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-310   156-310   156-310 dumps   156-310 dumps   156-310

NO.8 Which of the following FTP Content Security settings prevents internal users from sending corporate
files to external FTP Servers, while allowing users to retrieve files?
A. Use an FTP resource, and enable the GET and PUT methods.
B. Use an FTP resource and enable the GET method.
C. Use an FTP resource and enable the PUT method.
D. Block FTP_PASV.
E. Block all FTP traffic.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-310   156-310   156-310

NO.9 Which of the following statements about IKE Encryption are TRUE? (Choose three
)
A. The final packet size is increased after it is encrypted.
B. TCP and IP headers are encrypted, along with the payload.
C. IKE uses in-place encryption.
D. IKE can use the FWZ1 encryption algorithm.
E. IKE uses tunneling encryption.
Answer: A, B, E

CheckPoint   156-310자격증   156-310

NO.10 Mark is preparing to install VPN-1/FireWall-1 and has created the installation plan below.
1. Perform the following operations below in sequential order.
2. Install the operating system.
3. Configure routing and IP forwarding.
4. Configure name resolution.
5. Patch the operating system.
6. Set $FWDIR and $CPDIR environment variables.
7. Install VPN-1/FireWall-1.
8. Patch VPN-1/FireWall-1,
Which step in Mark's installation plan is NOT necessary?
A. Operating-system patches should not be applied, until after VPN-1/FireWall-1 is installed. Applying
operating-system patches before VPN-1/FireWall-1 is installed will result in an unsecured system.
B. VPN-1/FireWall-1 configures name resolution automatically. Name resolution should not be part of the
installation plan.
C. There is nothing wrong with Mark's installation plan.
D.
Routing and IP Forwarding should be configured after VPN-1/FireWall-1 is installed. Configuring routing
and
IP forwarding before VPN-1/FireWall-1 is installed will result in an unstable system.
E. VPN-1/FireWall-1 configures environment variables automatically. Configure environment variables
should
not be part of the installation plan.
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-310덤프   156-310기출문제   156-310자료

NO.11 Which of the following encryption algorithms supports a key length from 128-bits to 256-bits and is
outlined in the new Federal Information Processing Standard publication?
A. AES (Ridndael)
B. CAST Cipher
C. 3DES
D. DES
E. Blowfish
Answer: A

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-310   156-310기출문제

NO.12 Which of the following is NOT a method of Load Balancing with
VPN-1/FireWall-1?
A. Domain Load Balancing
B. Round Robin
C. Server Load
D. Round Trip
E. Quantum Load Balancing
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-310자료   156-310   156-310   156-310인증

NO.13 You are importing a URI specification file from the Match tab on the URI Resource Properties screen.
Where is the editable URI specification file stored?
A. Policy Server
B. SmartView Monitor
C. Enforcement Module
D. SmartCenter Server
E. Enterprise Log Module
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-310 pdf   156-310인증

NO.14 Vered is a Security Administrator preparing to migrate her organization's IKE VPNs from pre-shared
secrets to PKI with certificates. Vered's organization has client-to-site VPNs between SecureClients and
Enforcement Modules, and site-to-site VPNs between Enforcement Modules. Vered will use the
VPN-1/FireWall-1 Internal Certificate Authority (ICA), to generate and maintain certificates. Which of
the following statements is TRUE?
Vered can:
A. Install and configure an OPSEC-certified Certificate Authority product. Vered cannot use the Internal
Certificate Authority (ICA) to accomplish this task.
B. Migrate the organization's site-to-site VPNs, but she cannot migrate the organization's client-to-site
VPNs.
C. Either migrate the PKI with certificates for her VPNs, or use the ICA for certificate generation and
maintenance. Vered cannot do both.
D. Migrate both the site-to-site VPNs and the client-to-site VPNs. She can use the ICA to generate and
maintain
certificates.
E. Migrate the organization's client-to-site VPNs, if she moves from SecureClient to SecuRemote. She
cannot
migrate the site-to-site VPNs.
Answer: D

CheckPoint dump   156-310자격증   156-310덤프   156-310

NO.15 Which of the following statements BEST explains the difference between VPN-1/FireWall-1 logs and
alerts?
The difference between VPN-1/FireWall-1 logs and alerts is that:
A. Log entries contain detailed information about traffic. Alerts contain only brief descriptions of problems.
And links to the appropriate log entries.
B. Log entries are recorded in SmartView Tracker, and are persistent. Alerts appear only in SmartView
Status,
and are not persistent.
C. Logs are recorded sequentially, by date and time received. Alerts are arranged by priority and
magnitude.
D. Logging allows a Security Administrator to view historical connection information. Alerts are real-time
and
can be applied to a Security Policy's predefined tracking properties.
E. Logs are generated for explicit rules, defined by Security Administrators in the Security Policy. Alerts
are
automatically generated by implicit rules, created as a result of Global Properties settings.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-310덤프   156-310   156-310

NO.16 Which of the following is NOT a function of the Internal Certificate Authority (ICA)?
A. Provides certificates for users and Security Administrators.
B. Generated certificates for HTTPS Web server.
C. Establishes SIC between OPSEC applications and Check Point products.
D. Authentications SecureClient traffic to Enforcement Modules for VPNs.
E. Establishes SIC between Check Point products.
Answer: B

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-310   156-310 dumps

NO.17 You are using Hybrid IKE for Client Authentication. SecureClient produces the error Certifcation is
badly signed. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem and the appropriate
solution?
A. Under the firewall object > VPN > IKE Properties > Support Authentication Methods, Hybrid Mode is
not
selected. Select the Hybrid Mode option, and stop and restart the Enforcement Module.
B. The Distinguished Name used is too long. Change it to a shorter name in the Manage Certificate
Properties screen.
C. The certificate created by the Internal Certificate Authority (ICA) is corrupt. Create a new certificate.
D. The SecureClient and VPN-1/FireWall-1 Enforcement Module to which it is attempting to connect are
running incompatible versions. Upgrade the SecureClient to NG with Application Intelligence.
E. The digital signature is missing. Add the digital signature to the certificate in the Manage Certificate
Properties screen.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-310시험문제   156-310인증

NO.18 Diffie-Hellman uses which type of key exchange?
A. Static
B. Dynamic
C. Symmetric
D. Asymmetric
E. Adaptive
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-310   156-310자료   156-310인증

NO.19 When you upgrade VPN-1/FireWall-1, what components are carried over to the new
version? (Choose two)
A. Licenses
B. VPN-1/FireWall-1 database
C. OPSEC database
D. Backward Compatibility
E. Rule Base
Answer: A, B

CheckPoint dumps   156-310   156-310   156-310   156-310 dumps

NO.20 If you are using SIP or SIP_ANY, and the Source or Destination is Any, which of the following
statements are TRUE concerning SIP Services? (Choose two)
If the Service is:
A. SIP_Any, and the Source is Any, the object represented by Any (internal or external) is SIP Proxy.
B. SIP_Any, and the Destination is Any, the object represented by Any (external only) is not a SIP Proxy.
C. SIP, and the Source is Any, the object represented by Any is allowed to redirect the connection, unless
it is a
SIP Proxy.
D. SIP, and the Destination is ANY, the object represented by Any is allowed to redirect the connection, so
it
must be a SIP Proxy.
E. SIP_Any, and the Source or Destination is Any, the object represented by Any (internal or external) is
always a SIP Proxy.
Answer: B, C

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-310   156-310

NO.21 If the Use Aggressive Mode check box in the IKE Properties dialogue box is
enabled:
A. The standard six-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a three-packet
exchange.
B. The standard three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange is replaced by a six-packet
exchange.
C. The standard three-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a six-packet
exchange.
D. The standard six-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange is replaced by a three-packet
exchange.
E. The standard three-packet IKE Phase 3 exchange is replaced by a six-packet exchange.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-310자격증   156-310 pdf   156-310 dump   156-310최신덤프

NO.22 Which of the following is NOT a feature or quality of a hash function?
A. It is mathematically infeasible to derive the original message from the message digest.
B. The hash function is irreversible.
C. It is mathematically infeasible for two different messages to produce the same message digest.
D. The hash function forms a two-way, secure communication.
E. Encrypted with the sender's RSA private key, the hash function forms the digital signature.
Answer: D

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-310   156-310   156-310 dump

NO.23 Ken us assisting a user whose SecurityClient password has expired. The SecureClient user can no
longer
access resources in the VPN Domain. Which of the following solutions is likely to resolve the issue?
A. Ken must ask the VPN-1/FireWall-1 Security Administrator to change the setting Password Expires to a
date
in the future. Users cannot adjust their SecureClient passwords.
B. Ken should as the user to change his password, using the New Password option on SecureClient's
Passwords
menu. The user can change his password, then stop and start SecureClient.
C. If the SecureClient password is allowed to expire, the software will no longer function. Ken should help
the
user uninstall and reinstall SecureClient. The user will be prompted to supply a new password during
installation.
D. When the SecureClient password expires while a session is in progress, the session will not exit
properly.
Ken should ask the user to shut down and restart his computer. The user will be prompted to supply a
new
password after login.
E. The user must edit the userc.C file, to change the expiration date on his password. Ken should help the
user
make the necessary modifications to the userc.C file, using a text editor that does not insert Unicode
characters.
Answer: A

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-310   156-310 pdf   156-310

NO.24 The
_______ algorithm determines the load of each physical server and requires a Load Measuring
Agent be installed on each server.
A. Server Load
B. Server Relay
C. Round Robin
D. Domain
E. Round Trip
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-310   156-310시험문제   156-310시험문제

NO.25 Ann is a VPN-1/FireWall-1 Security Administrator. Her organization's solution for remote-access
security is SecureClient. Ann's organization is undergoing a security audit. The auditor is concerned,
because static passwords, such as VPN-1 & FireWall-1 and operating system passwords are cached on
the desktop, and users are not required to re-authenticate. Which of the following explanations addresses
the auditor's concerns?
A. The auditor has incorrect information. SecureClient caches all passwords. A strong encryption
algorithm
protects the proprietary database used for password caching, so there is never a need to purge cached
passwords.
B. The auditor has incorrect information. SecureClient never cached passwords. SecureClient users are
forced
to re-authenticate for each new connection, regardless of the type of password used.
C. Cached passwords are purged when SecureClient receives Policy and Topology updates. Most
installation
update Security Policies frequently, so cached passwords are rarely stored for longer than six to eight
hours.
Renaming the userc.C file to userc.old will also purge the password cache.
D. Cached passwords are purged at an interval specified in the Desktop Security Policy. As long as the
user.C
file is encrypted, users cannot tamper with the interval setting. The interval time is in seconds from the
time to
SecureClient software is launched.
E. Cached passwords are purged when SecureClient is stopped, when a connect mode is disconnected,
and
when the computer is rebooted. SecureClient users can manually purge the cache, by choosing the Erase
Passwords option from the Passwords menu.
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-310 dump   156-310

NO.26 Static passwords such as VPN-1 & FirwWall-1 and operating system passwords are cached on the
desktop and users are not required to re-authenticate. Which of the following does NOT clear the
password cache?
A. Receives a policy update.
B. Perform a disconnect from a connect mode.
C. Selects the Stop VPN 1 SecuRemote option from the File menu.
D. Selects the Erase Passwords option from the Passwords menu.
E. Reboots the computer.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-310   156-310자격증

NO.27 VPN-1/FireWall-1 can be configured to enable Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic in which
of the following environments? (Choose two)
A. SIP
B. Q.931
C. G.723
D. DiffServ QOS
E. H.323
Answer: A, E

CheckPoint dumps   156-310   156-310   156-310자격증

NO.28 Which of the following is NOT a valid VPN configuration option available in the
VPN Manager of the Simplified Rule Base?
A. Point-to-Point
B. Mesh
C. Remote Access
D. Star with Meshed Center
E. Star
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-310   156-310자료   156-310 dump

NO.29 When upgrading a configuration to NG with Application Intelligence: (Choose the
FALSE answer)
A. Upgrade the SmartConsole.
B. Upgrade each module's version in SmartDashboard manually.
C. Upgrade the VPN-1/Firewall-1 Enforcement Modules.
D. Copy $FWDIR/state from one version of VPN-1/FireWall-1 to another version of
VPN-1/FireWall-1.
E. Upgrade the SmartCenter server. The version is set during the upgrade.
Answer: D

CheckPoint자격증   156-310덤프   156-310

NO.30 Which of the following is TRUE of the relationship between the RemoteAccess VPN
Community and the Security Policy Rule Base?
A. The RemoteAccess VPN Community defines VPN connection parameters for
SecuRemote connections. The Security Policy Rule Base is used to allow access to
protected resources.
B. The RemoteAccess VPN Community is used to allow access to protected resources.
The Security Policy Rule Base is used to define VPN connection parameters for
SecuRemote connections.
C. The Security Policy Rule Base is used to define VPN connection parameters for
SecuRemote connections and is used to allow access to protected resources. The
RemoteAccess VPN Community applies only SecureClient.
D. The RemoteAccess VPN Community defines VPN connection parameters for
SecuRemote connections and is used to allow access to protected resources. Security
Policy Rules are not defined for SecuRemote.
Answer: A

CheckPoint dumps   156-310자격증   156-310자료   156-310

ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. CheckPoint 인증156-310덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기