ITExamDump는 우수한 IT인증시험 공부가이드를 제공하는 전문 사이트인데 업계에서 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 모든 덤프자료를 제공해드립니다. HP인증 HP0-M21시험을 준비하고 계시는 분들은ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-M21덤프로 시험준비를 해보세요. 놀라운 고득점으로 시험패스를 도와드릴것입니다.시험에서 불합격하면 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속드립니다.
지금 사회에 능력자들은 아주 많습니다.it인재들도 더욱더 많아지고 있습니다.많은 it인사들은 모두 관연 it인증시험에 참가하여 자격증취득을 합니다.자기만의 자리를 확실히 지키고 더 높은 자리에 오르자면 필요한 스펙이니까요.HP0-M21시험은HP인증의 중요한 시험이고 또 많은 it인사들은HP자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.
ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이HP인증HP0-M21시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다, ITExamDump 에서는 일년무료 업뎃을 제공하며, ITExamDump 의 덤프들은 모두 높은 정확도를 자랑합니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로 여러분이HP인증HP0-M21시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.
현재HP HP0-M21인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게HP인증 HP0-M21시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로HP HP0-M21인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,
시험 번호/코드: HP0-M21
시험 이름: HP (HP Universal Configuration Management Database Foundation)
HP0-M21 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-M21.html
NO.1 Which layer(s) does Discovery support or extract information from?
A. Layers 2 through 7
B. Only layers 2 and 7
C. Layer 7 only (application)
D. Layers 2,5 and 7
Answer: A
HP인증 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21자료 HP0-M21기출문제
NO.2 When are view parameters created?
A. when the TQL is created
B. when the view is created
C. when the TQL is calculated
D. when the view is calculated
Answer: B
HP pdf HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 dump
NO.3 Which three components comprise a discovery task?
A. User, server and pattern
B. Server, DB and probe
C. Pattern, script and credentials
D. DB, pattern and protocol
Answer: B
HP자료 HP0-M21시험문제 HP0-M21 pdf HP0-M21
NO.4 You want to add a new CI to the view in the Topology View. Which are the possible actions you may
take?
A. Insert CI and Insert View
B. Insert View and Insert Related CI
C. Insert CI and Insert Related CI D. Insert View only
Answer: C
HP덤프 HP0-M21시험문제 HP0-M21자격증
NO.5 Which is not part of a package?
A. Class definitions (XML)
B. TQL and Views
C. Reports, Correlations and Enrichments
D. Protocols and credentials
Answer: D
HP HP0-M21시험문제 HP0-M21자격증
NO.6 How do you navigate between layers?
A. by double-clicking on the Related in View in Related CIs tab
B. by double-clicking on the Navigation button in the menu bar
C. by selecting a layout from the Layout menu in the menu bar
D. by double-clicking on the down arrow and the green up arrow
Answer: D
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21 dumps HP0-M21시험문제 HP0-M21
NO.7 What is a topology map?
A. a manager used to create and organize views
B. a graphical representation of a subset of the CMDB
C. the editing pane where views are created
D. a list representation of a subset of the CMDB
Answer: B
HP HP0-M21자격증 HP0-M21 HP0-M21기출문제 HP0-M21
NO.8 What types of information can be derived using Discovery?
A. Config files, reading records from another system, looking at network data
B. Config files ,OS and DB tables C. All network device
D. All In-house and network software and hardware
Answer: A
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21자격증 HP0-M21
NO.9 What is the "Refresh View" menu item used for?
A. to update the information in the IT Universe Manager
B. to update the information in the view explorer
C. to rebuild the view
D. to refresh the browser
Answer: B
HP자격증 HP0-M21최신덤프 HP0-M21
NO.10 What is the "View Sublayer" context menu used for?
A. to include the CI Type instances and instances of all subtypes in the view
B. to attach new related CI
C. to view child CIs without navigating away from the present layer
D. to view parent CIs without navigating away from the present layer
Answer: C
HP pdf HP0-M21자격증 HP0-M21자료 HP0-M21덤프
NO.11 What protocol(s) are used to discover J2EE environments?
A. JMX
B. JDBC and WMI
C. SNMP or WMI
D. JMX and ICMP
Answer: A
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21
NO.12 Where would you edit the attribute value of a CI?
A. on the Related CIs page of IT Universe Manager
B. on the Topology Map page of IT Universe Manager
C. on the Properties page of IT Universe Manager
D. on the Properties page of View Manager
Answer: C
HP최신덤프 HP0-M21자료 HP0-M21 HP0-M21
NO.13 You navigate to the topology map and notice that there are no labels to the CIs. What might be the
reason for this?
A. The Map overview option is selected.
B. The Hide All Relationship option is selected.
C. The Hide All Node Labels option is selected.
D. The Hide All Relationship Labels option is selected.
Answer: C
HP시험문제 HP0-M21 HP0-M21
NO.14 What pattern is used for discovering IP's?
A. ICMP
B. WMI
C. SNMP
D. JMX
Answer: A
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21최신덤프
NO.15 What information do patterns store?
A. CIs and relationships to be created, Discovery Protocols, Parameters and scripts
B. Destination list and Protocols and triggered CIs
C. Only credentials
D. Scripts and UCMDB connection
Answer: A
HP자격증 HP0-M21 dump HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21자격증
NO.16 What would you see in a Topology map if you set the "Number of Hops" to 4?
A. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or fewer links
B. CIs that are directly related to the selected CI
C. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or more links
D. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by three or fewer links
Answer: A
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21
NO.17 What is the correct statement with regard to "Filter Related in DB"?
A. Displays the related CIs from the current view
B. Displays the related CIs from the entire CMDB
C. Displays specific types of related CIs from the current view
D. Displays specific types of related CIs from the entire CMDB
Answer: D
HP자격증 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 pdf HP0-M21
NO.18 What is a script used for?
A. It is a part of the pattern and contains the connection code to connect to infrastructure resources and
request information
B. It is used for the TQL for triggered list
C. It is used for the TQL command lines
D. It is the code used for finding the result in the uCMDB
Answer: A
HP자료 HP0-M21 HP0-M21인증 HP0-M21
NO.19 What is the domain scope?
A. A set of IP Addresses that contains credential information
B. All the IPs that the probe can access to
C. The Probe's IP
D. The User's network Domain
Answer: A
HP HP0-M21덤프 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 dumps HP0-M21기출문제 HP0-M21인증
NO.20 How many sets of credential per protocol are allowed?
A. Only one
B. Many
C. At least one
D. Maximum two
Answer: B
HP자격증 HP0-M21 dumps HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21덤프
HP인증 HP0-M21시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하는게 꿈이라구요? ITExamDump에서 고객님의HP인증 HP0-M21시험패스꿈을 이루어지게 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-M21덤프는 가장 최신시험에 대비하여 만들어진 공부자료로서 시험패스는 한방에 끝내줍니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기