ITExamDump에서는 전문Microsoft 070-643인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음Microsoft 070-643인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.Microsoft 070-643인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.
많은 분들은Microsoft 070-643인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로Microsoft 070-643인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의Microsoft 070-643합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는Microsoft 070-643구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 070-643
시험 이름: Microsoft (Windows Server 2008 Applications Infrastructure, Configuring)
ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
Microsoft인증070-643시험은 IT인증시험과목중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는Microsoft인증070-643시험에 대비한 공부가이드를 발췌하여 IT인사들의 시험공부 고민을 덜어드립니다. ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Microsoft인증070-643덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있고 모든 시험유형이 포함되어 있어 시험준비 공부의 완벽한 선택입니다.
ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는Microsoft 070-643인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드Microsoft 070-643덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에Microsoft 070-643이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이Microsoft 070-643시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.
ITExamDump는Microsoft 070-643인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의Microsoft 070-643자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%Microsoft의070-643인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중Microsoft 070-643인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.
ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. Microsoft인증 070-643덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이Microsoft인증 070-643덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. Microsoft인증 070-643시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의Microsoft인증 070-643덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?
070-643 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-643.html
NO.1 You manage a member server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has the Web Server (IIS)
role installed.
The Web server hosts a Web site named Intranet1. Only internal Active Directory user accounts have
access to the Web site.
The authentication settings for Intranet1 are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to ensure that users authenticate to the Web site by using only the Microsoft Challenge
Handshake Authentication Protocol version 2 (MS-CHAPv2) encrypted Active Directory credentials.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add the Digest Authentication role service and the URL Authorization role service to the server.
B. Add the Windows Authentication role service to IIS. Configure the Windows Authentication setting to
Enabled in the Intranet1 properties.
C. Configure the Basic Authentication setting to Disabled in the Intranet1 properties.
D. Configure the Default domain field for the Basic Authentication settings on Intranet1 by adding the
name of the Active Directory domain.
E. Configure the Basic Authentication setting to Disabled and the Anonymous Authentication setting to
Enabled in the Intranet1 properties.
Answer: B, C
Microsoft 070-643 070-643기출문제
NO.2 Your company has an Active Directory domain. The Terminal Services role is installed on a member
server named TS01. The Terminal Services Licensing role service is installed on a new test server named
TS10 in a workgroup.
You cannot enable the Terminal Services Per User Client Access License (TS Per User CAL) mode in the
Terminal Services Licensing role service on TS10.
You need to ensure that you can use TS Per User CAL mode on TS10.
What should you do?
A. Join TS10 to the domain.
B. Disjoin TS01 from the domain.
C. Extend the schema to add attributes for Terminal Services Licensing.
D. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that configures TS01 to use TS10 for licensing.
Answer: A
Microsoft시험문제 070-643 070-643 dump 070-643인증 070-643
NO.3 A server named Server2 runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The Remote Desktop Services server role is
installed on Server2.
You plan to deploy an application on Server2. The application vendor confirms that the application can be
deployed in a Remote Desktop Services environment. The application does not use Microsoft Windows
Installer packages for installation. The application makes changes to the current user registry during
installation.
You need to install the application to support multiple user sessions.
What should you do?
A. Run the mstsc /v:Server2 /admin command from the client computer to log on to Server2. Install the
application.
B. Run the change user /execute command on Server2. Install the application and run the change user
/install command on Server2.
C. Run the change user /install command on Server2. Install the application and run the change user
/execute command on Server2.
D. Run the change logon /disable command on Server2. Install the application and run the change logon
/enable command on Server2.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-643자격증 070-643 070-643 070-643
NO.4 You have four Remote Desktop Session Host Servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The Remote
Desktop Session Host Servers are named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4. You install the
Remote Desktop Connection Broker role service on Server1. You need to configure load balancing for the
four Remote Desktop Session Host Servers. You must ensure that Server2 is the preferred server for
Remote Desktop Services sessions.
Which tool should you use?
A. Group Policy Management
B. Remote Desktop Session Host Configuration
C. Remote Desktop Connection Manager
D. RD Gateway Manager
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-643 pdf 070-643 070-643
NO.5 You install the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) role on a server that runs Windows Server 2008
R2.
You plan to install Windows 7 on a computer that does not support Preboot Execution Environment (PXE).
You have a Windows 7 image that is stored on the WDS server. You need to start the computer and install
the image that is stored on the WDS server.
What should you create?
A. a capture image
B. a CD-ROM that contains PXE drivers
C. a discover image
D. an install image
Answer: C
Microsoft기출문제 070-643자료 070-643 pdf 070-643 070-643자격증
NO.6 You have a Windows Server 2008 R2 server that has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed. The
server contains a Web site.
You need to ensure that the cookies sent from the Web site are encrypted on users' computers.
Which Web site feature should you configure?
A. Authorization Rules
B. Machine Key
C. Pages And Controls
D. SSL Settings
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-643최신덤프 070-643 dumps
NO.7 You manage a server that runs Windows Server 2008. The server has the Web Server (IIS) role
installed. The server hosts an Internet-accessible Web site that has a virtual directory named /orders/. A
Web server certificate is installed and an SSL listener has been configured for the Web site.
The /orders/ virtual directory must meet the following company policy requirements:
Be accessible to authenticated users only.
Allow authentication types to support all browsers.
Encrypt all authentication traffic by using HTTPS.
All other directories of the Web site must be accessible to anonymous users and be available without SSL
You need to configure the /orders/ virtual directory to meet the company policy requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Configure the Web site to the Require SSL setting.
B. Configure the /orders/ virtual directory to the Require SSL setting.
C. Configure the Digest Authentication setting to Enabled for the /orders/ virtual directory.
D. Configure the Basic Authentication setting to Enabled and the Anonymous Authentication setting to
Disabled for the Web site.
E. Configure the Basic Authentication setting to Enabled and the Anonymous Authentication setting to
Disabled for the / orders/ virtual directory.
Answer: BE
Microsoft 070-643 070-643
NO.8 You have a Windows Server 2008 R2 server that has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed. The
server hosts multiple Web sites.
You need to configure the server to automatically release memory for a single Web site. You must achieve
this goal without affecting the other Web sites.
What should you do?
A. Create a new Web site and edit the bindings for the Web site.
B. Create a new application pool and associate the Web site to the application pool.
C. Create a new virtual directory and modify the Physical Path Credentials on the virtual directory.
D. From the Application Pool Defaults, modify the Recycling options.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-643 070-643 070-643자료
NO.9 You manage a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The Remote Desktop Services server role is
installed on the server.
A Remote Desktop Services application runs on the server. Users report that the application stops
responding.
You monitor the memory usage on the server for a week. You discover that the application has a memory
leak.
A patch is not currently available. You create a new resource-allocation policy in Windows System
Resource Manager (WSRM). You configure a Process Matching Criteria named TrackShip and select the
application. You need to terminate the application when the application consumes more than half of the
available memory on the server.
What should you do?
A. Configure the resource-allocation policy and set the maximum working set limit option to half the
available memory on the server. Set the new policy as a Profiling Policy.
B. Configure the resource-allocation policy and set the maximum working set limit option to half the
available memory on the server. Set the new policy as a Managing Policy.
C. Configure the resource-allocation policy and set the maximum committed memory option to half the
available memory on the server. Set the new policy as a Profiling Policy.
D. Configure the resource-allocation policy and set the maximum committed memory option to half the
available memory on the server. Set the new policy as a Managing Policy.
Answer: D
Microsoft덤프 070-643최신덤프 070-643 070-643
NO.10 You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has the RD Gateway role service
installed.
You need to provide a security group access to the RD Gateway server.
What should you do.?
A. Add the security group to the Remote Desktop Users group.
B. Add the security group to the TS Web Access Computers group.
C. Create and configure a Remote Desktop Resource Authorization Policy.
D. Create and configure a Remote Desktop Connection Authorization Policy.
Answer: D
Microsoft덤프 070-643덤프 070-643 070-643인증 070-643시험문제
NO.11 Your company has an Active Directory domain. A server named Server2 runs Windows Server 2008
R2. All client computers run Windows 7.
You install the Remote Desktop Services server role, RD Web Access role service, and RD Gateway role
service on Server2.
You need to ensure that all client computers have compliant firewall, antivirus software, and antispyware.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Configure Network Access Protection (NAP) on a server in the domain.
B. Add the Remote Desktop Services servers to the Windows Authorization Access domain local security
group.
C. Add the Remote Desktop Services client computers to the Windows Authorization Access domain local
security group.
D. Enable the Request clients to send a statement of health option in the Remote Desktop client access
policy.
Answer: A, D
Microsoft 070-643최신덤프 070-643자격증
NO.12 Your company has an Active Directory domain. All the servers in the company run either Windows
Server 2008 R2 or Windows Server 2003. A Windows Server 2003 server named Server1 runs Microsoft
SQL Server 2005 SP2 and Microsoft Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) 2.0. The company plans to
migrate to WSS 3.0 SP2 on a Windows Server 2008 R2 server named Server2. You need to migrate the
configuration and content from Server1 to Server2.
What should you do?
A. Back up the SharePoint configuration and content from Server1. Install WSS 3.0 SP2 on Server2.
Restore the backup from Server1 to Server2.
B. Upgrade Server1 to Windows Server 2008 R2. Back up the SharePoint configuration and content from
Server1. Install WSS 3.0 SP2 on Server2. Restore the backup from Server1 to Server2.
C. Back up the SQL Server 2005 configuration and the WSS 2.0 databases from Server1. Install SQL
Server 2005 on Server2. Restore the SQL Server 2005 backup from Server1 to Server2.
D. Back up the WSS 2.0 configuration and content from Server1. Install WSS 2.0 on Server2. Restore the
backup from Server1 to Server2. Perform an in-place upgrade of WSS 2.0 to WSS 3.0 SP2 on Server2.
Answer: D
Microsoft덤프 070-643 070-643자격증
NO.13 Your network contains a Windows Server 2008 R2 server that has the Web Server (IIS) server role
installed.
You have a Web application that uses a custom application pool. The application pool is set to recycle
every 1,440 minutes. The Web application does not support multiple worker processes. You need to
configure the application pool to ensure that users can access the Web application after the application
pool is recycled.
What should you do?
A. Set the Shutdown Executable option to True.
B. Set the Process Orphaning Enabled option to True.
C. Set the Disable Overlapped Recycle option to True.
D. Set the Disable Recycling for Configuration Changes option to True.
Answer: C
Microsoft자료 070-643 070-643 070-643 dumps 070-643
NO.14 You manage a member server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server runs the Remote
Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) role service.
You need to find out whether a user named User1 has ever connected to his office workstation through
the RD Gateway server.
What should you do?
A. View the events in the Monitoring folder from the RD Gateway Manager console.
B. View the Event Viewer Security log.
C. View the Event Viewer Application log.
D. View the Event Viewer Terminal Services-Gateway log.
Answer: D
Microsoft dumps 070-643인증 070-643 pdf 070-643 070-643 dump
NO.15 You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has Microsoft SharePoint Foundation
2010 installed. The server is configured to accept incoming e-mail.
You create a new document library.
You need to ensure that any user can send e-mail to the document library.
What should you do?
A. Modify the RSS setting for the document library.
B. Modify the permissions for the document library.
C. Modify the incoming e-mail settings for the document library.
D. Enable anonymous authentication for the Web application.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-643 070-643인증 070-643자격증
NO.16 A server runs Windows Server 2008. The Terminal Services role is installed on the server.
You deploy a new application on the server. The application creates files that have an extension of .xyz.
You need to ensure that users can launch the remote application from their computers by double-clicking
a file that has the .xyz extension.
What should you do?
A. Configure the Remote Desktop Connection Client on the users' computers to point to the server.
B. Configure the application as a published application by using a Remote Desktop Program file.
C. Configure the application as a published application by using a Windows Installer package file.
D. Configure the application as a published application by using a Terminal Server Web Access Web site.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-643 070-643 070-643
NO.17 Your company has a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has the Web Server (IIS)
role installed.
You need to activate SSL for the default Web site.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Obtain and import a server certificate by using the IIS Manager console.
B. Select the Generate Key option in the Machine Key dialog box for the default Web site.
C. Add bindings for the HTTPS protocol to the default Web site by using the IIS Manager console.
D. Install the Digest Authentication component for the Web server role by using the Server Manager
console.
Answer: A, C
Microsoft 070-643자료 070-643 070-643 dumps 070-643 070-643
NO.18 Your company has an Active Directory domain. You have a server named KMS1 that runs Windows
Server 2008 R2. You install and configure Key Management Service (KMS) on KMS1. You plan to deploy
Windows Server 2008 R2 on 10 new servers. You install the first two servers. The servers fail to activate
by using KMS1.
You need to activate the new servers by using the KMS server.
What should you do first?
A. Complete the installation of the remaining eight servers.
B. Configure Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI) exceptions in Windows Firewall on the new
servers.
C. Install Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT) on the KMS server and configure Multiple
Activation Key (MAK) Proxy Activation.
D. Install Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT) on the KMS server and configure Multiple
Activation Key (MAK) Independent Activation.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-643인증 070-643 pdf 070-643 070-643 070-643자료
NO.19 Your company uses Public folders and Web Distributed Authoring and Versioning. The company asks
you to install Microsoft Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) as a server in a new server farm. You plan to
install WSS on a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.
You start the Configuration Wizard to begin the installation. You receive an error message as shown in the
exhibit.
You need to configure WSS to start SharePoint Services 3.0 SP 2 Central Administration.
What should you do?
A. Install the Windows Internal Database.
B. Install a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 server.
C. Install the Active Directory Rights Management Services role.
D. Install the Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services role.
Answer: B
Microsoft시험문제 070-643 dump 070-643 dumps 070-643
NO.20 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The domain contains a server that runs
Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 installed. You need to
allow users to create distribution lists from a SharePoint site. What should you do on the SharePoint
Foundation 2010 server?
A. Set the outgoing mail character set to 1200(Unicode).
B. Enable the SharePoint Directory Management Service.
C. Configure the site to accept messages from authenticated users only.
D. Configure the site to use the default Rights Management server in Active Directory Domain Services.
Answer: B
Microsoft자료 070-643자료 070-643자료
Microsoft 070-643인증덤프가 ITExamDump전문가들의 끈임 없는 노력 하에 최고의 버전으로 출시되었습니다. 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드리려고 말이죠. IT업계에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고 싶다면Microsoft 070-643인증시험이 아주 좋은 자격증입니다. 만약Microsoft 070-643인증시험 자격증이 있다면 일에서도 많은 변화가 있을 것입니다, 연봉상승은 물론, 자기자신만의 공간도 넓어집니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기