RedHat RH033인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.RedHat RH033시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.
ITExamDump이 바로 아주 좋은RedHat RH033인증시험덤프를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프자료는 IT관련지식이 없는 혹은 적은 분들이 고난의도인RedHat RH033인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약ITExamDump에서 제공하는RedHat RH033인증시험덤프를 장바구니에 넣는다면 여러분은 많은 시간과 정신력을 절약하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 의RedHat RH033인증시험덤프는 ITExamDump전문적으로RedHat RH033인증시험대비로 만들어진 최고의 자료입니다.
ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는RedHat인증RH033시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: RH033
시험 이름: RedHat (Red Hat Linux Essentials)
ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이RedHat인증RH033시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이RedHat인증RH033시험에 많은 도움이RH033될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는RH033테스트버전과 문제집은 모두RH033인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에RH033시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
많은 사이트에서RedHat 인증RH033 인증시험대비자료를 제공하고 있습니다. 그중에서 ITExamDump를 선택한 분들은RedHat 인증RH033시험통과의 지름길에 오른것과 같습니다. ITExamDump는 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용을 환불하는 서
RH033 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/RH033.html
NO.1 Which of the following commands will you run to do case-sensitive search for files named foobar.png?
A. locate -name foobar.png
B. find -iname foobar.png
C. grep-name foobar.png
D. find -name foobar.png
Answer: D
RedHat RH033 pdf RH033 RH033인증 RH033자격증
NO.2 Which of the following commands is used to securely copy files from one host to another over the
network?
A. ls
B. cat
C. mutt
D. scp
Answer: D
RedHat dump RH033자격증 RH033시험문제 RH033 RH033시험문제
NO.3 John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. John is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to break a dat a.txt file,
200MB in size, into two files in which the size of the first file named data.txt.aa should be150MB and that
of the second file named data.txt.ab should be 50MB. To accomplish his task and to further delete the
data.txt file, he enters the following command: split --verbose -b 150m data.txt data.txt. ; rm -vf data.txt
Which of the following commands can John use to join the splitted files into a new data.txt file?
A. vi data.txt.*
B. less data.txt.* > data.txt
C. cat data.txt.* > data.txt
D. vi data.txt.* > data.txt
Answer: C
RedHat최신덤프 RH033 RH033최신덤프 RH033덤프 RH033시험문제
NO.4 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. David, a
Sales Manager, wants to know the name of the shell that he is currently using. Which of the following
commands will he use to accomplish the task?
A. ECHO $shell
B. RM $shell
C. MV $shell
D. LS $shell
Answer: A
RedHat기출문제 RH033시험문제 RH033 RH033자료
NO.5 Fill in the blank with the required permission to complete the statement below. In order to make a script
executable in a Linux computer, you must assign the___________ permission to the script file.
A. execute
Answer: A
RedHat RH033 RH033 RH033인증
NO.6 You work as the Network technician for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based Network. You are
working on the Red Hat operating system. You want to remove some write protected files and directories.
Which of the following commands should you use to accomplish this task?
A. rm -rf
B. rm -f
C. rmdir
D. rm
Answer: A
RedHat dumps RH033인증 RH033 RH033
NO.7 You work as the Network Administrator for Perfect solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
Network. You are working as a root user. You want to know what the day will be on 20 July 2010. Which of
the following commands should you use to accomplish this task?
A. cal
B. cal 20 July
C. cal 7 2010
D. date
Answer: C
RedHat덤프 RH033 RH033자격증
NO.8 Which ftp client command allows you to upload multiple files simultaneously using the "*" wildcard?
A. mput
B. mget
C. put
D. get
Answer: A
RedHat인증 RH033기출문제 RH033 RH033
NO.9 Which of the following key-combinations is used to redo a change undone by a u command in vim?
A. Ctrl-w, Arrow
B. Ctrl-w, s
C. Ctrl-r
D. Ctrl-w, v
Answer: C
RedHat RH033 dump RH033 RH033 RH033 dump
NO.10 Which of the following options is used with aspell to specify the location of the main word list?
A. d,--master=string
B. -p,--personal=file
C. --jargon=string
D. --dict-dir=dir
Answer: D
RedHat시험문제 RH033 RH033
NO.11 Which of the following commands copies files between hosts on a network and uses the same
authentication as ssh, and will ask for passwords or passphrases if they are needed for authentication?
A. scp
B. rcp
C. cp
D. mv
Answer: A
RedHat인증 RH033 RH033 dumps RH033 RH033
NO.12 Fill in the blank with the appropriate tool. __________ is a public domain collection of tools to allow
Unix systems to manipulate MS-DOS files: read, write, and move around files on an MSDOS file system.
A. mtools
Answer: A
RedHat RH033 RH033
NO.13 Which of the following text editing tools can be used to edit text files without having to open them?
A. less
B. sed
C. vi
D. more
Answer: B
RedHat최신덤프 RH033 RH033 dump RH033자격증
NO.14 Which of the following commands is used to access Windows resources from Linux workstation?
A. rsync
B. mutt
C. scp
D. smbclient
Answer: D
RedHat RH033 dumps RH033 dumps RH033덤프 RH033
NO.15 Which of the following commands will you use to list all local and remote printers attached to your
computer?
A. lpq
B. lpstat -d
C. lpstat -t
D. lpr
Answer: C
RedHat RH033 RH033덤프
NO.16 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. A printer
is configured on the network. You want to remove a file from a print queue. Which of the following
commands will you use to accomplish this?
A. LPR
B. LPQDEL
C. LPRM
D. LPQ
Answer: C
RedHat RH033자료 RH033 RH033 RH033자격증
NO.17 You work as the Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.You
are working as a root user on Red Hat operating system. You are currently running a programnamed
My_program. You are getting some error messages while executing the program. Youwant to redirect
these error messages to a file named file2 rather than being displayed on the
screen.Which of the following tools should you use to accomplish the task?
A. My_program >> file2
B. My_program 2> file2
C. My_program 2>> file2
D. My_program > file2
Answer: B
RedHat자격증 RH033시험문제 RH033
NO.18 You are a newly appointed Red Hat Technician for company Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. You want to install a package named httpd on your Linux system. Before installing the package,
you want to get the list of those packages that httpd depends on. Which of the following commands will
you use to accomplish the task?
A. rpm deplist httpd
B. yum deplist httpd
C. yum list httpd
D. rpm -qR httpd
Answer: B
RedHat시험문제 RH033 RH033시험문제 RH033 RH033자격증 RH033
NO.19 Mark is a newly appointed Network Technician for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. He is working on the Red Hat operating system. He wants to sort a file named marketing.txt in
the reverse alphabetical order. Which of the following commands should Mark use to accomplish this
task?
A. sort -u marketing.txt
B. sort marketing.txt
C. sort -n marketing.txt
D. sort -r marketing.txt
Answer: D
RedHat RH033 RH033 RH033
NO.20 You want to temporarily change your primary group to another group of which you are a member. In this
process, a new shell will be created, and when you exit the shell, your previous group will be reinstated.
Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish this task?
A. chmod
B. newgrp
C. chgrp
D. chown
Answer: B
RedHat RH033 RH033인증 RH033 RH033
IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. RedHat 인증 RH033시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. RedHat 인증RH033시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는RedHat 인증RH033시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는RedHat 인증RH033시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는RedHat 인증RH033덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기