IT인증자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게 간단하게 시험을 패스할것인가 입니다. ITExamDump는 IT전문가들이 제공한 시험관련 최신 연구자료들을 제공해드립니다.ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump의SAIR 인증3X0-102시험대비 덤프로SAIR 인증3X0-102시험을 패스하세요.
ITExamDump의 SAIR인증 3X0-102시험덤프는 고객님의 IT자격증을 취득하는 꿈을 실현시켜 드리는 시험패스의 지름길입니다. SAIR인증 3X0-102덤프에는 실제시험문제의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하고 습니다. ITExamDump의 SAIR인증 3X0-102덤프가 있으면 시험패스가 한결 간편해집니다.
SAIR인증 3X0-102시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. SAIR인증 3X0-102시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의SAIR인증 3X0-102덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. SAIR인증 3X0-102시험문제가 업데이트되면SAIR인증 3X0-102덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.
IT업계에 종사하는 분이 점점 많아지고 있는 지금 IT인증자격증은 필수품으로 되었습니다. IT인사들의 부담을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump는SAIR인증 3X0-102인증시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프를 연구제작하였습니다. SAIR인증 3X0-102시험을 준비하려면 많은 정력을 기울여야 하는데 회사의 야근에 시달리면서 시험공부까지 하려면 스트레스가 이만저만이 아니겠죠. ITExamDump 덤프를 구매하시면 이제 그런 고민은 끝입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 IT인증자격증 취득은 한방에 가능합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 3X0-102
시험 이름: SAIR (Linux System Administration (Level 1) )
ITExamDump 의 SAIR인증 3X0-102덤프는SAIR인증 3X0-102시험에 도전장을 던진 분들이 신뢰할수 있는 든든한 길잡이 입니다. SAIR인증 3X0-102시험대비 덤프뿐만아니라 다른 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프자료도 적중율이 끝내줍니다. SAIR인증 3X0-102시험이나 다른 IT인증자격증시험이나ITExamDump제품을 사용해보세요.투자한 덤프비용보다 훨씬 큰 이득을 보실수 있을것입니다.
3X0-102 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/3X0-102.html
NO.1 Which of the following options is true of the entry below?
/dev/cdrom /cd iso9660 ro,user,noauto 0 0
A. This is an "mtab" entry which mounts a CD-ROM as a read-only device at boot time.
B. This is an "fstab" entry which mounts a CD-ROM as a read-only device at boot time.
C. This is an "fstab" entry which lets any user mount the CD-ROM.
D. None of the above.
Answer: C
SAIR시험문제 3X0-102덤프 3X0-102 3X0-102 3X0-102자격증 3X0-102
NO.2 If Alladin mounted "/dev/hda2" under "/chem/inorg", then the original contents of "/chem/inorg"
__________.
A. are lost
B. are copied in a directory into "/dev/hda2" under "orig.backup"
C. can be retrieved after unmounting "/dev/hda2"
D. are garbled
Answer: C
SAIR시험문제 3X0-102 3X0-102시험문제
NO.3 If Priya created a symbolic link to "/bin/bash" in her current working directory and called it
"yash", then which one of the following is true?
A. She is not using any disk space.
B. She is just using up an inode but no space.
C. She is using both disk space and inode.
D. She is just using up a directory entry, but no inode.
Answer: C
SAIR dump 3X0-102 3X0-102 dumps 3X0-102 dumps 3X0-102최신덤프 3X0-102
NO.4 Assume Tom wrote a program that would let users on two separate Linux machines share their
directories, but his program has to read an initial configuration file to know which user has decided
to share which directory. Where should he ask the system administrator to put the configuration
file?
A. /usr/bin/
B. /etc/
C. /usr/local/bin/
D. A or C
Answer: B
SAIR dumps 3X0-102기출문제 3X0-102시험문제 3X0-102 3X0-102인증
NO.5 If correct permissions have been setup, users can execute their own programs at a fixed time by
submitting their jobs to the cron service using the crontab command.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
SAIR pdf 3X0-102 dumps 3X0-102최신덤프 3X0-102 3X0-102최신덤프
NO.6 If Tom, the superuser, wants to add a swap file of 8 MB, what should he do?
A. Just run the command "swapon -file /swap -size 8192".
B. run commands "mkswap" and "swapon"
C. run commands "mkswap" and "sync"
D. dd if=/dev/zero of=/swap count=8192; mkswap 8192; swapon /swap
Answer: D
SAIR인증 3X0-102인증 3X0-102인증 3X0-102
NO.7 Tom, a Linux system user, has been using a Virtual Network Computing viewer but his viewer has
crashed. He calls Kina, the system administrator, to ask her whether the viewer can be restarted
from where it left off, or if he has to start the remote application all over again. Kina's response
should be:
A. No, the remote application cannot be recovered and Tom must start over.
B. Yes, the remote application can be recovered by restarting the viewer.
C. Yes, the application can be recovered by restarting the viewer.
D. Yes, it can be recovered by restarting both the server and the viewer.
Answer: B
SAIR인증 3X0-102 3X0-102시험문제 3X0-102
NO.8 Which one of the following is NOT true about the cron service?
A. the cron service lets you execute scripts at a fixed time
B. only root can execute scripts at a fixed time
C. the "crontab" file specifies what the cron service should do
D. the cron service is similar to the command "at"
Answer: B
SAIR인증 3X0-102 3X0-102 dump 3X0-102기출문제 3X0-102 3X0-102덤프
NO.9 The "fsck" command will search all mounted file systems.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
SAIR 3X0-102최신덤프 3X0-102 pdf 3X0-102덤프
NO.10 If Priya created a hard link by issuing the following command from her current working directory:
ln /home/priya/mail/february lastmonth
Then which of the following are NOT true?
A. the file size of /home/priya/mail/february is not the same as lastmonth
B. changing the file lastmonth also changes the file /home/priya/mail/february
C. deleting the directory entry /home/priya/mail/february also deletes the directory entry lastmonth
D. /home/priya/mail/february and lastmonth are the same file
Answer: AC
SAIR 3X0-102최신덤프 3X0-102 3X0-102기출문제
NO.11 Which of the following directories, by convention, are NOT found in the /var directory?
A. mail
B. news
C. bin
D. spool
Answer: C
SAIR dump 3X0-102 3X0-102인증 3X0-102자료 3X0-102
NO.12 If Krishna, the superuser, installed the "gcc" compiler, where would he put all of the header files?
A. /usr/bin/gcc/include
B. /usr/include
C. /var/usr/include
D. /opt/gcc/include
Answer: B
SAIR 3X0-102자격증 3X0-102덤프 3X0-102 dumps 3X0-102
NO.13 Which of the following is NOT true about an inode?
A. It is a data structure on the disk that stores file attributes.
B. inodes are created when a file system is made.
C. The number of inodes for the disk denotes the number of files and drives the disk can hold.
D. The superuser can use the "chinode" command to increase the number of inodes in a file system.
Answer: D
SAIR시험문제 3X0-102 3X0-102 dumps
NO.14 The most appropriate place for commands such as: insmod, ifconfig, reboot, lsmod, and route is
A. /usr/bin; this is where all files that users have access to are placed
B. /bin; this directory, by convention, is always on the root partition and available for use.
C. /sbin; by convention, only the system adminstrator has /sbin in the default path, and this is always
mounted on the root partition
D. /opt/bin; by convention, these programs are for optimizing the system
Answer: C
SAIR인증 3X0-102최신덤프 3X0-102 3X0-102자격증 3X0-102
NO.15 If Priya created a symbolic link using the following command:
ln -s /bin/bash yash
Then which of the following are TRUE? (Select all that apply)
A. adding a file called "yash" does not consume another Inode
B. The "ls -l" reports the same size for the file "yash" and the file "/bin/bash"
C. a new inode is created for "yash"
D. deleting the file "yash" has no effect on the file "/bin/bash"
Answer: CD
SAIR dump 3X0-102기출문제 3X0-102 dump
NO.16 The system log files, which are written by the __________ daemon, are erased and then restarted
whenever the system reboots. (Fill in the blank for the proper daemon, and then state whether the
statement is true or false)
A. syslogd, true
B. syslogd, false
C. systemd, true
D. loggert, true
Answer: B
SAIR시험문제 3X0-102기출문제 3X0-102자료 3X0-102자료 3X0-102 dumps 3X0-102
NO.17 Which of the following statements about cron/crontab is NOT true?
A. each user can have his/her own personal crontab file
B. the crontab file is automatically created when a user account is created
C. the superuser can edit the cron table using the "crontab -e" command
D. cron jobs run with the permission of whomever submitted the job
Answer: B
SAIR 3X0-102 3X0-102 3X0-102 dumps
NO.18 One of the most important security features that a system administrator must deal with is the
shadow password suite. For what reason is this suite important?
A. It improves the encryption for all passwords stored in the "/etc/passwd" file.
B. It provides a second level of encryption for the "/etc/passwd" file.
C. It moves the passwords to a separate file that has more restrictive permissions
D. It moves the passwords to a separate file and will also encrypt the password file.
Answer: C
SAIR덤프 3X0-102시험문제 3X0-102 3X0-102 3X0-102 3X0-102자격증
NO.19 Assume that Priya and Sita are Linux system users and that Krishna is the superuser. Also, assume
that both Priya and Sita were accessing files in the "/cdrom" directory and that they did not log out
and their current working directory is still in the /cdrom hierarchy. Krishna wishes to install some
software from a new CD-ROM that he bought. Which of the following are valid options for Krishna?
(Select all that apply)
A. He can just push the eject button on the CD-ROM drive that is currently in the drive, then insert his new
one and start the installation.
B. He has to find Priya and Sita and tell them to change directory from /cdrom so that he can then
unmount
the CD-ROM, eject it, put his new CD-ROM in, and then install.
C. Krishna can use "umount -f" to force the unmount of the CD-ROM, then he can eject it, insert his
CD-ROM, and install.
D. He can use the "fuser" command to find all processes that are using the CD-ROM device, along with
their associated PID's, kill each process, unmount the CD-ROM, eject it, put his CD-ROM in, and then
install the software.
Answer: BD
SAIR 3X0-102자격증 3X0-102 dump 3X0-102
NO.20 The following entry appears in the /etc/crontab as follows:
30.4 * * 1 /bin/sh /home/Tom/rmcore 2>&1 /dev/null
Select the action below which best represents what it will accomplish.
A. "rmcore" will execute on April 30th for one hour
B. "rmcore" will execute on the first day of every month
C. "rmcore" will execute every Monday at 4:30 a.m.
D. None of the above
Answer: C
SAIR 3X0-102 3X0-102최신덤프 3X0-102 3X0-102 dump
ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의SAIR인증3X0-102시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에SAIR인증3X0-102시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.SAIR인증3X0-102관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기