E20-005는EMC의 인증시험입니다.E20-005인증시험을 패스하면EMC인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에E20-005시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.E20-005시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만E20-005시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.E20-005인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?
만약 아직도EMC E20-005인증시험 위하여 많은 시간과 정력을 소모하며 열심히 공부하고 있습니까? 아직도 어덯게하면EMC E20-005인증시험을 빠르게 취득할 수 있는 방법을 못찿고 계십니까? 지금ITExamDump에서EMC E20-005인증시험을 안전하게 넘을 수 있도록 대책을 내드리겠습니다. 아주 신기한 효과가 있을 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: E20-005
시험 이름: EMC (Backup Recovery Systems and Architecture Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 120 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-31
EMC인증 E20-005시험패스는 고객님의 IT업계종사자로서의 전환점이 될수 있습니다.자격증을 취득하여 승진 혹은 연봉협상 방면에서 자신만의 위치를 지키고 더욱 멋진 IT인사로 거듭날수 있도록 고고싱할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-005덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전으로서 시험패스를 보장해드립니다.
어떻게EMC인증E20-005시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,EMC인증E20-005시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제EMC인증E20-005시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건EMC인증E20-005시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한EMC인증E20-005시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.
ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 EMC인증E20-005시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 EMC인증E20-005덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.
ITExamDump의 EMC 인증 E20-005시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 EMC 인증 E20-005실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 EMC 인증 E20-005실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 EMC 인증 E20-005덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.
E20-005 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-005.html
NO.1 What is the interval of time between the creation and expiration of the backup called?
A. Retention period
B. Recovery point objective (RPO)
C. Recovery time objective (RTO)
D. Backup window
Answer: A
EMC인증 E20-005 dumps E20-005자료 E20-005 E20-005최신덤프
NO.2 A customer is moving data from a backup disk to tape, which will later will be stored offsite.
What is this process called?
A. Cloning
B. Staging
C. Aging
D. Mirroring
Answer: B
EMC E20-005 E20-005기출문제 E20-005
NO.3 A full backup of a file system is performed once a week on Saturday and cumulative backups are
performed on all other days. Backups start at 20:00 with a two-hour window. Data on the file system
changes every day.
How many backups are required to perform a full system restore as of Friday morning?
A. 2
B. 6
C. 1
D. 7
Answer: A
EMC시험문제 E20-005기출문제 E20-005
NO.4 You are planning the staging policy for disk-to-offsite tape backup media. In addition to available disk
space, which factor is most significant when determining how long to keep the backup data on disk?
A. Length of time when most restore requests are expected to occur
B. Location of offsite storage
C. Cost of shipping and storing tapes
D. Tape capacity
Answer: A
EMC E20-005 E20-005기출문제
NO.5 A customer has a requirement to restore operations within two hours after a disaster.
What is this time period called?
A. Recovery time objective (RTO)
B. Retention period
C. Recovery point objective (RPO)
D. Backup window
Answer: A
EMC E20-005 E20-005 E20-005 dump E20-005
NO.6 Which statement defines retention period?
A. Amount of time available for restoring a particular version of a backup dataset
B. Amount of time available for overwriting a volume containing backups
C. Period of time in which a backup must be restored
D. Amount of time allocated for full system recovery
Answer: A
EMC자격증 E20-005최신덤프 E20-005시험문제 E20-005자료 E20-005
NO.7 What is an example of a PCI connection?
A. Parallel interface between a disk and the controller card
B. Interconnection between a CPU and network card
C. Serial connection between a disk and the controller card
D. Interconnection between a tape drive and a computer
Answer: B
EMC dumps E20-005 E20-005기출문제
NO.8 Which disk connectivity option supports the highest data transfer rate?
A. SATA
B. SCSI
C. IDE
D. ATA
Answer: A
EMC E20-005자격증 E20-005 E20-005 E20-005자료
NO.9 What is the fault tolerance of a RAID 5 array, where n is the number of disks in the array?
A. 1
B. n-1
C. 2
D. n-2
Answer: A
EMC덤프 E20-005기출문제 E20-005최신덤프 E20-005
NO.10 What is recovery point objective?
A. Maximum allowable time to fully recover an application
B. Actual time that it takes to recover all data
C. Amount of data loss that is acceptable by the business
D. Length of time that backups are kept for recovery purposes
Answer: C
EMC E20-005 E20-005 E20-005최신덤프
NO.11 What is the process of moving data from one storage medium to another?
A. Cloning
B. Replication
C. Staging
D. Twinning
Answer: C
EMC덤프 E20-005최신덤프 E20-005 E20-005자격증 E20-005 dump
NO.12 What are the components of a Logical Volume Manager (LVM)?
A. Physical volumes, volume groups, logical volumes
B. Physical groups, volume groups, logical volumes
C. Physical groups, volume groups, logical groups
D. Physical blocks, volume groups, logical groups
Answer: A
EMC시험문제 E20-005인증 E20-005
NO.13 Which software component of a backup application sends media metadata to the backup server?
A. Storage node
B. Client
C. NetWorker Management Console
D. Application server
Answer: A
EMC E20-005최신덤프 E20-005 pdf E20-005덤프 E20-005최신덤프
NO.14 A business has a recovery point objective (RPO) of nine hours. What does this RPO mean in the event
of a disaster?
A. No more than nine hours of production data can be lost
B. Restore from backup must occur within nine hours
C. Production must be resumed within nine hours
D. A backup copy of the production data must be obtained within nine hours
Answer: A
EMC E20-005 E20-005시험문제 E20-005 pdf
NO.15 What is a benefit of deploying a separate storage node in the backup environment?
A. Reduced number of backups
B. Increased media utilization
C. Improved security and access control
D. Consolidate backup servers
Answer: D
EMC최신덤프 E20-005 dump E20-005 E20-005
NO.16 What terminology is used to describe grouping several physical drives into one logical drive?
A. Concatenation
B. Partitioning
C. Formatting
D. Grouping
Answer: A
EMC E20-005덤프 E20-005 pdf E20-005
NO.17 Which type of backup only copies the files that have changed since the last full backup.?
A. Cumulative
B. Full
C. Incremental
D. Synthetic full
Answer: A
EMC인증 E20-005 E20-005자격증 E20-005 E20-005
NO.18 What is the role of the storage node in a client/server backup architecture?
A. Writes data to a backup device
B. Gathers data to be backed up
C. Manages the backup operation
D. Writes metadata to the backup catalog
Answer: A
EMC pdf E20-005기출문제 E20-005인증 E20-005자료
NO.19 What is the primary reason for having disaster recovery backups?
A. To restore data from an alternate site due to data loss at a primary site
B. To restore data when data loss or logical corruptions occur during routine processing
C. To restore data that was archived for regulatory compliance
D. To restore data when data loss occurs due to minor hardware component failures
Answer: A
EMC기출문제 E20-005 E20-005자료
NO.20 Which type of backup should be used to create a backup copy offline without disrupting I/O operations
on a production volume?
A. Cumulative backup
B. Incremental backup
C. Full backup
D. Synthetic full backup
Answer: D
EMC dump E20-005 E20-005 dumps E20-005
ITexamdump의 C_TFIN52_66덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-456덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TERP10_65시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 650-304시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-W100시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기