GIAC인증 GISP시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하는게 꿈이라구요? ITExamDump에서 고객님의GIAC인증 GISP시험패스꿈을 이루어지게 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의 GIAC인증 GISP덤프는 가장 최신시험에 대비하여 만들어진 공부자료로서 시험패스는 한방에 끝내줍니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에GIAC GISP인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.GIAC GISP인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.GIAC GISP인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.
시험 번호/코드: GISP
시험 이름: GIAC (GIAC Information Security Professional)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 659 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-08
GIAC인증 GISP시험이 너무 어려워 보여서 오르지못할 산처럼 보이시나요? 그건ITExamDump의 GIAC인증 GISP시험문제에 대비하여 제작한GIAC인증 GISP덤프가 있다는 것을 모르고 있기때문입니다. GIAC인증 GISP시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 GIAC인증 GISP덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요.시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다.
현재 많은 IT인사들이 같은 생각하고 잇습니다. 그것은 바로GIAC GISP인증시험자격증 취득으로 하여 IT업계의 아주 중요한 한걸음이라고 말입니다.그만큼GIAC GISP인증시험의 인기는 말 그대로 하늘을 찌르고 잇습니다,
많은 사이트에서도 무료GIAC GISP덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한GIAC GISP데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는GIAC인증GISP시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이GIAC인증GISP시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이GIAC인증GISP시험에 많은 도움이GIAC GISP될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는GISP테스트버전과 문제집은 모두GIAC GISP인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에GIAC GISP시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에GIAC GISP덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.
ITExamDump선택으로GIAC GISP시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다. 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서GIAC GISP관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는GIAC GISP덤프로 시험 준비하세요. 만약 시험에서 떨어진다면 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
GISP 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/GISP.html
NO.1 Which of the following statements about Digest authentication are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. In Digest authentication, passwords are sent across a network as clear text, rather than as a has value.
B. Digest authentication is used by wireless LANs, which follow the IEEE 802.11 standard.
C. In Digest authentication, passwords are sent across a network as a hash value, rather than as clear
text.
D. Digest authentication is a more secure authentication method as compared to Basic authentication.
Answer: C,D
GIAC pdf GISP GISP dumps GISP pdf GISP자료
NO.2 Which of the following statements about a fiber-optic cable are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. It is immune to electromagnetic interference (EMI).
B. It can transmit undistorted signals over great distances.
C. It has eight wires twisted into four pairs.
D. It uses light pulses for signal transmission.
Answer: A,B,D
GIAC GISP GISP시험문제
NO.3 Which of the following functions are performed by a firewall?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It hides vulnerable computers that are exposed to the Internet.
B. It logs traffic to and from the private network.
C. It enhances security through various methods, including packet filtering, circuit-level filtering, and
application filtering.
D. It blocks unwanted traffic.
Answer: A,B,C,D
GIAC GISP최신덤프 GISP
NO.4 Which of the following protocols is used to establish a secure TELNET session over TCP/IP?
A. SSL
B. PGP
C. IPSEC
D. SSH
Answer: D
GIAC자격증 GISP GISP자료 GISP자료
NO.5 Which of the following statements about Switched Multimegabit Data Service (SMDS) are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is a logical connection between two devices.
B. It uses fixed-length (53-byte) packets to transmit information.
C. It supports speeds of 1.544 Mbps over Digital Signal level 1 (DS-1) transmission facilities.
D. It is a high-speed WAN networking technology used for communication over public data networks
Answer: C,D
GIAC dumps GISP기출문제 GISP최신덤프 GISP GISP dumps GISP
NO.6 Which of the following is the most secure authentication method?
A. Certificate-based authentication
B. Basic authentication
C. Digest authentication
D. Integrated Windows authentication
Answer: A
GIAC인증 GISP dump GISP pdf
NO.7 Which of the following are methods used for authentication?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Smart card
B. Biometrics
C. Username and password
D. Magnetic stripe card
Answer: A,B,C,D
GIAC덤프 GISP인증 GISP GISP dumps GISP
NO.8 Fill in the blank with the appropriate value.
Service Set Identifiers (SSIDs) are case sensitive text strings that have a maximum length of_______
characters.
A. 32
Answer: A
GIAC덤프 GISP최신덤프 GISP최신덤프 GISP
NO.9 Which of the following are the benefits of information classification for an organization?
A. It helps identify which information is the most sensitive or vital to an organization.
B. It ensures that modifications are not made to data by unauthorized personnel or processes.
C. It helps identify which protections apply to which information.
D. It helps reduce the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO).
Answer: A,C
GIAC자격증 GISP GISP GISP인증 GISP
NO.10 When no anomaly is present in an Intrusion Detection, but an alarm is generated, the response is known
as __________.
A. False positive
B. False negative
C. True negative
D. True positive
Answer: A
GIAC덤프 GISP GISP최신덤프 GISP최신덤프
NO.11 Which of the following statements about role-based access control (RBAC) model is true?
A. In this model, a user can access resources according to his role in the organization.
B. In this model, the permissions are uniquely assigned to each user account.
C. In this model, the same permission is assigned to each user account.
D. In this model, the users can access resources according to their seniority.
Answer: A
GIAC GISP GISP기출문제
NO.12 Which of the following attacks involves multiple compromised systems to attack a single target?
A. Brute force attack
B. DDoS attack
C. Dictionary attack
D. Replay attack
Answer: B
GIAC기출문제 GISP최신덤프 GISP자료 GISP인증 GISP
NO.13 Which of the following protocols is used to verify the status of a certificate?
A. CEP
B. HTTP
C. OSPF
D. OCSP
Answer: D
GIAC자격증 GISP GISP GISP자료
NO.14 Which of the following types of attacks slows down or stops a server by overloading it with requests?
A. Vulnerability attack
B. Impersonation attack
C. Network attack
D. DoS attack
Answer: D
GIAC GISP GISP dumps GISP GISP인증
NO.15 Which of the following are used to suppress paper or wood fires?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Water
B. Kerosene
C. CO2
D. Soda acid
Answer: A,D
GIAC dump GISP덤프 GISP dump GISP인증
NO.16 Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. He wants users to access only those resources
that are required for them. Which of the following access control models will he use?
A. Role-Based Access Control
B. Discretionary Access Control
C. Mandatory Access Control
D. Policy Access Control
Answer: A
GIAC최신덤프 GISP GISP GISP시험문제
NO.17 You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a network that consists of 200
client computers and ten database servers. One morning, you find that a hacker is accessing
unauthorized data on a database server on the network. Which of the following actions will you take to
preserve the evidences?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Prevent a forensics experts team from entering the server room.
B. Preserve the log files for a forensics expert.
C. Prevent the company employees from entering the server room.
D. Detach the network cable from the database server.
Answer: B,C,D
GIAC GISP GISP최신덤프
NO.18 Which of the following statements about DMZ are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is an anti-virus software that scans the incoming traffic on an internal network.
B. It is the boundary between the Internet and a private network.
C. It contains company resources that are available on the Internet, such as Web servers and FTP
servers.
D. It contains an access control list (ACL).
Answer: B,C
GIAC최신덤프 GISP자료 GISP기출문제
NO.19 Which of the following statements about smurf is true?
A. It is an ICMP attack that involves spoofing and flooding.
B. It is a UDP attack that involves spoofing and flooding.
C. It is a denial of service (DoS) attack that leaves TCP ports open.
D. It is an attack with IP fragments that cannot be reassembled.
Answer: A
GIAC덤프 GISP pdf GISP pdf GISP dumps GISP
NO.20 Which of the following is a technique used to attack an Ethernet wired or wireless network?
A. DNS poisoning
B. Keystroke logging
C. Mail bombing
D. ARP poisoning
Answer: D
GIAC GISP GISP GISP덤프
NO.21 Which of the following steps can be taken to protect laptops and data they hold?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Use slot locks with cable to connect the laptop to a stationary object.
B. Keep inventory of all laptops including serial numbers.
C. Harden the operating system.
D. Encrypt all sensitive data.
Answer: A,B,C,D
GIAC pdf GISP GISP자료 GISP기출문제 GISP GISP dumps
NO.22 Which of the following policies is set by a network administrator to allow users to keep their emails and
documents for a fixed period of time?
A. Retention policy
B. Password policy
C. Audit policy
D. Backup policy
Answer: A
GIAC기출문제 GISP GISP GISP기출문제 GISP
NO.23 Which of the following refers to encrypted text.?
A. Plaintext
B. Cookies
C. Hypertext
D. Ciphertext
Answer: D
GIAC pdf GISP GISP자격증 GISP dump GISP
NO.24 Which of the following is a remote access protocol that supports encryption?
A. PPP
B. SNMP
C. UDP
D. SLIP
Answer: A
GIAC최신덤프 GISP dumps GISP GISP최신덤프 GISP GISP
NO.25 Which of the following terms refers to the protection of data against unauthorized access?
A. Auditing
B. Recovery
C. Confidentiality
D. Integrity
Answer: C
GIAC인증 GISP GISP자료 GISP
NO.26 Which of the following statements about the bridge are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It filters traffic based on IP addresses.
B. It forwards broadcast packets.
C. It assigns a different network address per port.
D. It filters traffic based on MAC addresses.
Answer: B,D
GIAC자격증 GISP최신덤프 GISP
NO.27 Sam works as a Web Developer for McRobert Inc. He wants to control the way in which a Web
browser receives information and downloads content from Web sites. Which of the following browser
settings will Sam use to accomplish this?
A. Proxy server
B. Security
C. Cookies
D. Certificate
Answer: B
GIAC GISP기출문제 GISP자격증
NO.28 Which of the following heights of fence deters only casual trespassers?
A. 3 to 4 feet
B. 2 to 2.5 feet
C. 8 feet
D. 6 to 7 feet
Answer: A
GIAC dump GISP pdf GISP
NO.29 Which methods help you to recover your data in the event of a system or hard disk failure?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Install a RAID system
B. Use data encryption
C. Install and use a tape backup unit
D. Install UPS systems on all important devices
Answer: A,C
GIAC GISP GISP dump
NO.30 Which of the following is the best way of protecting important data against virus attack?
A. Updating the anti-virus software regularly.
B. Taking daily backup of data.
C. Using strong passwords to log on to the network.
D. Implementing a firewall.
Answer: A
GIAC인증 GISP GISP시험문제 GISP GISP기출문제
ITexamdump의 C_THR12_66덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MSC-235덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1z0-465시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-E58시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-101시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기