ITExamDump에서는HP 인증HP2-F01시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. HP 인증HP2-F01시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인HP 인증HP2-F01시험대비덤프로HP 인증HP2-F01시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.
우리ITExamDump 에서는 여러분들한테 아주 편리하고 시간 절약함과 바꿀 수 있는 좋은 대책을 마련하였습니다. ITExamDump에서는HP HP2-F01인증시험관련가이드로 효과적으로HP HP2-F01시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 경우 페이지 아래를 보시면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일것입니다.
IT업계에 종사하고 계시나요? 최근 유행하는HP인증 HP2-F01 IT인증시험에 도전해볼 생각은 없으신지요? IT 인증자격증 취득 의향이 있으시면 저희. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-F01덤프로 시험을 준비하시면 100%시험통과 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-F01덤프는 착한 가격에 고품질을 지닌 최고,최신의 버전입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 가볼가요?
IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-F01덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된HP인증 HP2-F01덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP2-F01
시험 이름: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Enterprise Products)
HP2-F01 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-F01.html
NO.1 Your customer wants to connect an MSA1500cs storage array to a ProLiant server
running SuSE Linux operating system. Which two references can be used to verify the
solution is supported? (Select two.)
A. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
B. HP Integrity Product Information Tool
C. Performance Quick Reference Tool
D. HP Product Bulletin
Answer: A,D
HP HP2-F01자료 HP2-F01자격증
NO.2 Which management software is able to discover and monitor virtual machines on both
Proliant and Integrity server platforms?
A. HP Virtual Insight Manager
B. HP System Tools Manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. HP Systems Consolidated Manager
Answer: C
HP HP2-F01자료 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 dumps HP2-F01최신덤프
NO.3 Which two components are used to manage the HP-UX 11i Virtual Machine (VM) host
system resources? (Select two.)
A. Virtual Machine Manager
B. Virtual Machine Management Pack
C. Performance Management Pack
D. System Management Homepage
Answer: A,D
HP덤프 HP2-F01 HP2-F01시험문제
NO.4 Which HP ProLiant server supports RAID Memory providing higher availability?
A. BL685c
B. DL380
C. ML370
D. DL580
Answer: D
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01자격증 HP2-F01
NO.5 A critical database server stores data on a MSA 1500cs. Which RAID level on the disk
array is the most appropriate to achieve highest availability and performance?
A. RAID 4
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 0
Answer: C
HP자격증 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 dump HP2-F01 HP2-F01
NO.6 Which HP storage solution supports IBM mainframe ESCON connectivity?
A. XP
B. MSA
C. EVA
D. VLS
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01시험문제 HP2-F01 dumps HP2-F01
NO.7 The customer just purchased ten ProLiant DL380 G5 servers located at a remote location.
What can they use to gain graphical console access to the servers and power them on or
off from a central location?
A. ProLiant Multifunction Network Interface Card
B. integrated Lights-Out 2 Standard Blade Edition
C. ProLiant Lights-Out 100i
D. integrated Lights-Out 2 Advanced Pack
Answer: D
HP기출문제 HP2-F01 HP2-F01자료 HP2-F01자료 HP2-F01
NO.8 In an HP OpenView Data Protector solution, which component contains the database and
executes the core services?
A. cell manager
B. console server
C. media server
D. disk agent
Answer: A
HP시험문제 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01자료
NO.9 Which two tape technologies provide read compatibility for two previous generations?
(Select two.)
A. AIT
B. SDLT
C. SLR
D. LTO
Answer: B,D
HP덤프 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01기출문제 HP2-F01
NO.10 An enterprise customer needs the ability to manage their HP Integrity rx8620 using more
than one console. Which feature will meet this need?
A. Remote Insight LightsOut Edition II (RILOE II)
B. Transfer of Control (TOC)
C. Management Processor LAN (iLO MP)
D. Serial Port Redirection (SPR)
Answer: C
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01
NO.11 Your customer has a farm of 28 file servers using ProLiant ML350, all with exclusively
internal RAID storage. They are adding five more file servers with the same
configuration every six months.
Which statement best describes their current solution?
A. best utilized and easiest managed server-storage solution
B. best utilization of IT support resources that makes the administrators most productive
C. consolidated data center that is efficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
D. unconsolidated serversthat are inefficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
Answer: D
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01덤프
NO.12 Which library system family introduces a fast, highly available disk-based backup
solution?
A. ESL
B. EML
C. MSL
D. VLS
Answer: D
HP HP2-F01자료 HP2-F01시험문제 HP2-F01 pdf
NO.13 A customer would like to have the functionality of "Rip and Replace" for all their x86
Microsoft Windows and Red Hat Linux server environments. Which solution fits their
need?
A. HPBladeSystem
B. HPProLiant DL500 series
C. HPProLiant DL100 series
D. HP Integrity Superdome
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 dumps
NO.14 Which software tool can be used to help a customer virtualize a server environment?
A. HP VirtualComputer Center
B. HP Process Virtualization
C. HP Virtual Node Cluster
D. HP Integrity Virtual Machines
Answer: D
HP HP2-F01덤프 HP2-F01 HP2-F01기출문제
NO.15 Which virtualization technology maximizes client connectivity uptime and security in the
Proliant server platform?
A. HP Auto Port Aggregation using 1000SX network card
B. HP Clustered NIC in each server
C. Adapter teaming in the server with VLAN functionality
D. Virtual Cluster for NIC in the server
Answer: C
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01기출문제 HP2-F01
NO.16 What is the maximum unplanned downtime for an industry-standard server designed to
99.99% availability?
A. 15 minutes
B. 8 hours
C. 53 minutes
D. 87 hours
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01 dump HP2-F01 HP2-F01 dump HP2-F01 dump
NO.17 Your customer is currently running 28 Linux x86 NFS file servers with direct attached
storage. They are adding five servers every six months.
What solution will help resolve their potential problems?
A. EFS WAN Accelerator
B. Virtual Library System
C. MSA 1510i System
D. EFS Clustered Gateway
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01기출문제 HP2-F01 dump HP2-F01자료
NO.18 What option is needed in order to stack multiple MSL tape libraries together?
A. universal pass-through mechanism
B. second Fabric switch
C. cluster
D. SCSI splitter
Answer: A
HP dumps HP2-F01 dumps HP2-F01최신덤프 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 dump
NO.19 A customer needs a high-bandwidth storage area network (SAN) solution providing
simultaneous communication between the servers and storage disk arrays.
Which type of Fibre Channel SAN topology will meet this requirement?
A. switched fabric
B. private fabric
C. public loop
D. arbitrated loop
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01자격증 HP2-F01
NO.20 Which feature of HP ProLiant 300 and 500 series servers can help your customer be
proactive in maintaining their HP ProLiant servers?
A. automatic server recovery
B. rapid deployment solution
C. pre-failure warranty
D. power management pack
Answer: B
HP인증 HP2-F01 HP2-F01자료
많은 사이트에서도 무료HP HP2-F01덤프데모를 제공합니다.우리도 마찬가지입니다.여러분은 그러한HP HP2-F01데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면 ,우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아시될것입니다, 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 100%보장 도를 자랑하며,여러분은 시험패스로 인해 성공과 더 가까워 졌답니다
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기