현재Microsoft MB7-839인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게Microsoft인증 MB7-839시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로Microsoft MB7-839인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,
ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. Microsoft 인증MB7-839덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.
만약 아직도Microsoft MB7-839시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴 수 잇습니다, 우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고의 최신의 덤프자료를 제공 합으로 여러분을 도와Microsoft MB7-839인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다. 만약Microsoft MB7-839인증시험으로 한층 업그레이드된 자신을 만나고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump선택을 후회하지 않을 것입니다, 우리ITExamDump과의 만남으로 여러분은 한번에 아주 간편하게Microsoft MB7-839시험을 패스하실 수 있으며,Microsoft MB7-839자격증으로 완벽한 스펙을 쌓으실 수 있습니다,
ITExamDump는 IT인증시험 자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제품은 100%통과율을 자랑하고 있습니다. Microsoft인증 MB7-839시험이 어려워 자격증 취득을 망설이는 분들이 많습니다. ITExamDump가 있으면 이런 걱정은 하지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 MB7-839덤프로 시험을 한방에 통과하여 승진이나 연봉인상에 도움되는 자격증을 취득합시다.
IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 IT인증시험을 통한 자격증취득의 중요성을 알고 계실것입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 인증시험대비 고품질 덤프자료는 제일 착한 가격으로 여러분께 다가갑니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT인증시험에 대비하여 제작된것으로서 높은 적중율을 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 구입하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스, 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불 등 퍼펙트한 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
ITExamDump는 오래된 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 MB7-839덤프는 업계에서 널리 알려진 최고품질의Microsoft인증 MB7-839시험대비자료입니다. Microsoft인증 MB7-839덤프는 최신 시험문제의 시험범위를 커버하고 최신 시험문제유형을 포함하고 있어 시험패스율이 거의 100%입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 MB7-839덤프를 구매하시면 밝은 미래가 보입니다.
시험 번호/코드: MB7-839
시험 이름: Microsoft (NAV 2009 Core Setup and Finance)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 135 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-12
ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분Microsoft인증MB7-839시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.
MB7-839 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB7-839.html
NO.1 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There are two Application Method options on the Customer Card: Manual or
Apply to Oldest. When you post a payment to a customers account that is set up with Apply to Oldest as
the Application Method, what happens?
A.The payment is automatically applied to the oldest of the customers open entries
B.A page opens where the oldest entry is selected; the user is able to select a different entry
C.A page opens where the oldest entry is selected; the user is not able to select a different entry.
D.When the Auto Apply check box is selected in Sales Receivables Setup, the payment is automatically
applied to the oldest of the customers open entries.
Answer:A
Microsoft MB7-839 MB7-839기출문제 MB7-839 pdf
NO.2 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you?0?30??4re employed as the
Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Your company receives a big customer. The client has set up a
dimension for Office. The client purchased 80 laptops for use at each department. The controller
calculated the monthly depreciation for the current year at 100 for each vehicle, for a total of 8,000. Look
at the following table: The depreciation amount may change next year. The controller is setting up a
Recurring Journal to record the monthly depreciation, notices the Allocated Amount (LCY) field and calls
you to discuss how to best set up the entry. What instructions should you provide to the Controller on how
to set up the Recurring Journal and the Allocation?
A.On the Recurring General Journal page, leave the Amount field blank; on the Allocations page, add a
line for each Office dimension and then enter the Monthly Depreciation in the Amount field.
B.On the Recurring General Journal page, leave the Amount field blank; on the Allocations page, add a
line for each Office dimension and then enter the Vehicle Count in the Allocation Quantity field
C.On the Recurring General Journal page, enter 8,000 in the Amount field; on the Allocations page, add a
line for each Office dimension and then enter the Vehicle Count in the Allocation Quantity field.
D.On the Recurring General Journal page, enter 8,000 in the Amount field; on the Allocations page, add a
line for each Office dimension and then enter the Monthly Depreciation in the Amount field
Answer:C
Microsoft MB7-839자격증 MB7-839 MB7-839자격증 MB7-839 MB7-839
NO.3 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Your company receives a client. And you are appointed to assist the client in
setting up prepayments for customers and vendors. Now your client is not clear about the various setups
and asks you to give an explanation. So what do you reply to him? (choose more than one)
A.Enter the default prepayment percentage in the Prepayment % field on the Invoicing FastTab of the
Customer or Vendor Card.
B.Enter the default prepayment percentage in the Prepayment % field on the Purchases Payables Setup
and Sales Receivables Setup pages
C.Enter prepayment percentages on customers and vendors to apply to all lines entered on sales and
purchase orders, regardless of the Type on the line
D.Select the Check Prepmnt. When Posting check box on the General FastTab of Purchases Payables
Setup and Sales Receivables Setup pages to verify prepayments have been issued or received prior to
posting standard invoices
Answer:A C D
Microsoft자격증 MB7-839최신덤프 MB7-839 pdf MB7-839기출문제
NO.4 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. In order to create an audit trail, when a transaction is posted, an entry is
made to the G/L Register table. What information is assigned in the G/L Register? (choose more than one)
A.A Register Number to the transaction
B.A Transaction Number to the transaction.
C.A Line Number to each line within a transaction.
D.An Entry Number to each line within a transaction
Answer:A D
Microsoft MB7-839 MB7-839덤프
NO.5 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Various fields are shown on Customer Ledger Entries for amounts including
Amount, Original Amount, and Remaining Amount. Where is additional information about these fields
available?
A.Additional information about these fields available is available in Analysis View Entries
B.Additional information about these fields available is available in Detailed Amount Ledger Entries
C.Additional information about these fields available is available in Detailed Analysis View Entries.
D.Additional information about these fields available is available in Detailed Customer Ledger Entries.
Answer:D
Microsoft MB7-839기출문제 MB7-839자료 MB7-839 MB7-839덤프
NO.6 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Accounting Periods are set up to define the periods used by a company for
posting entries. In the options below, which is available for setting up Accounting Periods? (choose more
than one)
A.Accounting Periods can be set up manually
B.Accounting Periods can be set up automatically
C.Accounting Periods can be set up automatically when a year is closed.
D.Accounting Periods can be set up for 365 periods, each one day in length.
Answer:A B D
Microsoft자료 MB7-839 dumps MB7-839
NO.7 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You company receives a client and you??re appointed to assist the client. At
present the client intends to create budgets using Microsoft Office Excel. They want you to an overview of
the budget interface with Microsoft Excel. So what do you reply to him?
A.Export a budget from Microsoft Dynamics NAV for formatting purposes before creating a budget in
Microsoft Excel.
B.The exported budget displays in Microsoft Excel as a pivot table, providing users with a robust interface
for data entry
C.Enter the exported file name and worksheet name in the Import Budget from Excel batch job when
importing a previously exported budget.
D.The exported budget always displays the lines as G/L accounts; the columns are determined in the
Export Budget to Excel batch job
Answer:A C D
Microsoft덤프 MB7-839자격증 MB7-839최신덤프 MB7-839시험문제 MB7-839 MB7-839 pdf
NO.8 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According to the requirement of your company, you are going to initiate the
void process for a posted check. From which page do you perform this?
A.You initiate the void process for a posted check from Payment Journal
B.You initiate the void process for a posted check from Check Ledger Entries
C.You initiate the void process for a posted check from Vendor Ledger Entries
D.You initiate the void process for a posted check from Bank Account Reconciliations
Answer:B
Microsoft MB7-839기출문제 MB7-839
NO.9 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There're posting amounts received from customers. According to the
requirement of your company, you are posting amounts in the Cash Receipt Journal. When you select
Customer in the Account Type field, in the Document Type and Amount fields, what entries must you
make?
A.Document Type of Payment; Amount is negative
B.Document Type of Payment; Amount is positive
C.Document Type of Receipt; Amount is negative
D.Document Type of Receipt; Amount is positive
Answer:A
Microsoft MB7-839최신덤프 MB7-839 MB7-839 dump MB7-839
NO.10 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Your company receives a big customer. In the company of the client, there're
twelve accounting clerks, an accounting manager, and a controller. In order to make the accounting clerks
only post transactions in the current period and the accounting manager and controller are able to post to
the entire calendar year, the controller wants to set up Microsoft Dynamics NAV. But the controller is not
clear about how to achieve this and asks for your help on setup. So what instructions should you provide
to the controller to finish the setup?
A.On the General FastTab of General Ledger Setup, enter dates for the entire year in the Allow Posting
From and Allow Posting To fields; in the User Setup page, add entries for the accounting clerks and then
select the Current Period check box
B.On the General FastTab of General Ledger Setup, enter dates for the current period in the Allow
Posting From and Allow Posting To fields; in the User Setup page, add lines for the accounting manager
and controller and then select the Current Year check box
C.On the General FastTab of General Ledger Setup, enter dates for the current period in the Allow
Posting From and Allow Posting To fields; in the User Setup page, add lines for the accounting manager
and controller, and then enter dates for the entire year in the Allow Posting From and Allow Posting To
fields.
D.On the General FastTab of General Ledger Setup, leave the Allow Posting From and Allow Posting To
fields blank to indicate the current period; in the User Setup page, add entries for the accounting manager
and controller, and then enter dates for the entire year in the Allow Posting From and Allow Posting To
fields.
Answer:
NO.11 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. In Microsoft Dynamics NAV, what are the two types of payment tolerance
that you can set up?
A.Payment Tolerance and Payment Receipt Tolerance
B.Payment Receipt Tolerance and Payment Tolerance
C.Payment Discount Tolerance and Payment Tolerance
D.Payment Application Tolerance and Payment Receipt Tolerance
Answer:C
Microsoft MB7-839 MB7-839 dumps MB7-839덤프 MB7-839덤프
NO.12 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According to the requirement of your company, you have to create G/L Budgets.
In the options below, which method can you use to perform this? (choose more than one)
A.You can copy from an existing budget.
B.You can import a budget in XML format.
C.You can enter each budget line manually.
D.You can import a budget from Microsoft Office Excel
Answer:A C D
Microsoft MB7-839 MB7-839
NO.13 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Microsoft Dynamics NAV has the functionality of reversing Customer Ledger
Entries. When you reverse Customer Ledger Entries, what restrictions are enforced?
A.The Customer Ledger Entry must not be applied
B.The total amount of G/L Entries must equal zero
C.Bank Ledger Entries must be closed by reconciliation
D.Only entries with the Journal Batch Name filled in can be reversed
Answer:A B D
Microsoft MB7-839 MB7-839 MB7-839인증 MB7-839 dumps MB7-839
NO.14 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You company receives a client and you??re appointed to assist the client. The
client set up multiple banks with various currencies, including one for the local currency. Sales documents
using the various currencies were prepared and posted. The client is processing activity in the Cash
Receipt Journal and experiencing problems posting the journal. The client wants to know the
requirements for posting the Cash Receipt Journal with multiple currencies. So what do you reply to the
client? (choose more than one)
A.You can only post entries using LCY when using a Bank Account with a blank Currency Code
B.You can post entries with any Currency Code including LCY when using a Bank Account with a blank
Currency Code.
C.You can post entries with any Currency Code include LCY when using a Bank Account with a Currency
Code assigned
D.You can only post lines with the same Currency Code as the bank when using a Bank Account with a
Currency Code assigned
Answer:B D
Microsoft MB7-839 MB7-839
NO.15 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There's a colleague in your company. He has no idea about access which
page to run the Close Year batch job and asks for your advice. So what do you reply to him?
A.Close Year
B.Fiscal Year
C.Accounting Periods
D.General Ledger Setup
Answer:C
Microsoft MB7-839최신덤프 MB7-839최신덤프 MB7-839 dump
NO.16 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You have set up two dimensions: one for Department with values of Sales and
Administration, and then one for Region with values of East, West, and Central. For customer 10000, you
assigned the Region dimension with a value of West and the Department dimension with a value of Sales;
the Value Posting rule is blank for both dimensions. For G/L account 6100, the Department dimension is
assigned a value of Administration and the Value Posting rule is set to Same Code. In the Default
Dimension Priorities, the priority is set to 1, for the Source Code of GENJNL and Table ID 18 (Customer).
A user selects customer 10000 and then selects G/L account 6100 as the balancing account on a single
journal line. When the user posts the entry, what happens?
A.The entry will not post
B.Region is West, Department is Sales
C.Region is blank, Department is Sales
D.Region is blank, Department is Administration
Answer:A
Microsoft MB7-839기출문제 MB7-839 pdf MB7-839 MB7-839
NO.17 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. When you activate an Additional Reporting Currency (ACY) and convert the
existing G/L Entries to ACY, what exchange rate(s) are used?
A.All entries are converted using the LCY to ACY exchange rate that exists at the work date
B.All entries are converted using the LCY to ACY exchange rate that exists at the Posting Date of the
oldest entry
C.All entries are converted using the LCY to ACY exchange rate for the date entered when you run the
batch job
D.All entries are converted using the LCY to ACY exchange rate that exists at the Posting Date of the
earliest entry
Answer:A
Microsoft인증 MB7-839인증 MB7-839기출문제 MB7-839 MB7-839시험문제
NO.18 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. In Microsoft Office Excel, you are exporting data from an Analysis View to a
pivot table. During this process, what are the limitations? (choose more than one)
A.Numeric account numbers are always sorted as numbers in Microsoft Office Excel 2007
B.Because they do not have posted activity, totaling Accounts and Totaling Dimensions do not have
amounts
C.Because of a limitation in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009, analysis Views are able to only export 65,536
lines
D.Analysis Views with the View as field set to Balance at Date are not restricted to entries on or after the
starting date in the Date Filter field; they include all posted entries.
Answer:A B D
Microsoft자격증 MB7-839 dumps MB7-839 MB7-839
NO.19 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague named Jason in your company. He is printing the
Dimensions - Detail report. He is not clear about what the Include Dimensions field can be used for and
asks for your advice. So what do you reply to him?
A.The Include Dimensions field is used to preview dimension conflicts prior to running the report.
B.The Include Dimensions field is used to assign levels to the dimensions chosen to print on the report.
C.The Include Dimensions field is used to choose dimensions to include from the list of dimensions linked
to the Analysis View.
D.The Include Dimensions field is used to choose the dimensions to include from the list of all dimensions
set up in Microsoft Dynamics NAV.
Answer:B C
Microsoft자료 MB7-839기출문제 MB7-839
NO.20 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Two date fields are available when you run the Suggest Vendor Payments
batch job. The two date fields are Last Payment Date and Posting Date. The entry in the Posting Date
field is used by the batch job as the Posting Date on the Payment Journal lines. Do you know what the
Last Payment Date field on the batch job is used for?
A.The Last Payment Date field on the batch job is used to indicate the last time the batch job was run
B.The Last Payment Date field on the batch job is used to identify the last payment due date in the Vendor
Ledger Entries to include in the batch process
C.The Last Payment Date field on the batch job is used to display the Posting Date used the last time
checks were issued based on the Vendor Ledger Entries suggested by the batch process.
D.The Last Payment Date field on the batch job is used to display the contents of the Allow Posting To
Date field for the user running the batch process, ensuring that the user is able to post the entries
included in the batch process.
Answer:B
Microsoft최신덤프 MB7-839기출문제 MB7-839 MB7-839 dumps MB7-839
ITexamdump의 VCP5-DCV덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 646-048덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-321시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 74-325시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 200-120시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기