네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은Microsoft인증 98-367시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft인증 98-367덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. Microsoft인증 98-367덤프에는Microsoft인증 98-367시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. Microsoft인증 98-367시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.
IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. Microsoft인증 98-367시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 98-367덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 98-367덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.
ITExamDump전문가들은Microsoft 98-367인증시험만을 위한 특별학습가이드를 만들었습니다.Microsoft 98-367인증시험을 응시하려면 30분이란 시간만 투자하여 특별학습가이드로 빨리 관련지식을 장악하고,또 다시 복습하고 안전하게Microsoft 98-367인증시험을 패스할 수 잇습니다.자격증취득 많은 시간과 돈을 투자한 분들보다 더 가볍게 이루어졌습니다
ITExamDump 에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 퍼펙트한Microsoft 인증98-367덤프를 제공해드립니다. 시험공부할 시간이 충족하지 않은 분들은ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는Microsoft 인증98-367덤프로 시험준비를 하시면 자격증 취득이 쉬워집니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 98-367덤프를 선택하여Microsoft인증 98-367시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고Microsoft인증 98-367시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. Microsoft인증 98-367덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.
영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인Microsoft인증 98-367시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. Microsoft인증 98-367시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 98-367덤프는 Microsoft인증 98-367시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.
시험 번호/코드: 98-367
시험 이름: Microsoft (MTA Security Fundamentals Practice Test)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 160 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-28
ITExamDump는IT업계전문가들이 그들의 노하우와 몇 년간의 경험 등으로 자료의 정확도를 높여 응시자들의 요구를 만족시켜 드립니다. 우리는 꼭 한번에Microsoft 98-367시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은Microsoft 98-367시험자료 구매로 제일 정확하고 또 최신시험버전의 문제와 답을 사용할 수 있습니다. Pass4Tes의 인증시험적중 율은 아주 높습니다. 때문에 많은 IT인증시험준비중인분들에세 많은 편리를 드릴수 있습니다.100%정확도 100%신뢰.여러분은 마음편히 응시하시면 됩니다.
98-367 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/98-367.html
NO.1 Which of the following protects against unauthorized access to confidential information via encryption
works at the network layer?
A. Firewall
B. NAT
C. IPSec
D. MAC address
Answer: C
Microsoft 98-367자격증 98-367 pdf 98-367 98-367
NO.2 Which of the following can be installed configured to prevent suspicious emails from entering the
user's network?
A. Kerberos
B. Single sign-on (SSO)
C. TCP/IP protocol
D. Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway
Answer: D
Microsoft 98-367 dumps 98-367 98-367 98-367
NO.3 Which of the following infects the computer then hides itself from detection by antivirus software?
A. EICAR virus
B. Boot-sector virus
C. Macro virus
D. Stealth virus
Answer: D
Microsoft 98-367 98-367자격증
NO.4 Which of the following states that a user should never be given more privileges than are required to
carry out a task?
A. Security through obscurity
B. Segregation of duties
C. Principle of least privilege
D. Role-based security
Answer: C
Microsoft 98-367자격증 98-367 98-367자료
NO.5 Which of following is required to be configured to ensure that the Bit locker storage can be reclaimed?
A. Bit Locker to use data recovery agents
B. Bit Locker to use the password screen saver
C. Bit Locker to use the Secret Retrieval Agent
D. Bit Locker to use the Artificial Intelligence recovery option.
Answer: A
Microsoft기출문제 98-367덤프 98-367자료
NO.6 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows 2008 Active
Directory-based network. All client computers on the network run Windows Vista Ultimate. You have
configured a Dynamic DNS (DDNS) on the network. There are a lot of mobile users who often connect to
and disconnect from the network. Users on the network complain of slow network responses. You suspect
that the stale records on the DNS server may be the cause of the issue. You want to remove the stale
records. Which of the following technologies will you use to accomplish the task?
A. RODC
B. Aging
C. Scavenging
D. Forwarding
Answer: C
Microsoft덤프 98-367 98-367 98-367 dumps
NO.7 You want to standardize security throughout your network. You primarily use Microsoft operating
systems for servers workstations. What is the best way to have standardized security (i.e. same password
policies, lockout policies, etc.) throughout the network on clients servers?
A. Publish the desired policies to all employees directing them to implement according to policy.
B. Configure each computer to adhere to the standard policies.
C. When installing new workstations or servers, image a machine that has proper security settings install
the new machine with that image.
D. Utilize Windows Security Templates for all computers.
Answer: D
Microsoft 98-367 98-367자료 98-367 98-367시험문제 98-367 dumps
NO.8 Which of the following is a Windows configuration option that enables administrators to restrict
communication among domain members only?
A. Demilitarized zone
B. Server isolation
C. Domain isolation
D. Domain kiting
Answer: C
Microsoft 98-367 98-367시험문제 98-367 pdf
NO.9 You work as a Network Administrator for Net Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2008
network environment. The network is configured as a Windows Active Directory-based single forest single
domain network. You want to configure Network Access Protection (NAP) on your network. You want that
the clients connecting to the network must contain certain configurations. Which of the following Windows
components ensure that only clients having certain health benchmarks access the network resources?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Windows Firewall
B. System Health Agents (SHA)
C. Terminal Service
D. System Health Validators (SHV)
E. TS Gateway
Answer: BD
Microsoft 98-367 dump 98-367 pdf 98-367 98-367최신덤프
NO.10 Which of the following is the process used by attackers for listening to the network traffic?
A. Eavesdropping
B. Sub netting
C. Sanitization
D. Hacking
Answer: A
Microsoft인증 98-367 dump 98-367
NO.11 Which of the following are types of password policies of Windows 7? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Store Password Using Reversible Encryption
B. Minimum Password Length
C. User Name Length
D. Password Must Meet Complexity Requirements
Answer: ABD
Microsoft 98-367 98-367
NO.12 Which of the following are the major components of the IPSec protocol? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Encapsulating Security Payload (ESP)
B. Authentication Header (AH)
C. Internet Encryption Key (IEK)
D. Internet Key Exchange (IKE)
Answer: B AD
Microsoft 98-367 dump 98-367 98-367 98-367
NO.13 Which of the following is a process in which data is changed before or while it is entered into a computer
system.?
A. Data diddling
B. Authentication
C. Domain kiting
D. Packet sniffing
Answer: A
Microsoft dump 98-367 dump 98-367 98-367덤프 98-367
NO.14 Which of the following contains a tree of domain names?
A. Domain name space
B. Domain name formulation
C. Domain Name System
D. Authoritative name server
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-367 98-367덤프
NO.15 The stronger password is a critical element in the security plan. Which of the following are the
characteristics used to make up a strong password?
A. It contains more than seven hundred characters does not contain the user name, real name, or any
name that can be guessed by the attacker easily.
B. It contains more than seven characters does not contain the user name, real name, or any name that
can be guessed by the attacker easily.
C. It contains the user name, real name, or any name that can be remembered easily does not contain
more than seven characters.
D. It contains more than seven characters the user name, real name, or any name.
Answer: B
Microsoft 98-367 dump 98-367 dump 98-367
NO.16 You have bought a Windows Vista Enterprise Edition computer. You want to enable Bit Locker
encryption through the Control Panel. In the Startup Preference dialog box choose the startup options that
can be selected if the computer has a built-in TPM chip.
Answer:
NO.17 Which of the following is a technique used to attack an Ethernet wired or wireless network?
A. ARP poisoning
B. DNS poisoning
C. Mail bombing
D. Keystroke logging
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-367 pdf 98-367 dumps 98-367자격증 98-367
NO.18 Mark works as a Systems Administrator for Tech Mart Incl. The company has Windows-based network.
Mark has been assigned a project to track who tries to log into the system the time of the day at which the
attempts occur. He is also required to create a system to track when confidential files are opened who is
trying to open it. Now, Mark logs when someone is not able to make a successful attempt to log into the
system as Administrator but he also wants to log when the user is successful to log into the system as
Administrator. Which of the following is the reason of logging by Mark when a user is successfully logged
into the system as well as when he is failed?
A. To determine if when someone is authenticating successfully with high privilege.
B. To make sure that user is not using the Administrator account.
C. To determine if when someone is authenticating successfully with high privilege.
D. To make sure that user is not facing any problem.
Answer: C
Microsoft 98-367자격증 98-367 dumps 98-367 dump
NO.19 Mark works as a Systems Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company has a Windows-based network.
The company is adding an open, high-speed, wireless access for their customers secured wireless for
employees at all 37 branches. He wants to check the various security concerns for ensuring that business
traffic is secured. He is also in under pressure to make this new feature a winning strategy for a company.
Mark wants the employees to be free to troubleshoot their own wireless connections before contacting
him. Which of the following is the basic troubleshooting step that he can ask them to do?
A. To power cycle the wireless access points then reboot the systems.
B. To configure the network to use only Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP).
C. To reboot the computers they are using then use the MAC filtering.
D. To right-click the network icon in the system tray then select Troubleshoot Problems.
Answer: D
Microsoft 98-367 dumps 98-367자료 98-367 98-367자료
NO.20 Mark works as a Network Administrator fot Blue Well Inc. The company has a Windows-based network.
Mark is facing a series of problems with email spam identifying theft via phishing scams. He wants to
implement the various security measures to provide some education because it is related to the best
practices while using email. Which of the following will Mark ask to employees of his company to do when
they receive an email from a company they know with a request to click the link to "verify their account
information"?
A. Provide the required information
B. Hide the email
C. Use Read-only Domain Controller
D. Delete the email
Answer: D
Microsoft dumps 98-367인증 98-367
ITexamdump의 C4090-959덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 646-206덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TFIN52_66시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB2-866시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 ST0-237시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기