2014년 4월 25일 금요일

Microsoft 74-343 시험문제

ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이Microsoft인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한74-343인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게Microsoft 74-343인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인Microsoft인증74-343시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.

ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 74-343덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이Microsoft인증 74-343 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. Microsoft인증 74-343덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 74-343덤프는 Microsoft인증 74-343시험패스의 특효약입니다.

안심하시고ITExamDump 를 선택하게 하기 위하여, ITExamDump에서는 이미Microsoft 74-343인증시험의 일부 문제와 답을 사이트에 올려놨으니 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 그러면 저희한테 신뢰가 갈 것이며 또 망설임 없이 선택하게 될 것입니다. 저희 덤프로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있으며 또 개인시간도 절약하고 무엇보다도 금전상으로 절약이 제일 크다고 봅니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고의Microsoft 74-343문제와 답을 제공함으로 100%로의 보장 도를 자랑합니다, 여러분은Microsoft 74-343인증시험의 패스로 IT업계여서도 또 직장에서도 한층 업그레이드되실 수 있습니다. 여러분의 미래는 더욱더 아름다울 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 74-343
시험 이름: Microsoft (Managing Projects with Microsoft Project 2013)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 101 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-24

ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 74-343덤프로 시험공부를 하신다면 고객님의 시간은 물론이고 거금을 들여 학원등록하지 않아도 되기에 금전상에서도 많은 절약을 해드리게 됩니다. Microsoft인증 74-343덤프 구매의향이 있으시면 무료샘플을 우선 체험해보세요.

Microsoft 74-343인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.Microsoft 74-343시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.

ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 74-343덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.

지난 몇년동안 IT산업의 지속적인 발전과 성장을 통해Microsoft 인증74-343시험은 IT인증시험중의 이정표로 되어 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을ITExamDump덤프로 준비해야만 하는 이유는ITExamDump덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 실제시험문제를 연구하여 시험문제에 대비하여 예상문제를 제작했다는 점에 있습니다.

74-343 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/74-343.html

NO.1 Your company uses Project Professional 2013. You are setting up a preliminary schedule by
using manually scheduled tasks. You create a task with no duration, start, or finish date, and then
you assign a resource. Later, you enter a duration of three days for that task. You need to let the
resource know how the Work will be affected. What should you say?
A. Work will increase to 24 hours.
B. Work will remain at 0 hours.
C. Work will increase to 16 hours.
D. Work will remain at 8 hours.
Answer: A

Microsoft기출문제   74-343   74-343   74-343   74-343 dump

NO.2 You are a project manager who uses Project Standard 2013.
You are creating a preliminary project schedule and are estimating the number of resources
required prior to finalizing the schedule.
You do not have named resources to complete the tasks, but you know the resource roles that are
necessary. One of the roles needed is architect.
You need to estimate how many architect hours are required to complete the work. What should
you do?
A. Add a Material Resource named architect.
B. Add a Budget Resource named architect.
C. Add a Work Resource named architect,
D. Add a Cost Resource named architect.
Answer: C

Microsoft   74-343시험문제   74-343 pdf

NO.3 You are a senior project manager, and your organization uses Project Standard 2013. You are
managing a large ERP project with both part-time and full-time resources. The part-time resources
have strict contractual limitations regarding working days and hourly availability. You need to make
sure the tasks for your part-time resources are only scheduled in the calendar during their
agreed-upon working days and hours.
What should you do?
A. Change the part-time resources' tasks to manually scheduled to ensure the dates do not go past
the agreed-upon terms of their contract.
B. Enter the availability start and end dates for each resource and change the percent of units to the
agreed-upon amount in their contract.
C. Enter the availability start and end dates for each resource and change the working time for each
resource to only include days and hours agreed upon in their contract.
D. Change the part-time resources' units to the percentage they are available and set task
constraints to must finish on to ensure the dates do not go past the agreed- upon terms of their
contract.
Answer: C

Microsoft기출문제   74-343   74-343시험문제

NO.4 You are project manager who uses Project Professional 2013. Your organization uses Microsoft
SharePoint 2013 and uses a SharePoint task list to define the tasks required on an upcoming project.
The task list contains over 100 items. You need to create a project based on the tasks in the
SharePoint list in the most efficient manner. What should you do?
A. Export the tasks into Microsoft Excel and then import the Excel file into Project Professional 2013.
B. Edit the Project Summary Task hyperlink column to point to the SharePoint task list and click the
Import button.
C. Open the tasks directly from the SharePoint site into Project Professional 2013.
D. Copy and paste the tasks from SharePoint into Project Professional 2013.
Answer: C

Microsoft덤프   74-343 pdf   74-343   74-343   74-343

NO.5 Your organization uses Project Professional 2013.
A senior stakeholder in a project asks you to determine when a task is over budget by comparing
the baseline cost of a task to the cost.
Additionally, the senior stakeholder wants you to display a graphic indicator when the baseline cost
is greater than the cost.
You write a formula to display the indicator, but it only displays for normal tasks and not for
summary tasks.
You need to make the indicator display for summary tasks. Which two actions should you perform?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Within the Custom Field, set Calculation for task and group summary rows to Use Formula.
B. Within the Custom Field, set Calculation for task and group summary rows to Maximum.
C. Within the Graphical Indicators dialog box, check the Import Indicator Criteria button.
D. Within the Graphical Indicators dialog box, check Summary rows inherit criteria from
nonsummary row.
Answer: A,D

Microsoft   74-343인증   74-343 dump   74-343   74-343인증

NO.6 You are a project manager who uses Project Standard 2013. You have been told to build
multiple project files for a program. You need to have all of your projects start with auto scheduled
tasks by default. What should you do?
A. Under schedule options, set New tasks created to Auto Scheduled for each project.
B. Use the Task Mode field to change the first task to Auto Schedule, then copy down for all of your
tasks.
C. Under schedule options, set New tasks created to Auto Scheduled for all new projects.
D. Highlight all of the tasks in your schedule and select the Auto Schedule button.
Answer: C

Microsoft   74-343시험문제   74-343   74-343   74-343시험문제   74-343시험문제

NO.7 Your organization uses Project Professional 2013 and records actual hours worked on the
project.
You manage a small e-commerce website implementation project.
One of your testers asks for assistance in completing a critical task, and you find two additional
testing resources that can assist with executing the critical test cases.
The total estimated work for the effort-driven task is 100 hours. The original testing resource,
Resource1, completes 25 hours of work on the task. You need to add Resource2 and Resource3 to
the task and split the remaining hours across all three resources now working on the task. Which
two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Open the Task Form and format it to show Work Details. Enter 25 hours of actual work for
Resource1. Then save the changes.
B. Open the Task Form and format it to show Work Details. Enter 75 hours of remaining work for the
assigned resource. Then save the changes.
C. Assign Resource2 and Resource3 to the task. Then save the changes.
D. Open the Task Form and format it to show Work Details. Enter 33.33 hours of work for each
resource. Then save the changes.
Answer: A, C

Microsoft   74-343덤프   74-343자격증   74-343시험문제   74-343인증

NO.8 You are a project manager, and your organization uses Project Professional 2013.
You have created a detailed project schedule and have identified two tasks that are causing your
resource to be overallocated.
You need to use the Team Planner to reassign these
tasks from the overallocated resources to underallocated resources with the same skill set. What
should you do?
A. Right-click the task and reassign it to the underallocated resource.
B. Drag the underallocated resource on the task to reassign it.
C. Drag one of the tasks from the overallocated resource to the Unassigned Tasks section.
D. Right-click the resource and reassign it to the underallocated resource.
Answer: A

Microsoft   74-343인증   74-343 dumps   74-343최신덤프

NO.9 Your organization uses Microsoft Project 2013. You are finalizing the Project Schedule for a
very complex project with over 100 resources. You need to ensure that all tasks are assigned to
resources. What should you do?
A. Use Task Usage view and look for Unassigned tasks.
B. Use Resource Graph view and look for the Unassigned resource name.
C. Use Resource Usage view and look for the Unassigned resource name.
D. Use Resource Sheet view and look for Unassigned tasks.
Answer: C

Microsoft   74-343   74-343자격증   74-343

NO.10 You are a project manager for a software development company. You use Project Professional
2013.
You manage an integration project, and you discover that you need to add additional resources to
the integration tasks in order to meet your development complete milestone date.
The project is behind schedule, so you must shorten the duration of the integration development
work.
You identify two additional resources to work on the integration task.
When you add these resources, your task now shows it will complete three days ahead of schedule,
which leaves a contingency window for issues that may arise. In order to shorten the duration of the
task when the resources are added, you need to set the task type before adding the resources.
What should you do?
A. Use an automatically scheduled task and set the task type to fixed duration.
B. Use a manually scheduled task and set the task type to fixed work.
C. Use an automatically scheduled task and set the task type to fixed work.
D. Use a manually scheduled task and set the task type to fixed duration.
Answer: C

Microsoft자료   74-343   74-343   74-343

NO.11 You are a project manager, and you successfully complete a server consolidation project for
one of your data centers. You use Project Standard 2013 to plan and track the work. Your manager
wants you to begin similar projects on two other data centers. You need to create a template based
on the plan you used to manage the first data center consolidation project. You need to ensure that
the template has all baseline and actual data values removed. What should you do?
A. Within Microsoft Windows Explorer, create a copy of the original project plan and rename the
file type from .mpp to .mpt.
B. Open the plan and use the Move Project button to set the start date to the start of the new
project. Save the project file as Template.mpp.
C. Open the plan and reset the percent complete for each task to 0. Save the file as Template.mpp.
D. Open the plan and save the plan as a Project Template.
E. Open the plan, and copy and paste all of the task information into a new plan. Save the plan as a
Project Template.
Answer: D

Microsoft기출문제   74-343인증   74-343자격증

NO.12 You are a project manager who uses Project Professional 2013. You work on a construction
project that requires propane as a fuel source for your equipment. The foreman requires that you
enter project costs associated with all work completed on your project. The propane costs $5.00 per
gallon, and the tank holds 500 gallons of propane. Each time the tank is refilled, you must pay a fee
of $20. You need to enter the propane costs into your project schedule prior to filling the propane
tank for the first time. What should you do?
A. Create a material resource with a material label of gallons. Enter $20 in the cost per use and
$5.00 in the standard rate.
B. Create a cost resource, add the resource to a task, and enter $25 in the actual cost.
C. Create a material resource with a material label of gallons. Enter $20 in the standard rate and
$5.00 in the cost per use.
D. Create a cost resource, add the resource to a task, and enter $2520 in the actual cost.
Answer: B

Microsoft   74-343시험문제   74-343   74-343

NO.13 You are a resource manager who uses Project Standard 2013. You manage all of your
resources in a single plan, which acts as a Shared Resource Pool for other projects in your
organization. Each resource needs to pass an annual exam in order to work on construction sites.
You need to set up a method that allows you to pick the renewal month for each resource. What
should you do?
A. Rename the Resource Text1 Custom field to Exam Expiration Date. Enter the month when the
exam expires. Select the correct expiration date for each resource.
B. Use the Organizer to copy the Resource Finish1 Custom field from the Global.mpt. Select the
correct expiration date for each resource.
C. Rename the Resource Date1 Custom field to Exam Expiration Date. Create a Lookup table with
values containing the last date of each month. Select the correct expiration date for each exam.
D. Rename the Resource Month1 Custom field to Exam Expiration Date. Create a Lookup table with
monthly values. Select the correct expiration month for each exam.
E. Rename the Resource Flag1 Custom field to Exam Expired Date. Enter the expiration dates into a
Lookup table. Select the correct expiration date for each resource.
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   74-343   74-343시험문제

NO.14 You are managing a project using Project Professional 2013.
Your project schedule is showing task overallocation indicators in the Gantt chart view.
You navigate to the Team Planner view to investigate more details regarding the over allocations.
You discover that the BA1 resource is overallocated and you need to see all assignments with details
for BA1 to understand their current workload before making any assignment changes. What should
you do?
A. Click the BA1 resource and scroll to the end of the project.
B. Click View, check Details, select Resource Form then click on the BA1 resource.
C. Click View, check Details, select Task Form then click on the BA1 resource.
D. Right-click the BA1 resource and select Information.
Answer: B

Microsoft기출문제   74-343   74-343   74-343   74-343

NO.15 You are a program manager who uses Project Professional 2013. You manage a portfolio of
projects for a large point of sale implementation. All of your project managers have created
individual project schedules. You discover that you have resource constraints since multiple
resources are working on multiple projects. You need visibility into resources across all projects so
that you can most efficiently manage the resources and their availability. What should you do?
A. Create a shared resource pool and send the location to each project manager. Open the
individual project and the resource pool. From the individual project, select Resource Pool, Share
Resources, and choose Use Resources.
B. Create a shared resource pool and send the location to each Project Manager. Open the
individual project, select Resource Pool, Share Resources, and choose Use Resources.
C. Create a master resource list and send it to each project manager. Open the individual project and
copy and paste it into the Resource Sheet.
D. Create a master resource list and send it to each project manager. Open the individual project,
select Team Planner, and add the resources.
Answer: A

Microsoft   74-343   74-343기출문제   74-343

ITexamdump의 700-104덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 IIA-CGAP덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-B25시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TBIT44_731시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 74-344시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/74-343.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기