우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의CompTIA인증220-801시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며220-801시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.
CompTIA인증 220-801시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 CompTIA 인증220-801시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 CompTIA 인증220-801시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. CompTIA 인증220-801시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의CompTIA 인증220-801시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 220-801
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Certification Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 695 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-27
CompTIA 220-801인증시험을 패스하고 자격증 취득으로 하여 여러분의 인생은 많은 인생역전이 이루어질 것입니다. 회사, 생활에서는 물론 많은 업그레이드가 있을 것입니다. 하지만220-801시험은CompTIA인증의 아주 중요한 시험으로서220-801시험패스는 쉬운 것도 아닙니다.
ITExamDump 에서 출시한 CompTIA인증220-801시험덤프는 100%시험통과율을 보장해드립니다. 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 갖은 노력으로 연구제작한CompTIA인증220-801덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있습니다. 구매전 PDF버전무료샘플로ITExamDump제품을 체험해보고 구매할수 있기에 신뢰하셔도 됩니다. 시험불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용을 환불받을수 있기에 아무런 고민을 하지 않으셔도 괜찮습니다.
220-801 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/220-801.html
NO.1 Which of the following display connections has 15-pins?
A. RGB
B. VGA
C. DVI
D. HDMI
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-801 220-801
NO.2 Which of the following is the MAXIMUM transfer speed of USB 2.0?
A. 100 Mbps
B. 400 Mbps
C. 420 Mbps
D. 480 Mbps
Answer: D
CompTIA 220-801시험문제 220-801 220-801 220-801
NO.3 Which of the following is the BEST protocol to use for securely transferring large files?
A. Telnet
B. SSH
C. SFTP
D. FTP
Answer: C
CompTIA기출문제 220-801 dump 220-801 dumps 220-801
NO.4 A client wants a technician to install more RAM on their graphics workstation. The client has
provided a 4 GB SODIMM and had problems installing it.
Which of the following is the probable reason for this?
A. Graphic workstations require flash memory
B. The memory is incompatible for the workstation
C. Graphic workstations require solid state memory
D. The workstation has no available memory slots
Answer: B
CompTIA기출문제 220-801 220-801 pdf
NO.5 Which of the following will provide the BEST protection against power failures and data loss?
A. Auto-switching power supply
B. Uninterruptible power supply
C. Line conditioner
D. Surge suppressor
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-801 220-801 220-801 220-801
NO.6 Which type of fire extinguishing technology should be used when encountering an electrical
fire?
A. Class B fire extinguishers
B. Overhead sprinkler system
C. Water-based fire extinguishers
D. Non-water based extinguishers
Answer: D
CompTIA시험문제 220-801 pdf 220-801 220-801 220-801 dump 220-801 pdf
NO.7 Which of the following connector types is only used for Coaxial?
A. RJ-11
B. ST
C. F
D. RJ-45
Answer: C
CompTIA덤프 220-801자격증 220-801 220-801 220-801최신덤프
NO.8 Which of the following cable types has the MAXIMUM transfer rate of 1 Gbps?
A. CAT3
B. CAT5
C. CAT5e
D. CAT6
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-801 220-801 220-801
NO.9 Which of the following are the MOST important factors to address when a technician is
choosing
the components for a CAD workstation? (Select THREE).
A. Large drive space allocation
B. Powerful sound card
C. Multiple network cards
D. Multiple large HD monitors
E. Powerful video card
F. Maximum RAM
G. Powerful processor
Answer: E,F,G
CompTIA 220-801 pdf 220-801
NO.10 Which of the following ports MUST be open to connect to a PC using RDP.?
A. 21
B. 80
C. 443
D. 3389
Answer: D
CompTIA덤프 220-801 220-801 dump 220-801자격증 220-801
NO.11 Which of the following types of RAM can be used in a dual channel configuration?
A. SDRAM
B. RAMBUS
C. DDR
D. DIMM
Answer: C
CompTIA시험문제 220-801 220-801 pdf
NO.12 Which of the following is a public IP address?
A. 10.0.0.1
B. 62.10.1.1
C. 172.16.0.1
D. 192.168.1.1
Answer: B
CompTIA최신덤프 220-801 220-801 220-801 220-801 220-801
NO.13 Which of the following is representative of a class C address type?
A. 10.15.1.4
B. 169.254.125.15
C. 172.20.15.5
D. 192.168.1.15
Answer: D
CompTIA 220-801 pdf 220-801
NO.14 Which of the following hard drive types would be considered the MOST likely to survive a
fall?
A. SCSI
B. Solid State
C. IDE
D. SATA
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-801최신덤프 220-801 dump 220-801시험문제 220-801
NO.15 Which of the following is the speed limitation for CAT3 wiring?
A. 1 Mbps
B. 10 Mbps
C. 100 Mbps
D. 1000 Mbps
Answer: B
CompTIA pdf 220-801 220-801 220-801최신덤프 220-801
NO.16 Which of the following tools are commonly used to remove dust and debris from inside a
computer?
(Select TWO).
A. Cotton and alcohol
B. Vacuum
C. Compressed air
D. Anti-bacterial surface cleaner
E. Feather duster
Answer: B,C
CompTIA pdf 220-801시험문제 220-801덤프 220-801 220-801덤프 220-801
NO.17 Which of the following wireless standards is backwards compatible with 802.11g?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11n
D. 802.1q
Answer: C
CompTIA덤프 220-801 220-801 220-801자격증 220-801시험문제 220-801
NO.18 Which of the following is the BEST way to explain RAID to a non-technical user?
A. RAID is a dynamic logical disk management system.
B. RAID uses multiple hard disks to increase performance and/or provide protection against data
loss.
C. RAID uses data striping to reduce hard drive write time and parity bits to reconstruct the data
from a
failed hard drive.
D. RAID stands for Redundant Array of Independent Disks .
Answer: B
CompTIA dump 220-801시험문제 220-801 220-801
NO.19 Which of the following features of Windows allows a device to have a default IP address if a
DHCP
server is not available?
A. APIPA
B. ARP
C. IPv6
D. DNS
Answer: A
CompTIA 220-801 220-801 220-801자격증
NO.20 Which of the following MUST be performed when installing a PCI sound card for use instead
of the
onboard sound?
A. Install drivers
B. Install additional memory
C. Configure the jumpers
D. Flash the BIOS
Answer: A
CompTIA자료 220-801자료 220-801 220-801
ITexamdump의 70-485덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-587덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP5-T01D시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-871시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 156-215.13시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기