2014년 4월 22일 화요일

HP2-F01 덤프 HP 자격증

ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-F01시험대비 덤프는 가격이 착한데 비하면 품질이 너무 좋은 시험전 공부자료입니다. 시험문제적중율이 높아 패스율이 100%에 이르고 있습니다.다른 IT자격증에 관심이 있는 분들은 온라인서비스에 문의하여 덤프유무와 적중율등을 확인할수 있습니다. HP인증 HP2-F01덤프로 어려운 시험을 정복하여 IT업계 정상에 오릅시다.

우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의HP 인증HP2-F01덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와HP 인증HP2-F01인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도HP 인증HP2-F01시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.

제일 빠른 시일내에 제일 간단한 방법으로HP인증 HP2-F01시험을 패스하는 방법이 없냐구요? ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-F01덤프를 공부하시면 가능합니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-F01덤프는 많은 분들이 검증한 가장 유력한HP인증 HP2-F01시험공부자료입니다. 덤프의 문제만 기억하시면 패스는 문제없기에 제일 빠른 시일내에 시험을 패스하여 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP2-F01
시험 이름: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Enterprise Products)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 128 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-21

ITExamDump HP인증HP2-F01시험덤프 구매전 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운받아 PDF버전 덤프내용을 우선 체험해보실수 있습니다. 무료샘플을 보시면ITExamDump HP인증HP2-F01시험대비자료에 믿음이 갈것입니다.고객님의 이익을 보장해드리기 위하여ITExamDump는 시험불합격시 덤프비용전액환불을 무조건 약속합니다. ITExamDump의 도움으로 더욱 많은 분들이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나기를 바라는바입니다.

HP2-F01 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-F01.html

NO.1 A critical database server stores data on a MSA 1500cs. Which RAID level on the disk
array is the most appropriate to achieve highest availability and performance?
A. RAID 4
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 0
Answer: C

HP   HP2-F01 dumps   HP2-F01시험문제   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.2 Which two components are used to manage the HP-UX 11i Virtual Machine (VM) host
system resources? (Select two.)
A. Virtual Machine Manager
B. Virtual Machine Management Pack
C. Performance Management Pack
D. System Management Homepage
Answer: A,D

HP기출문제   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01인증   HP2-F01

NO.3 Which software tool can be used to help a customer virtualize a server environment?
A. HP VirtualComputer Center
B. HP Process Virtualization
C. HP Virtual Node Cluster
D. HP Integrity Virtual Machines
Answer: D

HP자격증   HP2-F01최신덤프   HP2-F01자료   HP2-F01   HP2-F01덤프   HP2-F01

NO.4 Which feature of HP ProLiant 300 and 500 series servers can help your customer be
proactive in maintaining their HP ProLiant servers?
A. automatic server recovery
B. rapid deployment solution
C. pre-failure warranty
D. power management pack
Answer: B

HP   HP2-F01인증   HP2-F01시험문제   HP2-F01덤프

NO.5 Which library system family introduces a fast, highly available disk-based backup
solution?
A. ESL
B. EML
C. MSL
D. VLS
Answer: D

HP최신덤프   HP2-F01   HP2-F01덤프   HP2-F01   HP2-F01인증

NO.6 Which two tape technologies provide read compatibility for two previous generations?
(Select two.)
A. AIT
B. SDLT
C. SLR
D. LTO
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-F01시험문제   HP2-F01덤프   HP2-F01

NO.7 An enterprise customer needs the ability to manage their HP Integrity rx8620 using more
than one console. Which feature will meet this need?
A. Remote Insight LightsOut Edition II (RILOE II)
B. Transfer of Control (TOC)
C. Management Processor LAN (iLO MP)
D. Serial Port Redirection (SPR)
Answer: C

HP   HP2-F01자격증   HP2-F01   HP2-F01자료   HP2-F01

NO.8 In an HP OpenView Data Protector solution, which component contains the database and
executes the core services?
A. cell manager
B. console server
C. media server
D. disk agent
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01기출문제   HP2-F01기출문제   HP2-F01시험문제

NO.9 Your customer is currently running 28 Linux x86 NFS file servers with direct attached
storage. They are adding five servers every six months.
What solution will help resolve their potential problems?
A. EFS WAN Accelerator
B. Virtual Library System
C. MSA 1510i System
D. EFS Clustered Gateway
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01덤프   HP2-F01   HP2-F01인증

NO.10 A customer would like to have the functionality of "Rip and Replace" for all their x86
Microsoft Windows and Red Hat Linux server environments. Which solution fits their
need?
A. HPBladeSystem
B. HPProLiant DL500 series
C. HPProLiant DL100 series
D. HP Integrity Superdome
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.11 Your customer wants to connect an MSA1500cs storage array to a ProLiant server
running SuSE Linux operating system. Which two references can be used to verify the
solution is supported? (Select two.)
A. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
B. HP Integrity Product Information Tool
C. Performance Quick Reference Tool
D. HP Product Bulletin
Answer: A,D

HP최신덤프   HP2-F01   HP2-F01인증   HP2-F01 dump

NO.12 Which HP ProLiant server supports RAID Memory providing higher availability?
A. BL685c
B. DL380
C. ML370
D. DL580
Answer: D

HP   HP2-F01덤프   HP2-F01   HP2-F01자료   HP2-F01

NO.13 The customer just purchased ten ProLiant DL380 G5 servers located at a remote location.
What can they use to gain graphical console access to the servers and power them on or
off from a central location?
A. ProLiant Multifunction Network Interface Card
B. integrated Lights-Out 2 Standard Blade Edition
C. ProLiant Lights-Out 100i
D. integrated Lights-Out 2 Advanced Pack
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-F01인증   HP2-F01덤프   HP2-F01 dumps   HP2-F01덤프   HP2-F01기출문제

NO.14 Which management software is able to discover and monitor virtual machines on both
Proliant and Integrity server platforms?
A. HP Virtual Insight Manager
B. HP System Tools Manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. HP Systems Consolidated Manager
Answer: C

HP   HP2-F01인증   HP2-F01자격증   HP2-F01 pdf   HP2-F01인증

NO.15 Your customer has a farm of 28 file servers using ProLiant ML350, all with exclusively
internal RAID storage. They are adding five more file servers with the same
configuration every six months.
Which statement best describes their current solution?
A. best utilized and easiest managed server-storage solution
B. best utilization of IT support resources that makes the administrators most productive
C. consolidated data center that is efficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
D. unconsolidated serversthat are inefficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
Answer: D

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01자격증   HP2-F01

NO.16 What option is needed in order to stack multiple MSL tape libraries together?
A. universal pass-through mechanism
B. second Fabric switch
C. cluster
D. SCSI splitter
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01인증   HP2-F01   HP2-F01최신덤프

NO.17 Which virtualization technology maximizes client connectivity uptime and security in the
Proliant server platform?
A. HP Auto Port Aggregation using 1000SX network card
B. HP Clustered NIC in each server
C. Adapter teaming in the server with VLAN functionality
D. Virtual Cluster for NIC in the server
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-F01   HP2-F01자격증

NO.18 Which HP storage solution supports IBM mainframe ESCON connectivity?
A. XP
B. MSA
C. EVA
D. VLS
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP2-F01최신덤프   HP2-F01

NO.19 A customer needs a high-bandwidth storage area network (SAN) solution providing
simultaneous communication between the servers and storage disk arrays.
Which type of Fibre Channel SAN topology will meet this requirement?
A. switched fabric
B. private fabric
C. public loop
D. arbitrated loop
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01최신덤프   HP2-F01자격증   HP2-F01

NO.20 What is the maximum unplanned downtime for an industry-standard server designed to
99.99% availability?
A. 15 minutes
B. 8 hours
C. 53 minutes
D. 87 hours
Answer: A

HP시험문제   HP2-F01시험문제   HP2-F01

ITexamdump의 MB6-886덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-350덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP3-C33시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TFIN52_64시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-465시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-F01.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기