2014년 4월 24일 목요일

1Y0-220 덤프 Citrix 인증

Citrix인증1Y0-220시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. Citrix인증1Y0-220시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.

Citrix 인증 1Y0-220시험대비덤프를 찾고 계시다면ITExamDump가 제일 좋은 선택입니다.저희ITExamDump에서는 여라가지 IT자격증시험에 대비하여 모든 과목의 시험대비 자료를 발췌하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 시험대비덤프자료를 구입하시면 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불신청이 가능하고 덤프 1년 무료 업데이트서비스도 가능합니다. ITExamDump를 선택하시면 후회하지 않을것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-220
시험 이름: Citrix (Citrix Metaframe XP 1.0 for Windows)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 150 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-23

ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이Citrix 1Y0-220인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서Citrix 1Y0-220덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로Citrix 1Y0-220인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.

ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-220덤프는 시험패스율이 거의 100%에 달하여 많은 사랑을 받아왔습니다. 저희 사이트에서 처음 구매하는 분이라면 덤프풀질에 의문이 갈것입니다. 여러분이 신뢰가 생길수 있도록ITExamDump에서는Citrix인증 1Y0-220덤프구매 사이트에 무료샘플을 설치해두었습니다.무료샘플에는 5개이상의 문제가 있는데 구매하지 않으셔도 공부가 됩니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-220덤프로Citrix인증 1Y0-220시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패하세요.

아직도 Citrix인증1Y0-220시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. Citrix인증1Y0-220시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.

많은 시간과 돈이 필요 없습니다. 30분이란 특별학습가이드로 여러분은Citrix 1Y0-220인증시험을 한번에 통과할 수 있습니다, ITExamDump에서Citrix 1Y0-220시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷한 덤프만 제공합니다.

1Y0-220 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-220.html

NO.1 Which of the following is NOT an ICA Web client?
A. Java
B. Active X Control.
C. Netscape Plug-in.
D. Macintosh Plug-in.
Answer: D

Citrix dumps   1Y0-220 dump   1Y0-220기출문제   1Y0-220

NO.2 What are NFuse features? (Choose two.)
A. Connections via IPX.
B. Cookie encryption.
C. Client side scripting.
D. Secure Socket Layer.
Answer: BD

Citrix dumps   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220덤프   1Y0-220   1Y0-220인증

NO.3 Under Load Evaluator, the ° m e m o r y usag ¡± rule ____ _
A. Controls memory per processor on a server.
B. Allows you to change the pool-paged bytes.
C. Sets a low and high threshold for the memory usage percentage.
D. Defines the amount of memory that can be used by load balanced applications.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.4 Select the two accurate statements from the below list:
A. Last Known Good Configuration consists of the registry settings used by the server during the last
successful logon.
B. The Last Known Good Configuration is stored in the Citrix data store.
C. Last Known Good Configuration is a component of the Current Startup Configuration.
D. Your MetaFrame XP does not use the Last Known Good Configuration.
Answer: AC

Citrix덤프   1Y0-220시험문제   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 dump   1Y0-220   1Y0-220자료

NO.5 A user accessing an NFuse-enabled Web page sends credentials via _______
A. ICA
B. HTTP
C. LDAP
D. XML
Answer: B

Citrix pdf   1Y0-220 dump   1Y0-220시험문제

NO.6 What MetaFrame XP utility would you use to configure connections to run in disconnected state?
A. Citrix Management Console.
B. Citrix Server Administration.
C. Citrix Connection Configuration.
D. Citrix Published Application Manager.
Answer: C

Citrix자격증   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220인증

NO.7 .What are restrictions of ICA session shadowing? (Choose two.)
A. Only one administrator can shadow a single user.
B. MetaFrame XP users cannot be shadowed from sessions on another MetaFrame XP server.
C. An administrator cannot shadow another user if that user is connected via an RDP client.
D. The window size and color depth of the ICA connection being shadowed must be less than or equal to
that of the ICA connection requesting permission to shadow.
Answer: BD

Citrix   1Y0-220최신덤프   1Y0-220   1Y0-220최신덤프   1Y0-220   1Y0-220최신덤프

NO.8 In Load Manager, how many minutes does each Scheduling rule square represent?
A. 15
B. 30
C. 45
D. 60
E. 90
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.9 What should be considered to determine the hardware required to run your MetaFrame XP ser ver?
(Choose three.)
A. User departments.
B. User locations.
C. Number of users.
D. Types of applications.
E. User product knowledge.
Answer: BCD

Citrix   1Y0-220 pdf   1Y0-220

NO.10 Choose the correct statement:
A. If you cancel the ICA Client Distribution Wizard during the installation of MetaFrame XP, no MetaFrame
XP services will be installed and will to reinstall MetaFrame XP.
B. If you cancel the ICA Client Distribution Wizard during the Installation of MetaFrame XP, the installation
of MetaFrame XP will continue without problems.
C. You cannot cancel the ICA client distribution Wizard during the installation of MetaFrame XP.
D. The ICA client Distribution Wizard does not install the installation of MetaFrame XP.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-220덤프   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 dump

NO.11 Which of the following is the Citrix Management Console's default Refresh settings?
A. 30 seconds.
B. By default, Automatic refresh settings are not enabled.
C. 60 seconds.
D. 5 minutes.
Answer: B

Citrix최신덤프   1Y0-220덤프   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220덤프

NO.12 Client LPT mapping is available for all clients except?
A. UNIX
B. MAC
C. DOC
D. WIN 16
Answer: B

Citrix자격증   1Y0-220자격증   1Y0-220

NO.13 When a print driver is mapped, where is the mapping placed?
A. Data store.
B. Server registry.
C. The client device.
D. %systemroot%Winnt\system32\drivers.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-220 dump   1Y0-220   1Y0-220인증

NO.14 What ICA Clients does Program Neighborhood support natively? (Choose two.)
A. JAVA
B. UNIX
C. DOS 32
D. WIN 16
E. WIN 32
Answer: AE

Citrix   1Y0-220인증   1Y0-220

NO.15 .What license information is true concerning MetaFrame XP? (Choose two.)
A. Assigned licenses are not used before pooled licenses.
B. A MetaFrame XP license does not have to be activated in order to use Load Manager.
C. Unactivated evaluation licenses cannot be assigned.
D. Assigned licenses are used before pooled licenses.
Answer: CD

Citrix   1Y0-220자격증   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.16 What statements are accurate? (Choose two.)
A. You will save hard drive space of you disable the disk cache for bitmaps.
B. If a connection has limited bandwidth, enabling the disk cache for bitmaps will further decrease
performance.
C. Queue Mouse Movements and keystrokes are never selected by default in Program Neighborhood.
D. The ICA Client does not need to have a sound card configured in order to select Enable Sound.
Answer: AC

Citrix dumps   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 dumps   1Y0-220

NO.17 What logs would you NOT find in the Security log of your MetaFrame XP server?
A. Accounts Management.
B. Logon Events.
C. Policy Change.
D. Clients passwords.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-220덤프   1Y0-220 dumps   1Y0-220 pdf   1Y0-220기출문제

NO.18 Choose the correct statement from the options below:
A. MetaFrame XP should be installed after you have installed your applications.
B. Disable logons to a MetaFrame XP server before installing an application.
C. There are two types of application compatibility scripts.
D. When installing applications on your MetaFrame XP server, make sure that at least one remote ICA
connections is active.
Answer: B

Citrix시험문제   1Y0-220 pdf   1Y0-220최신덤프   1Y0-220최신덤프

NO.19 On what operating systems can Citrix Management Console be installed? (Choose two.)
A. WinFrame 1.8
B. Windows ME
C. Windows NT 3.51
D. Windows NT 4.0 Workstation
Answer: BD

Citrix   1Y0-220덤프   1Y0-220시험문제

NO.20 Which if the following are NOT valid ICA Port numbers? (Choose two.)
A. 65535
B. 655536
C. 650
D. 6500
E. 650000
Answer: BE

Citrix   1Y0-220 dump   1Y0-220   1Y0-220인증   1Y0-220자료

ITexamdump의 HP2-K34덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 M2020-229덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-464시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Y0-250시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VDCD510시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-220.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기