CIW 1D0-525인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. CIW 1D0-525덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.
CIW인증1D0-525시험에 도전해보려고 없는 시간도 짜내고 거금을 들여 학원을 선택하셨나요? 사실 IT인증시험은 보다 간단한 공부방식으로 준비하시면 시간도 돈도 정력도 적게 들일수 있습니다. 그 방법은 바로ITExamDump의CIW인증1D0-525시험준비덤프자료를 구매하여 공부하는 것입니다. 문항수도 적고 시험예상문제만 톡톡 집어 정리된 덤프라 시험합격이 한결 쉬워집니다.
1D0-525인증시험은CIW사의 인중시험입니다.CIW인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이CIW인증1D0-525시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로1D0-525시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.
ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. CIW인증 1D0-525덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이CIW인증 1D0-525덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. CIW인증 1D0-525시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의CIW인증 1D0-525덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?
ITExamDump이 바로 아주 좋은CIW 1D0-525인증시험덤프를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프자료는 IT관련지식이 없는 혹은 적은 분들이 고난의도인CIW 1D0-525인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약ITExamDump에서 제공하는CIW 1D0-525인증시험덤프를 장바구니에 넣는다면 여러분은 많은 시간과 정신력을 절약하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 의CIW 1D0-525인증시험덤프는 ITExamDump전문적으로CIW 1D0-525인증시험대비로 만들어진 최고의 자료입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1D0-525
시험 이름: CIW (CIW v5 E-Commeroe Designer)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 144 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-27
1D0-525 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1D0-525.html
NO.1 Which of the following describes a Sharable Content Object Reference Model (SCORM) manifest?
A. An XHTML document that is SCORM-conformant
B. An XML document that describes a Sharable Content Object (SCO)
C. A relational database that contains Sharable Content Object (SCO) information
D. A style sheet that gives structure to the page containing a Sharable Content Object (SCO)
Answer: B
CIW 1D0-525 pdf 1D0-525
NO.2 Which of the following is a common cause of a buffer overflow?
A. Unchecked data entered into the buffer
B. Unnecessary services running in the buffer
C. Repeated attempts to guess a password stored in the buffer
D. Unexpected SQL statements causing database information to be revealed in the buffer
Answer: A
CIW 1D0-525기출문제 1D0-525 1D0-525최신덤프 1D0-525
NO.3 Which of the following pieces of information will best help you determine the number of transactions
your database server can accommodate?
A. Maximum uptime requirements
B. Minimum installation requirements
C. The number of database tables required
D. The number of concurrent user connections
Answer: D
CIW dump 1D0-525시험문제 1D0-525 dump 1D0-525시험문제
NO.4 What security protocol typically allows Web-based applications to pass data securely by providing an
encrypted channel?
A. SET
B. SSH
C. SSL
D. HTTP
Answer: C
CIW dump 1D0-525 1D0-525 dumps 1D0-525인증 1D0-525 1D0-525기출문제
NO.5 Paul conducts business in a country that levies a value-added tax (VAT) on all goods purchased within
its borders. What must Paul configure in order to add a VAT automatically to the total cost of a purchase?
A. The shopping cart
B. The payment gateway
C. The inventory database
D. The purchasing database
Answer: A
CIW 1D0-525자료 1D0-525
NO.6 Which of the following can help customers complete purchases more quickly?
A. A well-planned site hierarchy
B. Detailed descriptions of products
C. Product testimonials from other customers
D. An RSS feed directing customers to a site blog
Answer: A
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525 dump 1D0-525기출문제 1D0-525
NO.7 Online credit-card transactions require a payment gateway. Payment gateway software can be
installed on your Web server or hosted online. After you install a payment gateway, you must:
A. develop an effective marketing strategy.
B. install the e-commerce database system.
C. select and establish a compatible merchant account.
D. configure the gateway to work with your e-commerce server.
Answer: D
CIW 1D0-525시험문제 1D0-525덤프 1D0-525 pdf 1D0-525기출문제 1D0-525기출문제
NO.8 You are transitioning from a traditional "brick-and-mortar?storefront that accepts credit cards to a new
e-commerce storefront. Which payment method would be most appropriate during the transition?
A. Cash on delivery (c.o.d.)
B. Open Buying on the Internet (OBI)
C. Credit card with offline processing
D. Advance payment using check or money order
Answer: C
CIW 1D0-525인증 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525
NO.9 You are considering payment methods for a business-to-business (B2B) e-commerce site. Which
payment method would be most appropriate for your needs?
A. Cash on delivery (c.o.d.)
B. Purchase order and post-purchase billing
C. Purchase request and pre-purchase billing
D. Advance payment using check or money order
Answer: B
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525자격증
NO.10 Nain is a front-desk receptionist at a large corporation. After a recent payday for the employees, Nain
received a phone call from someone claiming to be an employee who was out-of-state on an assignment.
This person asked Nain whether his check had been deposited, and to verify that the check was written to
a specific account name and bank routing number. This occurrence may be a type of attack known as a:
A. phishing attack.
B. pharming attack.
C. denial-of-service attack.
D. social-engineering attack.
Answer: D
CIW시험문제 1D0-525기출문제 1D0-525 1D0-525
NO.11 You have just developed a business-to-consumer (B2C) Web site that sells wetsuits for scuba diving.
You want to partner with another company to start a banner ad program. What sort of company would be
the most effective choice for a partner?
A. A company that sells canoes and small boats
B. A company that sells wetsuits mainly to surfers
C. A company that sells tanks, masks and snorkels
D. A company that sells a different brand of wetsuits
Answer: C
CIW pdf 1D0-525자격증 1D0-525
NO.12 Under Secure Electronic Transactions (SET), which three parties involved in a transaction are required
to use the SET protocol?
A. The merchant, the bank, the customer
B. The wholesaler, the merchant, the bank
C. The broker, the merchant, the customer
D. The customer, the credit card company, the bank
Answer: A
CIW기출문제 1D0-525 1D0-525최신덤프 1D0-525자격증
NO.13 Before you can conduct usability testing, you should:
A. identify your potential customers.
B. identify browser compatibility issues.
C. publish your site to a production server.
D. identify the most-traveled path of your site.
Answer: A
CIW최신덤프 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525 pdf 1D0-525
NO.14 The main purpose of monitoring e-commerce Web server resources and performance (including
bandwidth, uptime, downtime and network usage) is to ensure:
A. site availability.
B. visitor satisfaction.
C. cost-effectiveness.
D. increased profitability.
Answer: A
CIW인증 1D0-525 1D0-525자료 1D0-525
NO.15 What is the name of the electronic funds transfer (EFT) system governed by the United States and
designed to provide the clearing of electronic payments between banks?
A. The National Clearing House (NCH) network
B. The Automated Clearing House (ACH) network
C. The Receiving Depository Financial Institution (RDFI)
D. The Originating Depository Financial Institution (ODFI)
Answer: B
CIW 1D0-525자격증 1D0-525 dumps 1D0-525최신덤프 1D0-525덤프
NO.16 Which of the following is the most effective strategy for conducting an opt-in e-mail marketing
campaign?
A. Send e-mail messages once a day to initial contacts for the first two weeks.
B. Send e-mail messages once every two weeks to follow up on an initial contact.
C. Create an executable Java application as an e-mail attachment that describes the company.
D. Create an executable ActiveX application as an e-mail attachment that describes the company.
Answer: B
CIW자격증 1D0-525 1D0-525자료 1D0-525인증
NO.17 Which of the following describes a referrer program?
A. One site pays another site for the traffic it sends; traffic is directed in one direction.
B. One site pays several sites for traffic it sends; traffic is generated in multiple directions.
C. A third party verifies referrals from one site to another site as traffic flows from one to the other.
D. Referrals occur only after a company pays a commission for them; traffic is directed in one direction.
Answer: A
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525자격증 1D0-525덤프 1D0-525 1D0-525자료
NO.18 You will be hiring someone to localize your e-commerce site in order to reach a specific audience.
Which of the following is most essential for the person you hire to effectively complete the job?
A. The ability to communicate clearly with the team that created the site
B. An understanding of the scripting language and database type used on the site
C. An understanding of the language and culture of the audience you want to reach
D. An understanding of the importance of the just-in-time (JIT) process to the company
Answer: C
CIW자격증 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525
NO.19 Which of the following site creation models would be most appropriate for a site needing customer
relationship management (CRM) and personalization?
A. Online instant storefront
B. Mid-level online instant storefront
C. Mid-level offline instant storefront
D. High-level offline instant storefront
Answer: D
CIW덤프 1D0-525자료 1D0-525 pdf 1D0-525 1D0-525 dumps
NO.20 An online instant storefront can build community by:
A. granting quantity discounts.
B. creating an e-mail newsletter.
C. using banner exchange programs.
D. providing a public listing of customer e-mail addresses.
Answer: B
CIW dump 1D0-525시험문제 1D0-525 1D0-525 pdf 1D0-525 1D0-525
ITexamdump의 1D0-610덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 LOT-410덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-415시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-N37시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 00M-663시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기