2013년 12월 2일 월요일

IBM 인증 000-669 덤프

ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.IBM 000-669시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM 000-669시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는IBM 000-669관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.

많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 모험으로IBM인증000-669시험에 도전하시겠습니까? 아니면 우리ITExamDump 의 도움으로 시간을 절약하시겠습니까? 요즘 같은 시간인 즉 모든 것인 시대에 여러분은 당연히 ITExamDump의 제품이 딱 이라고 생각합니다. 그리고 우리 또한 그 많은 덤프판매사이트 중에서도 단연 일등이고 생각합니다. 우리 ITExamDump선택함으로 여러분은 성공을 선택한 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-669
시험 이름: IBM (SOA Fundamentals (2008))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 108 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-01

IT인증시험덤프자료를 제공해드리는 사이트는 너무나도 많습니다. 그중에서 대부분 분들이ITExamDump제품에 많은 관심과 사랑을 주고 계시는데 그 원인은 무엇일가요?바로ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프자료 품질이 제일 좋고 업데이트가 제일 빠르고 가격이 제일 저렴하고 구매후 서비스가 제일 훌륭하다는 점에 있습니다. ITExamDump 표 IBM인증000-669덤프를 공부하시면 시험보는데 자신감이 생기고 시험불합격에 대한 우려도 줄어들것입니다.

수많은IBM인증 000-669시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-669덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-669덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-669덤프가 있으면 힘든IBM인증 000-669시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-669덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.

000-669 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-669.html

NO.1 What is a typical requirement in an SOA environment for determining business success?
A.Adherence to six-sigma business guidelines
B.A dashboard for reporting metrics to business analysts
C.The ability to pilot the solution in a production environment to business stakeholders
D.The capability to monitor and measure performance against business process goals
Answer:D

IBM시험문제   000-669기출문제   000-669 pdf   000-669   000-669

NO.2 Which is a driving business need for SOA?
A.Automate and optimize processes
B.Security, governance and infrastructure
C.Governance, infrastructure and connectivity
D.Interoperability, standards and application integration
E.High availability of hardware, operational systems and services
Answer:A

IBM   000-669   000-669 dump   000-669   000-669

NO.3 How are the capabilities of a Web 2.0 application enhanced by SOA?
A.Two or more SOA services may be connected together to create a new business process, such as in
the case of a mashup.
B.Business users can visually assemble mashups by blending publicly available information and services
with a company's internal information and services.
C.Syndication of site content is enabled through the use of SOA, since it involves standardized protocols,
which permit end-users to make use of a site's data in another context.
D.The community that uses the SOA services can employ community mechanisms on the application,
such as ratings and comments, to provide feedback so the application can be improved on the next
iteration.
Answer:B

IBM   000-669   000-669인증

NO.4 In the context of SOA and Business Process Management (BPM), what demonstrates flexibility in a
business process?
A.Tasks can be rearranged without impact to the user.
B.Business rules can be dynamically stopped at runtime.
C.New services can be built at runtime without any special tooling.
D.Business processes can be automated so they do not require feedback.
Answer:A

IBM   000-669자료   000-669최신덤프

NO.5 Which need drives a project to use an SOA approach?
A.Business flexibility
B.Resource virtualization
C.Application integration
D.Improved systems management
Answer:A

IBM   000-669인증   000-669   000-669기출문제

NO.6 A retail company is having difficulty implementing changes to its business process. Lines of business
maintain their own data stores and proprietary access interfaces. There are several manual steps which
involve recapturing of data. How can they change this process to make it more efficient?
A.Outsource the shipping function to reduce overhead costs.
B.Create services that combine application and information assets.
C.Create shared services to eliminate redundancies in the process.
D.Choose the latest technology available to integrate the applications and resources.
Answer:C

IBM시험문제   000-669 dump   000-669최신덤프   000-669   000-669

NO.7 Which role does WS-Security play in an SOA?
A.It provides security interchange for RESTful Web services.
B.It enforces authentication and authorization within an SOA.
C.It provides an end-to-end security context among Web services.
D.It provides a security implementation for Enterprise Service Buses (ESB).
Answer:C

IBM   000-669   000-669

NO.8 Which statement describes a business process in the context of SOA?
A.It is a business policy or decision procedure.
B.Items are accumulated and then processed together.
C.It is a series of tasks connected together like building blocks.
D.It enables interactions between message consumers and providers.
Answer:C

IBM   000-669   000-669   000-669덤프

NO.9 If a component of the overall system is functionally complete and operates within that system
independently from the functionality of the other components, it is an example of which SOA architectural
concept?
A.Modularity
B.Extensibility
C.Loose coupling
D.Separation of concerns
E.Composite implementation
Answer:A

IBM자료   000-669덤프   000-669 pdf   000-669   000-669

NO.10 Failure to adopt SOA will result in which outcome?
A.Automation of document processing will be difficult.
B.Extremely high volume, synchronous, real-time transactions will occur.
C.Integration costs continue to grow without being offset by new business opportunities.
D.IT budget will increase to cover the cost of additional governance and development activities.
Answer:C

IBM최신덤프   000-669인증   000-669

NO.11 When is an SOA implementation most appropriate?
A.Real-time performance is critical.
B.An immediate Return on Investment (ROI) is required.
C.The application interfaces require a high degree of customization.
D.Business functionality is required by many parts of the organization.
Answer:D

IBM   000-669덤프   000-669자격증   000-669

NO.12 Which SOA architectural concept is applied as an organization combines services to perform a
business process?
A.Modularity
B.Composition
C.Encapsulation
D.Separation of concerns
Answer:B

IBM인증   000-669인증   000-669인증   000-669자료

NO.13 Which basic characteristics of SOA can contribute to business agility?
A.Reuse and security
B.Loose coupling and reuse
C.Governance and integration
D.Point-to-point integration and extensibility
Answer:B

IBM자료   000-669   000-669 dump   000-669 dump

NO.14 Which business driver would cause a company in the healthcare industry to consider SOA?
A.Government regulations for communication and interoperability between companies continue to change.
B.The cost of healthcare is increasing extremely fast and SOA will bring the costs back under control.
C.Since doctors and other medical practitioners do not understand IT, SOA can shield these roles from
the underlying technology implementation.
D.Medical providers at smaller companies that use .Net can communicate to larger parent companies that
use Java through Web services interoperability.
Answer:A

IBM자격증   000-669덤프   000-669 dumps   000-669덤프

NO.15 In applying SOA, which principle can reduce overall cost?
A.Reuse services across lines of business.
B.Build services for only the most important business functions.
C.Build general services that can perform a variety of business tasks.
D.Reimplement all services on a consistent hardware and software platform.
Answer:A

IBM자료   000-669최신덤프   000-669인증   000-669기출문제   000-669 dump

NO.16 How can disparate services communicate with each other in an SOA?
A.Use XML messages to provide interoperability.
B.Service providers adopt one common data model for all services.
C.Enforce a common data model at the Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) layer.
D.Business analysts create the integration logic details to negotiate between services.
Answer:A

IBM자료   000-669최신덤프   000-669   000-669인증

NO.17 A company has implemented a number of business processes using SOA services. How do they
determine if their new processes are helping the organization to achieve its business objectives?
A.They establish a Center of Excellence (CoE) to monitor and report on the SOA services performance.
B.They contact a third party to analyze and evaluate the new processes against the business objectives.
C.They set and monitor Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) to track performance against the business
objectives.
D.They model the new processes in a business model simulator to identify bottlenecks and potential
performance issues.
Answer:C

IBM시험문제   000-669   000-669인증   000-669인증

NO.18 What is a role of Web services in building an SOA?
A.To provide interoperability using XML-based messages
B.To provide an interface for human interaction using task lists
C.To provide loose coupling via remote method invocations using JAX-RPC
D.To implement the service functionality through interfaces defined in the applications' BPEL
Answer:A

IBM   000-669시험문제   000-669   000-669자료   000-669

NO.19 What does the information in the service registry support?
A.The complete service lifecycle
B.Runtime lookup of service endpoints
C.Enhances messages through mediation
D.Transformation of messages between different technologies
Answer:B

IBM최신덤프   000-669시험문제   000-669   000-669

NO.20 Which initiative helps achieve business agility in SOA?
A.Pairing up the appropriate service consumers and providers.
B.Buying prefabricated objects to quickly implement business functions.
C.Choreographing a business process to efficiently implement the desired business functions.
D.Designing and developing a new business process model rather than adapting an existing one.
Answer:C

IBM   000-669   000-669 dump

ITexamdump의 FCNSA.v5덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-H29덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-652시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-488시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 200-120시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-669.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기