ITExamDump의Avaya인증133-S-713자료는 제일 적중률 높고 전면적인 덤프임으로 여러분은 100%한번에 응시로 패스하실 수 있습니다. 그리고 우리는 덤프를 구매 시 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Avaya인증133-S-713시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.
ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프만 공부하시면Avaya인증 133-S-713시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.
여러분은 아직도Avaya 133-S-713인증시험의 난이도에 대하여 고민 중입니까? 아직도Avaya 133-S-713시험 때문에 밤잠도 제대로 이루지 못하면서 시험공부를 하고 있습니까? 빨리빨리ITExamDump를 선택하여 주세요. 그럼 빠른 시일내에 많은 공을 들이지 않고 여러분으 꿈을 이룰수 있습니다.
ITExamDump는 IT인증시험 자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제품은 100%통과율을 자랑하고 있습니다. Avaya인증 133-S-713시험이 어려워 자격증 취득을 망설이는 분들이 많습니다. ITExamDump가 있으면 이런 걱정은 하지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프로 시험을 한방에 통과하여 승진이나 연봉인상에 도움되는 자격증을 취득합시다.
시험 번호/코드: 133-S-713
시험 이름: Avaya (Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Implementation Exam (beta))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 237 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-17
ITExamDump에서 출시한 Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. Avaya인증 133-S-713시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프를 구매하여Avaya인증 133-S-713시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.
우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의Avaya인증133-S-713시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며133-S-713시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.
133-S-713 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/133-S-713.html
NO.1 .You are working with a third-party to integrate a call recording utility with Proactive Contact. The
technician for the third-party is not able to see events from Proactive Contact. Which command
would you type on the Proactive Contact command line to see all statistics from Event Services?
A. enclient -S $NS
B. enclient -A
C. enserver -a
D. enserver -S $NS
Answer: A
Avaya 133-S-713 133-S-713자격증
NO.2 .What is the default method of file transfer for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X?
A. ftp
B. sftp
C. ZMODEM
D. ssh
Answer: B
Avaya dump 133-S-713시험문제 133-S-713 dumps
NO.3 .When configuring Avaya CM to work with Proactive Contact with CTI, what must be activated on
Avaya CM to allow for communication of agent changes on the PBX?
A. Status agent
B. Agent states
C. Agent API
D. DLG Service
Answer: B
Avaya 133-S-713기출문제 133-S-713덤프
NO.4 .When installing the Proactive Contact Supervisor suite, which application needs to be started first
to configure the connection to the dialer?
A. Editor
B. Monitor
C. Analyst
D. Health Manager
Answer: D
Avaya 133-S-713 133-S-713자료 133-S-713 dumps 133-S-713 pdf
NO.5 Once you log into Proactive Contact Agent, what must you do to actually call customers in a job?
A. Select the Job menu and Join item.
B. Select the Work menu and Place Managed Call item.
C. Select the Settings menu and Change Agent Type item.
D. Select the Telephone menu and Take CallOff Hold item.
Answer: A
Avaya 133-S-713자료 133-S-713기출문제 133-S-713 133-S-713최신덤프
NO.6 .Which two commands are used to configure the cti_passwd.cfg file for an Avaya Proactive Contact
with CTI with Agent Blending? (Choose two.)
A. cti_passwd
B. cti_passwd
C. cti_passwd -b
D. cti_passwd
Answer: C,D
Avaya 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713자료
NO.7 Which Avaya software is used to provide consolidated reporting with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X
and other Avaya communication solutions?
A. CMS
B. WebLM
C. Avaya IQ
D. Analyst
Answer: C
Avaya 133-S-713 133-S-713덤프
NO.8 .Which HP processor is currently supported with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X?
A. Proliant DL385 G2
B. B2600
C. C8000
D. CX2600
Answer: A
Avaya 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713 dump
NO.9 Which Proactive Contact component allows clients residing off the dialer to obtain events and real-
time data from the dialer?
A. Event Service
B. STATSPUMP
C. Historical Data Service Component (HDSC)
D. Dialer Command and Control Service (DCCS)
Answer: A
Avaya시험문제 133-S-713기출문제 133-S-713자격증 133-S-713최신덤프
NO.10 .You are configuring a Proactive Contact 4.X solution for your customer. They do not use the same
result codes that the dialer uses. They use a short four-character description. Which Supervisor
function should you use to ensure that your customer's host will understand the Avaya completion
codes?
A. Translate
B. Merge
C. Fill
D. Format
Answer: A
Avaya시험문제 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713
NO.11 To track information being sent between the agent interface and the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X
server, which file should be accessed on the client side to verify what is happening?
A. Moagent32.log
B. Moagent32.dll
C. PCagent32.log
D. <agentname>.log
Answer: A
Avaya 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713
NO.12 .Which file can prevent a record from being called due to legal calling time limitations?
A. locale.cfg
B. opmon.cfg
C. timezone.cfg
D. phonefmt.cfg
Answer: C
Avaya dump 133-S-713 133-S-713덤프 133-S-713최신덤프 133-S-713자료 133-S-713
NO.13 .Which configuration file on the CPU contains digital switch port addressing information?
A. locale.cfg
B. opmon.cfg
C. dgswitch.cfg
D. phonefmt.cfg
Answer: C
Avaya 133-S-713최신덤프 133-S-713기출문제 133-S-713자격증
NO.14 .Where are greetings, such as the pre-recorded messages an agent hears when they log in or the
messages played to a customer during a virtual job, stored in a Proactive Contact with CTI
solution?
A. Avaya CM
B. AES Server
C. Proactive Contact CPU
D. Proactive Contact Digital Switch
Answer: A
Avaya 133-S-713최신덤프 133-S-713인증
NO.15 .Which directory contains the file with the format layout of a calling list as it would be coming from
the host raw file on a Proactive Contact 4.X system?
A. /opt/avaya/pds/tape
B. /opt/avaya/pds/lists/list#.app
C. /opt/avaya/pds/lists
D. /opt/avaya/pds/tape/list#.app
Answer: B
Avaya dump 133-S-713 133-S-713시험문제 133-S-713자격증 133-S-713자료
NO.16 .Which menu in the digital switch is used to refresh the NFS mount?
A. Host Configuration
B. Network Configuration
C. Peripheral Configuration
D. File System Configuration
Answer: B
Avaya시험문제 133-S-713시험문제 133-S-713최신덤프 133-S-713
NO.17 .Which parameter in master.cfg is required to ensure correct agent capacity on a Proactive Contact
system?
A. PORTS
B. LINEASSIGN
C. QUOTA
D. MAXHIDSLOTS
Answer: D
Avaya최신덤프 133-S-713 pdf 133-S-713최신덤프
NO.18 .A supervisor reports that the data in Internet Monitor is only updating every two minutes. The
supervisor requests the update time be changed to every 30 seconds. Which configuration field in
master.cfg must be changed?
A. IMONDISPLAY
B. SURFREFRESH
C. IMONREFRESH
D. AUTORELPOLLTIME
Answer: C
Avaya 133-S-713 dump 133-S-713 dumps 133-S-713자료
NO.19 .What happens to database information on secondary dialers in a POD if the primary dialer is
down?
A. All database information is lost until the primary dialer is restarted.
B. Data is still available to all the non-primary dialers in the pod as long as the network is still up.
C. Each secondary dialer stores its own data and then redistributes it after the primary dialer is
restarted.
D. Supervisors must switch to the Character-User Interface (CUI) and run a script through the
System Administrator menu to reactivate the database.
Answer: C
Avaya최신덤프 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713
NO.20 Which Avaya CM circuit pack is necessary if the customer expects to do predictive dialing on
Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. TN744 Call classifier
B. TN2602 Media interface
C. TN799 C-LAN
D. TN464 DS1 Interface
Answer: A
Avaya 133-S-713 dump 133-S-713최신덤프 133-S-713
NO.21 .Which Proactive Contact 4.X hardware component in a hard dialer setup performs dialing
functions and call progress analysis, plays messages, and bridges agents to called parties?
A. UPS
B. CPU
C. Digital switch
D. Access server
Answer: C
Avaya 133-S-713 133-S-713
NO.22 .Under which two sections in Editor do you set up Record Specific Messaging? (Choose two.)
A. Contact Management
B. Messages and Scripts
C. Jobs
D. Calling Lists
Answer: B,D
Avaya자료 133-S-713덤프 133-S-713
NO.23 .Which Avaya software is used to communicate between Communication Manager and Avaya
Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. Avaya CT
B. AES
C. CMS
D. MAPD
Answer: B
Avaya pdf 133-S-713시험문제 133-S-713시험문제 133-S-713인증
NO.24 .Where is the location of the local policy files on the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X server?
A. /opt/avaya/pds/config
B. /opt/avaya/pds/openssl
C. /opt/avaya/pds/etc
D. /etc
Answer: B
Avaya 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713덤프 133-S-713 133-S-713
NO.25 .The local CA certificate for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X agent is stored in which location?
A. password file
B. Microsoft Certificate Store
C. registry
D. My Documents
Answer: B
Avaya 133-S-713 133-S-713자격증 133-S-713덤프
NO.26 .How does Proactive Contact move digitized messages from the CPU to the Large Port Voice Card
(LPVC)?
A. Remote Copy (RCP)
B. Network File System (NFS)
C. File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
D. Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
Answer: B
Avaya dumps 133-S-713 133-S-713기출문제 133-S-713최신덤프 133-S-713기출문제 133-S-713
NO.27 .Which parameter heading is correct to use in the opmon.cfg file for Avaya Proactive Contact with
CTI?
A. DIALBACK
B. DIALIN
C. SOFTDIAL
D. DEDHEAD
Answer: C
Avaya pdf 133-S-713 133-S-713인증 133-S-713자료
NO.28 .Which important function should a supervisor perform before running jobs for the day?
A. Perform a backup of the system.
B. Verify that downloads were received and processed.
C. Run reports on the previous day's calling.
D. Restart the Proactive Contact application.
Answer: B
Avaya 133-S-713기출문제 133-S-713 dumps
NO.29 .Which voicemsg.cfg setup is correct to use on an Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. 23:pf_msg1:41031:Female:Outbound:Voice:pf_msg1
B. 14:41039:mwait1:Male:Outbound:Voice:mwait1
C. 41017:19:infwait3:Female:Inbound:Voice:41017
D. 189:virt1m:Male:Virtual:Voice:41026
Answer: A
Avaya 133-S-713 133-S-713최신덤프
NO.30 .Given the following command: icall %12 %13 1 16144691010 Which function in swit is performed
by this command?
A. It tests incoming channel 12 by placing a call to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 13.
B. It provides a monitoring channel 12 to listen to channel 13 for a call placed to 16144691010.
C. It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 13 to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 12.
D. It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 12 to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 13.
Answer: D
Avaya자격증 133-S-713기출문제 133-S-713자격증 133-S-713 pdf
ITexamdump의 MB5-700덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-H29덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 400-051시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-889시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 ST0-202시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기