ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. ACSM인증 010-111덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이ACSM인증 010-111덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. ACSM인증 010-111시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의ACSM인증 010-111덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?
ACSM 010-111인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이ACSM 010-111인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 많은 시간과 돈을 들여 혹은 여러 학원 등을 다니면서ACSM 010-111인증시험패스에 노력을 다합니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump에서는 20시간 좌우만 투자하면 무조건ACSM 010-111시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드립니다.
만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로ACSM인증010-111험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,
네트워크 전성기에 있는 지금 인터넷에서ACSM 인증010-111시험자료를 많이 검색할수 있습니다. 하지만 왜ITExamDump덤프자료만을 믿어야 할가요? ITExamDump덤프자료는 실제시험문제의 모든 유형에 근거하여 예상문제를 묶어둔 문제은행입니다.시험적중율이 거의 100%에 달하여ACSM 인증010-111시험을 한방에 통과하도록 도와드립니다.
ITExamDump 의 ACSM인증 010-111시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. ACSM인증 010-111시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 ACSM인증 010-111덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한ACSM인증 010-111덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.
ACSM인증010-111시험을 위하여 최고의 선택이 필요합니다. ITExamDump 선택으로 좋은 성적도 얻고 하면서 저희 선택을 후회하지 않을것니다.돈은 적게 들고 효과는 아주 좋습니다.우리ITExamDump여러분의 응시분비에 많은 도움이 될뿐만아니라ACSM인증010-111시험은 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.작은 돈을 투자하고 이렇게 좋은 성과는 아주 바람직하다고 봅니다.
시험 번호/코드: 010-111
시험 이름: ACSM (ACSM Certified Personal Trainer)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 208 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-23
저희는 수많은 IT자격증시험에 도전해보려 하는 IT인사들께 편리를 가져다 드리기 위해 ACSM 010-111실제시험 출제유형에 근거하여 가장 퍼펙트한 시험공부가이드를 출시하였습니다. 많은 사이트에서 판매하고 있는 시험자료보다 출중한ITExamDump의 ACSM 010-111덤프는 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하여 고득점으로 시험에서 한방에 패스하도록 해드립니다. ACSM 010-111시험은ITExamDump제품으로 간편하게 도전해보시면 후회없을 것입니다.
010-111 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/010-111.html
NO.1 .Standard sites for the measurement of skinfolds include the
A. Medial thigh.
B. Biceps.
C. Infrailiac.
D. Forearm.
Answer: B
ACSM pdf 010-111기출문제 010-111 010-111 010-111
NO.2 .A client in your exercise class has been complaining of back pain with no ridiculer symptoms. This
person has been treated medically and is now joining the exercise program to improve flexibility in
the low back. Which exercise would be most appropriate for this person to address the stated
goal?
A. Hip flexor stretch.
B. Knee-to-chest stretch.
C. Gastrocnemius stretch.
D. Lateral trunk stretch.
Answer: B
ACSM인증 010-111 dumps 010-111 010-111 010-111
NO.3 .Arteries are large-diameter vessels that carry blood away from the heart. As they course through
the body, they progressively decrease in size until they become
A. Arterioles.
B. Anastomoses.
C. Venules.
D. Veins.
Answer: A
ACSM자료 010-111 010-111시험문제 010-111시험문제 010-111
NO.4 .The arm is capable of performing all of the following motions EXCEPT
A. Flexion.
B. Abduction.
C. Inversion.
D. Supination.
Answer: C
ACSM인증 010-111 010-111 010-111최신덤프
NO.5 .All of the following statements are true regarding long bones EXCEPT
A. Thediaphysis is composed of compact bone.
B. The epiphysis consists of spongy bone.
C. Most bones of the axial skeleton are of this type.
D. The central shaft encases themedullary canal.
Answer: C
ACSM자격증 010-111자격증 010-111최신덤프 010-111 dumps 010-111
NO.6 .The most common site used for measurement of the pulse during exercise is the
A. Popliteal.
B. Femoral.
C. Radial.
D. Dorsalis pedis.
Answer: C
ACSM 010-111최신덤프 010-111 pdf 010-111기출문제
NO.7 .The prime movers for extension of the knee are the
A. Bicepsfemoris.
B. Bicepsbrachii.
C. Quadricepsfemoris.
D. Gastrocnemius.
Answer: C
ACSM기출문제 010-111인증 010-111 dump 010-111 dumps 010-111자격증
NO.8 .In the organization of skeletal muscle, the muscle cell contains the contractile proteins. Which of
the following is a contractile protein?
A. Myosin.
B. Muscle fascicle.
C. Myofibril.
D. Muscle fiber.
Answer: A
ACSM 010-111자격증 010-111자료 010-111덤프 010-111
NO.9 .Blood from the peripheral anatomy flows to the heart through the superior and inferior venae
cavae into the
A. Right atrium.
B. Left atrium.
C. Right ventricle.
D. Left ventricle.
Answer: A
ACSM덤프 010-111 pdf 010-111 010-111 pdf 010-111인증 010-111 dumps
NO.10 .The law of inertia
A. States that a body at rest tends to remain at rest, whereas a body in motion tends to continue to
stay in motion with consistent speed and in the same direction unless acted on by an outside force
B. States that the velocity of a body is changed only when acted on by an additional force
C. States that the driving force of the body is doubled and that the rate of acceleration is also
doubled.
D. States that the production of any force will create another force that will be opposite and equal
to the first force.
Answer: A
ACSM 010-111 010-111
NO.11 The C-shaped cartilages of the trachea allow all of the following to occur EXCEPT
A. Ciliated movement of mucus-secreting cells.
B. Distention of the esophagus.
C. Maintenance of open airway.
D. Prevention of tracheal collapse during pres- sure changes.
Answer: A
ACSM 010-111 010-111덤프
NO.12 .An abnormal curve of the spine with lateral deviation of the vertebral column is called
A. Lordosis.
B. Scoliosis.
C. Kyphosis.
D. Primary curve.
Answer: B
ACSM자료 010-111 010-111
NO.13 .Running is a locomotor activity similar to walking but with some differences. In comparison to
walking, running requires greater
A. Balance.
B. Muscle strength.
C. Range of motion.
D. All of the above
Answer: D
ACSM 010-111 010-111시험문제 010-111덤프
NO.14 .A baseball pitcher has been complaining of weakness in the lateral rotation motions of the
shoulder. You have been asked to evaluate him for a strengthening program. Which of the
following muscles would you have him concentrate on strengthening?
A. Subscapularis.
B. Teres major.
C. Latissimus dorsi.
D. Teres minor.
Answer: D
ACSM시험문제 010-111 010-111최신덤프 010-111
NO.15 .Cartilage is categorized as which of the following types of connective tissue?
A. Loose.
B. Dense.
C. Fluid.
D. Supporting.
Answer: D
ACSM 010-111기출문제 010-111 dumps 010-111인증 010-111기출문제
NO.16 .Functions of bone include all of the following EXCEPT
A. Support for the body.
B. Protection of organs and tissues.
C. Production of red blood cells.
D. Production of force.
Answer: D
ACSM 010-111자격증 010-111 dump 010-111 010-111
NO.17 .Which of the following is considered to be a "balland-socket" joint?
A. Ankle.
B. Elbow.
C. Knee.
D. Hip.
Answer: D
ACSM 010-111 010-111 pdf 010-111 010-111시험문제
NO.18 .A standard site for the measurement of circumfer- ences is the
A. Abdomen.
B. Neck.
C. Wrist.
D. Ankle.
Answer: A
ACSM최신덤프 010-111 010-111 010-111시험문제 010-111
NO.19 .Blood leaving the heart to be oxygenated in the lungs must first pass through the right atrium and
ventricle. Through which valve does blood flow when moving from the right atrium to the right
ventricle?
A. Bicuspid valve.
B. Tricuspid valve.
C. Pulmonic valve.
D. Aortic valve.
Answer: B
ACSM자격증 010-111인증 010-111 010-111기출문제 010-111기출문제
NO.20 .Which of the following is the ability of a force to cause rotation of a lever?
A. Center of gravity.
B. Base of support.
C. Torque.
D. Stability.
Answer: C
ACSM인증 010-111최신덤프 010-111 010-111최신덤프
ITexamdump의 E20-555덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-H28덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1z0-559시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_HANASUP_1시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HH0-050시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기