2014년 1월 20일 월요일

SUN 310-015 덤프데모

ITExamDump의SUN인증 310-015덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이SUN인증 310-015 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. SUN인증 310-015덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의SUN인증 310-015덤프는 SUN인증 310-015시험패스의 특효약입니다.

ITExamDump는 아주 믿을만하고 서비스 또한 만족스러운 사이트입니다. 만약 시험실패 시 우리는 100% 덤프비용 전액환불 해드립니다.그리고 시험을 패스하여도 우리는 일 년 동안 무료업뎃을 제공합니다.

SUN인증 310-015시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 SUN 인증310-015시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 SUN 인증310-015시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. SUN 인증310-015시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의SUN 인증310-015시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.

SUN인증 310-015시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 SUN인증 310-015덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. SUN 인증310-015시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는SUN 인증310-015시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.

ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는SUN인증310-015시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 310-015
시험 이름: SUN (SUN Certified SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR FOR SOLARIS 9 PART II)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 299 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-19

310-015 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/310-015.html

NO.1 Which command should be used to create a file system on a virtual volume (d0) under Solaris Volume
Manager control?
A. newfs /dev/rdsk/d0
B. newfs /dev/rdsk/md/d0 C. newfs /dev/md/rdsk/d0
D. newfs -F sds /dev/rdsk/d0
Answer: C

SUN시험문제   310-015자료   310-015 dump   310-015

NO.2 While configuring NIS on a system, you execute the command string:# domainname
testlab.Region.Org.COM Which two statements about this command are true? (Choose two.)
A. The server's name is testlab, and it resides in the region.org.com domain.
B. Executing this command populates the /etc/defaultdomain file with the domain name.
C. The domain name is case sensitive, and must be configured exactly as specified on this
command-line.
D. The domain name is the entire character string testlab.Region.Org.COM, and no DNS domain is
specified.
Answer: CD

SUN dump   310-015 dump   310-015   310-015자료   310-015
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.3 In which situation will Solaris Volume Manager volumes continue to function normally in the event of
the corruption of one copy of its state database?
A. Solaris Volume Manager volumes will function normally if the master copy of the state database is not
corrupted.
B. Solaris Volume Manager volumes will function normally if the copy of the state database on the boot
disk is available.
C. Solaris Volume Manager volumes will function normally if no more than a single copy of the state
database is corrupted.
D. Solaris Volume Manager volumes will function normally if more than half of the copies of the state
database are available.
Answer: D

SUN인증   310-015최신덤프   310-015

NO.4 Under which two conditions will the automounter automatically mount resources listed in an AutoFS
direct map? (Choose two.)
A. only if the mount point has first been created
B. only if the resources are to be mounted read-only
C. only if the reference used in the direct map uses relative path names
D. only if an entry for the direct map has been added to the master map
E. only if the reference used in the direct map uses absolute path names
Answer: DE

SUN   310-015덤프   310-015   310-015

NO.5 An inexperienced administrator reports to you that they would like to see if a system is a functioning
native LDAPclient. You suggest that they run a command to verify that the system is configured as a
native LDAP client. Whichcommand should you suggest?
A. ldaplist
B. ldapclient -v
C. ldapadd client
D. ldapsearch client
Answer: A

SUN   310-015 pdf   310-015최신덤프   310-015   310-015   310-015

NO.6 You have a system used for application development. The process app-rev23 owned by user
epiphylla terminates abnormally. Which two effects can the root user configure? (Choose two.)
A. The process app-rev23 produces no core file at all.
B. The process app-rev23 produces a core file without the string "core" appearing anywhere within the file
name.
C. The process app-rev23 produces a global core file readable by any user in a global /var/corefiles
directory.
D. The process app-rev23 produces a total of three core files, one in the current directory of the process,
one in epiphylla's home directory, and one in a global /var/corefiles directory.
Answer: AB

SUN인증   310-015자료   310-015덤프   310-015기출문제   310-015 dumps

NO.7 The /etc/dfs/dfstab file on your Solaris system contains the entries: share -o log=global /export/home
share -o ro /opt/NSCPcom What is the purpose of the entry global?
A. It specifies that all NFS transactions are logged in the /var/adm/global file.
B. It specifies the tag to send to the syslogd daemon when logging the NFS share.
C. It specifies the logging configuration to use from the NFS logging configuration file.
D. It specifies the file in the /export/home directory in which to record NFS mount requests.
Answer: C

SUN   310-015   310-015

NO.8 You want to automatically mount an NFS resource. You also want to mount the NFS resource so that
if the server becomes unavailable, and the client reboots, system initialization will continue without waiting
for the resource to mount.Which mount option can be added to the client's /etc/vfstab file to achieve this?
A. fg
B. ro
C. bg
D. intr
E. soft
F. hard
Answer: C

SUN   310-015   310-015   310-015자격증

NO.9 You have two 50-MByte UFS file systems, one located on a single disk, and the other located on a
RAID 1 mirror. Both file systems are full. The RAID 1 mirror uses a round-robin read policy. Statistically,
which is true of the RAID 1 mirror when reading data?
A. The mirror is faster.
B. The mirror is slower.
C. Round-robin read policies are not allowed.
D. The mirror and single disk exhibit the same performance.
Answer: A

SUN dump   310-015   310-015

NO.10 You have Solaris Volume Manager installed on your system and want to create your first metadevice.
What initial action must you take?
A. run a command to create the first state database
B. run a utility to add a license to enable SVM for Solaris 9
C. run a command to initialize the configuration metadevice
D. run the vxinstall utility to initialize the volume manager software for use
E. create a soft partition using the -s initialize option with the appropriate command
Answer: A

SUN pdf   310-015자격증   310-015최신덤프   310-015자료

NO.11 Interlace size is a tunable parameter associated with which three levels of RAID? (Choose three.)
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 0+1
Answer: ACD

SUN   310-015   310-015   310-015   310-015

NO.12 You are working on a system connected to the network. You are attempting to access a currently
mounted NFS directory. Your system displays the message: nfs mount: host1: : NFS: Service not
responding nfs mount: retrying: /usr/share/man What can you do to solve this problem?
A. ensure that nfsd is running on the NFS server
B. ensure that mountd is running on the NFS server
C. send a HUP signal to inetd process on the NFS server
D. send a HUP signal to the rpcbind process on the NFS server
Answer: A

SUN   310-015   310-015 pdf   310-015

NO.13 The auto_home automount map is an example of which type of map?
A. xfn
B. direct
C. master
D. generic
E. indirect
Answer: E

SUN자격증   310-015자격증   310-015덤프

NO.14 Solaris Volume Manager offers advantages over storing data in traditional disk slices. What are two of
these advantages? (Choose two.)
A. It facilitates the rotational interleaving of data.
B. It enables the definition of disk usage patterns.
C. It offers the possibility of significant performance improvement.
D. It manages the data to ensure that disk failure does not automatically lead to data loss.
Answer: CD

SUN인증   310-015인증   310-015

NO.15 You are receiving error messages that the /lard file system is full. You check and see that it has a
large file called swapfile. Your system has more than enough swap space. You suspect that the file is in
use as swap space. Which sequence of commands confirms that the file was in use as swap space, and
helps correct the file system problem?
A. swap -r /lard/swapfile ; rm /lard/swapfile
B. swap -l ; swap -d /lard/swapfile ; rm /lard/swapfile
C. swap -l ; rm /lard/swapfile ; swap -d /lard/swapfile
D. swap -l ; swap -r /lard/swapfile ; rm /lard/swapfile
Answer: B

SUN자료   310-015   310-015   310-015덤프

NO.16 What can be added to the /etc/vfstab file to automatically mount the /var directory from the NFS server
saturn onto the mount point /test during boot?
A. /var - /test nfs - yes -
B. saturn:/var - /test - yes -
C. saturn:/var - /test nfs - yes
D. saturn:/var /test nfs yes
E. saturn:/var - /test nfs - yes -
Answer: E

SUN   310-015최신덤프   310-015자격증

NO.17 After creating and adding additional swap space, what should you do to ensure that the swap space is
available following subsequent reboots?
A. You add it as a line entry to the /etc/vfstab file.
B. You modify the startup scripts to include a swap add command.
C. The additional swap space cannot be made available following subsequent reboots.
D. No additional steps are required because the necessary changes are made to the startup file when the
swap space is added.
Answer: A

SUN   310-015인증   310-015최신덤프   310-015   310-015덤프

NO.18 Which two are functions of an NFS client? (Choose two.)
A. runs the nfsd daemon
B. makes resources available over the network
C. mounts remote resources across the network
D. is configured using the /etc/dfs/dfstab file
E. mounts a remote resource and uses it as though it were local
Answer: CE

SUN자료   310-015기출문제   310-015 dump   310-015   310-015인증

NO.19 The default run level is 3 and the host is configured as an NFS server with valid entries in
/etc/dfs/dfstab. Which two command strings restart NFS services? (Choose two.)
A. init 6
B. pkill -HUP inetd
C. /etc/init.d/nfs.server restart
D. /etc/init.d/nfs.server stop;/etc/init.d/nfs.server start
Answer: AD

SUN   310-015시험문제   310-015

NO.20 You are working on a system connected to the network. You attempt to access a directory which you
know is providedto your system using NFS, and which you have not accessed for some time. Your
system displays the message: stale NFS file handle What is a possible cause of this problem?
A. The lockd daemon on the local system is no longer running.
B. The mountd daemon on the local system has out of date configuration information.
C. The automountd daemon has not been informed of changes to the automount maps.
D. The file or directory has been removed on the NFS server without the client's knowledge.
Answer: D

SUN dump   310-015최신덤프   310-015자료   310-015기출문제   310-015

ITexamdump의 LOT-440덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-492덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-129시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-Y46시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-784시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/310-015.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기