2014년 1월 6일 월요일

HP 인증 HP2-Q01 덤프

발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은HP인증 HP2-Q01시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-Q01시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의HP인증 HP2-Q01 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든HP인증 HP2-Q01덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-Q01덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.

HP HP2-Q01인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에HP HP2-Q01관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.

HP인증 HP2-Q01시험을 한방에 편하게 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면 시험전 공부가이드가 필수입니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 HP인증 HP2-Q01덤프는HP인증 HP2-Q01시험을 패스하는데 가장 좋은 시험준비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump덤프공부자료는 엘리트한 IT전문자들이 자신의 노하우와 경험으로 최선을 다해 연구제작한 결과물입니다.IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁은ITExamDump가 지켜드립니다.

ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인HP인증 HP2-Q01시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. HP인증 HP2-Q01덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. HP인증 HP2-Q01시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP2-Q01
시험 이름: HP (Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 97 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-05

ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려져 있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여 HP 인증HP2-Q01 관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. HP 인증HP2-Q01 도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다.

HP인증 HP2-Q01시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-Q01덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. HP 인증HP2-Q01시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는HP 인증HP2-Q01시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.

HP2-Q01 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-Q01.html

NO.1 .Where would you confirm a spare part number?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. device manager
C. HP parts library
D. Windows Control Panel
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01기출문제   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 dump

NO.2 .What can you do with a MultiBay hard disk drive?
A. Increase the size of the existing hard disk drive
B. Attach a SCSI drive
C. Install an additional hard disk drive
D. Daisy chain multiple hard disk drives
Answer: C

HP dump   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01기출문제

NO.3 .Prior to creating a set of recovery disks, using the HP Backup and Recovery Manager, a customer's.
A. The new hard drive will come with the OS already installed
B. HP can provide a set of recovery disks
C. Use the recovery media created on another PC of the same model
D. Use the recover OS option within the BIOS
Answer: B,C

HP   HP2-Q01 dump   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01자격증

NO.4 .Windows XP computer stops responding during startup. How could you isolate the cause with
minimal impact to the customer?
A. Replace the hard drive
B. Restore the factory image
C. Examine the win.ini file
D. Enable boot logging
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01최신덤프   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01자료   HP2-Q01기출문제

NO.5 .Your customer is having problems after installing memory in their computer. What should they do?
A. DPS test
B. Event Viewer
C. Device Manager
D. Task Manager
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.6 .The operating system doesn't load. What is the first step you should take to determine if a third-party
component is related to the problem?
A. Replace the third party component
B. Remove the third party component
C. Call the third party vendor's support line
D. Update the component drivers/software
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Q01 dump   HP2-Q01

NO.7 .You are performing a service call to replace a failed hard disk drive in a factory. Water form the
factory's manufacturing process has cover the hard disk drive. How does this environmental condition
affect the system warranty?
A. The warranty does not cover damage due to environmental conditions
B. An accidental damage warranty must be purchase after damage occurs
C. The warranty is unaffected by environmental issues
D. Environmental issues void warranty of diskette drives, mice and keyboards only
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01인증   HP2-Q01 dumps

NO.8 .When a processor display a temperature warning, what do you do first?
A. Replace the cache
B. Reseat the processor
C. Check the environment
D. Install a new processor fan
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01자료   HP2-Q01자격증   HP2-Q01

NO.9 .What tool do you use to test ESD equipment?
A. volt meter
B. osciloscope
C. ohm meter
D. amp meter
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 dumps   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.10 .After creating an OS Restore CD with Backup and Recovery Manager, you are unable to create an
OS Restore ISO image
A. The OS must be validated and regenerated by calling HP
B. Once a set of Recovery Media iscreated, the OS vendor must provide an ISO code
C. Once a set of Recovery Media is created, you can no longer create ISO image
D. The OS must be validated and regenerated on HP web site
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01인증   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.11 .Your customer complains about a short battery life on their notebook. What do you do first?
A. Fully drain and charge the battery
B. Tell them to use power only
C. Replace the battery
D. Order a high capacity battery
Answer: A

HP기출문제   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01시험문제   HP2-Q01

NO.12 .You upgrade the BIOS to the current version. Customers logs in and discover that a specific software
application does not work.
A. Downgrade the BIOS to the previous version
B. Contact HP for a replacement system board
C. Contact HP for a replace BIOS chip
D. Upgrade the affected software application
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01기출문제   HP2-Q01기출문제   HP2-Q01

NO.13 .Which devices can be used in the external USB port? (Select two)
A. PCI card
B. monitor
C. CD/DVD
D. hard disk
Answer: C,D

HP최신덤프   HP2-Q01 dump   HP2-Q01 dump   HP2-Q01

NO.14 .Where can the embedded SATA RAID be configured on desktops and workstations?
A. with controller configuration software
B. in the embedded controller BIOS
C. in the system BIOS
D. F12 RAID configuration
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01자격증   HP2-Q01

NO.15 .Your customer is experiencing intermittent lockups on a computer kept inside. What is most likely
cause?
A. vibration
B. temperature
C. ESD
D. altitude
Answer: B

HP dump   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.16 .What is the primary benefit of HP 3D DriveGuard?
A. it protects hard drive from moisture damage
B. it detects sudden motion and temporarily stops hard disk
C. it encrypts the hard disk drive data
D. it enhances Windows Aero security performance
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Q01최신덤프   HP2-Q01시험문제   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 dump

NO.17 .Your customer is trying to configure extended monitor support across two monitors and ******
A. OSD settings
B. Display BIOS
C. display proprieties
D. system BIOS
Answer: C

HP dump   HP2-Q01인증   HP2-Q01

NO.18 .Your customer indicates that Windows in not recognizing their MultiBay hard disk drive. What can be
done first to isolate this problem?
A. Set the MultiBay hard disk drive as a slave
B. Reinstal the factory image
C. MultiBay is not an HP supported configuration
D. Reseat the MultiBay hard disk drive
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.19 .What is an adequate ESD precaution?
A. Touch a metallic portion of the case to establish ground
B. Plug the computer into a power outlet
C. Put on a grounded wrist strap
D. Carry electronic parts in a plastic bag
Answer: C

HP시험문제   HP2-Q01자료   HP2-Q01 pdf

NO.20 .Your customer's computer reboots with no warning. What should you try first to help isolate this?
(Select two)
A. Replace the system board and test
B. Remove any third party hardware
C. Check system event log
D. Restore the unit and reinstall
Answer: B,C

HP dump   HP2-Q01 dump   HP2-Q01 pdf

ITexamdump의 JN0-360덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 644-068덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 E20-385시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-B104시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 CAT-380시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-Q01.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기