2014년 1월 18일 토요일

Avaya 자격증 132-S-815.1 시험문제와 답

Avaya인증132-S-815.1시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.Avaya인증132-S-815.1시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의Avaya 132-S-815.1덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인Avaya 132-S-815.1인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.

Avaya 인증 132-S-815.1시험이 너무 어려워서 시험 볼 엄두도 나지 않는다구요? ITExamDump 덤프만 공부하신다면 IT인증시험공부고민은 이젠 그만 하셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Avaya 인증 132-S-815.1시험대비 덤프는 덤프제공사이트에서 가장 최신버전이여서 시험패스는 한방에 갑니다. Avaya 인증 132-S-815.1시험뿐만 아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. 많은 애용 바랍니다.

ITExamDump는 많은 분들이Avaya인증132-S-815.1시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 Avaya인증132-S-815.1 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. Avaya인증132-S-815.1시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.

우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의Avaya 132-S-815.1시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.

It 업계 중 많은 분들이 인증시험에 관심이 많은 인사들이 많습니다.it산업 중 더 큰 발전을 위하여 많은 분들이Avaya 132-S-815.1를 선택하였습니다.인증시험은 패스를 하여야 자격증취득이 가능합니다.그리고 무엇보다도 통행증을 받을 수 잇습니다.Avaya 132-S-815.1은 그만큼 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 그래도Avaya 132-S-815.1인증을 신청하여야 좋은 선택입니다.우리는 매일매일 자신을 업그레이드 하여야만 이 경쟁이 치열한 사회에서 살아남을 수 있기 때문입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 132-S-815.1
시험 이름: Avaya (Specialist Modular Messaging with Avaya Message Store Implement and Support Elective Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 118 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-17

132-S-815.1 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-S-815.1.html

NO.1 The customer has an existing Modular Messaging (MM) system with a Message Storage System
(MSS), which was installed with MM release 1.1. They are upgrading to MM 3.0 and adding an Avaya
Messaging Application Server (MAS) to provide more port capacity. The customer wants to retain their
existing MAS. They have T1 Dialogic boards. They currently have Aria and Audix TUIs implemented for
their subscribers. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A.They must upgrade all dialogic boards.
B.They must upgrade all MASs to S3500 servers.
C.They must consider impact of TUIs on port capacity.
D.The new MAS will have only two slots for port boards.
Answer:C D

Avaya   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1시험문제   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1기출문제

NO.2 Before going to a customer site to begin installing a Modular Messaging R3.1 system, which three items
should be obtained from support.avaya.com? (Choose three.)
A.Configuration Notes
B.System planning form
C.Outlook Client software
D.Customer account information
E.Supplementary Server software
Answer:A B C

Avaya기출문제   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1

NO.3 According to Avaya documentation, which step must be taken to connect the cables supplied with a
digital set emulation board to the PBX?
A.Connect the board using the provided RJ-48C (Ethernet) cable.
B.Connect the installed boards to one end of a standard RJ-11 tip/ring cable.
C.Connect the board using the provided PBX station interface D/82JCT-U cable.
D.Connect the male end of the provided CT bus cable to the top of each port board.
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1

NO.4 In an R3.1 Modular Messaging Message Storage Server (MM MSS), in what location can a user
determine if Messaging is running and also the state of Internet Messaging and Enhanced List Application
Software?
A.Server Information > Server Status
B.Reports > System Evaluation Reports
C.This information is available from several screens.
D.System Control and System Status > System Monitor
Answer:A

Avaya   132-S-815.1 dumps   132-S-815.1인증   132-S-815.1최신덤프

NO.5 Which three line cards are used with Modular Messaging? (Choose three.)
A.H.323
B.Analog
C.DLC-16
D.T1/E1-QSIG
E.Set Emulation
Answer:B D E

Avaya   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1자격증   132-S-815.1 dumps   132-S-815.1인증   132-S-815.1자료

NO.6 Which IP address is acceptable for use on the private network for an installation of Modular Messaging
R3.x with the Avaya Message Storage Server (MSS)?
A.10.255.255.255
B.168.192.1.250
C.172.31.1.245
D.183.81.168.1
Answer:C

Avaya자료   132-S-815.1시험문제   132-S-815.1최신덤프   132-S-815.1

NO.7 Before beginning to configure and test the port boards in the Avaya Messaging Application Server
(MAS), a user must first obtain the proper configuration note for the particular PBX and integration. Where
can the proper configuration note be found?
A.Help screens
B.Installation Guide
C.MAS documentation CD
D.http:\\support.avaya.com
Answer:D

Avaya   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1시험문제   132-S-815.1자격증   132-S-815.1

NO.8 Which three are manual steps required to upgrade from Modular Messaging pre-3.0 to Modular
Messaging 3.x when the solution uses the Avaya Message Storage Server (MSS)? (Choose three.)
A.using the backup verification tool to ensure the quality of the backup
B.running the Data Collection Tool (DCT) on a Message Application Server (MAS)
C.performing a backup of the MSS while the MSS is providing messaging services
D.performing a backup of the MSS while the MSS messaging services have been stopped
E.performing a backup of the Message Application Server (MAS) onto the MAS's DVD drive
Answer:A B D

Avaya dump   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1

NO.9 Which two statements about domain names are true for Modular Messaging? (Choose two.)
A.All domain names must be unique.
B.The Voice Mail Domain (VMD) is identical to the Windows Domain Name.
C.The Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) and Voice Mail Domain (VMD) names must be
alphanumeric.
D.The private Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) for the Message Application Server (MAS) is used
only on the private network.
Answer:A D

Avaya시험문제   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1 dump

NO.10 Which statement is true about installing a Modular Messaging with the Message Storage Server (MSS)
into the Corporate Windows Domain?
A.The only step required is to select "Join the Corporate Windows Domain" in the Data Collection Tool
(DCT).
B.The MSS TCP/IP networking form must be configured with the appropriate Corporate Windows Domain
values.
C."Join the Corporate Windows Domain" must be selected in the Data Collection Tool (DCT) and on the
Message Storage Server Windows Domain Setup administration form.
D."Join the Corporate Windows Domain" is done manually on the MAS after the configuration wizard is
run, and then done manually on the MSS using the Windows Domain Setup form.
Answer:C

Avaya자료   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1

NO.11 To conduct a multiple Avaya Message Application Server (MAS) installation, where in the Voice Mail
Domain must the Avaya Mailbox Monitor and the Message Waiting Indicator (MWI) services be activated?
A.in the first MAS
B.in different MASs
C.on the same MAS
D.in at least two MASs
Answer:C

Avaya pdf   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1기출문제   132-S-815.1

NO.12 Which two statements are true about anti-virus software on Modular Messaging with a Message
Storage Server (MSS)? (Choose two.)
A.The MSS already has its own anti-virus software.
B.Anti-virus software should not be configured to perform scans each time a file is accessed.
C.Once anti-virus software has been installed the Modular Messaging system will update it automatically.
D.Avaya recommends that the customer install anti-virus software on each Avaya Messaging Application
Server (MAS) and any Supplementary Server.
Answer:B D

Avaya   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1

NO.13 Which three are manual steps required to upgrade Message Networking from Release 2.0 to Release
3.1? (Choose three.)
A.Perform an attended system backup.
B.Run the pre-upgrade tool to help plan for the upgrade.
C.Remove the switch integration software from the MN 2.0 system.
D.Use the backup verification tool to ensure the quality of the backup.
E.Insert the MN 3.1 DVD and run Software Update on the 2.0 system.
Answer:A B D

Avaya   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1자료   132-S-815.1자료   132-S-815.1 pdf

NO.14 Which is used to find port statistics in a Modular Messaging (MM) system?
A.Reporting Tool
B.Port Monitor Tool
C.Subscriber Options
D.Operational History Viewer
Answer:A

Avaya   132-S-815.1덤프   132-S-815.1 pdf   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1기출문제

NO.15 Which two options are presented after starting the Data Collection Tool (DCT)? (Choose two.)
A.create a new file
B.analyze existing system
C.deploy new configuration
D.delete current configuration
Answer:A B

Avaya   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1최신덤프

NO.16 Before requesting a license for a newly installed Modular Messaging system, which information is
required from the on-site installer?
A.Voice Mail Domain Name
B.Voice Mail Domain Identifier (aka VMD ID or Host ID)
C.IP addresses of all servers in the Voice Mail Domain
D.Local Administration Account names and passwords for all Messaging Application Servers (MASs)
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1 dumps   132-S-815.1

NO.17 What specific documentation is needed for an installer to correctly integrate a Message Networking
Server with a PBX? (Choose two.)
A.completed Modular Messaging planning form
B.completed Message Networking planning form
C.Avaya Communication Manager Networking Guide
D.Switch Connections Supported for Message Networking
Answer:B D

Avaya   132-S-815.1최신덤프   132-S-815.1인증   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1시험문제

NO.18 In what task will the Avaya Messaging Application Server (MAS) Port Monitor be useful?
A.verifying that the MAS is able to communicate over IP ports to the MSS
B.determining the digits dialed by an outbound call from the MAS's telephony port
C.verifying that a test call arrives on a telephony port of the MAS that you want to test
D.determining whether communication originating from the MAS's IP port employs encryption
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1자격증   132-S-815.1인증   132-S-815.1시험문제   132-S-815.1

NO.19 Which two actions should be performed to upgrade a customer's system from Modular Messaging
Release R3.0 to R3.1, using the existing servers for the Message Storage Server (MSS) and the
Message Application Server (MASs). (Choose two.)
A.Uninstall and re-install RealSpeak software on the MASs
B.Upgrade Dialogic drives if Dialogic port boards are in the MAS
C.Install MAS boot image (4 DVDs) to upgrade to Microsoft Windows 2003 Server
D.Install the Pre-upgrade and Backup Verification tool to check the health of the Release 3.0 system
Answer:A B

Avaya dump   132-S-815.1자료   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1

NO.20 Which action must be taken on an Message Storage Server (MSS) to implement additional
administrator logins?
A.Buy additional administrator seats from Avaya.
B.Create custom roles to assign to the administrator logins.
C.Set up an Authentication, Authorization and Accounting (AAA) server to authenticate the administrator
logins.
D.Configure the administrator account to authenticate locally or via an Authentication, Authorization and
Accounting (AAA) server.
Answer:D

Avaya   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1 dump

ITexamdump의 000-959덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-464덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TFIN52_64시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1z0-559시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 78-702시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-S-815.1.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기