2014년 1월 16일 목요일

Citrix 1Y0-300 덤프

연구결과에 의하면Citrix인증 1Y0-300시험은 너무 어려워 시험패스율이 낮다고 합니다. ITExamDump의 Citrix인증 1Y0-300덤프와 만나면Citrix인증 1Y0-300시험에 두려움을 느끼지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 Citrix인증 1Y0-300덤프는 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 실제시험을 연구하여 정리해둔 퍼펙트한 시험대비 공부자료입니다. 저희 덤프만 공부하시면 시간도 절약하고 가격도 친근하며 시험준비로 인한 여러방면의 스트레스를 적게 받아Citrix인증 1Y0-300시험패스가 한결 쉬워집니다.

Citrix인증 1Y0-300시험은 등록하였는데 시험준비는 아직이라구요? Citrix인증 1Y0-300시험일이 다가오고 있는데 공부를 하지 않아 두려워 하고 계시는 분들은 이 글을 보는 순간 시험패스에 자신을 가지게 될것입니다. 시험준비 시간이 적다고 하여 패스할수 없는건 아닙니다. ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-300덤프와의 근사한 만남이Citrix인증 1Y0-300패스에 화이팅을 불러드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하면 되기에 시험일이 며칠뒤라도 시험패스는 문제없습니다. 더는 공부하지 않은 자신을 원망하지 마시고 결단성있게ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-300덤프로 시험패스에 고고싱하세요.

Citrix 1Y0-300인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. Citrix 1Y0-300덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-300
시험 이름: Citrix (Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7 Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 94 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-15

다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은Citrix인증1Y0-300시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로Citrix인증1Y0-300시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이Citrix인증1Y0-300시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.

ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거의 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 ITExamDump 는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. ITExamDump 는 정확한 문제와 답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 합니다.

자기한테 딱 맞는 시험준비공부자료 마련은 아주 중요한 것입니다. ITExamDump는 업계에 많이 알려져있는 덤프제공 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프자료가 여러분의 시험준비자료로 부족한 부분이 있는지는 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운로드하여 덤프의일부분 문제를 우선 체험해보시면 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 퍼펙트한 덤프는 여러분이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 최선을 다해 도와드립니다.

Citrix인증 1Y0-300시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-300덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-300덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.

1Y0-300 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-300.html

NO.1 To reuse a previously assigned Remote PC Access system, which command will remove the
assigned user from the Virtual Delivery Agent?
A. Remove-UserProfileShare -Path $path
B. Remove-BrokerUser -Machine $machine
C. Remove-XDUser -DesktopName $desktopname
D. Remove-BrokerUser -DesktopGroup $username
Answer: B

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-300   1Y0-300 dumps   1Y0-300덤프

NO.2 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to shut down a virtual machine to add an extra vCPU. High
availability is enabled on the resource pool and HA restart priority is set to 'Automatic' for the
virtual machine.
What should the engineer do in order to shut down the virtual machine?
A. Force shutdown for the virtual machine.
B. Stop the Citrix Xen Guest Agent service.
C. Set the HA restart priority to do not restart.
D. Set the HA start order to a number higher than 0.
Answer: C

Citrix시험문제   1Y0-300   1Y0-300 dumps   1Y0-300   1Y0-300시험문제

NO.3 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to migrate a virtual desktop pool from Machine Creation
Services to Provisioning Services. The engineer updates the master image and recreates the virtual
desktops by using Provisioning Services.
What should the engineer do next to publish the newly-created virtual desktops?
A. Create a new catalog of the static type and add the new virtual desktops to the catalog.
B. Create a new virtual Delivery Group and add the virtual desktops to the existing catalog.
C. Create a new catalog of the pooled type and add the new virtual desktops to the catalog.
D. Add the new virtual desktops to the existing catalog and change the catalog type to static.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-300자격증   1Y0-300 pdf   1Y0-300시험문제

NO.4 Which two security recommendations should a Citrix Engineer consider when creating
roaming profile shares for users? (Choose two.)
A. Use NTFS instead of FAT32.
B. Create profile folders in advance for the users.
C. Apply user permissions instead of group permissions.
D. Hide the shares so that they are NOT visible in My Network Places.
Answer: A,D

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-300덤프   1Y0-300시험문제   1Y0-300기출문제

NO.5 HTTPS is used in a StoreFront deployment when _________ and __________ are required.
(Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. SmartCard Access
B. explicit authentication
C. Domain Single Sign-On
D. user certificate authentication
Answer: A,D

Citrix   1Y0-300   1Y0-300덤프   1Y0-300 pdf   1Y0-300   1Y0-300

NO.6 Scenario: The management staff at CCH require dedicated desktops, which they must be able
to customize. Additionally, the emergency response staff require access to hosted applications,
which will run from shared servers.
How should a Citrix Engineer configure the catalog(s) and Delivery Group(s)?
A. Create one machine catalog containing Windows servers and desktops. Create one Delivery
Group to assign servers and desktops.
B. Create two machine catalogs, one for Windows servers and one for Windows desktops. Create
one Delivery Group to assign servers and desktops.
C. Create two machine catalogs, one for Windows servers and one for Windows desktops. Create
two Delivery Groups, assigning desktops from one and servers from the other.
D. Create one machine catalog containing Windows servers and desktops. Create two Delivery
Groups based on the catalog, assigning servers to one Delivery Group and desktops to the other.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-300기출문제   1Y0-300   1Y0-300자격증   1Y0-300자격증

NO.7 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer tests access to applications through Citrix StoreFront. The engineer
attempts to launch an application, but receives an error message that states:
Error could not connect to application.
The engineer troubleshoots the issue by disabling Session Reliability, but then receives this error:
SSL Error 38: The proxy denied access
to ;10;STA5DB2A2950063;AAF3E3D7CDED5AA1476364F7BF0F5858 port 1494
http://192.35.53.116 /scripts/ctxsta.dll STA5DB2A2950063
http://192.35.53.117 /scripts/ctxsta.dll STA5DB2A2950063
Why is the engineer receiving this error?
A. STA identifiers on NetScaler are identical.
B. Firewall is blocking STA traffic for 192.35.53.116.
C. Firewall is blocking STA traffic from the Delivery Controller to the DMZ.
D. Identical STA servers are configured in NetScaler and Citrix StoreFront.
Answer: A

Citrix자격증   1Y0-300   1Y0-300 pdf   1Y0-300

NO.8 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer executes the command below to configure the Virtual Delivery
Agent (VDA) for Remote PC Access:
XenDesktopVdaSetup.exe /quiet /components vda,plugins /controllers "XD-Controller01"
/enable_hdx_ports /enable_real_time_transport /noreboot
What should the engineer do after the VDA installation is complete to ensure the target device
registers with a Delivery Controller in the environment?
A. Restart the target device.
B. Open port 80 on the target device.
C. Start the Remote PC Access service on the target device.
D. Refresh the Delivery Group associated with the new device.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-300   1Y0-300 dump   1Y0-300기출문제   1Y0-300

NO.9 Scenario: The Citrix StoreFront Receiver for Web is configured at URL
https://vm020201.company.com. To make the URL easier to remember, the Citrix Engineer wants to
make the Site internally accessible at https://myapps.
Which action could the engineer take to achieve this?
A. Create a second virtual host named myapps and import the SSL Certificate and SSL Key from
vm020201.
B. Create a CNAME DNS Record for myapps and import the SSL Certificate to Trusted Publishers on
vm020201.
C. Create a new A Record pointing to the IP address of vm020201 and verify that myapps is included
in the SSL Certificate Common Name.
D. Create a PTR Record for myapps pointing to vm020201 at reverse lookup zone and verify that
myapps is included in the SSL Certificate Common Name.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-300   1Y0-300시험문제   1Y0-300 dumps   1Y0-300시험문제

NO.10 A Citrix Engineer at CCH needs to give an administrator located in another office the ability to
manage policies and applications.
Which administrative role should be granted to the administrator?
A. Host Administrator
B. Delivery Administrator
C. Help Desk Administrator
D. Machine Catalog Administrator
Answer: B

Citrix dump   1Y0-300   1Y0-300   1Y0-300자료

ITexamdump의 1z0-559덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MSC-331덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CUR-009시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-E59시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 BAS-013시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-300.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기