2014년 1월 20일 월요일

SASInstitute A00-212 덤프데모

ITExamDump 의 SASInstitute인증 A00-212덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.

인재도 많고 경쟁도 많은 이 사회에, IT업계인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지키고 있습니다.우리ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다.

ITExamDump는SASInstitute A00-212인증시험의 촉매제 같은 사이트입니다.SASInstitute A00-212인증시험 관연 덤프가 우리ITExamDump에서 출시되었습니다. 여러분이SASInstitute A00-212인증시험으로 나 자신과 자기만의 뛰어난 지식 면을 증명하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump의SASInstitute A00-212덤프자료가 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는SASInstitute인증A00-212시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에SASInstitute인증A00-212시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약SASInstitute인증A00-212시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.

시험 번호/코드: A00-212
시험 이름: SASInstitute (SAS Advanced Programming Exam for SAS 9)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 132 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-19

지금 같은 상황에서 몇년간SASInstitute A00-212시험자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게SASInstitute A00-212시험을 간단하게 많은 공을 들이지 않고 시험을 패스할것인가이다? 우리ITExamDump는 여러분의 이러한 문제들을 언제드지 해결해드리겠습니다. 우리의A00-212시험마스터방법은 바로IT전문가들이제공한 시험관련 최신연구자료들입니다. 우리ITExamDump 여러분은A00-212시험관련 최신버전자료들을 얻을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.

SASInstitute인증 A00-212시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 SASInstitute 인증A00-212시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 SASInstitute 인증A00-212시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. SASInstitute 인증A00-212시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의SASInstitute 인증A00-212시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.

ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

A00-212 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A00-212.html

NO.1 The following SAS program is submitted:
data temp;
length 1 b 3 x;
infile 'file reference';
input a b x;
run;
What is the result?
A. The data set TEMP is not created because variables A and B have invalid lengths
B. The data set TEMP is created, but variable X is not created
C. The data set TEMP is not created because variable A has an invalid length
D. The data set TEMP is created and variable X has a length of 8
Answer: C

SASInstitute최신덤프   A00-212시험문제   A00-212

NO.2 The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro one(input);
%two;
%put the value is &date;
%mend;
%macro two;
data _null_;
call symput('date','12SEP2008');
run;
%mend;
%let date=31DEC2006;
%one(&date)
What is the result when the %PUT statement executes.?
A. A macro variable DATE with the value 12SEP2008 is retrieved from the local symbol
table for the ONE macro
B. A macro variable DATE with the value 12SEP2008 is retrieved from the local symbol
table for the TWO macro
C. A macro variable DATE with the value 12SEP2008 is retrieved from the global
symbol table
D. A macro variable DATE with the value 31DEC2006 is retrieved from the global
symbol table
Answer: C

SASInstitute dump   A00-212자격증   A00-212시험문제   A00-212

NO.3 Given the SAS data set ONE:
ONE
DIVISION SALES
A 1234
A 3654
B 5678
The following SAS program is submitted:
Data_null_;
Set one;
By divition;
If first.division then
Do;
%let mfirst=sales;
end;
run;
What is the value of the macro variable MFRIST when the program finishes execution?
A. 1234
B. sales
C. 5678
D. null
Answer: B

SASInstitute pdf   A00-212 dumps   A00-212   A00-212 dumps

NO.4 Given the SAS data set SAUSER.HIGWAY:
SASUSER.HIGHWAY
The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro highway;
proc sql nonprint;
%let numgrp=6;
select distinct status into:group1-:group&numgrp from sasuser.highway;
quit;
%do i=1 %to &numgrp;
proc print data =sasuser.highway;
where status ="&&group&I";
run;
%end;
%mend;
%highway
How many reports are produced?
A. 2
B. 6
C. 0
D. 5
Answer: A

SASInstitute시험문제   A00-212덤프   A00-212   A00-212

NO.5 The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro check(num=4);
%let result=%sysevalf(&num+0.5);
%put result is &result;
%mend;
%check(num=10)
What is the written to the SAS log?
A. result is
B. result is 10.5
C. result is 10+0.5
D. result is 10
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-212최신덤프   A00-212   A00-212인증   A00-212최신덤프

NO.6 Which SET statement option names a variable that contains the number of the
observation to read during the current iteration of the DATA step? A. NOBS=pointobs
B. OBS=pointobs
C. KEY=pointobs
D. POINT=pointobs
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-212시험문제   A00-212 pdf   A00-212덤프   A00-212   A00-212

NO.7 The following SAS program is submitted:
%micro test(var);
%let jobs=BLACKSMITH WORDSMITH SWORDSMITH;
%let type=%index(&jobs,&var);
%put type = &type;
%mend;
%test(SMITH)
What is the value of the macro variable TYPE when the %PUT statement executes?
A. 0
B. Null
C. 6
D. 3
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-212 pdf   A00-212

NO.8 When reading a SAS data file, what does the NOBS=option on the SET statement
represent?
A. A variable that represents the total number of observation in the output data set(s)
B. A variable that represents a flag indicating the end of the file
C. A variable that represents the total number of observations in the input data set(s)
D. A variable that represents the current observation number
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-212 pdf   A00-212덤프   A00-212   A00-212

NO.9 The following SAS program is submitted:
%let dept=prod;
%let prod=merchandise;
The following message is written to the SAS log:
The value is "merchandise"
Which SAS System option writes this message to the SAS log? A. %put the value is "&&&dept";
B. %put the value is "&&&dept";
C. %put the value is "&&&dept";
D. %put the value is %quote(&&&dept);
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-212자격증   A00-212 pdf   A00-212

NO.10 Which SAS procedure changes the name of a permanent format for a variable stored in a SAS data
set?
A. DATASETS
B. MODIFY
C. FORMAT
D. REGISTRY
Answer: A

SASInstitute dump   A00-212기출문제   A00-212덤프   A00-212자격증   A00-212

NO.11 The SAS data set WORK.TEMPDATA contains the variables FMTNAME, START and
LABEL and it consists of 10 observations.
The following SAS program is submitted:
Proc format cntlin=wor.tempdata;
Run;
What is the result of submitting the FORMAT procedure step?
A. It uses the WORK.TEMPDATA SAS data set as input to create the format
B. All formats created will be stored in two WORK.TEMPDATA SAS data set
C. An ERROR message is written to the SAS log because the program is incomplete
D. NO formats are created in this step
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-212시험문제   A00-212   A00-212기출문제   A00-212

NO.12 Which SET statements option names a variable that contains the number of the
observation to read during the current iteration of the DATA step? A. OBS=pointobs
B. POINT=pointobs
C. KEY=pointobs
D. NOBS=pointobs
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-212 dumps   A00-212기출문제   A00-212   A00-212

NO.13 CORRECT TEXT
The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro check(num=4);
%let result=%sysevalf(&num+0.5);
%put result is &result;
%mend;
%check(num=10)
What is the written to the SAS log?
result is
result is 10
result is 10.5
result is 10+0.5
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-212 dump   A00-212자료

NO.14 The following SAS program is submitted:
%let first=yourname;
%let last=first;
%put &&&last;
What is written to the SAS Log?
A. First
B. Yourname
C. &&First
D. &yourname
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212

NO.15 Which SQL procedure program deletes rows from the data set CLASS? A. proc sql;
Select * from class
Where age<(select stop_age from threshold);
Quit;
B. proc sql;
Modify table class
Delete where age<(select stop_age from threshold);
Quit
C. proc sql;
Delete from class
Where age<(select stop_age from threshold);
Quit;
D. proc sql;
Alter from class
Delete where age<(select stop_age from threshold);
Quit;
Answer: C

SASInstitute덤프   A00-212최신덤프   A00-212

NO.16 The following SAS program is submitted:
%let a=cat;
%macro animal(a=frog);
%let a=bird;
%mend;
%animal(a=pig)
%put a is &a;
What is written to the SAS log?
A. a is pig
B. a set cat
C. a is frog
D. a is bird
Answer: B

SASInstitute자격증   A00-212 pdf   A00-212자료   A00-212   A00-212 dump   A00-212최신덤프

NO.17 The following SAS program is submitted:
Data sasuser.history;
Set sasuser.history(keep=state x y
Rename = (state=ST));
Total=sum(x,y);
Run;
The SAS data set SASUSER.HISTORY has an index on the variable STATE.
Which describes the result of submitting the SAS program?
A. The index on STATE is deleted and an index on ST is created
B. The index on STATE is recreated as an index on ST
C. The index on STATE is deleted
D. The index on STATE is updated as an index on ST
Answer: C

SASInstitute인증   A00-212자료   A00-212   A00-212자격증   A00-212최신덤프

NO.18 Given the SAS data sets ONE and TWO:
The following SAS program is submitted:
Proc sql;
Select two.*,budget from one <insert JOIN operator here> two on one.year=two.year,
Quit;
The following output is desired:
Which JOIN operator completes the program and generates the desired output? A. FULL JOIN
B. INNER JOIN
C. LEFT JOIN
D. RIGHT JOIN
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212덤프

NO.19 The following SAS program is submitted:
date view=sauser.ranch;
describe;
run;
What is the result?
A. The program creates a DATA step view called SASUSER.RANCH and places the
program cod in the current editor window
B. The program retrieves the SAS source code that creates the view and places it in the
output window
C. The program creates a DATA step view called SASUSER.RANCH and places it in the
SAS log
D. the program retrieves the SAS source code that creates the view and places it in the
SAS log
Answer: D

SASInstitute최신덤프   A00-212기출문제   A00-212 dump

NO.20 The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro check(num=4);
%let result=%eval(&nm gt 5);
%put result is &result;
%mend;
%check (num=10)
What is written to the SAS log?
A. result is true
B. result is 10 gt 5
C. result is 1
D. result is 0
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-212자격증   A00-212기출문제   A00-212덤프

ITexamdump의 000-276덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 LOT-951덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-486시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1z0-460시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 156-315.13시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/A00-212.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기