ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이Cisco 642-481인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서Cisco 642-481덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로Cisco 642-481인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
많은 사이트에서Cisco 인증642-481 인증시험대비자료를 제공하고 있습니다. 그중에서 ITExamDump를 선택한 분들은Cisco 인증642-481시험통과의 지름길에 오른것과 같습니다. ITExamDump는 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용을 환불하는 서
Cisco 642-481인증시험패스 하는 동시에 여러분의 인생에는 획기적인 일 발생한것이죠, 사업에서의 상승세는 당연한것입니다. IT업계종사자라면 누구나 이런 자격증을 취득하고싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 많습니다. 패스할확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지않고야 당연히 불가능하죠.Cisco 642-481시험은 기초지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요요 합니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테Cisco 642-481시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump의Cisco 642-481시험관련자료로 여러분은 짧은시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.
시험 번호/코드: 642-481
시험 이름: Cisco (Cisco Rich Media Communications(CRMC))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 114 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-15
Cisco인증 642-481시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 승진이나 이직을 꿈구고 있는 분이신가요? 이 글을 읽게 된다면Cisco인증 642-481시험패스를 위해 공부자료를 마련하고 싶은 마음이 크다는것을 알고 있어 시장에서 가장 저렴하고 가장 최신버전의 Cisco인증 642-481덤프자료를 강추해드립니다. 높은 시험패스율을 자랑하고 있는Cisco인증 642-481덤프는 여러분이 승진으로 향해 달리는 길에 날개를 펼쳐드립니다.자격증을 하루 빨리 취득하여 승진꿈을 이루세요.
ITExamDump는 아주 믿을만하고 서비스 또한 만족스러운 사이트입니다. 만약 시험실패 시 우리는 100% 덤프비용 전액환불 해드립니다.그리고 시험을 패스하여도 우리는 일 년 동안 무료업뎃을 제공합니다.
ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-481덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이Cisco인증 642-481 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. Cisco인증 642-481덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-481덤프는 Cisco인증 642-481시험패스의 특효약입니다.
642-481 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-481.html
NO.1 Which device allows a H.323 video endpoint to establish a conference with a videoconferencing system
that is connected to the PSTN?
A. H.225 gateway
B. H.320 gateway
C. H.323 proxy
D. HD gateway
Answer: B
Cisco 642-481 642-481자료 642-481
NO.2 How is a H.323 MCU defined in Cisco CallManager so that H.323 endpoints can communicate with
endpoints that are controlled by Cisco CallManager?
A. as a H.320 gateway
B. as a H.323 gateway
C. as a gatekeeper-controlled H.225 trunk
D. as a gatekeeper-controlled intercluster trunk
Answer: C
Cisco 642-481 642-481최신덤프 642-481 642-481 dumps 642-481
NO.3 The Acme Snowboards Company is planning to install an IP videoconferencing system. Up to 10
vendors need to participate in weekly videoconferences using H.320 video endpoints at 128 kbps. All
other conference participants will be internal staff using the IP videoconferencing system.
Which two products should the company install to allow the remote vendors to join into the weekly
conference? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco IPVC 3511 Multipoint Control Unit
B. Cisco IPVC 3521 BRI Videoconferencing Gateway
C. Cisco IPVC 3526 PRI Videoconferencing Gateway
D. Cisco IPVC 3544 Chassis
Answer: AC
Cisco dump 642-481 dump 642-481 642-481
NO.4 The Acme Roller Skates Company has a single Cisco IPVC 3511 MCUE. At present there are two
conferences occurring as follows:
A third conference is desired with the following requirements:
Conference 3:
three conference participants
What will occur when the third conference is attempted?
A. The third conference will succeed as desired.
B. The third conference will succeed, but without the enhanced continuous presence.
C. The third conference will fail because an IPVC 3511 MCU does not have the resources for three
conferences of three people each.
D. The third conference will fail because the EMP module does not have the resources to provide the
number of required services.
Answer: A
Cisco 642-481 642-481 642-481시험문제 642-481 dump 642-481 dumps
NO.5 The Acme Jet Boats Company is installing an IP videoconferencing system in the corporate office.
Users need the ability to dial out to external H.320 videoconferences. The company is installing a
videoconferencing gateway, but is concerned that outside callers may be able to dial the gateway and
then hairpin back out to the PSTN.
What does Cisco recommend to ensure that this cannot happen?
A. Set up the gatekeeper to allow only outgoing calls that originate internally.
B. Configure the Cisco CallManager so that the gateway terminates hairpinned calls.
C. Configure the gateway to allow only outgoing calls that originate internally.
D. Use the "#" digit in the service prefix so that hairpinned call attempts will fail.
Answer: D
Cisco dump 642-481 dump 642-481자료 642-481최신덤프
NO.6 Which call would most likely require an audio transcoder?
A. 128-kbps ISDN call to MCU
B. 128-kbps H.323 call to MCU
C. 128-kbps ISDN call to H.323 endpoint
D. 384-kbps ISDN call to H.323 endpoint
E. 384-kbps H.323 call to MCU
Answer: A
Cisco dump 642-481자료 642-481
NO.7 Which two statements accurately describe the EMP? (Choose two.)
A. It increases the number of voice-activated sessions that are supported.
B. It increases the number of continuous presence layouts.
C. It increases the number of audio-only conference sessions that are supported.
D. It allows the MCU to perform rate matching.
E. It is required for simultaneous support for H.323 and SCCP continuous presence sessions.
Answer: BE
Cisco덤프 642-481 642-481자격증 642-481
NO.8 A company has a requirement for up to 10 simultaneous conferences of four people each, and each
conference requires 384-kbps to 128-kbps transrating and H.261 to H.263 video transcoding. What
should this company purchase?
A. one Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module for MC06A
B. one Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module for MC06A with an EMP blade
C. one Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module for MC06A with an EMP3 blade
D. two Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Modules for MC06A
E. two Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Modules for MC06A, each with an EMP blade
F. two Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Modules for MC06A, each with an EMP3 blade
Answer: C
Cisco dumps 642-481인증 642-481최신덤프 642-481 pdf 642-481기출문제
NO.9 The Acme Wakeboards Company is planning to install an IP videoconferencing system. One vendor
needs to participate in weekly videoconferences using a H.320 video endpoint at a rate of less than or
equal to 512 kbps. All other conference participants are internal staff.
Which product should the company install to allow the remote vendor to join into the weekly conference?
A. Cisco IPVC 3511 Multipoint Control Unit
B. Cisco IPVC 3521 BRI Videoconferencing Gateway
C. Cisco IPVC 3526 PRI Videoconferencing Gateway
D. Cisco IPVC 3540 Series Videoconferencing System
E. Cisco IPVC 3544 Chassis
Answer: B
Cisco인증 642-481 642-481 642-481최신덤프 642-481인증 642-481자격증
NO.10 The Acme Anvils Company is a large enterprise with many office sites. The company is planning to
add IP videoconferencing to the existing IP telephony network. It has been determined that an MCU will
be placed in each site. External participants in videoconferences will dial in using DID to reach the
conference MCUs. Internal participants will dial the proper extension numbers for conferences.
What does Cisco recommend for the videoconferencing gateway placement and the
IP-videoconferencing dial plan?
A. a single videoconferencing gateway with a single zone prefix for all MCUs
B. a single videoconferencing gateway, with the MCUs at each site having a separate zone prefix that is
independent of the area code
C. a videoconferencing gateway in every site, with an MCU zone prefix for each site that is independent of
the area code
D. a videoconferencing gateway in every site, and the MCU zone prefixes matching the local area code
E. a videoconferencing gateway in every site, and all the MCUs placed in a single zone prefix
Answer: D
Cisco dump 642-481 642-481시험문제 642-481기출문제 642-481자료
NO.11 A company would like to provide customized voice prompts for users who are dialing into
videoconferences. Which component should be used to support customized voice prompts?
A. Cisco CallManager
B. the IVR built into the gateway
C. the IVR built into the video gateway
D. Cisco peripheral gateway
E. the built-in IVR of the MCU
Answer: E
Cisco 642-481 642-481 642-481자료
NO.12 Bob's Bicycles recently implemented a H.323 videoconferencing solution, and wishes to conduct
videoconferences with the main supplier over the extranet using the existing four-digit numbering plan at
each company. Due to overlapping dial plans, the called digits must be manipulated to allow the video
calls to be completed. Which solution can support this?
A. H.323 proxy
B. gatekeeper
C. directory gatekeeper
D. IP-to-IP gateway
Answer: D
Cisco 642-481시험문제 642-481 642-481 642-481
NO.13 A customer has deployed a Cisco IPVC 3511 MCUE. Which three features will be available? (Choose
three.)
A. connection to H.320 systems using up to four BRIs
B. connection to H.320 systems using up to two PRIs
C. audio transcoding
D. port configuration for both SCCP and H.323
E. conferencing up to 15 voice-activated sessions
F. conferencing up to 15 continuous presence sessions
Answer: CEF
Cisco 642-481최신덤프 642-481 642-481기출문제
NO.14 The Acme Roller Skates Company has its corporate HQ in Seattle, with remote sales offices in Denver,
Chicago, New York, and Atlanta. The company is in the process of transitioning the H.320
videoconferencing system to an IP videoconferencing system.
The company has installed an MCU at the corporate HQ, but the remote offices still have H.320 terminal
endpoints. A Cisco IPVC 3526 PRI Videoconferencing Gateway has been installed to allow the remote
offices to dial into videoconferences. The telephony provider has given the company a block of 100 phone
numbers for the PRI, which can route to all the channels on the PRI.
Which method will be best for routing calls from the gateway to the MCU or other endpoints?
A. DID
B. IVR
C. TCS4
D. Default Extension
Answer: A
Cisco dump 642-481 642-481 dumps 642-481시험문제 642-481
NO.15 User A and User B are in a video call using Cisco VT Advantage. The call was set up via the local
Cisco CallManager. User A and User B determine that they need to add User C to the call. User A
attempts to conference in User C, but there are no more SCCP ports available on the MCU.
What will be the outcome of the conference attempt?
A. The conference will proceed with audio and video using available H.323 ports on the MCU.
B. The conference will proceed, but only audio will be available.
C. The conference will fail, but the video call between User A and User B will proceed.
D. The conference will fail; User A and User B will be disconnected.
Answer: B
Cisco dumps 642-481 642-481 642-481최신덤프
NO.16 Bob's Bicycles currently has a room-based videoconferencing system that is connected to the PSTN
via three BRIs. The company is converting to H.323 and would like to continue using the BRIs to make
video calls to the suppliers. Which device should the company deploy?
A. Cisco IPVC 3511
B. Cisco IPVC 3521
C. Cisco IPVC 3526
D. Cisco IPVC 3540
Answer: B
Cisco최신덤프 642-481 642-481 642-481자격증
NO.17 Which three factors must be considered when designing a H.323 videoconferencing dial plan?
(Choose three.)
A. the number of sites in the enterprise
B. the number and location of gatekeepers
C. the incoming PSTN call routing method
D. the DNs and location of conferencing MCUs to be deployed
E. the videoconferencing features and applications to be deployed
F. the location of voice gateways
Answer: ACD
Cisco pdf 642-481 642-481 pdf 642-481인증
NO.18 A customer wants to simultaneously support H.323 conferences with an aggregate of 20 active
participants, and SCCP videoconferences with an aggregate of 30 active participants. All video sessions
will use voice-activated switching. Which device should be deployed to support this?
A. Cisco IPVC 3511 Multipoint Control Unit
B. Cisco IPVC 3511 MCU E
C. Cisco IPVC 3540-03A with EMP
D. Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module
E. Cisco IPVC 3540-10A with EMP
Answer: E
Cisco기출문제 642-481최신덤프 642-481 642-481최신덤프
NO.19 The Acme Roller Skates Company has its corporate HQ in Seattle, with remote sales offices in Denver,
Chicago, New York, and Atlanta. The company is in the process of transitioning the H.320
videoconferencing system to an IP videoconferencing system.
The company has installed an MCU at the corporate HQ, but the remote offices still have H.320 terminal
endpoints. A Cisco IPVC 3526 PRI Videoconferencing Gateway has been installed to allow the remote
offices to dial into videoconferences. The telephony provider has given the company one phone number
for the PRI, which can route to all the channels on the PRI.
Which two methods are best for routing calls from the gateway to the MCU for conferences? (Choose
two.)
A. DID
B. IVR
C. TCS4
D. Default Extension
Answer: BC
Cisco 642-481덤프 642-481최신덤프 642-481 dump 642-481시험문제
NO.20 A startup company is designing a converged network, which will include video telephony and H.323
videoconferencing. Which two are key elements of the videoconferencing dial-plan design? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco CallManager trunks
B. zone prefixes
C. gateway service prefixes
D. gatekeeper service prefixes
Answer: BC
Cisco 642-481 dump 642-481 dump 642-481덤프 642-481 642-481
ITexamdump의 EX0-118덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JN0-694덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-321시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 650-304시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-585시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기