지금 같은 상황에서 몇년간ACSM 040-444시험자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게ACSM 040-444시험을 간단하게 많은 공을 들이지 않고 시험을 패스할것인가이다? 우리ITExamDump는 여러분의 이러한 문제들을 언제드지 해결해드리겠습니다. 우리의040-444시험마스터방법은 바로IT전문가들이제공한 시험관련 최신연구자료들입니다. 우리ITExamDump 여러분은040-444시험관련 최신버전자료들을 얻을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.
요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에ACSM 040-444인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.
ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은040-444시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.
시험 번호/코드: 040-444
시험 이름: ACSM (ACSM Registered Clinical Exercise Physiologist)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 370 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-23
ACSM 040-444인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.ACSM 040-444시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는ACSM 040-444관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸ACSM 040-444관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게ACSM 040-444응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의ACSM인증 040-444덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된ACSM인증 040-444덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.
만약ACSM인증040-444시험을 통과하고 싶다면, Pass4Tes의 선택을 추천합니다. Pass4Tes선택은 가장 적은 투자로 많은 이익을 가져올 수 있죠, Pass4Tes에서 제공하는ACSM인증040-444시험덤프로 시험패스는 문제없스니다. ITExamDump는 전문적으로 it인증시험관련문제와 답을 만들어내는 제작팀이 있으며, Pass4Tes 이미지 또한 업계에서도 이름이 있답니다
만약ITExamDump를 선택하였다면 여러분은 반은 성공한 것입니다. 여러분은 아주 빠르게 안전하게 또 쉽게ACSM 040-444인증시험 자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 모든 덤프들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
040-444 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/040-444.html
NO.1 .Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of the "power position" used for lifting with proper
body mechanics?
A. Shoulders slouched.
B. Back straight.
C. Body bent forward from the hips.
D. Knees slightly bent.
Answer: A
ACSM 040-444 040-444 040-444
NO.2 .A baseball pitcher has been complaining of weakness in the lateral rotation motions of the
shoulder. You have been asked to evaluate him for a strengthening program. Which of the
following muscles would you have him concentrate on strengthening?
A. Subscapularis.
B. Teres major.
C. Latissimus dorsi.
D. Teres minor.
Answer: D
ACSM자료 040-444기출문제 040-444자격증 040-444기출문제
NO.3 .Standard sites for the measurement of skinfolds include the
A. Medial thigh.
B. Biceps.
C. Infrailiac.
D. Forearm.
Answer: B
ACSM 040-444 040-444기출문제 040-444
NO.4 .Blood from the peripheral anatomy flows to the heart through the superior and inferior venae
cavae into the
A. Right atrium.
B. Left atrium.
C. Right ventricle.
D. Left ventricle.
Answer: A
ACSM 040-444 pdf 040-444 040-444 dumps
NO.5 .Which of the following bones articulates proxi- mally with the sternal manubrium and distally with
the scapula and is helpful to palpate in electrode placement?
A. Scapula.
B. Sternum.
C. Clavicle.
D. Twelfth rib.
Answer: C
ACSM기출문제 040-444 dump 040-444최신덤프 040-444
NO.6 .Pain caused by low back muscle guarding and spasm in the absence of signs of disk herniation is
often treated with muscle stretching. Which of the following is (are) helpful stretching activities for
the low back?
A. Knee to chest.
B. Double-knee to chest.
C. Lower trunk rotation.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
ACSM인증 040-444 040-444 040-444
NO.7 .Which of the following will increase stability?
A. Lowering the center of gravity.
B. Raising the center of gravity.
C. Decreasing the base of support.
D. Moving the center of gravity farther from the edge bf the base of support.
Answer: A
ACSM자료 040-444 dump 040-444덤프 040-444
NO.8 .The arm is capable of performing all of the following motions EXCEPT
A. Flexion.
B. Abduction.
C. Inversion.
D. Supination.
Answer: C
ACSM dump 040-444 040-444 040-444자격증
NO.9 .The prime movers for extension of the knee are the
A. Bicepsfemoris.
B. Bicepsbrachii.
C. Quadricepsfemoris.
D. Gastrocnemius.
Answer: C
ACSM 040-444 040-444기출문제 040-444
NO.10 .The C-shaped cartilages of the trachea allow all of the following to occur EXCEPT
A. Ciliated movement of mucus-secreting cells.
B. Distention of the esophagus.
C. Maintenance of open airway.
D. Prevention of tracheal collapse during pres- sure changes.
Answer: A
ACSM 040-444 040-444 040-444
NO.11 .In the organization of skeletal muscle, the muscle cell contains the contractile proteins.
Which of the following is a contractile protein?
A. Myosin.
B. Muscle fascicle.
C. Myofibril.
D. Muscle fiber.
Answer: A
ACSM덤프 040-444 pdf 040-444시험문제 040-444시험문제
NO.12 .The law of inertia
A. States that a body at rest tends to remain at rest, whereas a body in motion tends to con-tinue
to stay in motion with consistent speed and in the same direction unless acted on by an outside
force
B. States that the velocity of a body is changed only when acted on by an additional force
C. States that the driving force of the body is doubled and that the rate of acceleration is also
doubled.
D. States that the production of any force will create another force that will be opposite and equal
to the first force.
Answer: A
ACSM덤프 040-444 040-444 dump
NO.13 .Who first described that a body immersed in fluid is buoyed up with a force equal to the
weight of the displaced fluid?
A. Einstein.
B. Freud.
C. Whitehead.
D. Archimedes.
Answer: D
ACSM시험문제 040-444자료 040-444인증 040-444기출문제 040-444덤프
NO.14 .An abnormal curve of the spine with lateral deviation of the vertebral column is called
A. Lordosis.
B. Scoliosis.
C. Kyphosis.
D. Primary curve.
Answer: B
ACSM 040-444 dumps 040-444 pdf
NO.15 .Which type of musculoskeletal lever is most common?
A. First-class.
B. Second-class.
C. Third-class.
D. Fourth-class.
Answer: C
ACSM자료 040-444자격증 040-444자료 040-444
NO.16 .A standard site for the measurement of circumfer- ences is the
A. Abdomen.
B. Neck.
C. Wrist.
D. Ankle.
Answer: A
ACSM 040-444덤프 040-444자격증 040-444
NO.17 .The most common site used for measurement of the pulse during exercise is the
A. Popliteal.
B. Femoral.
C. Radial.
D. Dorsalis pedis.
Answer: C
ACSM 040-444 040-444덤프 040-444자격증
NO.18 .Running is a locomotor activity similar to walking but with some differences. In comparison to
walking, running requires greater
A. Balance.
B. Muscle strength.
C. Range of motion.
D. All of the above
Answer: D
ACSM 040-444 dumps 040-444
NO.19 .rteries are large-diameter vessels that carry blood away from the heart. As they course through
the body, they progressively decrease in size until they become
A. Arterioles.
B. Anastomoses.
C. Venules.
D. Veins.
Answer: A
ACSM시험문제 040-444최신덤프 040-444 pdf 040-444 040-444시험문제 040-444 pdf
NO.20 .A client in your exercise class has been complaining of back pain with no ridiculer symptoms. This
person has been treated medically and is now joining the exercise program to improve flexibility in
the low back. Which exercise would be most appropriate for this person to address the stated
goal?
A. Hip flexor stretch.
B. Knee-to-chest stretch.
C. Gastrocnemius stretch.
D. Lateral trunk stretch.
Answer: B
ACSM pdf 040-444기출문제 040-444최신덤프
NO.21 .All of the following statements are true regarding long bones EXCEPT
A. Thediaphysis is composed of compact bone.
B. The epiphysis consists of spongy bone.
C. Most bones of the axial skeleton are of this type.
D. The central shaft encases themedullary canal.
Answer: C
ACSM자격증 040-444 040-444최신덤프
NO.22 .The intervertebral disks have which of the following characteristics?
A. Calcified outer ring.
B. Gelatinous inner nucleus portion.
C. Gray matter surrounding the neural cell bodies.
D. All of the above.
Answer: B
ACSM기출문제 040-444자료 040-444최신덤프 040-444
NO.23 .Functions of bone include all of the following EXCEPT
A. Support for the body.
B. Protection of organs and tissues.
C. Production of red blood cells.
D. Production of force.
Answer: D
ACSM dump 040-444 040-444 040-444덤프
NO.24 .Blood leaving the heart to be oxygenated in the lungs must first pass through the right atrium and
ventricle. Through which valve does blood flow when moving from the right atrium to the right
ventricle?
A. Bicuspid valve.
B. Tricuspid valve.
C. Pulmonic valve.
D. Aortic valve.
Answer: B
ACSM덤프 040-444 040-444
NO.25 .Slapping of the foot during heel strike and increased knee and hip flexion during swing are
characteristic of
A. Weakness in the gluteusmedius and minimus.
B. Weakness in the quadricepsfemoris.
C. Weakness in theplantarflexors.
D. Weakness in thedorsiflexors.
Answer: D
ACSM pdf 040-444시험문제 040-444 040-444
NO.26 .Which of the following is the ability of a force to cause rotation of a lever?
A. Center of gravity.
B. Base of support.
C. Torque.
D. Stability.
Answer: C
ACSM덤프 040-444자격증 040-444기출문제 040-444 040-444자료
NO.27 .In second-class lever,
A. The Axis is located between the effort force and the resistance.
B. The resistance is located between the effort force and the axis.
C. The effort force is located between the resistance and the axis.
D. None of the above.
Answer: B
ACSM자료 040-444 040-444 040-444 040-444
NO.28 .Angular motion occurs when
A. A force is applied off-center to a freely- moveable object.
B. A freely-movable object moves in a straight line when a force is applied on-center.
C. An object is free to move only in a linear path.
D. All of the above.
Answer: A
ACSM인증 040-444 dumps 040-444 040-444기출문제
NO.29 .Cartilage is categorized as which of the following types of connective tissue?
A. Loose.
B. Dense.
C. Fluid.
D. Supporting.
Answer: D
ACSM 040-444최신덤프 040-444 pdf 040-444 040-444
NO.30 .Which of the following is considered to be a "balland-socket" joint?
A. Ankle.
B. Elbow.
C. Knee.
D. Hip.
Answer: D
ACSM최신덤프 040-444 040-444
ITexamdump의 000-959덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CAT-221시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 200-001시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TADM53_70시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기