2014년 3월 12일 수요일

Citrix 1Y0-264 덤프데모

ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분Citrix인증1Y0-264시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.

우리ITExamDump의 덤프는 여러분이Citrix 1Y0-264인증시험응시에 도움이 되시라고 제공되는 것입니다, 우라ITExamDump에서 제공되는 학습가이드에는Citrix 1Y0-264인증시험관연 정보기술로 여러분이 이 분야의 지식 장악에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 또한 아주 정확한Citrix 1Y0-264시험문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 안전하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,Citrix 1Y0-264인증시험을 아주 높은 점수로 패스할 것을 보장해 드립니다,

자신을 부단히 업그레이드하려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. IT업종 종사자라면 국제승인 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 자신을 업그레이드하는것과 같습니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-264시험을 패스하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-264덤프를 추천해드립니다. 하루빨리 덤프를 공부하여 자격증 부자가 되세요.

우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의Citrix인증1Y0-264시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며1Y0-264시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-264
시험 이름: Citrix (Ctrix Presentation Server 4.5: Support Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 135 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-11

1Y0-264 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-264.html

NO.1 Scenario: After attempting to execute the "Configure and run discovery" option in the Access
Management Console, the administrator receives the following error message:
"Errors occurred when using CPS_Server1 in the discovery process."
The administrator should verify that the __________Service is enabled. (Choose the correct option to
complete the sentence.)
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. XTE
D. MFCOM
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.2 Scenario: An administrator configured a streamed application. During the configuration the
administrator chose the "Streamed to server" option; however, users are not able to connect to the
streamed application.
What may be causing this issue?
A. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on the user devices.
B. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on all servers in the farm.
C. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is configured to force server access.
D. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is enabled to force streamed delivery for users.
Answer: D

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-264기출문제   1Y0-264 pdf   1Y0-264   1Y0-264덤프

NO.3 Which option ensures that Citrix traffic traversing port 2512 would recover from any issues that may
impact the servers running Presentation Server?
A. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XML Service properties.
B. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XTE Service properties.
C. Set the Citrix XML Service to be removed from the load balance table within Health Monitoring and
Recovery.
D. Set the IMA Service to automatically restart upon failure of an IMA health test within Health Monitoring
and Recovery.
Answer: D

Citrix dump   1Y0-264인증   1Y0-264인증

NO.4 The IT manager wants to track specific changes that were made by administrators to the Presentation
Server environment.
Which feature should be implemented?
A. SmartAuditor
B. Resource Manager
C. Configuration Logging
D. Health Monitoring and Recovery
Answer: C

Citrix dumps   1Y0-264최신덤프   1Y0-264인증

NO.5 Scenario: Users in an environment are reporting intermittent printing issues. The administrator has
identified a resolution to the issues, but would like to minimize any impact to the users until the issue is
resolved.
What should be done within Health Monitoring and Recovery?
A. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "alert only."
B. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "reboot server."
C. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to restart the IMA Service upon failure.
D. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to remove the server from the load balance
table.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.6 When installing Presentation Server 4.5 an administrator received an error that the database
username or password is incorrect.
Which service failed to start in this scenario?
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. WMI
D. XML
Answer: A

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-264인증   1Y0-264자료   1Y0-264시험문제

NO.7 An administrator enabled a Health Monitoring and Recovery test to remove a server from the load
balance table upon failure.
What happens when a server is removed from the load balance table?
A. Existing user connections to that server are reset immediately.
B. No new connections are forwarded to that server for a period of one hour.
C. Existing user connections to that server are forced into a disconnected state.
D. No new connections are forwarded to that server until the server is manually re-added to the load
balance table.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264자격증   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.8 Scenario: Users are attempting to connect to a Presentation Server farm using Program Neighborhood
Agent. However, they are unable to connect. An administrator suspects policies might be causing the
issue.
Through which type of connection should the administrator connect to first verify whether the issue is
caused by a Windows Group Policy setting or a Citrix Policy setting?
A. ICA
B. Web Interface
C. Customized ICA
D. Remote Desktop
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264자료   1Y0-264자격증   1Y0-264

NO.9 Scenario: Users report that logons are failing intermittently when accessing applications. As a first step
the administrator has verified that the Web Interface servers are functioning properly.
Which recovery action when enabled would help address the immediate problem when running the Logon
Monitor test within Health Monitoring and Recovery on member servers?
A. Alert only
B. Reboot server
C. Remove server from farm data store
D. Remove server from load balance table
Answer: D

Citrix자격증   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264인증   1Y0-264

NO.10 Scenario: Several users connecting to a server running Presentation Server were not able to connect to
any applications. The administrator determined that this was due to a lost connection to the Citrix License
Server; however, there was no alert in the Access Management Console that indicated this lost
connection.
Which service should the administrator verify is enabled in order to view the alert in the Access
Management Console?
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. XML
D. XTE
Answer: B

Citrix시험문제   1Y0-264시험문제   1Y0-264자료

ITexamdump의 1z0-465덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-274덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-869시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_ISR_60시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1z0-485시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-264.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기