ITExamDump에서는Citrix 인증1Y0-962시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. Citrix 인증1Y0-962시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인Citrix 인증1Y0-962시험대비덤프로Citrix 인증1Y0-962시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.
ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험 준비와 안전한 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공 사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 알 맞춤한 퍼펙트한 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편하게 인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답으로 되어있는 덤프로 자격증을 취득하셨습니다.우리 ITExamDump 또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 있습니다.
Citrix인증 1Y0-962시험을 한방에 편하게 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면 시험전 공부가이드가 필수입니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Citrix인증 1Y0-962덤프는Citrix인증 1Y0-962시험을 패스하는데 가장 좋은 시험준비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump덤프공부자료는 엘리트한 IT전문자들이 자신의 노하우와 경험으로 최선을 다해 연구제작한 결과물입니다.IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁은ITExamDump가 지켜드립니다.
IT인증시험이 다가오는데 어느 부분부터 공부해야 할지 망설이고 있다구요? 가장 간편하고 시간을 절약하며 한방에 자격증을 취득할수 있는 최고의 방법을 추천해드립니다. 바로 우리ITExamDump IT인증덤프제공사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 고품질 고적중율을 취지로 하여 여러분들인 한방에 시험에서 패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. Citrix인증1Y0-962시험준비중이신 분들은ITExamDump 에서 출시한Citrix인증1Y0-962 덤프를 선택하세요.
ITExamDump덤프공부가이드는 업계에서 높은 인지도를 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품은 업데이트가 가장 빠르고 적중율이 가장 높아 업계의 다른 IT공부자료 사이트보다 출중합니다. ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-962덤프는 이해하기 쉽고 모든Citrix인증 1Y0-962시험유형이 모두 포함되어 있어 덤프만 잘 이해하고 공부하시면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.
ITExamDump 의 Citrix인증 1Y0-962덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-962
시험 이름: Citrix (CCEA XP Securing Application Deployment over the Web)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 167 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-11
1Y0-962 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-962.html
NO.1 Which three ICA Java Client settings can be included when users download the client in a Web
Interface deployment? (Choose three)
A. Audio
B. Encryption
C. Connection center
D. Legacy server support
Answer: ABD
Citrix 1Y0-962 dumps 1Y0-962자격증 1Y0-962 dumps 1Y0-962기출문제
NO.2 What information must be provided in the URL field of the ° Fa r m s>D e t a i
for one farm ± page t o add a
farm to the Web Interface Extension environment? (Choose two)
A. Domain name
B. IP address of the Web Interface server
C. Address of the primary server running the Citrix XML Service.
D. Port number of the primary server running the Citrix XML Service.
Answer: CD
Citrix 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 1Y0-962
NO.3 Which three of the following are provided by the primary XML service to the Web Interface Java
objects?
(Choose three)
A. Template ICA files
B. Customized ICA files
C. User's application set
D. Authentication ticker for the user
E. IP address of the least busy server on the farm
Answer: ABC
Citrix자격증 1Y0-962 1Y0-962시험문제
NO.4 The administrator for xxxx's server farm did not enable personalization at the ICA Customization page
of the Web Interface Admin tool.
Which statement is true?
A. The default settings for the Web Interface applications cannot be changed.
B. The settings for published applications cannot be changed by users through Program Neighborhood.
C. The settings for published applications configured at the Citrix Management Console will be used for
applications.
D. The default settings for Web Interface will be used until the user specified settings in the Web Interface
settings page.
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-962 pdf 1Y0-962덤프
NO.5 What can prevent an administrator from logging into the Web Interface Admin tool?(Choose two)
A. Attempting to access the site using HTTPS.
B. Attempting to access the Admin tool through a firewall.
C. Attempting to access the Admin tool on a server running IIS.
D. Attempting to access the Admin tool through an HTTP proxy server.
Answer: BD
Citrix 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 pdf 1Y0-962 1Y0-962
NO.6 Which page in the Web Interface Admin tool allows you to configure proxy settings?
A. ICA Client deployment
B. Client-side firewall settings
C. Server-side firewall settings
D. Manage MetaFrame server farms
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-962 1Y0-962덤프
NO.7 Which requirement must MetaFrame XP Servers meet to participate in a Web Interface environment?
A. The MetaFrame XP Servers must have applications published.
B. The MetaFrame XP Servers must have Feature Release 2 installed.
C. The MetaFrame XP Servers must have the NFuse 1.0 XML protocol installed.
D. The MetaFrame XP Servers must exist in the same domain as the Web Interface server.
Answer: A
Citrix기출문제 1Y0-962덤프 1Y0-962 1Y0-962
NO.8 Which component of MetaFrame is responsible for sending farm information to the server running Web
Interface?
A. ICA Service
B. IMA Service
C. Citrix XML Service
D. MetaFrame COM Service
Answer: C
Citrix덤프 1Y0-962 dump 1Y0-962덤프 1Y0-962
NO.9 Which component of a Web Interface for MetaFrame XP deployment authenticates users?
A. Web server
B. MetaFrame XP server
C. Secure Gateway server
D. Secure Ticketing Authority
Answer: A
Citrix덤프 1Y0-962최신덤프 1Y0-962덤프
NO.10 An administrator has installed the Web Interface on a web server named °r esou r ce ¡± . D u r i n g i n sta l la t i o
of the Web Interface, he specified the MetaFrame XP server named ° HQApp ¡± w hi c h r e si de s in t
HQServe ± f a r m
To which URL should the administrator browse in order to verify that installation was successful?
A. http://resources/HQApps
B. http://HQApps/resources/Citrix
C. http://HQApps/Citrix/MetaFrame
D. http://resources/Citrx/MetaFrameXP
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 pdf 1Y0-962
NO.11 You and your co-worker are installing Web Interface and Secure Gateway today. The tasks have been
split so that you are installing Web Interface and your co-worker is installing Secure Gateway. Your
co-worker
installs Secure Gateway first, making assumptions about Secure Ticket Authority, and he plans to return
later to install Secure Ticket Authority but forgets to do so. Meanwhile, you attempt to run a test login with
a valid user account. What will most likely occurs?
A. The test user will not be able to access the Secure Gateway login page.
B. The test user will be presented with application icons after entering credentials, then will receive an
error message upon launching an application.
C. The test user will be presented with the Secure Gateway login page, successfully log in, be presented
with the Web Interface page, and will be able to access an anonymous application.
D. The test user will be presented with the Secure Gateway login page, will log in successfully, then be
presented with the Web Interface page, and will receive errors after attempting to access an explicit
application.
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 1Y0-962
NO.12 Which port does Web Interface use to communicate with the RSA ACE Server when SecureID
integration is enabled?
A. TCP 80
B. TCP 443
C. UDP 5500
D. UDP 1604
Answer: C
Citrix인증 1Y0-962 dump 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 1Y0-962시험문제 1Y0-962
NO.13 On the Manage MetaFrame server farms page of the Web Interface Admin tool,administrators can
assign priority to MetaFrame server farms available to the Web Interface.
Why is it important that administrators place the server farms in the appropriate order? (Choose two)
A. Server farm fault tolerance is configured according to the order list.
B. Password changes are attempted by the XML service in the order listed.
C. PN Agent clients can view applications only from the first farm on the list.
D. Load balancing of the server farms is based upon the order of the farms listed.
E. Application sets for guest users are available only from the first farm on the list.
Answer: AC
Citrix 1Y0-962인증 1Y0-962 1Y0-962
NO.14 What can be used to configure Program Neighborhood Agent clients to use authentication methods that
are different from other clients in a Web Interface implementation?
A. NFUCSE.CONF
B. Web Interface Admin tool
C. Citrix Management Console
D. Program Neighborhood Agent Domain tool
E. Program Neighborhood Configuration agent
Answer: E
Citrix자격증 1Y0-962 dump 1Y0-962자료
NO.15 The Web Interface for MetaFrame XP supports RSA SecureID integreation.
In order to use this authentication option with an implementation of the Web Interface, which file must be
copied from the ACE/Server to the Web Interface server?
A. ACL.EXE
B. NFUSE.CONF
C. SDCONF.REC
D. RSASEC.CONF
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 1Y0-962기출문제 1Y0-962최신덤프
NO.16 At xxxx.com NFuse Classic is deployed to provide internal and external users access to resources on 5
MetaFrame servers. The external users are located in remote offices on the 3.1.x.x subnet and have a
trusted partnership with the network. Internal users as well as NFuse Classic and the MetaFrame servers
are all located at the headquarters office on the 177.10.x.x subnet.
The requires result is to have all users connect to NFuse Classic using a public translated address
EXCEPT internal users who connect directly using the private IP address. Which two configurations
should
be used to produce the required result? (Choose two)
A. Set the default address translation setting to normal address.
B. Set the default address translation setting to translated address.
C. Select normal address and specify 3.1 in the Client Address Prefix field for thespecific address
translation settings.
D. Select translated address and specify 3.1 in the Client Address Prefix field for the specific address
translation settings.
E. Select normal address and specify 177.10 in the Client Address Prefix for the specific address
translation settings.
F. Select translated address and specify 177.10 in the Client Address Prefix field for the specific address
translation settings.
Answer: BC
Citrix 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 1Y0-962자료 1Y0-962자료 1Y0-962
NO.17 The first server in your server listed is named xxxx1. The second server in your server list is named
xxxx1. The third server in your server list is named xxxx3. Load balancing is enabled for your
server farm and the bypass time for failed servers is set for 30 minutes.
What happens of xxxx1 fails when contacted by the Web Interface server?
A. xxxx2 is contacted immediately.
B. xxxx2 is contacted after 30 minutes.
C. The less busy server of xxxx2 or xxxx3 is contacted in 30 minutes.
D. The less busy server of xxxx2 or xxxx3 is contacted immediately.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-962 1Y0-962자격증 1Y0-962
NO.18 As network administrator at xxxx.com you are installing NFuse Classic on your Web server. NFuse
Classic will be configured to work with your MetaFrame XP for Windows server farm.
Which two must be specified when defining the Citrix Server settings? (Choose two)
A. TCP/IP port number used by IIS.
B. MetaFrame administrators credentials.
C. All server running the Citrix XML Service.
D. MetaFrame server running the Citrix XML Service.
E. TCP/IP port number used for the Citrix XML Service.
Answer: DE
Citrix 1Y0-962 1Y0-962자격증
NO.19 When using TLS to secure communication between the Web Interface Extension server and the
MetaFrame server farm, where is the root security certificate stored?
A. In the Web Interface Extension keystore.
B. In the Web Interface Extension database.
C. In the Web Interface Extension wwwroot folder.
D. In the Web Interface Extension registry settings.
Answer: A
Citrix자료 1Y0-962기출문제 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 1Y0-962덤프
NO.20 Which three tasks must be done so that a Web Interface server can function in a Web Interface
Extension environment? (Choose three)
A. Web Interface Extension must be configured to work with the Web Interface.
B. Web Interface must be configured to run in an Web Interface Extension mode.
C. The IP address of the Web Interface server must be specified during setup of Web Interface Extension.
D. The address for the Web Interface Extension server must be specified in the Web Interface server list
in the Admin tool.
E. The communication port number for the Web Interface Extension server should be specified in the
Citrix MetaFrame Servers page of the Web Interface Admin tool.
Answer: ABC
Citrix 1Y0-962기출문제 1Y0-962 pdf 1Y0-962기출문제 1Y0-962
ITexamdump의 000-587덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-871덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-156시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-596시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 JN0-694시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기