2014년 3월 11일 화요일

1Z0-533 시험문제 덤프 Oracle 자격증

인재가 넘치는 IT업계에서 자기의 자리를 지켜나가려면 학력보다 능력이 더욱 중요합니다.고객님의 능력을 증명해주는 수단은 국제적으로 승인받은 IT인증자격증이 아니겠습니까? Oracle인증 1Z0-533시험이 어렵다고 하여 두려워 하지 마세요. IT자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁에는ITExamDump가 있습니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-533시험준비를 하시고 시험패스하여 자격증을 취득하세요. 국제승인 자격증이라 고객님의 경쟁율을 업그레이드 시켜드립니다.

ITExamDump는 오래된 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-533덤프는 업계에서 널리 알려진 최고품질의Oracle인증 1Z0-533시험대비자료입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-533덤프는 최신 시험문제의 시험범위를 커버하고 최신 시험문제유형을 포함하고 있어 시험패스율이 거의 100%입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-533덤프를 구매하시면 밝은 미래가 보입니다.

Oracle인증 1Z0-533시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-533시험패스는 모든 IT인사들의 로망입니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 Oracle인증 1Z0-533덤프로 시험준비하여 고득점으로 자격증을 따보세요.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-533
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Hyperion Planning 11 Essentials)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 71 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-10

ITExamDump는Oracle 1Z0-533인증시험의 촉매제 같은 사이트입니다.Oracle 1Z0-533인증시험 관연 덤프가 우리ITExamDump에서 출시되었습니다. 여러분이Oracle 1Z0-533인증시험으로 나 자신과 자기만의 뛰어난 지식 면을 증명하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump의Oracle 1Z0-533덤프자료가 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

1Z0-533 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-533.html

NO.1 Identify the three characteristics of the Scenarios dimension.
A. Security can be assigned to members of the Scenario dimension.
B. It allows the administrator to assign valid periods for data entry
C. It allows bottoms up or target planning
D. Exchange rate tables are tied to the Scenario dimension.
E. One member in the scenario dimension may be valid for Plan Type may be valid for Plan Type 8.
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle   1Z0-533   1Z0-533

NO.2 Identify the two true statements with regard to Versions and Scenarios.
A. Versions control data entry based on time periods set by the administrator.
B. There is only one Version to one Scenario.
C. Versions allow several "what-if" Scenarios.
D. Users must have the same security settings in the Version dimension as they have in the Scenario
dimension.
E. Versions can be top down or bottom up.
Answer: C,D

Oracle pdf   1Z0-533덤프   1Z0-533자료   1Z0-533기출문제   1Z0-533덤프
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 
4 / 5

NO.3 Identify two times when a security refresh needs to be performed.
A. Member access has been assigned to a group.
B. Member access has been assigned to a user.
C. New group is created.
D. Member "East" has OHDESCENDANTSCREAD.access assigned; A new
E. New business rule is created.
Answer: B,E

Oracle   1Z0-533최신덤프   1Z0-533최신덤프   1Z0-533인증   1Z0-533   1Z0-533

NO.4 Identify the two true statements about a sparse Entity dimension In Hyperion Planning.
A. You cannot build alternate rollups or assign custom attributes.
B. Base currencies are assigned to entity members.
C. Exchange rates are assigned to entity members.
D. Entity along with Scenario and Period make up a planning unit.
E. Entity along with Scenario and Version make up a planning unit.
Answer: B,E

Oracle자격증   1Z0-533   1Z0-533시험문제   1Z0-533 pdf

NO.5 Identify the two true statements assuming you are working with a single application with multiple plan
types.
A. A user-defined custom dimension may exist in one plan type but not the other plan types.
B. A user-defined custom dimension may have members in one plan type but not the remaining plan
types.
C. All members in the entity dimension must exist in all plan types.
D. AM members in the accounts dimension must exist in all plan types.
E. All periods must exist in all plan types.
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1Z0-533   1Z0-533인증
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 
5 / 5

NO.6 Identify two ways that Essbase data load rules cannot manipulate source data files.
A. Select or reject records based on certain criteria.
B. Flip the sign for records with a certain member tagged with a comment.
C. Split or join columns in a source.
D. Find and replace manipulations on source records.
E. Map data based on an external table.
Answer: B,E

Oracle   1Z0-533   1Z0-533인증   1Z0-533기출문제   1Z0-533

NO.7 Identify three key benefits of the Planning solution.
A. Standardized data forms for plan data entry available both or) the Web and in Excel
B. One tool to budget and forecast as well as provide reporting for very detailed Actuals Information
C. Central repository of business rules that can be run by end users to calculate plan data
D. Detailed security down to the cell level
E. Flexible solution customizable for almost any kind of budgeting and forecasting process
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle   1Z0-533   1Z0-533인증   1Z0-533 dumps

NO.8 Identify the two true statements assuming you are working with a single application with multiple plan
types.
A. A user-defined custom dimension may exist in one plan type but not the other plan types.
B. A user-defined custom dimension may have members in one plan type but not the remaining plan
types.
C. All members in the entity dimension must exist in all plan types.
D. All members in the accounts dimension must existIn all plan types.
E. All periods must exist in all plan types.
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1Z0-533최신덤프   1Z0-533기출문제   1Z0-533   1Z0-533 pdf

NO.9 The budget office analyst needs to enter and plan data, use the Planning spreading feature that allow*
users to spread budget data based on last year's actuals, and modify data forms. What two roles should
be provisioned for this user?
A. Grid Spread
B. Planner
C. Interactive User
D. Mass Allocate
E. Offline User
Answer: A,D

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-533   1Z0-533   1Z0-533   1Z0-533

NO.10 The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

NO.11 You are designing a monthly projection Planning application. A starting point projection file Is
received with the current month data. Data forms. Business Rules, and Essbase data load rules,
and reports should always focus on the current projection month.
What is most efficient way to design the components to reduce maintenance each month?
A. Manually update the forms each month and use a "CurMth" substitution variable for Business Rules,
Essbase data load rules, and reports.
B. Manually update the forms each month; Use "CurMo" Global variable for Business Rules and use a
"CurMth" substitution variable for Essbase data load rules, and reports.
C. Use the Planning data form utility to update data forms and use a "CurMth" substitution variable for
Business Rules, Essbase data load rules, and reports.
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 
3 / 5
D. Use a "CurMth" substitution variable for data forms, Business Rules, Essbase data load rules, and
reports.
E. Use the Planning data form utility to update data forms; Use "CurMo" Global variable for Business
Rules and use a "CurMth" substitution variable for Essbase data load rules, and reports.
Answer: E

Oracle덤프   1Z0-533   1Z0-533

NO.12 In a non-multicurrency Planning application, what three things happen if all options are checked for
Refresh Database?
A. Dimension and member changes are pushed toEssbase.
B. Cell text and supporting detail changes are pushed toEssbase.
C. Security filters for dimensions and members are pushed toEssbase.
D. Security filters for shared members are pushed toEssbase.
E. Data changes are pushed toEssbase.
Answer: A,B,E

Oracle인증   1Z0-533인증   1Z0-533

NO.13 What four prebuilt actions are available In EAS Business Rules?
A. Aggregate
B. Copy Data
C. Clear Block
D. Clear Data
E. Create Block
F. Allocate
Answer: A,B,D,E

Oracle   1Z0-533   1Z0-533 pdf   1Z0-533 dumps

NO.14 You are designing the storage properties for your Planning application. What two design principles
should you follow related to the dynamic calc storage property?
A. Dynamically calculated members should roll up to stored members.
B. You cannot calculate and store dynamic calculated members in calc scripts and business rules.
C. Consider dynamic calc members on sparse parents with 100 t children.
D. Tagging upper-level members ofspaise dimensions can reduce block size.
E. If you use a large number of dynamiccalcs, you should consider increasing the Dynamic Calculator
Cache.
F. Consider Dynamic Calc and Store over Dynamic Calc.
Answer: C,E

Oracle   1Z0-533자료   1Z0-533   1Z0-533

NO.15 / 5
1.What are the correct predefined types of base time periods that can be established when creating the
calendar in a planning application?
A. Weekly, Monthly, Quarterly, Custom
B. Monthly, Quarterly, Custom
C. Monthly, Quarterly, Weekly
D. Weekly, Monthly, Quarterly, Yearly, Custom
E. Only Custom periods are possible.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-533 dumps   1Z0-533덤프   1Z0-533 pdf   1Z0-533인증
2.Identify the two statements about the Planning Import security utility.
A. Imports Planning application access for users and grout
B. Imports users and groups into Planning
C. Requires the source text file to be named PLANSECFILE.txt
D. Can be scheduled to run nightly using an encrypted password
E. Clears existing security definitions by default before the import takes place
Answer: A,E

Oracle인증   1Z0-533 dumps   1Z0-533인증   1Z0-533인증   1Z0-533 dump

ITexamdump의 JN0-696덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 EX0-118덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-156시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-400시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-480시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-533.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기