ITExamDump 의 Citrix인증 1Y0-A20덤프는Citrix인증 1Y0-A20시험에 도전장을 던진 분들이 신뢰할수 있는 든든한 길잡이 입니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-A20시험대비 덤프뿐만아니라 다른 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프자료도 적중율이 끝내줍니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-A20시험이나 다른 IT인증자격증시험이나ITExamDump제품을 사용해보세요.투자한 덤프비용보다 훨씬 큰 이득을 보실수 있을것입니다.
우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Citrix 1Y0-A20관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.
Citrix 1Y0-A20인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에Citrix 1Y0-A20관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.
인재도 많고 경쟁도 많은 이 사회에, IT업계인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지키고 있습니다.우리ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다.
ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Citrix인증 1Y0-A20덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 Citrix인증 1Y0-A20시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-A20 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면Citrix인증 1Y0-A20시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-A20
시험 이름: Citrix (Citrix XenApp 6.5 Administration )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 116 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-11
많은 분들은Citrix 1Y0-A20인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로Citrix 1Y0-A20인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의Citrix 1Y0-A20합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는Citrix 1Y0-A20구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.
1Y0-A20 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A20.html
NO.1 Scenario: An administrator manages a XenApp farm that uses Citrix Provisioning Services to automate
the addition of XenApp servers to the farm. The administrator must implement a solution to automate the
addition of new servers to the published resources, load evaluators, Citrix polices and load balancing
policies.
Which two should the administrator configure to meet the requirements of the scenario?
(Choose two.)
A. Zones
B. Policies
C. Worker group
D. Load evaluators
Answer: BC
Citrix시험문제 1Y0-A20최신덤프 1Y0-A20시험문제 1Y0-A20인증 1Y0-A20덤프 1Y0-A20
NO.2 Scenario: A XenApp administrator must recommend a database option for the new XenApp 6.5 data
store. The new farm will have more than 100 XenApp servers and 500 published resources, support more
than 5,000 concurrent users and have two zones separated by a WAN connection.
Which two database options should be administrator recommend? (Choose two.)
A. IBM DB2 9.7
B. Oracle Enterprise 1.1
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2008
D. Microsoft SQL Server Express 2008
Answer: BC
Citrix기출문제 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 dumps 1Y0-A20덤프
NO.3 Scenario: An administrator is creating a new XenApp farm. The farm will use hosted applications and
applications streamed using Microsoft App-V technology. Both Microsoft Windows and Apple OS X
computers are in use in the environment. Management requires an automated process to deliver all
necessary clients and plug-ins.
Which two components should the administrator use to automate the process of delivering and updating
client plug-in? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft Group Policy
B. Citrix Receiver Updater
C. Citrix Merchandising Server
D. Apple Enterprise Management Software
Answer: BC
Citrix dump 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20최신덤프 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20자격증
NO.4 Which Citrix service should an administrator monitor when troubleshooting issues with Session
Reliability?
A. IMA
B. XML
C. XTE
D. MFCom
Answer: C
Citrix pdf 1Y0-A20 dump 1Y0-A20자료
NO.5 In building out a new XenApp environment, an administrator places the Secure Gateway and Web
Interface in the DMZ. What must the administrator do to secure the traffic to the XML Broker?
A. Change the XML traffic port to a non-standard assignment.
B. Use the SSL Relay tool to encrypt traffic to the XML Broker in the farm.
C. Place the XML Broker in the DMZ and encrypt the traffic between them.
D. Use encrypted ICA to communicate between the XML Broker and the Web Interface.
Answer: B
Citrix dump 1Y0-A20 dump 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 pdf
NO.6 Scenario: The administrator of a XenApp Enterprise Edition server farm is configuration Single Sign-on
for the users of the farm. The Citrix license server was installed with the default vendor daemon and
console Web port numbers, but NOT the default license server port number.
Of the port numbers that are in use in the XenApp server farm, which one should the administrator specify
for the license server during Single Sign-on configuration?
A. 443
B. 7279
C. 8082
D. 27009
Answer: D
Citrix dump 1Y0-A20 dumps 1Y0-A20 dump
NO.7 Scenario: An administrator needs to prepare a group of XenApp 6.5 servers for a scheduled
maintenance window. The servers need to accept connections from users that already have existing
sessions but disallow any new connections. The administrator also needs to ensure that the servers
remain in maintenance mode after the software updates are performed, which require multiple restarts.
Which setting can the administrator use from the AppCenter?
A. Prohibit logons only
B. Drain until next restart
C. Allow logons and reconnections
D. Prohibit logons until server restart
E. Prohibit logons and reconnections
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20
NO.8 Scenario: A Citrix administrator manages a XenApp farm with 3,000 users. The users run the same set
of applications every day. Users complain that Application B takes a long time to launch after they exit
Application A. The administrator is required to implement a solution to speed up application launch.
What should the administrator do in order to ensure that users are able to launch Application B quickly
after they exit Application A?
A. Configure Session Linger
B. Set Linger Disconnect Time Interval to 0
C. Set Pre-launch Terminate Time Interval to 0
D. Create a Pre-launch session for Application B
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-A20기출문제 1Y0-A20자료 1Y0-A20자격증 1Y0-A20
NO.9 Scenario: A farm contains six servers with one shared data collector that has a custom load balancing
policy to limit the number of connections. An administrator needs to add more users to the farm, which will
result in adding on four more servers for a total of 10. As most users in the farm use a CAD application,
the administrator understands that resource needs will increase.
Which step should the administrator take to maintain farm integrity?
A. Dedicate two new servers as data collectors and set them as Most Preferred in the election.
B. Dedicated one new server as the dedicated data collector and the current data collector as its backup.
C. Dedicate three new servers as shared data collectors and assign Most Preferred in the election panel.
D. Dedicate a new server as a second shared data collector and assign Most Preferred in the election
panel.
Answer: B
Citrix최신덤프 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 dumps
NO.10 In order for an administrator to download a license from the company's mycitrix.com portal, the
administrator must be added _________.
A. as a Citrix Administrator in the AppCenter
B. into the contacts for the company in mycitrix.com
C. to the Purchasing Active Directory group in the company
D. as a Domain Administrator in the company's Active Directory
Answer: B
Citrix pdf 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 pdf
NO.11 An administrator needs to install a XenApp 6.5 server to act as an additional dedicated data collector.
After installing XenApp on the new server, the next step is to configure it by enabling the __________.
A. Session-host mode only
B. Controller and Session-host modes
C. data collector and XML Broker host mode
D. data collector and XTE Service host mode
Answer: B
Citrix dumps 1Y0-A20최신덤프 1Y0-A20
NO.12 Scenario: The administrator of a small XenApp server farm has configured end-to-end encryption
between the XenApp servers and user devices by setting up Access Gateway VPX. Session Reliability is
enabled in the farm with default settings.
Over which port will published applications be delivered.?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 1494
D. 2598
Answer: B
Citrix dumps 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20시험문제
NO.13 Users of a medical application are complaining of poor quality images when viewing X-ray scans. The
administrator should create a XenApp policy to _________.
A. enable image caching
B. set the Lossy Compression Level to None
C. set the Progressive Compression level to low
D. set the Heavyweight Compression level to Disabled
Answer: B
Citrix자료 1Y0-A20자격증 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20덤프
NO.14 Scenario: An administrator has finished installing the first server in a new farm and is now creating the
data store. The farm will consist of five servers and needs to support about 50 users. The company wants
this installation to be as cost-effective as possible.
What is the best option for a database system that would support this farm effectively?
A. Microsoft Access
B. Microsoft SQL Server
C. Oracle Database System
D. Microsoft SQL Server Express
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 pdf 1Y0-A20덤프 1Y0-A20
NO.15 Scenario: Users working from a remote branch office using XenApp are reporting that Flash content is
NOT displayed on an internal web page. Branch office users have NO direct connection to the internet.
Other Intranet sites are unaffected.
Which two steps could the administrator take to resolve the issue without impacting Flash performance?
(Choose two.)
A. Upgrading the Receiver client on the users PC to version 13.
B. Create a XenApp policy to enable Flash redirection for remote users.
C. Downgrade the version of Internet Explorer on the XenApp server to version 7.
D. Enable server-server content fetching policy on the client device using the supplied ADM file.
E. Add the URL of the intranet site to a Flash server-side content fetching URL list policy setting.
F. Uninstall the Flash player on the XenApp server, and install the 10.1 Flash player or later on the client.
Answer: DE
Citrix 1Y0-A20인증 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20
ITexamdump의 CUR-009덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-503덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-585시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-405시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Z0-466시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기