빨리 ITExamDump 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠. 그러면 100프로 자신감으로 응시하셔서 한번에 안전하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. 단 한번으로Citrix 1Y0-A21인증시험을 패스한다…… 여러분은 절대 후회할 일 없습니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이Citrix 인증1Y0-A21인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트 버전을 받을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다. Citrix 인증1Y0-A21 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이 시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump Citrix 인증1Y0-A21인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다.
다른 사이트에서도Citrix 1Y0-A21인증시험관련 자료를 보셨다고 믿습니다.하지만 우리 ITExamDump의 자료는 차원이 다른 완벽한 자료입니다.100%통과 율은 물론ITExamDump을 선택으로 여러분의 직장생활에 더 낳은 개변을 가져다 드리며 ,또한ITExamDump를 선택으로 여러분은 이미 충분한 시험준비를 하였습니다.우리는 여러분이 한번에 통과하게 도와주고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-A21
시험 이름: Citrix (Basic Administration for Citrix NetScaler 9.2)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 104 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-11
ITExamDump에서 출시한 Citrix인증1Y0-A21 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제Citrix인증1Y0-A21시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된Citrix인증1Y0-A21 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.
ITExamDump의Citrix인증1Y0-A21자료는 제일 적중률 높고 전면적인 덤프임으로 여러분은 100%한번에 응시로 패스하실 수 있습니다. 그리고 우리는 덤프를 구매 시 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Citrix인증1Y0-A21시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.
1Y0-A21 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A21.html
NO.1 Scenario: A financial company needs to maintain end-to-end security in network traffic. The company
also requires that an administrator reduce the CPU levels for back-end servers in their environment
because it requires end-to-end security.
Which setting on the SSL virtual server reduces CPU utilization on the back-end?
A. SSLv3
B. SSL Redirect
C. SSL Session Reuse
D. SSL Client Certificates
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A21시험문제 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21
NO.2 Scenario: A customer has an HA pair configured and is making interface configuration changes on the
primary node. However, the administrator notices that the changes are NOT being propagated to the
secondary node.
What is the reason for this behavior?
A. Propagation is not enabled.
B. HA pair licensing is missing.
C. Propagation is enabled, but synchronization is disabled.
D. Interface configuration changes must be performed on each node.
Answer: D
Citrix dumps 1Y0-A21기출문제 1Y0-A21최신덤프
NO.3 Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure routing on a NetScaler appliance. The NetScaler
is in a DMZ whose gateway is 10.54.80.1/24. There are no configured routes on the NetScaler.
Given this topology, which is the appropriate routing configuration for the NetScaler?
A. set default route 10.54.80.1
B. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.54.80.1
C. set default route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.54.80.1
D. add route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 10.54.80.1
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A21최신덤프 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21
NO.4 An administrator needs to configure a NetScaler system to dynamically advertise virtual IP addresses,
directly connected routes and static routes to the upstream routers.
What must the administrator ensure is configured on the NetScaler system for this environment?
A. RNAT
B. L3 mode
C. Static Routes
D. Health Check monitor
E. Route Health Injection (RHI)
Answer: E
Citrix pdf 1Y0-A21자료 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21
NO.5 Scenario: A company has contracts with multiple ISPs and would like to use all of them for Internet
connections. The company also plans to use a NetScaler system for load balancing and failover.
What can an administrator configure to ensure that all ISP connections are being used and return traffic
maintains the same path as the inbound traffic in this environment?
A. Round robin load balancing with INAT configured
B. Link load balancing with RNAT and USNIP enabled
C. Multiple VLANs with Ingress rules and USIP enabled
D. A load balancing policy with the appropriate preferred IP and preferred port parameters configured
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A21자료 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21자료 1Y0-A21
NO.6 Scenario: An administrator needs to configure a NetScaler device so that a set of back-end servers in a
LAN can initiate connections to the Internet. ACLs are configured in this environment. What must the
administrator configure to meet the needs of this scenario?
A. INAT on the servers in the LAN
B. RNAT for the destination IP addresses
C. NAT on the router to the NetScaler device
D. RNAT for the subnet that includes the LAN IP addresses
E. RNAT on the virtual servers bound to the servers in the LAN
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 pdf 1Y0-A21자격증 1Y0-A21
NO.7 Which IP address type must be unique to each NetScaler in an HA pair?
A. MIP
B. NSIP
C. SNIP
D. Load balancing VIP
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A21인증 1Y0-A21 pdf 1Y0-A21최신덤프 1Y0-A21
NO.8 Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure VLANs on a NetScaler to support multiple
networks. The NetScaler is connected through interface 1/1 to a switch port where VLAN10 is configured.
This NetScaler is also connected through interface 1/2 to a switch port that is configured for VLAN20.
Given this scenario, which two steps does the administrator need to take to configure the NetScaler for
VLAN10? (Choose two.)
A. add vlan 10
B. set vlan 10 -ifnum 1/1
C. bind vlan 10 -ifnum 1/2
D. bind vlan 10 -ifnum 1/1
E. bind vlan 10 -ifnum 1/1 -tagged
Answer: A, D
Citrix dumps 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21자료 1Y0-A21 dumps
NO.9 In which manner can an administrator configure a NetScaler device so that it can load balance external
DNS servers.?
A. Configure as an ADNS.
B. Configure CNAME records.
C. Configure as a DNS proxy.
D. Configure as an End resolver.
Answer: C
Citrix최신덤프 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 pdf
NO.10 Scenario: An administrator is managing a network environment that contains five datacenters, all of
which are in different areas of the same country. The administrator plans to configure the NetScaler
system to load balance the datacenters so that they can be used for disaster recovery.
How should the administrator configure the NetScaler system for disaster recovery and to optimize the
user experience?
A. Enable HA and use cache load balancing.
B. Enable HA and use server load balancing.
C. Enable GSLB and use the proximity method.
D. Enable GSLB and use the round robin method.
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21자료
NO.11 Scenario: A customer has two datacenters in geographically dispersed locations, both serving content
for a web-based application. Content for both datacenters should always be available.
Which method should an administrator use to make content from both datacenters available at all times?
A. HA
B. GSLB
C. Content switching
D. Backup load balancing virtual servers
Answer: B
Citrix dumps 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21
NO.12 A network administrator wants to ensure that connection multiplexing is enabled for all client
connections that hit a virtual server. Which service type should the administrator select to enable
connection multiplexing?
A. SSL
B. FTP
C. TCP
D. HTTP
Answer: D
Citrix dumps 1Y0-A21자격증 1Y0-A21기출문제
NO.13 Scenario: A company has contracts with multiple ISPs and would like to use all of them for Internet
connections although some ISP routers are faster than others. The company also plans to use a
NetScaler system for load balancing and failover.
What can an administrator configure to ensure that all ISP connections are being used while avoiding
retransmission or out-of-order packets in this environment?
A. Multiple VLANs with Ingress rules
B. Link load balancing with destination IP-based persistence
C. Round robin load balancing with reverse RNAT configured
D. A load balancing policy with the appropriate preferred IP and preferred port parameters configured
Answer: B
Citrix자격증 1Y0-A21 dumps 1Y0-A21 pdf 1Y0-A21 dump 1Y0-A21
NO.14 In which two ways could an administrator configure a NetScaler system to allow a Web server log to
record the original client IP addresses for incoming traffic? (Choose two.)
A. USIP
B. INAT
C. USNIP
D. Edge mode
E. Client IP insertion
Answer: A, E
Citrix 1Y0-A21자격증 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21
NO.15 Scenario: An administrator is working with a Citrix consultant to architect and implement a NetScaler
solution. They plan to use GSLB and DNS views in the environment.
In which two manners can the administrator configure the NetScaler system to be able to configure DNS
views that support GSLB records? (Choose two.)
A. Configure as an ADNS.
B. Configure as a DNS proxy.
C. Configure CNAME records.
D. Configure as an End resolver.
Answer: A, B
Citrix자료 1Y0-A21기출문제 1Y0-A21
ITexamdump의 1z0-457덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VCAC510덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-129시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C2040-951시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TSCM52_66시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기