HP HP0-M51인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에맞는 현명한 학습자료선택은 성공을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만의 시험에 성공할수 있습니다. Pass4Tes시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. 우리HP HP0-M51인증시험자료는 100%보장을 드립니다. 또한 구매 후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 받을 수 있는 기회를 얻을 수 있습니다.
우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의HP HP0-M51시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.
IT인증시험은 국제적으로 인정받는 자격증을 취득하는 과정이라 난이도가 아주 높습니다. HP인증 HP0-M51시험은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 시험과목입니다.어떻게 하면 난이도가 높아 도전할 자신이 없는 자격증을 한방에 취득할수 있을가요? 그 답은ITExamDump에서 찾을볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 고품질 시험공부가이드를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 HP인증 HP0-M51덤프로HP인증 HP0-M51시험을 준비해보세요. 시험패스가 한결 편해집니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP0-M51
시험 이름: HP (HP BSM Network Node Manager i 9.x Software)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 74 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-02
지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에HP HP0-M51인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의HP HP0-M51자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.
HP0-M51 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-M51.html
NO.1 By default, what is used to monitor interface status.?
A. ICMP Echo requests
B. SNMP MIB II values ifAdmin and ifOper status
C. SNMP CDP status
D. SNMP v2C getBulk requests
Answer: B
HP HP0-M51 HP0-M51 HP0-M51
NO.2 What is one way to manage an unmanaged node?
A. Go to Configuration workspace > select Status Configuration > select Node > select Managed.
B. Go to Configuration workspace > select Monitoring Configuration > select Node Settings > right-click
on Nodes > select Management Mode > select Managed.
C. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Devices > change Device Management
Mode to Managed.
D. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Nodes > select Node > change Node
Management Mode to Managed.
Answer: D
HP HP0-M51자료 HP0-M51 HP0-M51기출문제 HP0-M51 pdf
NO.3 How many nodes does the NNMi Instant on license allow?
A. 50 (one node pack) nodes to be discovered for 60 days
B. 50 nodes to be discovered for NNMi SE and 250 nodes for NNMi AE for 60 days
C. 250 nodes to be discovered for 60 days
D. unlimited discovery for 60 days
Answer: C
HP인증 HP0-M51 HP0-M51 dumps
NO.4 Which NNMi feature helps service providers identify their customer's devices and provides strict
segregation of topology discovery and data?
A. Private Topology Viewer
B. Guest Seeded Discovery
C. Customer Tenant Model
D. Operator Level 3 Views
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-M51 pdf HP0-M51 dump HP0-M51 HP0-M51
NO.5 What must you do to view the list of users who are currently signed in to NNMi?
A. Select Tools > select Signed in Users.
B. Select Tools > select Users Admin - List Active User.
C. Select Reports > select Signed in Users.
D. Select Reports > select Users Admin - List Active User.
Answer: A
HP기출문제 HP0-M51 HP0-M51 HP0-M51 dumps
NO.6 Which function does the NNMi Console perform?
A. calculates Layer 2 and Layer 3 connectivity
B. rejects events that are undefined or disabled
C. consolidates topology and status information
D. performs event correlation and root cause analysis
Answer: C
HP HP0-M51 HP0-M51기출문제
NO.7 NNMi can be integrated with Directory Services for user access information. Which configurations are
possible for storage of user access information? (Select two.)
A. Single sign-on (SSO) between NNMi and other applications is dependent on how the NNMi user
access information is configured or where this information is stored.
B. NNMi accesses Directory Services for all user access information.
C. User names can be obtained from the ldap.properties file.
D. All NNMi user access information is stored in the nnm.properties file.
E. User names are stored in both NNMi and Directory Service. Passwords are stored in Directory Service.
Answer: B,E
HP HP0-M51기출문제 HP0-M51 HP0-M51자격증
NO.8 How can you set thresholds for trap volumes based on type and originating agent that help eliminate the
effects of SNMP trap storms?
A. by using iSPI Network Engineering Toolset Software
B. by using iSPI Performance for Metrics Software
C. by configuring Monitoring Settings in the Configuration workspace
D. by tuning parameters in the SNMPresolution.conf file
Answer: A
HP HP0-M51 HP0-M51 HP0-M51 dump HP0-M51
NO.9 Where can a ping sweep be used? (Select three.)
A. in networks with firewalls deployed
B. in a WAN network where there is no ARP cache
C. in the global discovery settings only
D. in auto discovery instead of a discovery seed
E. in networks with IPv6 deployed
F. in auto discovery in addition to a discovery seed
Answer: B,D,F
HP HP0-M51 HP0-M51 HP0-M51자격증
NO.10 Which database is embedded within NNMi?
A. MySQL
B. Oracle
C. SQL Server
D. Postgres
Answer: A
HP HP0-M51 HP0-M51 dump HP0-M51
ITexamdump의 C_TPLM30_66덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ICYB덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C4040-225시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-474시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 642-980시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기