2013년 10월 28일 월요일

050-720 덤프 Novell 인증

지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.Novell 050-720인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.

만약 아직도Novell 050-720인증시험 위하여 많은 시간과 정력을 소모하며 열심히 공부하고 있습니까? 아직도 어덯게하면Novell 050-720인증시험을 빠르게 취득할 수 있는 방법을 못찿고 계십니까? 지금ITExamDump에서Novell 050-720인증시험을 안전하게 넘을 수 있도록 대책을 내드리겠습니다. 아주 신기한 효과가 있을 것입니다.

Novell인증 050-720시험패스는 고객님의 IT업계종사자로서의 전환점이 될수 있습니다.자격증을 취득하여 승진 혹은 연봉협상 방면에서 자신만의 위치를 지키고 더욱 멋진 IT인사로 거듭날수 있도록 고고싱할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Novell인증 050-720덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전으로서 시험패스를 보장해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 050-720
시험 이름: Novell (Certified Linux Administrator 11)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 134 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-27

자기한테 딱 맞는 시험준비공부자료 마련은 아주 중요한 것입니다. ITExamDump는 업계에 많이 알려져있는 덤프제공 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프자료가 여러분의 시험준비자료로 부족한 부분이 있는지는 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운로드하여 덤프의일부분 문제를 우선 체험해보시면 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 퍼펙트한 덤프는 여러분이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 최선을 다해 도와드립니다.

ITExamDump 는 아주 우수한 IT인증자료사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 여러분은Novell 050-720인증시험관련 스킬과시험자료를 얻을수 있습니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Novell 050-720관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 그리고ITExamDump에서는Novell 050-720자료구매 후 추후 업데이트되는 동시에 최신버전을 무료로 발송해드립니다. 우리는Novell 050-720인증시험관련 모든 자료를 여러분들에서 제공할 것입니다. 우리의 IT전문 팀은 부단한 업계경험과 연구를 이용하여 정확하고 디테일 한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분을 어시스트 해드리겠습니다.

모두 아시다시피Novell 050-720인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.Novell 050-720인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.

050-720 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/050-720.html

NO.1 Which statements about PAM are correct? (Choose 3.)
A. To enable authentication with PAM, you need a smart cart reader.
B. Each line in a PAM configuration file contains 6 columns plus optional arguments.
C. Configuration files of PAM modules can be found in /etc/pam.d/ and /etc/security/.
D. After the PAM configuration has been adjusted for an application, this application can be used by SSH.
E. The /etc/pam.d/other file contains a default configuration if no application-specific file is found in
/etc/pam.d/.
F. PAM creates a software level with defined interfaces between applications and the current
authentication mechanism.
Answer: C,E,F

Novell   050-720자격증   050-720기출문제   050-720기출문제   050-720

NO.2 The /etc/sysconfig/network/ifcfg-eth-id-macaddress configuration file contains a BOOTPRO option.
Which are possible values of BOOTPROTO?
A. static or dhcp
B. master or slave
C. onboot, ifpluged, or manual
D. ethernet, wireless, or manual
Answer: A

Novell최신덤프   050-720덤프   050-720   050-720시험문제   050-720자격증   050-720

NO.3 Which command displays information about your hard drive and lets you manage certain hard drive
parameters?
A. siga
B. sitar
C. fdisk
D. lspci
E. iostat
F. hwinfo
G. hdparm
Answer: G

Novell dumps   050-720자격증   050-720   050-720   050-720기출문제

NO.4 Which user authentication methods can be used with SLES 10? (Choose 4.)
A. NIS
B. WEP
C. SSH
D. PAM
E. LDAP
F. Handshake
G. Windows Domain
H. Local (/etc/passwd)
Answer: A,E,G,H

Novell기출문제   050-720   050-720최신덤프   050-720자료   050-720   050-720인증

NO.5 From the command line, which command would you use to print the document.ps file on the laser
printer?
A. lp -d laser document.ps
B. lpr -p laser document.ps
C. lpq -p laser document.ps
D. print -p laser document.ps
Answer: A

Novell   050-720   050-720시험문제

NO.6 You want to install the xyz-software-1.2.3-5.i586.rpm package, but only if a previous version is already
installed. Which command will do this?
A. rpm -ivh xyz-software-1.2.3-5.i586.rpm
B. rpm -evh xyz-software-1.2.3-5.i586.rpm
C. rpm -Fvh xyz-software-1.2.3-5.i586.rpm
D. rpm -Uvh xyz-software-1.2.3-5.i586.rpm
Answer: C

Novell dump   050-720인증   050-720   050-720

NO.7 After the partitions are checked and the root file system is mounted, the /sbin/init command is executed.
Which process ID is assigned to /sbin/init?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 3
D. 100
E. 1000
F. Depends
Answer: B

Novell시험문제   050-720   050-720   050-720기출문제   050-720자료

NO.8 In which file is the name resolution configured?
A. /etc/dns.conf
B. /etc/resolv.conf
C. /etc/HOSTNAME
D. /etc/nameservers
E. /etc/sysconfig/network/dns
Answer: B

Novell최신덤프   050-720 dump   050-720자격증   050-720

NO.9 When you connect to an ssh server with your ssh client, the public key of the server is compared to the
keys stored in a file on the client computer. Which file is this?
A. ~/.ssh/id_dsa.pub
B. ~/.ssh/id_rsa.pub
C. ~/.ssh/known_hosts
D. ~/.ssh/authorized_keys
Answer: C

Novell dumps   050-720   050-720 pdf   050-720   050-720시험문제

NO.10 You want to copy the master boot record, the partition table, and the 2 magic bytes at the beginning of
/dev/had to a file so you can restore it later. Which command accomplishes this?
A. dd if=/dev/hda of=mbr bs=512 count=1
B. dd if=mbr of=/dev/hda bs=512 count=1
C. dd of=/dev/zero if=/dev/hda bs=512 count=1
D. dd if=/dev/urandom of=/dev/hda bs=512 count=1
Answer: A

Novell자료   050-720   050-720 pdf

NO.11 Which file system type supports ACLs without a special mount option?
A. ext2
B. ext3
C. XFS
D. ReiserFS
Answer: C

Novell기출문제   050-720   050-720   050-720

NO.12 Which commands can be used if you do not find the desired information in a manual page, or find no
manual page at all for a program?
A. sos program
B. info program
C. help program
D. wiki program
Answer: B

Novell pdf   050-720 pdf   050-720   050-720 dump   050-720 dumps

NO.13 What is the difference between the /dev/st0 and /dev/nst0 devices?
A. /dev/st0 is the first SCSI CD burner; /dev/nst0 refers to the CDROM drive.
B. /dev/st0 is the first tape drive; /dev/nst0 refers to the same tape drive in non-rewinding mode.
C. /dev/st0 is the first serial console; /dev/nst0 refers to the same serial console as a block device.
D. /dev/st0 is the first SCSI hard drive; /dev/nst0 refers to the same SCSI hard drive in read-only mode.
Answer: B

Novell기출문제   050-720   050-720 pdf   050-720기출문제

NO.14 You want to find out if files from the wget package were altered since they were installed. Which
command will give you this information?
A. rpm -V wget
B. rpm -v wget
C. rpm -F wget
D. rpm -qf wget
Answer: A

Novell   050-720시험문제   050-720   050-720최신덤프

NO.15 Which statement about symmetric encryption is correct?
A. The same key is used for encryption and decryption.
B. Symmetric keys are generally longer than asymmetric keys.
C. Asymmetric encryption is generally faster than symmetric encryption.
D. A public key and a private key are needed for symmetric encryption/decryption.
Answer: A

Novell   050-720   050-720   050-720

NO.16 Which command can you use to set up limits for failed logins?
A. w
B. who
C. last
D. faillog
E. lastlog
Answer: D

Novell dumps   050-720자격증   050-720   050-720기출문제   050-720자료

NO.17 How do you create a file called destination containing the same ACLs currently set for the file called
source?
A. getfacl source > destination
B. getfacl -c source destination
C. getfacl source | cp destination
D. getfacl -x source > destination
Answer: A

Novell인증   050-720자료   050-720   050-720덤프

NO.18 Which statements about partitions are correct.? (Choose 3.)
A. Extended partitions can be subdivided into logical partitions.
B. A primary partition consists of a continuous range of cylinders.
C. Logical partitions do not require entries in the main partition table.
D. If you use only primary partitions, you are limited to eight partitions per disk.
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10 can only be installed on a primary partition.
F. To install more than one operating system on a partition, the partition has to include the entire cylinder
range.
Answer: A,B,C

Novell   050-720   050-720   050-720자격증

NO.19 Which statement about the /sbin/ldconfig command is correct?
A. The ldconfig command is used to link directories.
B. The ldconfig command is used to configure an LDAP connection.
C. The ldconfig command is used to update the software library cache.
D. The ldconfig command is used to show dynamic libraries needed by a program.
Answer: C

Novell   050-720   050-720 dump   050-720덤프   050-720자격증

NO.20 From command mode in vi, what do you have to do to enter text?
A. Press e
B. Press i
C. Press k
D. Press w
Answer: B

Novell덤프   050-720덤프   050-720

ITexamdump의 NS0-155덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 FCNSP.v5덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-461시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-N40시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB2-866시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/050-720.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기