2013년 10월 17일 목요일

IBM LOT-800 덤프자료

ITExamDump의 IBM 인증 LOT-800시험덤프공부자료 출시 당시 저희는 이런 크나큰 인지도를 갖출수 있을지 생각도 못했었습니다. 저희를 믿어주시고 구매해주신 분께 너무나도 감사한 마음에 더욱 열심히 해나가자는 결심을 하였습니다. IBM 인증 LOT-800덤프자료는ITExamDump의 전문가들이 최선을 다하여 갈고닦은 예술품과도 같습니다.100% 시험에서 패스하도록 저희는 항상 힘쓰고 있습니다.

여러분이 다른 사이트에서도IBM인증LOT-800시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에IBM인증LOT-800시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

IBM LOT-800인증시험은 전업적지식이 강한 인증입니다. IT업계에서 일자리를 찾고 계시다면 많은 회사에서는IBM LOT-800있는지 없는지에 알고 싶어합니다. 만약IBM LOT-800자격증이 있으시다면 여러분은 당연히 경쟁력향상입니다.

IBM인증LOT-800시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로IBM인증LOT-800시험준비를 잘하시면 100%IBM인증LOT-800시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은IBM인증LOT-800시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.

우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의IBM 인증LOT-800덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와IBM 인증LOT-800인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도IBM 인증LOT-800시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-800시험덤프는 고객님의 IT자격증을 취득하는 꿈을 실현시켜 드리는 시험패스의 지름길입니다. IBM인증 LOT-800덤프에는 실제시험문제의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하고 습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-800덤프가 있으면 시험패스가 한결 간편해집니다.

ITExamDump는IBM LOT-800인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의IBM LOT-800자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%IBM의LOT-800인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중IBM LOT-800인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.

시험 번호/코드: LOT-800
시험 이름: IBM (Administering IBM Lotus Sametime 8)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 85 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-16

LOT-800 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-800.html

NO.1 You have been asked to modify the end time of a meeting that Alicia created and you are not listed as
an attendee. Which of the following rights do you require on the Sametime server?
A.MeetingManager role in stresc.nsf
B.Sametime Admin role in stconf.nsf
C.SametimeAdmin role in stconfig.nsf
D.Meeting Manager role in stcenter.nsf
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-800 dumps   LOT-800최신덤프   LOT-800   LOT-800자격증

NO.2 When upgrading a Linux client from Sametime Connect 7.5.x to 8.x, which of the following is true?
A.The client is installed into a fresh directory and preferences and configuration data are migrated
B.The client installation location is upgraded and a site update migrates the preferences to the new
version
C.The sample features are uninstalled and preferences reset while the previous client is uninstalled and
the new client installed
D.The previous client is uninstalled, the preferences written to a temporary directory and migrated upon
completion of the new client
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-800   LOT-800   LOT-800인증

NO.3 Which of the following terms describes the ability of a user to detect when other users are online?
A.Polling
B.Presence
C.Location
D.Participant List
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-800기출문제   LOT-800   LOT-800   LOT-800

NO.4 You wish for users to still transfer files if even if the virus scanning fails to load or scan the file in transit.
Which of the following is the proper choice to allow this functionality?
A.Open
B.Relax
C.Strict
D.Closed
Answer:B

IBM dump   LOT-800덤프   LOT-800최신덤프   LOT-800

NO.5 Since implementing a reverse proxy server for Sametime, which of the following will not function from
outside the reverse proxy?
A.Sametime links
B.Sametime administration tool
C.Sametime Connect for browsers
D.Sametime Recorded Meeting client
Answer:B

IBM자료   LOT-800최신덤프   LOT-800 dump   LOT-800최신덤프   LOT-800

NO.6 As the Sametime administrator, you have configured Sametime to tunnel HTTPS connections over
port 443 for SSL. However, you also allow need to allow connections via HTTPS for Web traffic on the
same port. Which of the following is needed to have this function correctly?
A.Multiple IP addresses must be assigned to the Sametime server machine
B.Sametime must be configured to allow HTTPS connections a lower priority
C.Web connections over HTTPS must be configured via the server document to have a lower priority
D.The SSL certificate must have two hostnames with one applied to Sametime and one applied to the
Domino Web server
Answer:A

IBM pdf   LOT-800   LOT-800기출문제

NO.7 A user that does not authenticate to access a meeting from the Sametime Meeting Center, appears as
which of the following names by default?
A.User
B.Guest
C.Unknown
D.Anonymous
Answer:A

IBM덤프   LOT-800   LOT-800   LOT-800

NO.8 A meeting manager wishes to schedule a meeting to be held on multiple meeting servers titled Server A
and B. Creating a Sametime Connection document to connect the Meeting Services of Source Sametime
Server A with Destination Sametime Server B will cause which one of the following to happen?
A.The meeting scheduled on Sametime Server B will become active on Sametime Server A when it
begins, but a meeting scheduled on Sametime Server A will not have the option of becoming active on
Sametime Server B.
B.The meeting scheduled on Sametime Server A will only become active on Sametime Server B when it
begins, but a meeting scheduled on Sametime Server B will would also have the option of becoming
active on Sametime Server A.
C.The meeting scheduled on Sametime Server A will appear in the Sametime Server B schedule and then
become active on Sametime Server B when it begins, but a meeting scheduled on Sametime Server B
will not have the option of appearing in the Sametime Server A schedule or becoming active on Sametime
Server A.
D.The meeting scheduled on Sametime Server B will appear in the Sametime Server A schedule and then
become active on Sametime Server A when it begins, but a meeting scheduled on Sametime Server A will
not have the option of appearing in the Sametime Server B schedule or becoming active on Sametime
Server B.
Answer:C

IBM   LOT-800 pdf   LOT-800   LOT-800

NO.9 Assigning user access to the Sametime Gateway can only be assigned to which of the following?
A.External users
B.Federated users
C.Local Users
D.Clearinghouse users
Answer:C

IBM   LOT-800   LOT-800

NO.10 With a Sametime server utilizing LDAP servers as the authenticating sources, which of the following is
the order in which directory lookups are performed?
A.Sametime clients connect directly to the LDAP server.
B.Sametime clients connect to the Sametime server. The Sametime server redirects the Sametime client
to connect directly to the LDAP server.
C.Sametime clients connect to the Sametime server. The Sametime server establishes a network
connection to the LDAP server and passes the Sametime client to the LDAP server.
D.Sametime clients connect to the Sametime server. The Sametime server establishes a network
connection to the LDAP server and performs searches and authentication on behalf of the Sametime
clients.
Answer:D

IBM시험문제   LOT-800   LOT-800인증   LOT-800덤프   LOT-800 dump

NO.11 To deploy integration features for Microsoft Office and Sametime, certain processing and steps must
be performed by the administrator. Which of the following best represent the necessary requirements?
A.Modify the install.xml file to enable msofficeinstall.exe.
B.Modify the download.properties file to invoke oi_setup.bat.
C.Modify the install manifest to exclude plugin_customization.ini.
D.Modify the compatibility setting to match the currently deployed version number for Microsoft Office
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-800   LOT-800   LOT-800

NO.12 The Domino Single Sign-On (SSO) feature must be enabled on the Sametime 8 server. Which of the
following is also required for Sametime server authentication?
A.SSL.
B.LDAP server.
C.Directory Assistance.
D.Fully qualified DNS name.
Answer:D

IBM pdf   LOT-800   LOT-800최신덤프   LOT-800 dump

NO.13 Miranda, a Sametime user, has logged into the Sametime server on her workstation with her integrated
client through Notes. She then proceeds to log into Sametime Connect through her laptop at the same
time. Both machines are on her company network and she has a home Sametime server specified in her
person document. Which of the following will occur?
A.Both of her session will continue because you can log in with two different types clients at the same time.
B.Her session with Sametime Connect will be denied access because the Notes client was logged into
Sametime first.
C.Her session with the Notes client will be immediately dropped and chats will continue on her Sametime
Connect client.
D.Her Notes client will prompt her to continue with both sessions or drop the second client that is
attempting to log in.
Answer:C

IBM   LOT-800자료   LOT-800최신덤프   LOT-800 pdf   LOT-800자료

NO.14 As the Sametime administrator, you have the Sametime Meeting Room clients using HTTP to
establish connections with the Community Services multiplexer. Which of the following features did you
enable?
A.Disable Direct TCP/IP connectivity to Community Services
B.Redirect Community Service client connections to HTTP tunneling
C.Provide HTTP tunneling services to SOCKS Proxy connections for Community Services
D.Enable the Meeting Room client to try HTTP tunneling to the Community Services after trying other
options
Answer:D

IBM최신덤프   LOT-800   LOT-800 dump   LOT-800

NO.15 As the administrator, you have created a Sametime Community cluster containing 3 (three) servers,
with all servers configured to utilize a dedicated meeting server outside of the cluster. Currently users are
logged into all the servers. A user on server 1 requests an instant meeting with users that are currently
logged into server 2 and server 3. On which server does the meeting take place?
A.The meeting will take place on the dedicated meeting server for all the users.
B.The meeting will take place on the Community server of the person requesting the meeting for all the
users.
C.The meeting will be generated on all the Community servers with each user attending on the server that
they are currently connected to.
D.The meeting will take place on the configured dedicated meeting server for the invited attendees, but
the meeting requestor will stay on the Community server they are connected to
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-800 dumps   LOT-800   LOT-800   LOT-800   LOT-800 pdf

NO.16 You are utilizing the Sametime Gateway to connect your Sametime environment to another SIP
environment. Which of the following is required to be specified in your Sametime LDAP settings?
A.The cn value in the LDAP server must be unique
B.The lookup from Sametime to the LDAP server must be one level deep
C.The "Attribute of a person entry that defines a person's e-mail address" must be defined
D.The name that binds to the LDAP server from Sametime must be a LDAP administrator and local
administrator
Answer:C

IBM   LOT-800 dumps   LOT-800   LOT-800

NO.17 You have successfully created numerous Sametime policies assigned to users and groups in a LDAP
directory. However, you wish to see just the policies that apply to the Europe group. Which of the following
will accomplish this?
A.LDAP folder filters
B.Policy search filters
C.Group policy listings
D.Sametime policy sorting
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-800자료   LOT-800   LOT-800 dumps

NO.18 Lotus support has requested that you create trace files for troubleshooting Sametime. Which of the
following tools allows you to create these files?
A.StDebugTool.exe
B.StTraceTool.exe
C.SametimeTrace.exe
D.StTraceManager.exe
Answer:A

IBM인증   LOT-800기출문제   LOT-800   LOT-800자격증   LOT-800

NO.19 Hans, the Sametime Administrator, is receiving capacity warnings for scheduled meetings that include
audio/video. Which one of the following describes a way that this type of meeting attendance can be
limited?
A.Only instant meetings can be limited, he would not be able to limit scheduled meetings
B.He can limit attendance for both scheduled meetings that incorporate audio and those that incorporate
video capabilities
C.He only has the ability to limit attendance for all scheduled meetings only, not just audio/video meetings
in particular
D.He cannot limit attendance for any scheduled audio/video meetings, it is decided by total server
meeting capacity only which would need to be modified
Answer:B

IBM dumps   LOT-800자격증   LOT-800

NO.20 While in the Sametime Connect 8.0 client, you wish to retrieve a new plug-in to enable into your client.
Which of the following provides this capability?
A.New Tool Site
B.New Remote Site
C.New Server Site
D.New Plug-in Site
Answer:B

IBM덤프   LOT-800   LOT-800최신덤프   LOT-800   LOT-800

ITexamdump의 MB6-870덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-331덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP3-C29시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 646-365시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCPC510시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-800.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기