만약 아직도Apple 9L0-616시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴 수 잇습니다, 우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고의 최신의 덤프자료를 제공 합으로 여러분을 도와Apple 9L0-616인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다. 만약Apple 9L0-616인증시험으로 한층 업그레이드된 자신을 만나고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump선택을 후회하지 않을 것입니다, 우리ITExamDump과의 만남으로 여러분은 한번에 아주 간편하게Apple 9L0-616시험을 패스하실 수 있으며,Apple 9L0-616자격증으로 완벽한 스펙을 쌓으실 수 있습니다,
많은 분들은Apple 9L0-616인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로Apple 9L0-616인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의Apple 9L0-616합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는Apple 9L0-616구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.
Apple인증9L0-616시험준비를 하고 계시다면ITExamDump에서 출시한Apple인증9L0-616덤프를 제일 먼저 추천해드리고 싶습니다. ITExamDump제품은 여러분들이 제일 간편한 방법으로 시험에서 고득점을 받을수 있도록 도와드리는 시험동반자입니다. Apple인증9L0-616시험패는ITExamDump제품으로 고고고!
ITExamDump의 Apple인증 9L0-616시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 Apple인증 9L0-616덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. Apple인증 9L0-616시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 Apple인증 9L0-616덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.
비스를 제공해드려 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump덤프를 사용하여 시험에서 통과하신 분이 전해주신 희소식이 ITExamDump 덤프품질을 증명해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 9L0-616
시험 이름: Apple (Xsan Administration v10.4 Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 70 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-23
요즘 같은 인재가 많아지는 사회에도 많은 업계에서는 아직도 관련인재가 부족하다고 합니다.it업계에서도 이러한 상황입니다.Apple 9L0-616시험은 it인증을 받을 수 있는 좋은 시험입니다. 그리고ITExamDump는Apple 9L0-616덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.
9L0-616 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/9L0-616.html
NO.1 You try to set up an access control list (ACL) for several folders on your Xsan volume, but you are
unable to do so. What is MOST LIKELY preventing you from completing this task?
A. ACLs have not been enabled for your Xsan volume.
B. Your client is not bound to the Open Directory master.
C. Your controller is not bound to the Open Directory master.
D. Your Xsan volume has not been mounted on the primary metadata controller.
Answer:A
Apple 9L0-616자격증 9L0-616인증 9L0-616
NO.2 You want to use different block allocation sizes for two applications. To do so, you must set up a
________ for each application.
A. LUN
B. volume
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-616최신덤프 9L0-616 9L0-616
NO.3 Which command-line utility can you use to return a LUN to a state in which Disk Utility can initialize it?
A. cvfsck
B. cvmkfs
C. cvlabel
D. cvadmin
E. cvupdatefs
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-616기출문제 9L0-616자료 9L0-616자격증
NO.4 In Xsan, you can set up an affinity between a folder and a ________.
A. volume
B. hard disk
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-616 9L0-616
NO.5 Which method of increasing the storage capacity of a SAN does NOT require that a volume be
unmounted and stopped?
A. add LUNs
B. add volumes
C. add storage pools
D. reduce block allocation size
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-616기출문제 9L0-616 9L0-616 9L0-616 dump
NO.6 Fibre Channel switched fabrics use ____-bit addresses.
A. 8
B. 16
C. 24
D. 32
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-616 9L0-616 9L0-616 dump
NO.7 Setting up a separate storage pool to store both metadata and journal data can ________.
A. complicate user quota configuration
B. improve I/O throughput for user data
C. increase free disk space on the primary metadata controller
D. cause data loss due to multiple files having the same address
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-616자료 9L0-616최신덤프 9L0-616 dumps
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.8 You are creating an Xsan volume in Xsan Admin. Below is a list of steps required to accomplish this
task. In what order should you perform these steps?
A. label LUNs
B. create LUNs
C. create volumes
D. create storage pools
E. add LUNs to storage pools
A. BACDE
B. BADEC
C. CBADE
D. CDBAE
Answer:A
Apple pdf 9L0-616 9L0-616 dumps 9L0-616 dumps 9L0-616
NO.9 Xsan is a ________ file system.
A. local
B. cluster
C. network
D. distributed
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-616기출문제 9L0-616 9L0-616 9L0-616덤프
NO.10 You try to save a file from an Xsan client to an Xsan volume, but receive an alert message that
indicates error -1425 has occurred. What is the MOST LIKELY cause?
A. The Xsan volume is busy.
B. Saving the file would cause you to exceed your hard quota.
C. Another user is saving changes simultaneously to the same file on the Xsan volume.
D. You are trying to save the file to a folder or volume where you do not have write permissions.
Answer: B
Apple pdf 9L0-616 9L0-616기출문제
ITexamdump의 000-588덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-N40덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP3-C29시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-B104시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-342시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기