ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Microsoft인증70-459시험덤프자료를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 약속드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프는 IT업계 유명인사들이 자신들의 노하우와 경험을 토대로 하여 실제 출제되는 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최고품질의 덤프자료입니다. Microsoft인증70-459시험은ITExamDump 표Microsoft인증70-459덤프자료로 시험준비를 하시면 시험패스는 아주 간단하게 할수 있습니다. 구매하기전 PDF버전 무료샘플을 다운받아 공부하세요.
Microsoft인증 70-459시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 Microsoft인증 70-459시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-459덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.
시험 번호/코드: 70-459
시험 이름: Microsoft (Transition Your MCITP: Database Administrator 2008 or MCITP: Database Developer 2008 to MCSE: Data Platform)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 80 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-21
Microsoft 70-459인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에Microsoft 70-459관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.
Microsoft 70-459인증시험은 현재IT인사들 중 아주 인기 잇는 인증시험입니다.Microsoft 70-459시험패스는 여러분의 하시는 일과 생활에서 많은 도움을 줄뿐만 아니라 중요한 건 여러분의IT업계에서의 자기만의 자리를 지키실 수 잇습니다.이렇게 좋은 시험이니 많은 분들이 응시하려고 합니다,하지만 패스 율은 아주 낮습니다.
ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Microsoft인증70-459시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이Microsoft인증70-459시험에 많은 도움이70-459될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는70-459테스트버전과 문제집은 모두70-459인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에70-459시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
만약ITExamDump를 선택하였다면 여러분은 반은 성공한 것입니다. 여러분은 아주 빠르게 안전하게 또 쉽게Microsoft 70-459인증시험 자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 모든 덤프들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
70-459 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-459.html
NO.1 Your company has a SQL Azure subscription. You implement a database named Database1. In
Database1, you create two tables named Table1 and Table2. You create a stored procedure named
sp1. Sp1 reads data from Table1 and inserts data into Table2. A user named User1 informs you that
he is unable to run sp1. You verify that User1 has the SELECT permission on Table1 and Table2. You
need to ensure that User1 can run sp1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions
assigned to User1. What should you do?
A. Grant User1 the INSERT permission on Table2.
B. Add User1 to the db_datawriter role.
C. Grant User1 the EXECUTE permission on sp1.
D. Change sp1 to run as the sa user.
Answer: C
Microsoft시험문제 70-459 70-459 pdf 70-459
Explanation:
According to this reference, the answer looks correct.
Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms191291.aspx
NO.2 You create a view by using the following code:
Several months after you create the view, users report that the view has started to return
unexpected results. You discover that the design of Table2 was modified since you created the view.
You need to ensure that the view returns the correct results. Which code segment should you run?
A. EXEC sp_refreshview @viewname = 'dbo.View1';
B. ALTER dbo.View1 WITH SCHEMABINDING, VIEW_METADATA AS SELECT t1.col1, t1.col2, t2.*
FROM dbo.Table1 AS t1 JOIN dbo.Table2 AS t2 ON t1.col1 = t2.col2;
C. DROP dbo.View1; GO CREATE dbo.View1 WITH SCHEMABINDING, VIEW_METADATA AS SELECT
t1.col1, t1.col2, t2.* FROM dbo.Table1 AS t1 JOIN dbo.Table2 AS t2 ON t1.col1 = t2.col2;
D. EXEC sp_refreshsqlmodule @name = 'dbo.Table2';
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-459 70-459 dumps
Explanation:
According to these references, this answer looks correct.
References:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms173846.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187956.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187821.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb326754.aspx
NO.3 You are creating a table named Orders. You need to ensure that every time a new row is added
to the Orders table, a user-defined function is called to validate the row before the row is added to
the table. What should you use? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the
BEST answer.
A. a Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger
B. a data manipulation language (DML) trigger
C. a DEFAULT constraint
D. a FOREIGN KEY constraint
E. a CHECK constraint
Answer: E
Microsoft 70-459 70-459
Explanation:
According to this reference, this answer looks correct.
Reference:
http://www.techrepublic.com/blog/programming-and-development/comparing-sql-server-constrai
nts-anddml-triggers/ 402
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms178110.aspx
NO.4 You run the following code:
You need to ensure that the root node of the XML data stored in the Details column is
<Order_Details>. What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.
Select the BEST answer.
A. A user-defined data type
B. A Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger
C. A data manipulation language (DML) trigger
D. An XML schema collection
E. An XML index
Answer: D
Microsoft자료 70-459 70-459 70-459 70-459 dumps 70-459
Explanation:
According to this reference, this answer looks correct.
Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187856.aspx
NO.5 You plan to create a database. The database will be used by a Microsoft .NET application for a
special event that will last for two days. During the event, data must be highly available. After the
event, the database will be deleted. You need to recommend a solution to implement the database
while minimizing costs. The solution must not affect any existing applications. What should you
recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. SQL Server 2012 Enterprise
B. SQL Azure
C. SQL Server 2012 Express with Advanced Services
D. SQL Server 2012 Standard
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-459 70-459
NO.6 You are creating a database that will store usernames and passwords for an application. You
need to recommend a solution to store the passwords in the database. What should you
recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Encrypting File System (EFS)
B. One-way encryption
C. Reversible encryption
D. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE)
Answer: B
Microsoft pdf 70-459 dumps 70-459
Explanation:
According to these references, this answer looks correct.
Reference:
http://stackoverflow.com/questions/ 2329582 /what-is-currently-the-most-secure-one-way-encryptio
nalgorithm http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms179331.aspx
NO.7 You have an index for a table in a SQL Azure database. The database is used for Online
Transaction Processing (OLTP). You discover that the index consumes more physical disk space than
necessary. You need to minimize the amount of disk space that the index consumes. What should
you set from the index options?
A. STATISTICS_NORECOMPUTE = OFF
B. STATISTICS_NORECOMPUTE = ON
C. FILLFACTOR = 0
D. FILLFACTOR = 80
Answer: C
Microsoft dump 70-459 70-459 70-459최신덤프 70-459
Explanation:
According to these references, this answer looks correct.
Reference:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms177459.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188783.aspx
NO.8 You are troubleshooting an application that runs a query. The application frequently causes
deadlocks. You need to identify which transaction causes the deadlock. What should you do? More
than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Query the sys.dm_exec_sessions dynamic management view.
B. Create an extended events session to capture deadlock information.
C. Query the sys.dm_exec_requests dynamic management view.
D. Create a trace in SQL Server Profiler that contains the Deadlock graph event.
Answer: B
Microsoft인증 70-459 70-459 70-459 70-459 dump
Explanation:
According to these references, the answer looks correct.
References:
http://www.sqlservercentral.com/blogs/james-sql-footprint/ 2012 / 08 /12 /monitor-deadlock-in-sql-201
2/
http://blogs.technet.com/b/mspfe/archive/ 2012 / 06 / 28 /
how_2d00_to_2d00_monitor_2d00_deadlocks_2d00_in_2d00_sql_2d00_server.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms177648.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms176013.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188246.aspx
NO.9 You are designing a SQL Server database for an order fulfillment system. You create a table
named Sales. Orders by using the following script: Each order is tracked by using one of the
following statuses:
Fulfilled
Shipped
Ordered
Received
You need to design the database to ensure that you can retrieve the status of an order on a given
date. The solution must ensure that new statuses can be added in the future. What should you do?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. To the Sales.Orders table, add a column named Status that will store the order status. Update the
Status column as the order status changes.
B. To the Sales.Orders table, add three columns named FulfilledDate, ShippedDate, and
ReceivedDate. Update the value of each column from null to the appropriate date as the order
status changes.
C. Implement change data capture on the Sales.Orders table.
D. Create a new table named Sales.OrderStatus that contains three columns named OrderID,
StatusDate, and Status. Insert new rows into the table as the order status changes.
Answer: D
Microsoft시험문제 70-459 70-459 70-459 70-459자격증
Explanation:
According to these references, the answer looks correct.
References:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms191178.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc645937.aspx
NO.10 You have an application that uses a view to access data from multiple tables. You need to
ensure that you can insert rows into the underlying tables by using the view. What should you do?
A. Materialize the view.
B. Create an INSTEAD OF trigger on the view.
C. Define the view by using the CHECK option.
D. Define the view by using the SCHEMABINDING option.
Answer: B
Microsoft pdf 70-459 dump 70-459시험문제
Explanation:
According to these references, this answer looks correct.
References:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms180800.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187956.aspx
ITexamdump의 ACMA_6.1덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-461덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-489시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-597시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-Y46시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기