2013년 10월 25일 금요일

IBM 000-450 덤프데모

최근 더욱 많은 분들이IBM인증000-450시험에 도전해보려고 합니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분들의 시간돠 돈을 절약해드리기 위하여 저렴한 가격에 최고의 품질을 지닌 퍼펙트한IBM인증000-450시험덤플르 제공해드려 고객님의 시험준비에 편안함을 선물해드립니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어보세요.

ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한IBM인증000-450시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리IBM인증000-450덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-450
시험 이름: IBM (Midrange Storage Sales V1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 174 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-24

모두 아시다시피IBM 000-450인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.IBM 000-450인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.

ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 000-450덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.

만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신IBM 000-450자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는IBM 000-450인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의IBM 000-450시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

IT업계에 종사하고 계시나요? 최근 유행하는IBM인증 000-450 IT인증시험에 도전해볼 생각은 없으신지요? IT 인증자격증 취득 의향이 있으시면 저희. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-450덤프로 시험을 준비하시면 100%시험통과 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-450덤프는 착한 가격에 고품질을 지닌 최고,최신의 버전입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 가볼가요?

ITExamDump는 여러분을 성공으로 가는 길에 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게IBM인증000-450시험을 패스할 수 있는 자료들을 제공함으로 빠른 시일 내에 IT관련지식을 터득하고 한번에 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

000-450 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-450.html

NO.1 A client has a file server with 100 TB of usable storage. The growth rate of the data is 50% per year. The
majority of the data rapidly becomes inactive data and is not frequently accessed. The customer would
like to implement a solution that would automatically migrate the inactive data to a less expensive disk.
Which solution would meet the customer's requirements?
A. DS8800
B. DS3524 Express
C. XIV system Gen3
D. Storwize V7000 Unified
Answer: D

IBM   000-450   000-450   000-450자격증

NO.2 Which two of the following are examples of a company's legal need to comply with data retention?
1. Cost

NO.3 A customer is looking to consolidate multiple heterogeneous SAN islands. To do this, what must the
customer consider first?
A. Single management interface
B. Creating a singular SAN fabric
C. Picking a singular vendor and storage platform
D. Storage tiering with automatic hot spot detection
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-450 dumps   000-450 dumps   000-450

NO.4 Availability
A. 1,2
B. 2,3
C. 3,4
D. 1,4
Answer: C

IBM   000-450덤프   000-450
2.Customer has two datacenters 1000 km apart, and wishes to perform disaster recovery across a small
set of disks (less than 10 TB).
What is likely to be the most costly part of this solution over a three year period.?
A. Switch and replication hardware charges
B. Disk storage hardware and warranty costs
C. Storage administration and support costs
D. Line charges from telecommunications vendors
Answer: D

IBM   000-450   000-450   000-450 dumps   000-450   000-450덤프
3.Using the IBM One Voice Whiteboard Presentation as a reference, the initial discovery of a customer's
IT platforms, their use cases and overall goals, incorporating IBM best practices, virtualization and data
protection to gain greater storage efficiency, this customer is being driven toward________.
A. More on the floor.
B. Workload optimization.
C. Data in the right place.
D. Correct staffing levels.
Answer: B

IBM pdf   000-450인증   000-450
4.A customer with POWER7 servers running mission critical DB2 applications in a stock market
transaction application have data centers at 2000 km distance. They need near zero recovery time. Which
of the following is the appropriate solution for this customer?
A. DS3500 with Metro Mirror
B. N series with Flash Cache
C. DS8800 with Global Mirror
D. Storwize V7000 with TPC for Replication
Answer: C

IBM자료   000-450   000-450 dumps   000-450 pdf

NO.5 The sales team is discussing the Storwize V7000 with the customer. The customer has asked about the
software features of the Storwize V7000.
Which of the Storwize V7000 software features are available at an additional cost?
A. Easy Tier, FlashCopy
B. FlashCopy,External Virtualization
C. Metro/Global Mirror,Thin Provisioning
D. External Virtualization,Metro/Global Mirror
Answer: D

IBM기출문제   000-450덤프   000-450

NO.6 A customer needs approximately 800 TB of network attached storage for unstructured media files in a
single file system. Which of the following choices would be the best solution for this customer?
A. N3240
B. DCS3700
C. IBMSONAS
D. Storwize V7000 Unified
Answer: C

IBM   000-450   000-450

NO.7 A customer has an IBM TS3310 configuration with LTO-4 technology that is out of capacity. They
currently use 100 LTO-4 cartridges which are full, and will need to store an additional 100 TB.
If they switch to LTO-5, how many LTO-5 cartridges would they need to buy? Assume the existing data
from the LTO-4 cartridges will be rewritten onto LTO-5 cartridges.
A. 50
B. 80
C. 100
D. 120
Answer: D

IBM자격증   000-450최신덤프   000-450   000-450최신덤프

NO.8 A customer is currently running a large, multiple server Red Hat Enterprise Linux version 6
environment with DS5000. The sales specialist believes the storage sales opportunity can best be met
with a Storwize V7000, but some of the customer's IT operations staff has concerns about implementation
of the Storwize V7000 in the existing environment.
Which of the following should the sales specialist be prepared to discuss FIRST to convince the IT staff to
support the proposal?
A. Upgrade and warranty options
B. Overall cost of the Storwize V7000 solution
C. Storwize V7000 power and space planning requirements
D. Multipathing options, and server and storage migration
Answer: D

IBM   000-450기출문제   000-450

NO.9 TCOnow! for Disk provides what value?
A. Provides the CIO with an ROI comparison
B. Compares speeds and feeds of disk storage systems
C. Analysis of a 'head to head' comparison of disk storage solutions
D. Compares features of Storage Systems advanced functions and software
Answer: C

IBM인증   000-450   000-450   000-450 pdf   000-450자격증

NO.10 A customer is running out of floor space on their data center using an aging EMC DMX.
They are a loyal EMC customer but the CIO is willing to have a quick discussion with IBM.
What IBM storage efficiency technologies should be discussed to address their floor space issue?
A. Flash copy and replication
B. Tape automation and LTO tape
C. Storage virilization and thin provisioning
D. Automated tiering and external virealization
Answer: C

IBM dump   000-450   000-450 pdf   000-450자격증   000-450

NO.11 Which of the following are supported host interface types on the Storwize V7000?
A. 6 Gbps SAS,4 Gbps iSCSI and 8 Gbps FC
B. 1 Gbps iSCSI, 3 Gbps SAS and 8 Gbps FC
C. 8,4,and 2 Gbps FC, 1 and 10 Gbps iSCSI
D. 20 Gbps InfiniBand, 8 Gbps FC and 10 Gbps iSCSI
Answer: C

IBM   000-450 dump   000-450   000-450 pdf

NO.12 Risk

NO.13 What IBM tool is most appropriate to simulate scenarios to meet customer response time
requirements?
A. Disk Magic
B. Capacity Magic
C. TCOnow! for Disk
D. ProtecTIER Capacity Planner
Answer: A

IBM   000-450자료   000-450인증   000-450 dumps   000-450인증

NO.14 A customer has an existing IBM System Storage N6040 and is requesting a replication license to fail
over workload to a secondary N series device in the event of a disaster.
Which software product will address the customer's requirement?
A. SnapLock
B. FlexClone
C. SnapMirror
D. SnapRestore
Answer: C

IBM덤프   000-450자료   000-450

NO.15 Growth

ITexamdump의 000-226덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 9L0-620덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 74-343시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TSCM62_65시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 NS0-504시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-450.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기