2013년 10월 17일 목요일

IBM LOT-828 인증시험

우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트 한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다 그들은 끈임 없는 연구와 자기자신만의 지식으로 많은 IT관연 덤프자료를 만들어 냄으로 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드립니다, 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM LOT-828시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump덤프들은 모두 보장하는 덤프들이며 여러분은 과감히 ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. ITExamDump에서 여러분의 꿈을 이루어 드립니다.

IBM LOT-828인증덤프가 ITExamDump전문가들의 끈임 없는 노력 하에 최고의 버전으로 출시되었습니다. 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드리려고 말이죠. IT업계에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고 싶다면IBM LOT-828인증시험이 아주 좋은 자격증입니다. 만약IBM LOT-828인증시험 자격증이 있다면 일에서도 많은 변화가 있을 것입니다, 연봉상승은 물론, 자기자신만의 공간도 넓어집니다.

ITExamDump는ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-828덤프자료를 공부하면 한방에 시험패스하는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-828덤프로 공부하여 시험불합격받으면 바로 덤프비용전액 환불처리해드리는 서비스를 제공해드리기에 아무런 무담없는 시험준비공부를 할수 있습니다.

IBM LOT-828인증시험은 전업적지식이 강한 인증입니다. IT업계에서 일자리를 찾고 계시다면 많은 회사에서는IBM LOT-828있는지 없는지에 알고 싶어합니다. 만약IBM LOT-828자격증이 있으시다면 여러분은 당연히 경쟁력향상입니다.

시험 번호/코드: LOT-828
시험 이름: IBM (Administering IBM Workplace Services Express 2.6)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 86 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-16

ITExamDump연구한 전문IBM LOT-828인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프가 아주 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump제공되는 자료는 지식을 장악할 수 있는 반면 많은 경험도 쌓을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들의 요구를 만족시켜드릴 수 있는 사이트입니다. 비록IBM LOT-828인증시험은 어렵지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제집으로 가이드 하면 여러분은 아주 자신만만하게 응시하실 수 있습니다. 안심하시고 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 알맞춤 문제집을 사용하시고 완벽한IBM LOT-828인증시험 준비를 하세요.

LOT-828 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-828.html

NO.1 William is preparing to export a template to XML for use on another Workplace Services Express server.
Where is this capability exposed?
A. In the Template Library
B. In the Administration panel
C. In the Template Policies Panel
D. In the WebSphere Administration Console
Answer: A

IBM pdf   LOT-828   LOT-828   LOT-828

NO.2 Having been given a new application, Bob has created an application catalog portlet. How does he
make the application available to users?
A. Users can access the application directly from a URL generated by the policy notification task
B. He wires several portlets to complete the application configuration, then notify users of its existence
C. When creating a page to contain the application, he chooses the "Notify users of new application"
option
D. He creates, set security access to, and deploys a new page; and users can access the application from
the application catalog on that page
Answer: D

IBM자격증   LOT-828   LOT-828   LOT-828자료

NO.3 Which of the following can Craig modify in a template's properties?
A. Title, Skins and Template Owner
B. Title, Theme, and Template Editor
C. Category, Theme and Template Owner
D. Category, Skins and Template Editor
Answer: C

IBM자료   LOT-828기출문제   LOT-828   LOT-828덤프

NO.4 When Gerald's company developed a new application for Workplace Services Express, it did not fit into
any of the categories of previous applications, such as Team Spaces or Document Libraries. In addition to
creating a new category, what else must he do to make the application available for users?
A. Create a new application catalog list
B. Nothing, the application will show up with others
C. Create a new page with a link to the new application
D. Create an application catalog portlet to list all applications belonging to the new category and a page to
contain the new application catalog portlet
Answer: D

IBM인증   LOT-828자료   LOT-828 dumps   LOT-828   LOT-828시험문제   LOT-828 pdf

NO.5 Rob's company has Workplace Services Express development, staging and production servers. The
development team has created a new template on the development server. How does he move the
template from the development server to the staging server to the production server?
A. He runs XmlAccess to backup the template and restores it to the next server
B. He configures the development, staging and production servers to replicate template design
C. He exports the template as an XML file on one server, and imports it onto the next using the Workplace
Template Library
D. Each time the template is modified, he asks the development team to redeploy the .war file, which he
imports using the Portlet Manager
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   LOT-828   LOT-828

NO.6 Philip created a new application catalog portlet. How does he configure it for a new category of
application?
A. Modify the catalog policy setting in the WebSphere Administration Console
B. Open the Administration screen, choose the portlet and configure its properties
C. Because category association is automatic based on the name of the portlet, he does nothing
D. Open the page that contains the catalog portlet, click the configure wrench icon, and then select the
category
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-828덤프   LOT-828   LOT-828

NO.7 Which of the following portlets are required in order for Ron to deploy a new template for applications?
A. Application home portlet and membership portlet
B. Application description portlet and membership portlet
C. Application roles portlet and Application home portlet
D. Application calendar portlet, membership portlet and Common PIM portlet
Answer: A

IBM자료   LOT-828   LOT-828   LOT-828

NO.8 One template in George's Workplace Services Express deployment has been modified from another
template, and no longer fits the description of the original. What can be changed to make the template
appear differently in the list of template types?
A. Template name
B. Template title
C. Template section
D. Template category
Answer: D

IBM pdf   LOT-828   LOT-828인증   LOT-828기출문제

NO.9 Arman has deployed and supports several applications on a Workplace Services Express server. In
order to edit applications, which role must be assigned to a user?
A. Editor
B. Manager
C. Super User
D. Administrator
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-828덤프   LOT-828인증

NO.10 Which roles will allow users to view Templates from the Template Library?
A. Template Owner or User
B. Template Editor or User
C. Template Owner or Editor
D. Template Developer or Owner
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-828   LOT-828   LOT-828   LOT-828자료   LOT-828

ITexamdump의 000-N45덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 00M-624덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 74-324시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-583시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-688시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-828.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기