2013년 10월 30일 수요일

132-S-911 시험문제 덤프 Avaya 자격증

지금 사회에 능력자들은 아주 많습니다.it인재들도 더욱더 많아지고 있습니다.많은 it인사들은 모두 관연 it인증시험에 참가하여 자격증취득을 합니다.자기만의 자리를 확실히 지키고 더 높은 자리에 오르자면 필요한 스펙이니까요.132-S-911시험은Avaya인증의 중요한 시험이고 또 많은 it인사들은Avaya자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. Avaya 인증132-S-911덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.

모두 아시다시피Avaya 132-S-911인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.Avaya 132-S-911인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 132-S-911
시험 이름: Avaya (Specialist IP Telephony Implement and Support Elective Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 199 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-29

ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분은 Avaya 인증132-S-911시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.우리 ITExamDump는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의 Avaya 인증132-S-911시험덤프임을 보장해드립니다.만약 덤프품질을 확인하고 싶다면ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는Avaya 인증132-S-911덤프의 일부분 문제를 체험하시면 됩니다.ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장도를 자랑하며Avaya 인증132-S-911시험을 한번에 패스하도록 도와드립니다.

우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과Avaya 132-S-911인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여Avaya 132-S-911관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.

Avaya 132-S-911인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이Avaya 132-S-911인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 여러분은 응시 전 저희의 문제와 답만 잘 장악한다면 빠른 시일 내에 많은 성과 가 있을 것입니다.

ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하시면 우리는 일년무료업데이트 서비스를 제공함으로 여러분을 인증시험을 패스하게 도와줍니다. 만약 인증시험내용이 변경이 되면 우리는 바로 여러분들에게 알려드립니다.그리고 최신버전이 있다면 바로 여러분들한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 한번에Avaya 132-S-911인증시험을 패스를 보장합니다.

132-S-911 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-S-911.html

NO.1 .A G450 Media Gateway can be controlled directly from an Avaya Server S8500C. What is the
associated license file functionality that needs to be included?
A. Processor Ethernet (PE)
B. PNC Duplication
C. Port Network Support
D. Processor and System MSP

NO.2 .Which is a characteristic of a global VLAN ID?
A. Must have at least five digits
B. Can vary from one device to another
C. Supports QoS between multi-vendor WAN/LANs
D. Remains consistent across all VLAN tagging schemes
Answer: C

Avaya인증   132-S-911   132-S-911 dump   132-S-911

NO.3 .Your customer asks you to verify the current subnet mask assigned to a remote Avaya G700
Media Gateway P330 stack management interface. Which command should you use to obtain this
information?
A. Session stack
B. Show interface
C. Show interface mgp
D. Show interface stack manager
Answer: A

Avaya pdf   132-S-911시험문제   132-S-911 pdf   132-S-911   132-S-911자료

NO.4 .You have a Communication Manager R3 1 phone system with all IP phones and there is no dial
tone. You verify that all of the hardware is working properly. Which two steps can you take to
identify the cause of the problem? (Choose two.)
A. Verify that the MedPro board has the correct IP settings
B. Set a static IP address on you laptop and see if you can ping the TN799
C. Set a static IP address on your laptop and see if you can ping the TN2312
D. Set a static IP address on your laptop and see if you can ping the TN2302 or TN2602
Answer: C

Avaya인증   132-S-911   132-S-911   132-S-911

NO.5 .In an IP Connect configuration, with hardware duplication, a customer has implemented
separation of the control network. What Ethernet port should be assigned to this control network?
A. Ethernet 0
B. Ethernet 1
C. Ethernet 2
D. Ethernet 3

NO.6 .Your customer is unable to light message waiting lights at a small branch office using a shared
Intuity voice mail system on a QSIG network running DCS. What is the first command you should
execute?
A. list ip-interfaces
B. list media-gateway
C. display-ip-network-region <x>
D. status station <station number>
Answer: C

Avaya   132-S-911   132-S-911   132-S-911 dump

NO.7 .Which two parameters are found in an H.323 Signaling Group form? (Choose two.)
A. QoS parameters
B. A default gateway
C. The far-end network region
D. A TN799 C-LAN for call signaling
Answer: B,C

Avaya   132-S-911   132-S-911   132-S-911

NO.8 .What color is the LED when a TN circuit pack is executing a test?
A. Red
B. Green
C. Yellow
D. Amber
Answer: B

Avaya   132-S-911   132-S-911   132-S-911

NO.9 .A company purchases the right to use Avaya IP Softphone for 100 stations. The users complain
that the call center buttons (AUX, After-Call, Login, and Logout) programmed on their stations no
longer work as expected. What is the most likely cause of this problem?
A. TCP/UDP port blockage in the corporate WAN
B. Improper administration of the stations in the PBX
C. Users trying to use the application for non-supported functions
D. Improper installation of the Avaya IP Softphone application on the users' PCs
Answer: B

Avaya dump   132-S-911   132-S-911   132-S-911

NO.10 .In an Enterprise Survivable Server (ESS) scenario, how do you save translations to your ESS
server?
A. Savetrans
B. Savetrans all
C. Save ESS settings
D. Savetrans cluster ESS
Answer: A

Avaya시험문제   132-S-911시험문제   132-S-911시험문제

NO.11 .Which Communication Manager (CM) feature utilizes PSTN connectivity when IP WAN bandwidth
limit has been reached?
A. Inter-Gateway Alternate Routing
B. Intra-Gigabit Analytical Resource
C. Intelligent Global Access Routing
D. Intelligent Gatekeeper Associated Routes

NO.12 .A customer has purchased 20 Avaya IP telephones over a period of three years. Knowing that the
IEEE 802.3af standard has been ratified, the customer decided to purchase a C360-PWR switch
to provide in-line power to the IP telephones. However, only 15 of the phones power up when they
are connected to the C360-PWR. Upon investigation you discover the five phones which would not
receive power from C360-PWR are Generation 1 models that are not 802.3af compliant. Which
three methods should you use to power these phones? (Choose three.)
A. 356A adapter
B. Individual power brick
C. 1152A1 mid-span unit with adapter
D. Other vendor 802.3af compliant device
E. IP phone 4600 Ethernet 30A base switch
Answer: A,B,D

Avaya pdf   132-S-911   132-S-911   132-S-911

NO.13 Within a single Avaya Communication Manager 4.0, how can you have conflicting four digit
extensions for separate locations in a four digit plan?
A. You insert an additional digit on the incoming trunk group form
B. You enter a different UDP code on the dial plan analysis form and take it off in the incoming
trunk group
C. You enter an extra digit on the dial-plan analysis and delete a digit in the routing pattern
D. You enter X where x is the location number on the uniform dial plan and prefix an additional first
digit; the changed number matches in AAR analysis and goes to a pattern
Answer: C

Avaya   132-S-911 dump   132-S-911   132-S-911기출문제   132-S-911

NO.14 .You are migrating from a Definity server to an S8500/S87XX server. Where is the IPSI board
located?
A. It is always placed into slot number 1.
B. The location depends on which media server is used.
C. It can be slotted into any available media gateway slot.
D. The location depends on which media gateway is used.
Answer: C

Avaya   132-S-911   132-S-911   132-S-911   132-S-911

NO.15 Which two statements about VoIP Monitoring Manager are true? (Choose two.)
A. VoIP Monitoring Manager is a GUI-based tool that can chart historical graphs of audio
performance on VoIP endpoints
B. VoIP Monitoring Manager can be used to troubleshoot VoIP endpoints registration problems
and call signaling problems
C. the reporting interval of VoIP Monitoring Manager can be varied depending on the required
granularity of the performance statistics
D. VoIP Monitoring Manager is a text-based tool that has the look and feel of a CLI and can be
embedded into Cajun switches as an add-on feature
Answer: B

Avaya   132-S-911자격증   132-S-911 pdf   132-S-911최신덤프   132-S-911최신덤프

NO.16 .When configuring site specific option number (SSON) in DHCP server for an Avaya IP telephone,
"MCIPADD" is the address of the H.323 gatekeeper's IP address. In an Avaya IP telephony
solution, which component acts as the H.323 gatekeeper?
A. IPSI
B. S87xx Server
C. CLANs or S8300 Server
D. Router in the data network
Answer: B

Avaya   132-S-911 dumps   132-S-911   132-S-911 dumps

NO.17 .An Avaya IP phone is connected over a WAN link to the main office where the TN799 CLAN and
TN2302 IP Media Processor are located. The Avaya IP phone is registered properly on the CLAN.
A DCP phone calls the Avaya IP phone and the call is answered. The audio quality is poor in both
directions, but the call stays up until one of the users disconnects. Which two conditions cause this
audio quality problem? (Choose two.)
A. Insufficient IP media processor resources
B. Use of the G.711 codec to transmit audio over the WAN link
C. Implementing Weighted Fair Queuing (WFQ) on the edge router
D. Intermittent connectivity between the Avaya IP phone and the CLAN
Answer: A,B

Avaya   132-S-911기출문제   132-S-911

NO.18 Which two Avaya Communication Manager commands display the VoIP statistics of a specific
extension active on call? (Choose two.)
A. Status station
B. Display station
C. List trace station
D. Display trace station
Answer: B

Avaya dump   132-S-911 pdf   132-S-911자료   132-S-911 dumps   132-S-911

NO.19 Prior to putting the system into service, you test the Local Survivable Processor (LSP) failover
capability on the G700 Media Gateway with an S8300 Server. If you unplug the network
connection to the G700 Media Gateway the G700 Media Gateway does not search for a
secondary CLAN or any other LSP. What should you do to ensure that LSP failover has been
properly configured? (Choose two.)
A. You should refresh the IP address
B. You should check the controller IP address
C. You should check the LSP transition points
D. You should run session mgc to bring up the Show Call Control Status screen
Answer: A,B

Avaya기출문제   132-S-911   132-S-911덤프

NO.20 .You have an S8720 Server optioned for Software Duplication. Which Ethernet port is the
Duplication Link assigned to?
A. Ethernet 1
B. Ethernet 2
C. Ethernet 3
D. Ethernet 4
Answer: A

Avaya   132-S-911 dumps   132-S-911

NO.21 .In an S87xx MultiConnect, Port Network 18 has no IPSI. Which command will show the IPSI that
is in control of that Port Network?
A. Status fiber 18
B. List ipserver-interface
C. Status port-network 18
D. Status sys-link 18a0101 current
Answer: C

Avaya   132-S-911자격증   132-S-911최신덤프   132-S-911인증

NO.22 .A customer is using Avaya 4600 Series IP Telephones on an Avaya S87xx Server using several
TN799DP (CLAN) and TN2302 (Medpro) cards. Telephones located at a remote site are unable to
register with the CLAN. The CLAN can ping and be pinged. Which two commands or
troubleshooting methods can identify the problem? (Choose two.)
A. List sys-link
B. Status station
C. Listtrace ras station
D. Use a network sniffer between the phone and the network
Answer: B,C

Avaya자격증   132-S-911 dumps   132-S-911기출문제

NO.23 .You are working with the powerful concept of a network region section. Which three parameters
can be set on the IP network region screen? (Choose three.)
A. H.323 endpoint
B. SIP enabled endpoints
C. hairpinning and shuffling
D. UDP port range parameters
E. QoS parameters such as DiffServ/TOS and 802.1p/Q
Answer: B,C,D

Avaya최신덤프   132-S-911   132-S-911   132-S-911시험문제

NO.24 .Which two statements are true about DHCP? (Choose two.)
A. A DHCP server is required to configure all Avaya IP telephones
B. A DHCP server can be used to send the DNS server address to the client
C. One DHCP server is required for each subnet containing clients that require the service
D. A DHCP server is used to send an IP address, subnet mask, and default gateway address to
the client
Answer: A,C

Avaya   132-S-911   132-S-911

NO.25 .DHCP option codes 128 to 254 are reserved for site-specific options. A single number out of this
range is commonly utilized by vendors to configure their Avaya IP phones via DHCP (Option 176).
Which additional option code supports vendor-specific options?
A. 3
B. 23
C. 43
D. 63
Answer: B

Avaya   132-S-911최신덤프   132-S-911기출문제   132-S-911덤프

ITexamdump의 200-120덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 00M-663덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCPC510시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_HANATEC_1시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-614시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-S-911.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기