Nortel인증920-320시험을 위하여 최고의 선택이 필요합니다. ITExamDump 선택으로 좋은 성적도 얻고 하면서 저희 선택을 후회하지 않을것니다.돈은 적게 들고 효과는 아주 좋습니다.우리ITExamDump여러분의 응시분비에 많은 도움이 될뿐만아니라Nortel인증920-320시험은 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.작은 돈을 투자하고 이렇게 좋은 성과는 아주 바람직하다고 봅니다.
Nortel인증920-320시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득한다면 여러분의 미래에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.Nortel인증920-320시험자격증은 it업계에서도 아주 인지도가 높고 또한 알아주는 시험이며 자격증 하나로도 취직은 문제없다고 볼만큼 가치가 있는 자격증이죠.Nortel인증920-320시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다.
Nortel인증920-320시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.Nortel인증920-320시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의Nortel 920-320덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인Nortel 920-320인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.
IT자격증을 많이 취득하여 IT업계에서 자신만의 단단한 자리를 보장하는것이 여러분들의 로망이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 Nortel인증 920-320덤프는 IT전문가들이 자신만의 노하우와 경험으로 실제Nortel인증 920-320시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작한 완벽한 작품으로서 100%시험통과율을 보장합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 920-320
시험 이름: Nortel (Meridian 1 Database)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 53 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-27
ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Nortel인증920-320시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이Nortel인증920-320시험에 많은 도움이920-320될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는920-320테스트버전과 문제집은 모두920-320인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에920-320시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
920-320 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/920-320.html
NO.1 A telephone needs to be restricted from access to the Paging (PAG) route. If the PAG route
Trunk Access Restriction Group (TARG) equals 1, 3, 5, 6, 7, What should be the Trunk
Group Access Restriction (TGAR) of that telephone?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: D
Nortel자격증 920-320 920-320최신덤프 920-320기출문제 920-320
NO.2 On A Non Direct Inward Dial (DID) incoming trunk, which overlay (LD) should you use to
route calls to an Automatic Call Distribution (ACD) DN 6000?
A. LD 16 AUTO (Auto Terminate) YES ATDN (Auto terminate DN) to 6000
B. LD 16 AUTO (Auto Terminate) YES and LD 14 ATDN (Auto Terminate DN) to 6000
C. LD 16 AUTO (Auto Terminate) YES and 15 ATDN (Auto Terminate DN) to 6000
D. LD 16 IDC (Incoming Digit Conversion) 27 and LD 49 IDTG (Incoming Digit Termination
Group) to 6000
Answer: B
Nortel 920-320 920-320 920-320 920-320
NO.3 The Human Resources department wants to have the HR help line?appear on everyone's
telephone (8 users) in the department. They want any available employee to answer "HR
help line" calls. In addition, they want to be able to receive as many simultaneous calls as
there are employees (8) in the department. What would you recommend to the customer?
A. An Automatic Call Distributor (ACD) queue must be setup in Load 32. The 8 employees are
then defined as agents of that ACD group.
B. A Uniform Call Distribution (UCD) list can be defined with the DN's of the 8 employees in
the Human Resources department.
C. A multiple Appearance, Single Call Arrangement DN (SCR or SCN) can be programmed as a
secondary DN on the 8 users digital or Internet Telephones. It allows as many calls to be in
progress as there are appearances of the DN.
D. A Multiple Appearance, Multiple Call Arrangement DN (MCR or MCN) can be programmed
as a secondary DN on the 8 users digital or Internet Telephones. It allows as many calls to be in
progress as there are appearances of the DN.
Answer: D
Nortel 920-320자료 920-320시험문제 920-320
NO.4 Certkiller .com wants to be reassured that their customer data is safe on their Option 11C,
or Option 11C mini. How is the customer database backed up on these systems?
A. Optivity Telephony Manager (OTM) is required to backup the Meridian 1 Option 11C or 11C
mini to Meridian 1 Option 11C Hard Disk Drive (HDD).
B. The system backup procedure automatically backs up the customer configuration over the
Ethernet link to a customer provided server at midnight (daily).
C. The Equipment Data Dump (EDD) backs up the latest configuration database, including
recent service changes, by copying from the system's main memory (RAM) to the primary flash
ROM, Backup Flash ROM, and PCMCIA card (if one is present).
D. The EDD procedure backs up the latest configuration database, including recent service
changes, by copying from the system's main memory (RAM) to the Hard Disk Drive, and the
Floppy Disk Drive (FDD), if equipped.
Answer: C
Nortel자격증 920-320 dump 920-320 920-320최신덤프
NO.5 Certkiller .com's disaster recovery plan calls for off-site backup of its Meridian1 system
database, in case a disaster destroys the on-site copies of the system's configuration. How
would you fulfill this request for a Meridian1 Option 61C or 81C?
A. Optivity Telephony Manager (OTM) is the only way to crate an off-site backup for the
Meridian 1 Option 61C or 81C.
B. An auxiliary Floppy Disk Drive (Fdd) would need to be equipped on the Meridian 1 Option
61C or 81C to create the off-site backup.
C. Ensure that they have an extra blank PC Card (PCMCIA) blank memory card and that they
are properly trained to perform an Equipment Data Dump (EDD) on the blank card for off-site
storage.
D. Ensure that they have 2 MB (1.544 MB formatted capacity) blank floppy disks and that they
are properly trained to perform an EDD on the blank floppy disk for off-site storage.
Answer: D
Nortel 920-320 dump 920-320
NO.6 To ensure that customers are informed about Ethernet LAN ports, what information
should you provide the customer about Meridian1 system ELANs?
A. The Nortel Networks ELAN is used for system administration and must be directly connected
to a Customers LAN (CLAN).
B. The Nortel Networks ELAN is the Enhanced Local Area Network sued to perform system
backups across the network to a customer provided server.
C. The Nortel Networks ELAN is used for connection to other Nortel Networks applications and
must be protected from traffic on a Customers LAN (CLAN).
D. The Nortel Networks ELAN is always a closed private LAN, using a simple hub for
connecting the Meridian 1 system to Optivity Telephony Manager (OTM), CallPilot, or
Symposium.
Answer: C
Nortel자격증 920-320 dump 920-320 920-320자료
NO.7 Certkiller .com wants external calls at a particular station to forward to an administrative
assistant under busy or no answer conditions, but wants internal calls under busy or no
answer conditions to forward to voicemail. Which software feature should you use to meet
this request?
A. The Meridian Integrated Personal Call Director (MIPCD) application would be required to
route based on Caller ID
B. The feature Call Forward by Call Type (CFCT) routes calls receiving a no answer or busy to
separately defined dialing numbers (DNs) based on if the call is internal and external
C. The feature Call Forward by Call Type (CFCT) only routes calls receiving a no answer to
separately defined dialing numbers (DNs) based on if the call is internal and external, busy calls
always follow the hunt DN.
D. Call Forward by Call Type (CFCT) only routes call receiving a busy to separately defined
dialing numbers (DNs) based on if the call is internal and external, no answer calls always
follow the forward no answer (FNA) DN
Answer: B
Nortel자격증 920-320시험문제 920-320 920-320 920-320기출문제
NO.8 The Customer Data Block (LD 15) is used define customer related timers when customizing
a Meridian1 system to customer requirements. Which timer is NOT defined in the
Customer Data Block (LD 15)?
A. switchhook flash timing
B. dial tone and Interdigit timeout
C. busy tone / overflow tone timeout
D. off hook alarm security timeout timer
Answer: D
Nortel 920-320자료 920-320 920-320
NO.9 Certkiller .com has reported that some local calls are NOT going through (the caller hears
no ringing, etc.). Which two tools can the technician use to determine which trunk is
responsible? (Choose two.)
A. Use LD 80, to trace the DN of the telephone with the problem call. While the problem is
occurring, the output will identify the TN of the trunk for further testing.
B. Use LD 36, to list threshold overflows for the local route. Look for trunks with excessive
short holds and conduct further testing on those trunks using the TRK command in Load 36.
C. Use LD 80, to initiate a Malicious Call Trace (MCT) on the DN reporting the problem for the
date and time indicated in the problem report. This will identify the TN of the trunk involved.
D. Use LD 40, Call Detail Recording Diagnostic, to trace call history for the DN of the user
reporting the problem. From the CDR records output, correlate the call record time with the time
of the users problem call. The matching CDR record will identify the TN of the trunk that should
be tested.
Answer: A B
Nortel인증 920-320 920-320 920-320
NO.10 Which procedure should you use to effectively implement Ethernet interface (ELAN) on a
Meridian1 system?
A. Use LD 17, Create host entries, Assign host to primary and/or Primary IP address(es), Set up
Ethernet subnet mask, Set up routing entry.
B. Use LD 117, Create host entries, Assign host to primary and / or secondary IP address(es), Set
up Ethernet subnet mask, Set up routing entry.
C. Enable the ELAN interface in LD 117, Use ipconfig to ensure that the IP address(es), subnet
mask and gateway have been auto-configured by the DHCP server.
D. Enable the ELAN interface in LD 17, Use ipconfig to ensure that the secondary IP address(es)
subnet mask and gateway have been auto-configured by the Dynamic Host, Configuration
Protocol (DHCP) server.
Answer: B
Nortel dumps 920-320시험문제 920-320인증
ITexamdump의 LOT-406덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-781덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-694시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 100-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB5-858시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기